Eastern Michigan

Joined: Season 9
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0

Eastern Michigan Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Ludwig FriedmanQB6’3”215frElite
2Ray SmithCB6’1”195jrElite
3Jett PickensCB5’10”185frElite
4Donte BrownFS6’0”205jrElite
5Axel HolgersenMLB6’1”240frElite
6Stone WilliamsTE6’2”235fr3
7Jaxson BuggWR6’1”210frElite
8Freddy ChenWR6’1”210frElite
9Esteban De LeonK5’8”170frKicker
10Jafari Davis JrWR6’3”225sr5
12Brady BoutwellCB6’2”195soElite
13Zeke AndersonCB5’10”185sr4
16Juani SantosHB5’7”215fr4
17Brandon OliverWR6’3”195frElite
20Kayo LockeSS6’0”205fr3
21Andrew StevensCB6’0”180fr5
22Deuce PalmerFS5’10”200so5
24James BealSS6’3”220frElite
26Gabriel ZeiglerHB6’1”245soElite
32James HortonOLB6’3”250frElite
33Jan WozniakDE6’3”245fr4
38Richie GrimesOLB6’0”230so5
42Duck GreenwoodFS6’0”195fr3
48Greyden ZeiglerDT6’2”285fr3
78Michael SandsDE6’4”265frElite
80Anthony SimmonsDE6’8”275fr4
85Mikael KaneWR6’3”225fr4
88Sayler SageTE6’4”250soElite
91Paul PainterDT6’3”285fr5
99Chase MatthewsDT6’3”285jr4
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Eastern Michigan Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Ludwig Friedman1271760.72215198.6506.31725174.3

Rushing

Eastern Michigan Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Gabriel Zeigler462545.584.74072
Ludwig Friedman22823.727.32120
Juani Santos2168.05.30000

Receiving

Eastern Michigan Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Freddy Chen3541811.9130
Jafari Davis Jr221768.0110
Gabriel Zeigler211306.2210
Brandon Oliver1732619.2730
Jaxson Bugg1533222.1540
Juani Santos10666.6000
Mikael Kane3268.7010
Stone Williams3196.3100
Sayler Sage22010.0013

Defense

Eastern Michigan Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
James Beal201012410000
Axel Holgersen20710011000
Andrew Stevens15001000000
James Horton15100000000
Brady Boutwell13300020000
Donte Brown13000000000
Jett Pickens11100020000
Michael Sands10420000000
Paul Painter8300000000
Chase Matthews8530001100
Deuce Palmer70012100000
Richie Grimes7200000000
Ray Smith60012530000
Anthony Simmons6220000000
Zeke Anderson5000000000
Jan Wozniak3210000000
Duck Greenwood2000000000
Stone Williams1000000000
Kayo Locke1000000000
Esteban De Leon1000000000

Kicking

Eastern Michigan Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Esteban De Leon230.66724241.000

Returns

Eastern Michigan Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Jett Pickens17070.00000.00
Brandon Oliver1027327.30000.00
Ray Smith38127.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 61 Terrell Allen EMU vs OHIO 12
2 54 Terrell Allen EMU vs KENT 12
3 47 Terrell Allen EMU vs TOL 12

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 82 Terrell Allen EMU vs OHIO 12
2 69 Terrell Allen EMU vs OU 12
3 65 Terrell Allen EMU vs TOL 12

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 681 Terrell Allen EMU vs OHIO 12
2 596 Ludwig Friedman TOL vs EMU 16
3 587 Terrell Allen EMU vs KENT 12

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Ludwig Friedman TOL vs EMU 16
2 7 Terrell Allen EMU vs OHIO 12
3 6 Terrell Allen EMU vs KENT 12

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 75 Blake Hood BALL vs EMU 10
2 64 Terrell Allen EMU vs KENT 12
3 63 Ludwig Friedman TOL vs EMU 16

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 26 Bruce Kirk Jr BALL vs EMU 10
2 23 Bruce Kirk Jr KENT vs EMU 10
3 21 Deandre Burks EMU vs TOL 9

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 142 Blake Hood TOL vs EMU 10
2 136 Bruce Kirk Jr BALL vs EMU 10
3 131 Deandre Burks BGSU vs EMU 9

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Blake Hood BALL vs EMU 10
2 3 Bruce Kirk Jr KENT vs EMU 10
3 2 Richie James EMU vs OHIO 12

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 65 Blake Hood TOL vs EMU 10
2 60 Bruce Kirk Jr BGSU vs EMU 9
3 53 Deandre Burks BGSU vs EMU 9

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Gabriel Zeigler KENT vs EMU 16
2 4 Richie James EMU vs TOL 12
3 4 Bruce Kirk Jr KENT vs EMU 10

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 15 Taylor Stewart EMU vs OHIO 12
2 15 Freddy Chen TOL vs EMU 16
3 13 Freddy Chen KENT vs EMU 16

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 209 Zak Kelso TAMU vs EMU 10
2 206 Freddy Chen TOL vs EMU 16
3 161 Jackson Taylor EMU vs KENT 12

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Brandon Oliver TOL vs EMU 16
2 3 Jaxson Bugg TOL vs EMU 16
3 2 Jackson Taylor EMU vs OHIO 12

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 75 Zak Kelso BALL vs EMU 10
2 64 Zach Hailey EMU vs KENT 12
3 63 Brandon Oliver TOL vs EMU 16

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Joey Cash BGSU vs EMU 9
2 5 Joey Cash EMU vs BALL 9
3 4 Damien Butler EMU vs ORE 11

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 18 Easton Spence BGSU vs EMU 12
2 17 Easton Spence EMU vs OU 12
3 15 Michael Brockman EMU vs ORE 9

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Jayden Butcher NIU vs EMU 9
2 2 Adonis Drakos KENT vs EMU 10
3 2 Daniel Bailey EMU vs ORE 11

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Ray Smith EMU vs BGSU 16
2 2 Gaiten Bedford EMU vs OU 12
3 2 Easton Spence EMU vs TOL 12

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Denton Jackson EMU vs KENT 12
2 1 Denton Jackson EMU vs OU 12
3 1 Andrew Stevens EMU vs BGSU 16

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 48 Denton Jackson EMU vs KENT 12
2 38 Bubba Tree EMU vs OHIO 12
3 27 Sedric York EMU vs KENT 12

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Adonis Drakos KENT vs EMU 10
2 1 Denton Jackson KENT vs EMU 10
3 1 Chase Matthews TOL vs EMU 16

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Denton Jackson KENT vs EMU 10
2 -6 Adonis Drakos KENT vs EMU 10

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 William Davis TOL vs EMU 10
2 4 Mike Potter EMU vs TOL 9
3 4 Mike Potter NIU vs EMU 9

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Mike Potter NIU vs EMU 9
2 4 William Davis KENT vs EMU 10
3 3 William Davis TOL vs EMU 10

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 54 William Davis TAMU vs EMU 10
2 53 William Davis EMU vs ALA 10
3 51 Mike Potter NIU vs EMU 9

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Bruce Kirk Jr BGSU vs EMU 9
2 6 Easton Spence EMU vs OU 12
3 6 Dre Lyles EMU vs ALA 10

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 168 Dre Lyles EMU vs ALA 10
2 168 Brandon Oliver EMU vs BGSU 16
3 162 Easton Spence BGSU vs EMU 12

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 70 Jett Pickens EMU vs BGSU 16
2 57 Daniel Hencerling KENT vs EMU 10
3 48 Dre Lyles EMU vs ALA 10

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Richie James EMU vs TOL 12
2 7 Donte Brown TOL vs EMU 16
3 6 Mikael Kane KENT vs EMU 16

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 102 Richie James EMU vs TOL 12
2 70 Donte Brown TOL vs EMU 16
3 62 Joey Cash EMU vs TOL 9

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 23 Joey Cash BGSU vs EMU 9
2 20 Mikael Kane KENT vs EMU 16
3 16 Taylor Stewart NIU vs EMU 12

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Terrell Allen EMU vs OU 12
2 3 Deandre Burks EMU vs ORE 9
3 3 Terrell Allen EMU vs TOL 12

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Blake Hood TAMU vs EMU 10
2 6 Terrell Allen EMU vs OU 12
3 5 Blake Hood KENT vs EMU 10

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Gabriel Zeigler KENT vs EMU 16
2 1 Blake Hood EMU vs BGSU 10
3 1 Bruce Kirk Jr EMU vs ORE 9

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Jackson Taylor NIU vs EMU 12
2 3 Darren Banks OHIO vs EMU 9
3 3 Chris Wiggins EMU vs TOL 12

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 314 Terrell Allen 12
2 205 Blake Hood 10
3 146 Deandre Burks 9
4 127 Ludwig Friedman 16
5 36 Scott Pinesaw 11

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 443 Terrell Allen 12
2 299 Blake Hood 10
3 221 Deandre Burks 9
4 176 Ludwig Friedman 16
5 53 Scott Pinesaw 11

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 3206 Terrell Allen 12
2 2281 Blake Hood 10
3 1519 Ludwig Friedman 16
4 1501 Deandre Burks 9
5 266 Scott Pinesaw 11

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 Terrell Allen 12
2 17 Ludwig Friedman 16
3 13 Blake Hood 10
4 8 Deandre Burks 9

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 109 Bruce Kirk Jr 10
2 103 Blake Hood 10
3 93 Bruce Kirk Jr 9
4 76 Deandre Burks 9
5 46 Gabriel Zeigler 16

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 515 Blake Hood 10
2 470 Bruce Kirk Jr 10
3 446 Bruce Kirk Jr 9
4 357 Deandre Burks 9
5 254 Gabriel Zeigler 16

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Blake Hood 10
2 6 Bruce Kirk Jr 9
3 5 Deandre Burks 9
4 5 Bruce Kirk Jr 10
5 4 Gabriel Zeigler 16

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 14 Bruce Kirk Jr 10
2 11 Bruce Kirk Jr 9
3 11 Deandre Burks 9
4 11 Blake Hood 10
5 9 Richie James 12

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Deandre Burks 9
2 4 Blake Hood 10
3 2 Bruce Kirk Jr 9
4 2 Terrell Allen 12
5 1 Bruce Kirk Jr 10

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 68 Richie James 12
2 66 Taylor Stewart 12
3 47 Bruce Kirk Jr 10
4 45 Zak Kelso 10
5 44 Chris Wiggins 12

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 691 Jackson Taylor 12
2 689 Taylor Stewart 12
3 673 Zak Kelso 10
4 567 Zach Hailey 12
5 418 Freddy Chen 16

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Brandon Oliver 16
2 7 Jackson Taylor 12
3 6 Zach Hailey 12
4 5 Jaxson Bugg 16
5 5 Zak Kelso 10

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Joey Cash 9
2 7 Taylor Stewart 12
3 4 Damien Butler 11
4 3 Sayler Sage 16
5 3 Damien Butler 10

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 76 Easton Spence 12
2 75 Michael Brockman 9
3 61 Easton Spence 10
4 58 Daniel Hencerling 10
5 54 Freddy Tramel Jr 10

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Denton Jackson 10
2 10 Michael Brockman 9
3 10 Freddy Tramel Jr 9
4 9 Easton Spence 10
5 8 Lee Pajak 9

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Berto DeMoura 9
2 3 Chase Matthews 16
3 3 Adonis Drakos 10
4 3 Jayden Butcher 9
5 2 Freddy Tramel Jr 10

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Gaiten Bedford 12
2 5 Davonn Granger 10
3 4 Sedric York 12
4 4 Gaiten Bedford 10
5 3 Wesley Penberthy 9

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Sedric York 12
2 3 Davonn Granger 10
3 3 Denton Jackson 12
4 2 Bubba Tree 12
5 2 Easton Spence 10

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 59 Sedric York 12
2 47 Denton Jackson 12
3 40 Bubba Tree 12
4 25 Ray Smith 16
5 25 Jamal Haggins 11

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Jayden Butcher 9
2 1 Adonis Drakos 10
3 1 Denton Jackson 10
4 1 Chase Matthews 16

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Denton Jackson 10
2 -6 Adonis Drakos 10

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Berto DeMoura 9
2 1 Chase Matthews 16
3 1 Wesley Penberthy 9
4 1 Axel Holgersen 16
5 1 Easton Spence 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 William Davis 10
2 12 Mike Potter 9
3 3 William Davis 11
4 3 Esteban De Leon 16

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 14 William Davis 10
2 10 Mike Potter 9
3 3 William Davis 11
4 2 Esteban De Leon 16

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 21 Easton Spence 12
2 17 Bruce Kirk Jr 9
3 15 Dre Lyles 10
4 10 Brandon Oliver 16
5 9 Darren Banks 9

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 479 Easton Spence 12
2 400 Dre Lyles 10
3 393 Bruce Kirk Jr 9
4 293 Daniel Hencerling 10
5 273 Brandon Oliver 16

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Joey Cash 9
2 15 Chris Rodriguez 10
3 9 Zak Kelso 10
4 9 Richie James 12
5 7 Donte Brown 16

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 199 Joey Cash 9
2 153 Chris Rodriguez 10
3 102 Richie James 12
4 93 Zak Kelso 10
5 70 Donte Brown 16

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Terrell Allen 12
2 8 Deandre Burks 9
3 7 Blake Hood 10
4 2 Ludwig Friedman 16
5 1 Jaxon Hammock 9

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 22 Blake Hood 10
2 20 Terrell Allen 12
3 8 Deandre Burks 9
4 5 Jaxon Hammock 9
5 5 Ludwig Friedman 16

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Blake Hood 10
2 2 Gabriel Zeigler 16
3 1 Bruce Kirk Jr 9
4 1 Jaxon Hammock 9
5 1 Terrell Allen 12

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Jackson Taylor 12
2 8 Chris Wiggins 12
3 7 Darren Banks 9
4 6 Chris Rodriguez 9
5 6 Damien Butler 10

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 314 Terrell Allen
2 205 Blake Hood
3 146 Deandre Burks
4 127 Ludwig Friedman
5 36 Scott Pinesaw

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 443 Terrell Allen
2 299 Blake Hood
3 221 Deandre Burks
4 176 Ludwig Friedman
5 53 Scott Pinesaw

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 3206 Terrell Allen
2 2281 Blake Hood
3 1519 Ludwig Friedman
4 1501 Deandre Burks
5 266 Scott Pinesaw

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 25 Terrell Allen
2 17 Ludwig Friedman
3 13 Blake Hood
4 8 Deandre Burks

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 202 Bruce Kirk Jr
2 103 Blake Hood
3 76 Deandre Burks
4 46 Gabriel Zeigler
5 41 Richie James

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 916 Bruce Kirk Jr
2 515 Blake Hood
3 357 Deandre Burks
4 254 Gabriel Zeigler
5 217 Richie James

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 82 Bruce Kirk Jr
2 68 Richie James
3 66 Taylor Stewart
4 45 Zak Kelso
5 44 Chris Wiggins

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 691 Jackson Taylor
2 689 Taylor Stewart
3 673 Zak Kelso
4 567 Zach Hailey
5 475 Bruce Kirk Jr

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 15 Joey Cash
2 7 Damien Butler
3 7 Taylor Stewart
4 4 Rob Goree
5 3 Sayler Sage

Defensive

Tackles

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 59 Sedric York
2 47 Denton Jackson
3 40 Bubba Tree
4 25 Jamal Haggins
5 25 Ray Smith

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 1 Denton Jackson
2 -6 Adonis Drakos

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 19 William Davis
2 12 Mike Potter
3 3 Esteban De Leon

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 17 William Davis
2 10 Mike Potter
3 2 Esteban De Leon

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 21 Easton Spence
2 17 Bruce Kirk Jr
3 15 Dre Lyles
4 10 Brandon Oliver
5 9 Darren Banks

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 479 Easton Spence
2 400 Dre Lyles
3 393 Bruce Kirk Jr
4 293 Daniel Hencerling
5 273 Brandon Oliver

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 17 Joey Cash
2 15 Chris Rodriguez
3 9 Zak Kelso
4 9 Richie James
5 7 Donte Brown

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 199 Joey Cash
2 153 Chris Rodriguez
3 102 Richie James
4 93 Zak Kelso
5 70 Donte Brown

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Fumbles

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started