WATCH LIVE CFSL ACTION NOW

Oklahoma

Joined: Season 10
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 0-0
PIT Record: 2-1
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

Oklahoma Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Scott FrankDE5’11”295jr-
2Khamil SandersCB5’11”190sr-
3DJ BlackmonCB6’0”209jr-
5Bryce JamesCB6’2”195fr4
7Damian LewisOLB6’1”230sr-
8Patrick ReaderWR6’0”185jr-
9Carlton RhodesWR6’1”210fr5
10Conner ElmoreFS6’3”215fr5
11Luke BrooksWR6’3”235jr-
14Greg Givens SrWR6’1”215fr4
15Vinny MixonQB5’10”180jr-
22Jumal RolleCB5’10”185so4
25Chris LeoneWR6’0”185jr-
26Cedric YardyHB5’7”215fr5
27Jamal ShaikhSS6’1”205sr-
28Joey ZazaHB6’0”220jr-
30Brandon MontgomeryCB6’2”195fr4
34Ronny KelevraFB5’11”235fr3
39Brandon RomeroK5’10”180jr-
44Ernesto RomeroMLB6’1”240jr-
47Johnny RaySS6’0”200jr-
54Tyrone HallMLB5’11”250jr-
57Dan StrokerMLB6’1”240frElite
69Luis Sanchez CrossDT6’4”300jr-
78Hunter HutchinsonDT6’2”285fr3
82Auston WilsonWR6’3”225jr-
87Kujo AndrewsTE6’2”235fr3
88Adam TallingerTE6’6”275jr-
91Jack LawsonDE6’9”290so4
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Oklahoma Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Vinny Mixon2263010.75124288.1346.9171222153.5

Rushing

Oklahoma Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Joey Zaza1426964.999.423180
Vinny Mixon662363.633.77492
Cedric Yardy12121.01.70040

Receiving

Oklahoma Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Carlton Rhodes534708.9190
Auston Wilson3862316.4812
Joey Zaza341644.8050
Luke Brooks3349314.9412
Greg Givens Sr2425110.5210
Chris Leone141369.7020
Adam Tallinger131199.2074
Patrick Reader66510.8100
Cedric Yardy5234.6000
DJ Blackmon58016.0100
Kujo Andrews144.0000

Defense

Oklahoma Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Tyrone Hall711101760000
Johnny Ray38311070000
Jamal Shaikh37000040000
Dan Stroker37600011000
Brandon Montgomery35112130000
DJ Blackmon3240413570003
Scott Frank231380000000
Damian Lewis23920000110
Jack Lawson20840001000
Jumal Rolle20100000000
Khamil Sanders190026330001
Ernesto Romero19200000000
Conner Elmore14000000000
Luis Sanchez Cross10520000000
Ronny Kelevra6000000000
Chris Leone3000000000
Luke Brooks2000000000
Greg Givens Sr2000000100
Joey Zaza1000000000
Carlton Rhodes1000000000
Vinny Mixon1000000000
Patrick Reader1000000000
Bryce James1001000000
Brandon Romero1000000000

Kicking

Oklahoma Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Brandon Romero12121.00028281.000

Returns

Oklahoma Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Cedric Yardy1640925.6011111.00
Bryce James818923.602730211.20

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 48 Jim Carr OU vs OKST 11
2 47 Jack Cannon USC vs OU 11
3 43 Jim Carr TEX vs OU 11

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 72 Jim Carr OU vs OKST 11
2 67 Jim Carr TEX vs OU 11
3 66 Jack Cannon USC vs OU 11

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 666 Jim Carr OU vs OKST 11
2 525 Cairo Croft BALL vs OU 10
3 515 Jack Cannon USC vs OU 11

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Cairo Croft BALL vs OU 10
2 5 Jim Carr EMU vs OU 12
3 5 Vinny Mixon OU vs WVU 14

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 82 Jim Carr WISC vs OU 12
2 80 Jim Carr PIT – OU vs ORE 13
3 73 Jim Carr PIT – OU vs AUB 13

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 30 Thomas Welch EMU vs OU 12
2 29 Cairo Croft PLAYOFFS – OU vs TAMU 10
3 29 Cairo Croft LSU vs OU 10

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 280 Jim Carr EMU vs OU 12
2 211 Joey Zaza MIA vs OU 13
3 183 Joey Zaza OU vs WVU 14

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Jim Carr EMU vs OU 12
2 3 Thomas Welch BALL vs OU 10
3 3 Vinny Mixon OU vs FLA 14

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 75 Thomas Welch OU vs AUB 10
2 71 Jim Carr TAMU vs OU 13
3 64 Jim Carr EMU vs OU 12

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Joey Zaza OU vs MICH 13
2 4 Cairo Croft OU vs TEX 10
3 4 Thomas Welch OU vs TEX 10

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Jim Carr EMU vs OU 12
2 2 Joey Zaza MIA vs OU 13
3 2 Cairo Croft OU vs TEX 10

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 14 Marcus Hendrix OU vs TAMU 11
2 12 Marcus Hendrix OKST vs OU 12
3 12 Thomas Welch USC vs OU 11

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 303 Tyler Zeigler OU vs OKST 11
2 258 Vernon Mills PIT – OU vs AUB 13
3 240 Falquin Byrd BALL vs OU 10

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Falquin Byrd BALL vs OU 10
2 3 Vernon Mills NEB vs OU 12
3 3 Tomlin Clementine WISC vs OU 12

Longest Receiving Play

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 13 Vernon Mills EMU vs OU 12
2 12 Falquin Byrd PLAYOFFS – OU vs TAMU 10
3 10 Falquin Byrd OU vs NEB 10

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 17 Tyrone Hall PIT – OU vs ORE 13
2 16 Tyrone Hall LSU vs OU 13
3 15 Gage Zeigler BOISE vs OU 11

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Michael Kreuger OU vs TEX 12
2 6 Steven Parks OU vs BOISE 10
3 5 Scott Stover OKST vs OU 10

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Scott Stover OKST vs OU 10
2 5 Michael Kreuger OU vs TEX 12
3 3 Scott Frank MIA vs OU 13

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Jamal Shaikh MIA vs OU 13
2 4 DJ Blackmon OSU vs OU 14
3 4 Tyrone Hall OU vs LSU 14

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Khamil Sanders MIA vs OU 13
2 2 Khamil Sanders BALL vs OU 10
3 2 DJ Blackmon OU vs LSU 14

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 99 DJ Blackmon TAMU vs OU 13
2 84 Madison Nichole MIA vs OU 13
3 77 DJ Blackmon OU vs FLA 14

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Caiden Womack OU vs BOISE 10
2 1 Tyrone Hall TAMU vs OU 13
3 1 Jack Lawson PIT – OU vs ORE 13

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 69 Caiden Womack OU vs BOISE 10
2 48 Jonel Ritter OU vs TAMU 11
3 45 Tyrone Hall TAMU vs OU 13

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Gage Zeigler NEB vs OU 12
2 1 Jamal Shaikh OU vs BOISE 12
3 1 Caiden Womack OU vs BOISE 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Chad Blewitt TAMU vs OU 10
2 4 Chad Blewitt LSU vs OU 10
3 4 Chad Blewitt OU vs TEX 10

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Chad Blewitt OU vs TEX 10
2 4 Chad Blewitt TAMU vs OU 10
3 4 Brandon Romero NEB vs OU 14

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 53 Chad Blewitt LSU vs OU 10
2 50 Chad Blewitt TAMU vs OU 10
3 47 Brandon Romero WISC vs OU 12

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 200 Vernon Mills OKST vs OU 12
2 174 Thomas Welch OU vs OKST 13
3 162 Thomas Welch OU vs BOISE 10

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 61 Vernon Mills OKST vs OU 12
2 60 Thomas Welch OU vs OKST 13
3 53 Thomas Welch OU vs NEB 13

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Kaiden Saint III BALL vs OU 10
2 8 Andrew Jordan OU vs NEB 10
3 7 Andrew Jordan OU vs AUB 10

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 125 Kaiden Saint III BALL vs OU 10
2 111 Eddy Reed EMU vs OU 12
3 106 Eddy Reed WISC vs OU 12

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 70 Eddy Reed WISC vs OU 12
2 39 Andrew Jordan LSU vs OU 10
3 34 Bryce James NEB vs OU 14

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Eddy Reed WISC vs OU 12

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Vinny Mixon OU vs LSU 14
2 4 Jim Carr BOISE vs OU 11
3 4 Jim Carr OKST vs OU 12

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Jim Carr TEX vs OU 13
2 7 Jim Carr OU vs MICH 13
3 7 Vinny Mixon OU vs TEX 14

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Jim Carr TEX vs OU 13
2 1 Joey Zaza MIA vs OU 13
3 1 Cairo Croft OU vs TEX 10

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Andrew Jordan TEX vs OU 11
2 4 Andrew Jordan OU vs OKST 11
3 3 Andrew Jordan OKST vs OU 12

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 333 Jim Carr 13
2 260 Jim Carr 12
3 226 Vinny Mixon 14
4 186 Cairo Croft 10
5 122 Jim Carr 11

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 449 Jim Carr 13
2 345 Jim Carr 12
3 301 Vinny Mixon 14
4 283 Cairo Croft 10
5 201 Jim Carr 11

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 3721 Jim Carr 13
2 2946 Jim Carr 12
3 2428 Vinny Mixon 14
4 1918 Cairo Croft 10
5 1625 Jim Carr 11

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Jim Carr 13
2 26 Jim Carr 12
3 17 Vinny Mixon 14
4 15 Cairo Croft 10
5 8 Jim Carr 11

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 180 Thomas Welch 10
2 175 Cairo Croft 10
3 175 Joey Zaza 13
4 164 Jim Carr 13
5 142 Joey Zaza 14

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 903 Thomas Welch 10
2 801 Cairo Croft 10
3 735 Jim Carr 13
4 696 Joey Zaza 14
5 686 Jim Carr 12

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Thomas Welch 10
2 10 Jim Carr 13
3 9 Jim Carr 12
4 7 Vinny Mixon 14
5 5 Cairo Croft 10

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 28 Joey Zaza 13
2 27 Jim Carr 13
3 22 Thomas Welch 10
4 21 Cairo Croft 10
5 18 Joey Zaza 14

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 14 Jim Carr 12
2 7 Cairo Croft 10
3 7 Jim Carr 13
4 5 Thomas Welch 10
5 4 Vinny Mixon 14

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 72 Joey Zaza 13
2 63 Vernon Mills 13
3 57 Tomlin Clementine 12
4 56 Luke Brooks 13
5 53 Carlton Rhodes 14

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1175 Vernon Mills 13
2 911 Tomlin Clementine 12
3 902 Luke Brooks 13
4 789 Vernon Mills 12
5 733 Tyler Zeigler 11

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Tomlin Clementine 12
2 9 Vernon Mills 13
3 8 Auston Wilson 14
4 8 Luke Brooks 13
5 7 Falquin Byrd 10

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 48 Falquin Byrd 10
2 19 Vernon Mills 13
3 18 Vernon Mills 12
4 11 Tomlin Clementine 12
5 9 Adam Tallinger 13

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 107 Tyrone Hall 13
2 75 Gage Zeigler 12
3 71 Tyrone Hall 14
4 69 Dameko Brewer 12
5 63 Julian Alexander 10

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Michael Kreuger 12
2 21 Tyrone Hall 13
3 21 Scott Frank 13
4 20 Steven Parks 10
5 17 Caiden Womack 12

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Scott Frank 13
2 14 Scott Stover 10
3 14 Michael Kreuger 12
4 10 Caiden Womack 10
5 10 Jack Lawson 13

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 DJ Blackmon 13
2 7 Johnny Ray 14
3 7 Dameko Brewer 12
4 7 DJ Blackmon 14
5 6 Khamil Sanders 10

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 DJ Blackmon 14
2 3 Khamil Sanders 10
3 3 Khamil Sanders 13
4 3 DJ Blackmon 13
5 3 Jamal Shaikh 11

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 135 DJ Blackmon 14
2 100 DJ Blackmon 13
3 96 Khamil Sanders 12
4 83 Madison Nichole 13
5 63 Khamil Sanders 14

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Caiden Womack 10
2 1 Madison Nichole 13
3 1 Scott Stover 10
4 1 Johnny Ray 13
5 1 Jonel Ritter 11

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 69 Caiden Womack 10
2 48 Jonel Ritter 11
3 45 Tyrone Hall 13
4 36 Scott Frank 13
5 27 Dameko Brewer 12

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Gage Zeigler 12
2 2 Caiden Womack 10
3 2 Tyrone Hall 13
4 1 Ernesto Romero 13
5 1 Khamil Sanders 11

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 Chad Blewitt 10
2 20 Brandon Romero 13
3 13 Brandon Romero 12
4 12 Brandon Romero 14
5 10 Bailey Danielson 11

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 21 Chad Blewitt 10
2 17 Brandon Romero 13
3 13 Brandon Romero 12
4 12 Brandon Romero 14
5 8 Bailey Danielson 11

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 28 Thomas Welch 13
2 17 Kaiden Saint III 10
3 16 Vernon Mills 12
4 16 Cedric Yardy 14
5 14 Eddy Reed 12

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 802 Thomas Welch 13
2 499 Kaiden Saint III 10
3 447 Vernon Mills 12
4 409 Cedric Yardy 14
5 384 Eddy Reed 12

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 41 Thomas Welch 13
2 32 Andrew Jordan 10
3 27 Bryce James 14
4 18 Andrew Jordan 11
5 15 Kaiden Saint III 10

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 473 Thomas Welch 13
2 408 Andrew Jordan 10
3 302 Bryce James 14
4 243 Eddy Reed 12
5 221 Andrew Jordan 11

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Eddy Reed 12

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Jim Carr 13
2 12 Cairo Croft 10
3 12 Vinny Mixon 14
4 11 Jim Carr 12
5 10 Jim Carr 11

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 44 Jim Carr 13
2 31 Jim Carr 12
3 26 Cairo Croft 10
4 22 Vinny Mixon 14
5 9 Jim Carr 11

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Jim Carr 13
2 3 Cairo Croft 10
3 3 Jim Carr 12
4 2 Vinny Mixon 14
5 2 Joey Zaza 13

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Andrew Jordan 12
2 14 Andrew Jordan 11
3 11 Vinny Mixon 13
4 9 Carlton Rhodes 14
5 8 Andrew Jordan 10

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 715 Jim Carr
2 226 Vinny Mixon
3 186 Cairo Croft
4 89 Jack Cannon

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 995 Jim Carr
2 301 Vinny Mixon
3 283 Cairo Croft
4 132 Jack Cannon

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 8292 Jim Carr
2 2428 Vinny Mixon
3 1918 Cairo Croft
4 984 Jack Cannon

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 61 Jim Carr
2 17 Vinny Mixon
3 15 Cairo Croft
4 5 Jack Cannon

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 328 Thomas Welch
2 317 Joey Zaza
3 283 Jim Carr
4 175 Cairo Croft
5 66 Vinny Mixon

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1388 Thomas Welch
2 1369 Jim Carr
3 1359 Joey Zaza
4 801 Cairo Croft
5 236 Vinny Mixon

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 19 Jim Carr
2 18 Thomas Welch
3 7 Joey Zaza
4 7 Vinny Mixon
5 5 Cairo Croft

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 46 Joey Zaza
2 44 Thomas Welch
3 40 Jim Carr
4 21 Cairo Croft
5 9 Vinny Mixon

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 21 Jim Carr
2 7 Cairo Croft
3 6 Joey Zaza
4 5 Thomas Welch
5 4 Vinny Mixon

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 129 Thomas Welch
2 123 Andrew Jordan
3 112 Vernon Mills
4 106 Joey Zaza
5 93 Marcus Hendrix

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1964 Vernon Mills
2 1395 Luke Brooks
3 1367 Andrew Jordan
4 995 Marcus Hendrix
5 911 Tomlin Clementine

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 239 Jamal Shaikh
2 224 Gage Zeigler
3 178 Tyrone Hall
4 122 Khamil Sanders
5 104 Ernesto Romero

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 41 Caiden Womack
2 39 Gage Zeigler
3 34 Scott Frank
4 32 Tyrone Hall
5 27 Michael Kreuger

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 23 Scott Frank
2 21 Caiden Womack
3 14 Scott Stover
4 14 Jack Lawson
5 14 Michael Kreuger

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player
1 25 Jamal Shaikh
2 16 Khamil Sanders
3 16 DJ Blackmon
4 12 Gage Zeigler
5 10 Eddy Reed

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 265 Khamil Sanders
2 235 DJ Blackmon
3 83 Madison Nichole
4 60 Steven Parks
5 58 Eddy Reed

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 69 Caiden Womack
2 48 Jonel Ritter
3 45 Tyrone Hall
4 36 Scott Frank
5 27 Dameko Brewer

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 45 Brandon Romero
2 25 Chad Blewitt
3 10 Bailey Danielson

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 42 Brandon Romero
2 21 Chad Blewitt
3 8 Bailey Danielson

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1347 Thomas Welch
2 531 Vernon Mills
3 499 Kaiden Saint III
4 465 Andrew Jordan
5 409 Cedric Yardy

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 629 Andrew Jordan
2 473 Thomas Welch
3 302 Bryce James
4 243 Eddy Reed
5 193 Vernon Mills

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Eddy Reed

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 36 Jim Carr
2 12 Cairo Croft
3 12 Vinny Mixon
4 4 Jack Cannon

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 84 Jim Carr
2 26 Cairo Croft
3 22 Vinny Mixon
4 8 Jack Cannon

Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 8 Jim Carr
2 3 Cairo Croft
3 2 Thomas Welch
4 2 Joey Zaza
5 2 Vinny Mixon

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started