Ohio State Statistics

Passing

Ohio State Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Blake Hood1071680.63713438.0335.881013134.7

Rushing

Ohio State Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Bruce Kirk Jr732853.971.34170
Blake Hood43842.021.02022
Monte Wyatt9293.27.31010
Jeremy McMann166.01.50000
Brad McFadden144.01.00010

Receiving

Ohio State Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Tee Lowe2437315.5160
Bruce Kirk Jr171146.7030
John Blair1718510.9210
Blakely Radloff141289.1113
Brad McFadden1330823.72111
Jeremy McMann1115414.0202
Gary Kehn7507.1013
Monte Wyatt7598.4000

Defense

Ohio State Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Allen Mack476111120000
Cassondra Requena401121100000
Matthew Prestage29320030000
Malachi Shaffer28310040000
Antron Cobb24000020000
Robby Gonzalez201590001000
Davonn Granger180012750000
Monte Wyatt17101050000
Austin Bedford15100000000
Scott Bedford11220000000
Daniel Bailey6440000000
Colt Jenkins2100010000

Kicking

Ohio State Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Deion Wyatt230.66713131.000

Returns

Ohio State Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Tee Lowe1234728.901212810.70
Brad McFadden822628.30000.00
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started