Florida State

Active: Seasons 1-4, 7+
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 0-2
National Titles: 0

Florida State Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Ben ColeSS5'10"205Jr.4
4Elijah ThomasWR6'5"230Sr.4
6Gene PettijohnWR6'2"200Fr.5
7Adonis JacksonQB6'2"215Jr.5
8Matthew MoyerWR5'9"185So.4
9Rob MoneyOLB6'0"230Sr.4
10Jordan LeeWR6'0"185Fr.3
17Alijah ToroCB6'0"220So.5
24Champ TaylorCB6'0"185Sr.3
28Vidar LundHB6'3"245Sr.5
32Sir JohnsonK6'2"195So.4
33Kevin WattsFS6'0"205Sr.5
55Ikkuma TalokOLB6'5"255Jr.5
77Latrell GravesDE6'5"265Jr.4
88James BayseTE6'5"255Fr.4
94William RobinsonDT6'2"285Sr.3
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Florida State Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Adonis Jackson1241650.75211346.9226.85511136.8

Rushing

Florida State Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Adonis Jackson885075.8101.48583
Vidar Lund924214.684.241170
Ikkuma Talok11807.316.02000
Gene Pettijohn12929.05.80110
Elijah Thomas199.01.80000
Matthew Moyer451.31.00050
Jordan Lee1-2-2.0-0.40000

Receiving

Florida State Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Vidar Lund251666.6010
Gene Pettijohn1621813.6020
Matthew Moyer161106.9030
James Bayse141319.4002
Elijah Thomas1313410.3108
Jordan Lee1313410.3010
Kevin Watts33110.3100
Ikkuma Talok3175.7000

Defense

Florida State Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Ikkuma Talok54410011000
Kevin Watts404011300000
Ben Cole365031880000
Rob Money303011810000
Alijah Toro21211410000
Latrell Graves17300000000
Champ Taylor14000000000
William Robinson12520000000

Kicking

Florida State Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Sir Johnson11111.00018181.000

Returns

Florida State Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Jordan Lee721831.10000.00
Champ Taylor13131.00000.00
Gene Pettijohn1543829.20000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 56 James Kovach FSU vs TEX 4
2 46 James Kovach FSU vs TCU 4
3 41 James Kovach FSU vs MICH 4

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 73 James Kovach FSU vs TEX 4
2 72 James Kovach FSU vs TCU 4
3 67 James Kovach FSU vs MICH 4

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 549 James Kovach WASH vs FSU 3
2 520 James Kovach TAMU vs FSU 3
3 511 James Kovach PSU vs FSU 4

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rushing

Rushing Yards

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Vidar Lund CLEM vs FSU 9
2 4 Deonte King LSU vs FSU 8
3 4 Michael Kovach BSU vs FSU 2

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 70 Adonis Jackson TOL vs FSU 9
2 57 Adonis Jackson USC vs FSU 8
3 56 Adonis Jackson FSU vs OSU 9

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Vidar Lund AUB vs FSU 7
2 6 Adam Croft FSU vs WASH 4
3 5 Vidar Lund TOL vs FSU 9

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Adonis Jackson LSU vs FSU 8
2 2 Adonis Jackson FLA vs FSU 8
3 2 Vidar Lund FLA vs FSU 8

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TCU 4
2 16 Jared Tetonis AUB vs FSU 4
3 15 Georgio Pipino FSU vs TEX 4

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 273 Jared Tetonis WASH vs FSU 3
2 224 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
3 196 Jared Tetonis FSU vs PSU 3

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Panackes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Elijah Thomas LSU vs FSU 8
2 5 Trevor Golinar ND vs FSU 3
3 5 Albert Saenz FSU vs TEX 4

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 19 Nathan Tetonis FSU vs PSU 3
2 18 Ikkuma Talok USC vs FSU 8
3 16 Nathan Tetonis ORE vs FSU 3

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Ben Cole FSU vs FLA 9
2 4 James Dunn FSU vs AUB 2
3 2 Champ Taylor FSU vs AUB 8

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Brum James BSU vs FSU 2
2 1 Kevin Watts FSU vs OSU 9
3 1 Juan Cantu CLEM vs FSU 7

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 44 Brum James BSU vs FSU 2
2 40 Juan Cantu AUB vs FSU 7
3 37 Alijah Toro FLA vs FSU 8

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Kevin Watts FSU vs MIA 7
2 1 Alijah Toro LSU vs FSU 8
3 1 Vinny Maddox FSU vs MICH 4

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 67 Alijah Toro LSU vs FSU 8
2 45 Kevin Watts FSU vs MIA 7
3 43 Ben Cole FSU vs ORE 8

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Garry Gator FSU vs ND 2
2 1 Mark McCabe FSU vs TCU 3
3 1 Zak Howard FSU vs FLA 7

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 58 Vidar Lund FSU vs MIA 7
2 53 Jared Tetonis IOWA vs FSU 4
3 50 Matthew Moyer FSU vs AUB 8

Punt return long

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 419 James Kovach 4
2 335 James Kovach 3
3 314 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 240 Adonis Jackson 7
5 221 Elias Gonzalez 1

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 619 James Kovach 4
2 489 James Kovach 3
3 467 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 346 Adonis Jackson 7
5 330 Elias Gonzalez 1

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4205 James Kovach 4
2 4183 James Kovach 3
3 3242 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 2267 Adonis Jackson 7
5 2239 Elias Gonzalez 1

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 James Kovach 3
2 28 James Kovach 4
3 24 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 16 Elias Gonzalez 1
5 9 Adonis Jackson 7

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 268 Michael Kovach 2
2 231 Michael Kovach 1
3 189 Adam Croft 3
4 173 Vidar Lund 8
5 160 Vidar Lund 7

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1306 Michael Kovach 2
2 1138 Michael Kovach 1
3 956 Vidar Lund 8
4 809 Adonis Jackson 8
5 801 Vidar Lund 7

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Adam Croft 3
2 12 Michael Kovach 1
3 12 Adam Croft 4
4 11 Adonis Jackson 8
5 11 Michael Kovach 2

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Vidar Lund 7
2 23 Vidar Lund 8
3 23 Adam Croft 3
4 19 Adam Croft 4
5 17 Vidar Lund 9

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Adonis Jackson 8
2 5 Adonis Jackson 9
3 4 Vidar Lund 8
4 4 Adonis Jackson 7
5 3 Vidar Lund 7

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 109 Adam Croft 4
2 95 Jared Tetonis 4
3 77 Brick Perkins 4
4 69 Albert Saenz 4
5 65 Jared Tetonis 3

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1246 Jared Tetonis 3
2 1224 Jared Tetonis 4
3 949 Albert Saenz 4
4 863 Trevor Golinar 3
5 758 Trevor Golinar 2

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Trevor Golinar 3
2 11 Jared Tetonis 3
3 11 Jared Tetonis 4
4 8 Spencer Murray 1
5 6 Fitz Johnson 3

Panackes

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Trevor Golinar 3
2 11 Albert Saenz 4
3 10 Trevor Golinar 2
4 9 Elijah Thomas 8
5 8 Elijah Thomas 9

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 120 Nathan Tetonis 3
2 99 Ikkuma Talok 8
3 84 Nathan Tetonis 4
4 80 Kevin Watts 8
5 78 Tony Steel 2

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Ikkuma Talok 8
2 16 Zak Howard 8
3 15 Garry Gator 2
4 14 Darnell Jefferson 3
5 12 Zak Howard 7

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Garry Gator 2
2 8 Zak Howard 7
3 7 Marlon Davis 4
4 7 Brandone Colvin 1
5 7 Zak Howard 8

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Brum James 2
2 8 Ben Cole 9
3 7 James Dunn 2
4 6 Tom Pence 7
5 6 Nathan Tetonis 2

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Juan Cantu 7
2 4 Brum James 2
3 3 James Dunn 2
4 3 Ben Cole 9
5 3 Darnell Jefferson 3

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 66 Brum James 2
2 65 Alijah Toro 8
3 52 Juan Cantu 7
4 40 James Dunn 2
5 37 Nathan Tetonis 3

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Ray Ray Washington 4
2 1 Vinny Maddox 4
3 1 Nathan Tetonis 2
4 1 Alijah Toro 8
5 1 Kevin Watts 8

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 67 Alijah Toro 8
2 45 Kevin Watts 7
3 43 Ben Cole 8
4 20 Kevin Watts 8
5 10 Ray Ray Washington 4

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Garry Gator 2
2 2 Ikkuma Talok 7
3 1 Zak Howard 7
4 1 Rob Money 8
5 1 Marlon Davis 4

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 59 Brum James 2
2 58 Jared Tetonis 4
3 58 Jared Tetonis 3
4 42 Trevor Golinar 1
5 27 Nathan Tetonis 3

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1682 Jared Tetonis 3
2 1661 Brum James 2
3 1595 Jared Tetonis 4
4 1064 Trevor Golinar 1
5 705 Deonte King 8

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Tom Pence 7
2 1 Jared Tetonis 4
3 1 Trevor Golinar 1

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Brum James 2
2 27 Matthew Moyer 8
3 25 Jared Tetonis 4
4 24 Jared Tetonis 3
5 24 Trevor Golinar 1

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 299 Brum James 2
2 259 Matthew Moyer 8
3 218 Jared Tetonis 4
4 206 Trevor Golinar 1
5 204 Jared Tetonis 3

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Elias Gonzalez 1
2 10 Adonis Jackson 8
3 10 James Kovach 3
4 8 Adonis Jackson 7
5 8 James Kovach 4

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Elias Gonzalez 2
2 22 James Kovach 4
3 20 James Kovach 3
4 16 Adonis Jackson 8
5 16 Adonis Jackson 7

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Adonis Jackson 8
2 4 Adonis Jackson 7
3 4 James Kovach 4
4 3 Adonis Jackson 9
5 1 James Kovach 3

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Kemorian Moore 7
2 14 Georgio Pipino 4
3 13 Brick Perkins 4
4 8 Vidar Lund 7
5 8 Daeshawn Jackson 3

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 754 James Kovach
2 540 Adonis Jackson
3 535 Elias Gonzalez

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1108 James Kovach
2 797 Elias Gonzalez
3 766 Adonis Jackson

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 8388 James Kovach
2 5481 Elias Gonzalez
3 5136 Adonis Jackson

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 62 James Kovach
2 40 Elias Gonzalez
3 20 Adonis Jackson

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 499 Michael Kovach
2 425 Vidar Lund
3 353 Adonis Jackson
4 284 Adam Croft
5 164 Elias Gonzalez

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2444 Michael Kovach
2 2178 Vidar Lund
3 1864 Adonis Jackson
4 1261 Adam Croft
5 368 Elias Gonzalez

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 67 Vidar Lund
2 42 Adam Croft
3 33 Adonis Jackson
4 6 James Kovach
5 6 Deonte King

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 173 Adam Croft
2 160 Jared Tetonis
3 140 Trevor Golinar
4 110 Daeshawn Jackson
5 101 Vidar Lund

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2470 Jared Tetonis
2 1991 Trevor Golinar
3 1248 Daeshawn Jackson
4 1013 Adam Croft
5 949 Albert Saenz

Receiving Touchdowns

Panackes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 242 Nathan Tetonis
2 210 Ikkuma Talok
3 176 Kevin Watts
4 141 Rob Money
5 134 Ben Cole

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 28 Zak Howard
2 27 Ikkuma Talok
3 23 Latrell Graves
4 20 Rob Money
5 18 Ben Cole

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 15 Zak Howard
2 11 Garry Gator
3 7 Marlon Davis
4 7 Brandone Colvin
5 5 Rob Money

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player
1 12 Nathan Tetonis
2 11 Ben Cole
3 9 Brum James
4 7 James Dunn
5 6 Tom Pence

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 6 Juan Cantu
2 4 Nathan Tetonis
3 4 Brum James
4 4 Ben Cole
5 3 Alijah Toro

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 69 Alijah Toro
2 66 Brum James
3 52 Juan Cantu
4 45 Nathan Tetonis
5 40 James Dunn

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 67 Alijah Toro
2 65 Kevin Watts
3 43 Ben Cole
4 10 Ray Ray Washington
5 4 Vinny Maddox

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 4 Ikkuma Talok
2 2 Garry Gator
3 1 Vinny Maddox
4 1 Mark McCabe
5 1 Kam Luani

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 116 Jared Tetonis
2 59 Brum James
3 55 Trevor Golinar
4 43 Nathan Tetonis
5 26 Deonte King

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 3277 Jared Tetonis
2 1661 Brum James
3 1414 Trevor Golinar
4 1098 Nathan Tetonis
5 705 Deonte King

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Tom Pence
2 1 Jared Tetonis
3 1 Trevor Golinar

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 49 Jared Tetonis
2 40 Matthew Moyer
3 29 Brum James
4 24 Trevor Golinar
5 15 Tom Pence

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 422 Jared Tetonis
2 395 Matthew Moyer
3 299 Brum James
4 206 Trevor Golinar
5 154 Vidar Lund

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 23 Adonis Jackson
2 18 James Kovach
3 18 Elias Gonzalez

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 43 Adonis Jackson
2 42 James Kovach
3 42 Elias Gonzalez

Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 11 Adonis Jackson
2 5 James Kovach
3 1 Adam Croft
4 1 Vidar Lund

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started