WATCH LIVE CFSL ACTION NOW!!

Colorado

Joined: Season 19
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 0-0
PIT Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

Colorado Players

#PlayerPosYearHTWTStar
1Bruno BonesWRjr6’0”1855
2Sky SandersQBso6’2”2205
3Cory HollidayCBso5’9”1805
4Ladarius ByrdSSjr6’2”2155
5Taylor JamesHBfr5’11”1955
7Matt LangeMLBjr6’1”2353
8Daniel BlackmonWRfr6’0”1855
9Brandall WoodsFSso5’10”1905
10Zeus BanksOLBsr6’4”2505
11Adrian Jordan IIICBfr5’9”1804
12Jaidyn NicholsCBjr5’9”1805
13Demetrius James IIIFSsr5’10”1905
17Brock RoseWRjr5’10”1953
19Jason FooteKso5’10”1755
21Jules SandersCBfr6’0”1954
28Marquis TownsWRso6’1”2005
33Bucky BarkerCBfr5’9”1803
34Frankie RaglandCBso5’9”1804
47Hannibal ReckerMLBfr6’0”2405
55David GoldsmithDEsr6’5”2455
69Noah CassiusDTfr6’8”2854
77Rui LangDEso6’2”2755
87Barrett SteeleTEsr6’6”2355
88Bill BuddeTEfr6’6”2355
89Jordan TankTEsr6’6”2355
99Carter PillagerDTso6’5”3253

Passing

Colorado Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/ATDIntSckRtg
Sky Sanders62880.7056927.9633152.2

Rushing

Colorado Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Taylor James462395.2119.530100
Bruno Bones3258.312.50120
Daniel Blackmon166.03.00020
Sky Sanders5-30-6.0-15.00001

Receiving

Colorado Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Bruno Bones1317513.5220
Jordan Tank121139.4002
Daniel Blackmon1117315.7220
Taylor James9303.3010
Marquis Towns610116.8120
Barrett Steele3279.0000
Bill Budde2199.5000
Brock Rose22914.5000

Defense

Colorado Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Ladarius Byrd16210000000
Hannibal Recker15000000000
Brandall Woods11210010000
Demetrius James III11001310000
Zeus Banks10000000000
Jules Sanders9000010000
Cory Holliday8000000000
Jaidyn Nichols71012030000
Rui Lang6430000000
Noah Cassius5210000000
Adrian Jordan III4000000000
David Goldsmith4110000000
Bill Budde3000000000
Matt Lange3000000000
Carter Pillager1000000000
Barrett Steele1000000000
Jason Foote1000000000
Marquis Towns1000000000

Kicking

Colorado Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Jason Foote441.000991.000

Returns

Colorado Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Taylor James1231926.60000.00
Adrian Jordan III24120.50000.00
Bruno Bones122.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 49 Sky Sanders COL vs MICH 19
2 33 Sky Sanders WVU vs COL 19
3 33 Sky Sanders COL vs OKST 19

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 68 Sky Sanders COL vs MICH 19
2 52 Sky Sanders COL vs TEX 19
3 50 Sky Sanders ORE vs COL 19

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 522 Sky Sanders WVU vs COL 19
2 483 Sky Sanders COL vs MICH 19
3 441 Sky Sanders COL vs OKST 19

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Sky Sanders COL vs WVU 20
2 4 Sky Sanders COL vs OKST 19
3 3 Sky Sanders WVU vs COL 19

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 63 Barrett Steele BAY vs COL 19
2 62 Sky Sanders COL vs OKST 19
3 58 Sky Sanders WVU vs COL 19

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 34 Taylor James TENN vs COL 20
2 26 Jameson Martin ORE vs COL 19
3 19 Jameson Martin WVU vs COL 19

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 184 Taylor James TENN vs COL 20
2 113 Jameson Martin ORE vs COL 19
3 89 Jameson Martin WVU vs COL 19

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Jameson Martin WVU vs COL 19
2 2 Taylor James TENN vs COL 20
3 1 Jameson Martin ORE vs COL 19

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 20 Bruno Bones TENN vs COL 20
2 19 Taylor James TENN vs COL 20
3 15 Jameson Martin COL vs CIN 19

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Taylor James TENN vs COL 20
2 3 Jameson Martin ORE vs COL 19
3 3 Jameson Martin COL vs MICH 19

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Bruno Bones TENN vs COL 20

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Jameson Martin COL vs TEX 19
2 9 Jordan Tank TENN vs COL 20
3 9 Dyllan Reed WVU vs COL 19

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 147 Dyllan Reed COL vs CIN 19
2 131 Dyllan Reed WVU vs COL 19
3 124 Jordan Tank WVU vs COL 19

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Marquis Towns WVU vs COL 19
2 1 Barrett Steele COL vs MICH 19
3 1 Bruno Bones TENN vs COL 20

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 63 Bruno Bones BAY vs COL 19
2 62 Dyllan Reed COL vs OKST 19
3 58 Marquis Towns WVU vs COL 19

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Jordan Tank TENN vs COL 20
2 1 Barrett Steele BOISE vs COL 19
3 1 Marquis Towns COL vs OKST 19

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 17 Ladarius Byrd COL vs OKST 19
2 16 Lias Katz COL vs OKST 19
3 15 Demetrius James III BOISE vs COL 19

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Rui Lang TENN vs COL 20
2 4 Rui Lang BOISE vs COL 19
3 3 Demetrius James III BAY vs COL 19

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Rui Lang TENN vs COL 20
2 3 Rui Lang BOISE vs COL 19
3 1 Noah Cassius TENN vs COL 20

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Frankie Ragland ORE vs COL 19
2 1 Lias Katz COL vs MICH 19
3 1 Jaidyn Nichols COL vs MICH 19

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Carter Pillager COL vs MICH 19

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 24 Carter Pillager COL vs MICH 19

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Ladarius Byrd COL vs OKST 19
2 1 Jaidyn Nichols COL vs MICH 19

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Jason Foote TENN vs COL 20
2 2 Jason Foote ORE vs COL 19
3 2 Jason Foote COL vs CIN 19

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Jason Foote TENN vs COL 20
2 2 Jason Foote COL vs CIN 19
3 1 Jason Foote ORE vs COL 19

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 47 Jason Foote COL vs OKST 19
2 42 Jason Foote COL vs CIN 19
3 38 Jason Foote TENN vs COL 20

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Jaidyn Nichols COL vs MICH 19
2 8 Taylor James COL vs WVU 20
3 8 Jaidyn Nichols BOISE vs COL 19

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 228 Taylor James COL vs WVU 20
2 216 Jaidyn Nichols BOISE vs COL 19
3 201 Jaidyn Nichols COL vs CIN 19

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 43 Jaidyn Nichols WVU vs COL 19
2 42 Jaidyn Nichols COL vs CIN 19
3 40 Jameson Martin COL vs TEX 19

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Ladarius Byrd TENN vs COL 20
2 3 Ladarius Byrd COL vs CIN 19
3 2 Ladarius Byrd COL vs OKST 19

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 43 Ladarius Byrd TENN vs COL 20
2 27 Ladarius Byrd COL vs CIN 19
3 24 Ladarius Byrd COL vs OKST 19

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 13 Ladarius Byrd COL vs OKST 19
2 13 Ladarius Byrd COL vs CIN 19
3 13 Ladarius Byrd BOISE vs COL 19

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Sky Sanders COL vs CIN 19
2 3 Sky Sanders BOISE vs COL 19
3 2 Sky Sanders COL vs WVU 20

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Barrett Steele BAY vs COL 19
2 3 Sky Sanders ORE vs COL 19
3 3 Sky Sanders COL vs WVU 20

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Jameson Martin COL vs TEX 19
2 1 Sky Sanders COL vs CIN 19
3 1 Sky Sanders WVU vs COL 19

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Bruno Bones COL vs TEX 19
2 3 Bruno Bones ORE vs COL 19
3 3 Bruno Bones COL vs CIN 19

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 224 Sky Sanders 19
2 62 Sky Sanders 20
3 27 Barrett Steele 19

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 352 Sky Sanders 19
2 88 Sky Sanders 20
3 36 Barrett Steele 19

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 2705 Sky Sanders 19
2 692 Sky Sanders 20
3 310 Barrett Steele 19

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Sky Sanders 19
2 6 Sky Sanders 20
3 1 Barrett Steele 19

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 121 Jameson Martin 19
2 46 Taylor James 20
3 17 Sky Sanders 19
4 13 Barrett Steele 19
5 5 Sky Sanders 20

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 363 Jameson Martin 19
2 239 Taylor James 20
3 25 Bruno Bones 20
4 21 Barrett Steele 19
5 17 Marquis Towns 19

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Jameson Martin 19
2 3 Taylor James 20

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Jameson Martin 19
2 10 Taylor James 20
3 2 Bruno Bones 20
4 2 Daniel Blackmon 20
5 2 Barrett Steele 19

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Bruno Bones 20

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 46 Dyllan Reed 19
2 45 Bruno Bones 19
3 40 Jameson Martin 19
4 39 Jordan Tank 19
5 34 Marquis Towns 19

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 718 Dyllan Reed 19
2 629 Bruno Bones 19
3 534 Marquis Towns 19
4 494 Jordan Tank 19
5 196 Jameson Martin 19

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Dyllan Reed 19
2 3 Marquis Towns 19
3 2 Bruno Bones 19
4 2 Bruno Bones 20
5 2 Daniel Blackmon 20

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Jordan Tank 20
2 1 Marquis Towns 19
3 1 Barrett Steele 19

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 65 Ladarius Byrd 19
2 61 Demetrius James III 19
3 59 Lias Katz 19
4 56 Matt Lange 19
5 46 Brandall Woods 19

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Rui Lang 19
2 7 Demetrius James III 19
3 6 Ladarius Byrd 19
4 4 Matt Lange 19
5 4 Rui Lang 20

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Rui Lang 19
2 3 Rui Lang 20
3 3 Carter Pillager 19
4 1 Matt Lange 19
5 1 Brandall Woods 19

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Jaidyn Nichols 19
2 4 John Coleman III 19
3 3 Brandall Woods 19
4 3 Jaidyn Nichols 20
5 3 Frankie Ragland 19

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Frankie Ragland 19
2 3 Jaidyn Nichols 19
3 2 Lias Katz 19
4 2 Demetrius James III 19
5 1 Jay Nixon 19

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 88 Demetrius James III 19
2 75 Jaidyn Nichols 19
3 64 Frankie Ragland 19
4 20 Jaidyn Nichols 20
5 4 Jay Nixon 19

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Carter Pillager 19

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 24 Carter Pillager 19

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Jaidyn Nichols 19
2 1 Ladarius Byrd 19

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Jason Foote 19
2 4 Jason Foote 20

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Jason Foote 19
2 4 Jason Foote 20

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 49 Jaidyn Nichols 19
2 18 Jameson Martin 19
3 12 Taylor James 20
4 3 Brock Rose 19
5 2 Adrian Jordan III 20

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1227 Jaidyn Nichols 19
2 440 Jameson Martin 19
3 319 Taylor James 20
4 88 Brock Rose 19
5 41 Adrian Jordan III 20

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Ladarius Byrd 19
2 6 Ladarius Byrd 20
3 1 Bruno Bones 19

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 113 Ladarius Byrd 19
2 55 Ladarius Byrd 20
3 6 Bruno Bones 19

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Sky Sanders 19
2 3 Sky Sanders 20
3 1 Barrett Steele 19

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Sky Sanders 19
2 5 Barrett Steele 19
3 3 Sky Sanders 20

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Jameson Martin 19
2 2 Sky Sanders 19
3 1 Sky Sanders 20

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Bruno Bones 19
2 8 Marquis Towns 19
3 3 Dyllan Reed 19
4 3 Jordan Tank 19
5 2 Jameson Martin 19

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 286 Sky Sanders
2 27 Barrett Steele

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 440 Sky Sanders
2 36 Barrett Steele

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 3397 Sky Sanders
2 310 Barrett Steele

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 23 Sky Sanders
2 1 Barrett Steele

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 121 Jameson Martin
2 46 Taylor James
3 22 Sky Sanders
4 13 Barrett Steele
5 4 Bruno Bones

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 363 Jameson Martin
2 239 Taylor James
3 37 Bruno Bones
4 21 Barrett Steele
5 17 Marquis Towns

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 5 Jameson Martin
2 3 Taylor James

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 1 Bruno Bones

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 58 Bruno Bones
2 51 Jordan Tank
3 46 Dyllan Reed
4 40 Jameson Martin
5 40 Marquis Towns

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 804 Bruno Bones
2 718 Dyllan Reed
3 635 Marquis Towns
4 607 Jordan Tank
5 216 Brock Rose

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 2 Jordan Tank
2 1 Marquis Towns
3 1 Barrett Steele

Defensive

Tackles

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 1 Carter Pillager

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 24 Carter Pillager

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 1 Jaidyn Nichols
2 1 Ladarius Byrd

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 11 Jason Foote

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 9 Jason Foote

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1227 Jaidyn Nichols
2 440 Jameson Martin
3 319 Taylor James
4 88 Brock Rose
5 41 Adrian Jordan III

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 18 Ladarius Byrd
2 1 Bruno Bones

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 168 Ladarius Byrd
2 6 Bruno Bones

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 15 Sky Sanders
2 1 Barrett Steele

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 19 Sky Sanders
2 5 Barrett Steele

Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 3 Sky Sanders
2 2 Jameson Martin

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started