Florida State

Active: Seasons 1-4, 7+
Conference Titles: 1 (S12)
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 0-3
National Titles: 0

Florida State Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Jayden ThompsonCB5’10”185jr4
2Charles HesterSS6’1”205jr5
3Chase Legend JrWR6’1”210fr5
4Aaron IkeWR6’1”225so5
5Rocko LaceyQB6’5”245jrElite
6Isaac FrostDT6’1”335jrElite
7Trevon AntCB5’10”185fr5
8Mathew PowellDE6’9”310frElite
9Timo GunnarDE6’2”265jr3
10Chris WardOLB6’1”230so4
11Ryan ReeseCB5’11”185fr3
12Soren GreyOLB6’3”245fr4
16Dex ThomasWR6’0”185fr3
17CB ToroWR5’11”190fr5
18Johnny Johnson JrOLB6’1”230fr4
19Greg St PierreFS5’10”200fr5
21Thomas FairleyCB6’2”195so4
22Johnny GrowlerK5’9”165jr4
23Alexander BarnesDE6’9”270jr4
24Don WattsSS6’2”225frElite
25Zeke LaceyWR6’1”210jr5
26Anthony YoungerHB6’0”205soElite
30Phillip MorrisCB6’2”205fr5
31KJ CramerFS6’0”195fr3
33Austin NelsonMLB5’11”230so5
34Dan BrownHB6’0”210so5
35Haden PettijohnTE6’5”255sr5
51Kiyoko WinterMLB6’4”290jrElite
81Archer IkeWR6’1”210so5
88James BayseTE6’4”245sr5
98Harry BarnesDT6’1”285fr5
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Florida State Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Rocko Lacey2343310.70722736.9324.7161431135.9

Rushing

Florida State Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Anthony Younger943593.851.321132
Dan Brown12564.78.01130
Rocko Lacey62-22-0.4-3.12055

Receiving

Florida State Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Anthony Younger683244.8320
CB Toro3845111.9040
Aaron Ike3040713.6540
Zeke Lacey272188.1130
Chase Legend Jr2441517.3340
James Bayse1719611.5107
Archer Ike1415611.1230
Dan Brown13675.2100
Dex Thomas11010.0000

Defense

Florida State Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Kiyoko Winter801440002000
Isaac Frost5828130002000
Don Watts57400051000
Greg St Pierre485112520000
Chris Ward32820010000
Jayden Thompson32301440130
Thomas Fairley311000201-10
Mathew Powell21940001000
Phillip Morris202018150001
Alexander Barnes18530000000
Harry Barnes17310000240
Austin Nelson16400000000
Trevon Ant14102240000
Charles Hester9000000000
Soren Grey7000000000
Johnny Johnson Jr7000000000
KJ Cramer5000000000
Aaron Ike3000000000
Zeke Lacey2000000000
Haden Pettijohn2000000000
Timo Gunnar1000000000
Dan Brown1000000000
Archer Ike1000000000

Kicking

Florida State Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Johnny Growler881.00019191.000

Returns

Florida State Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Aaron Ike2360726.40000.00
Chase Legend Jr717525.00000.00
Zeke Lacey11818.00000.00
Dan Brown34515.002323710.30

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 56 James Kovach FSU vs TEX 4
2 54 Rocko Lacey FSU vs BAMA 13
3 46 James Kovach FSU vs TCU 4

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 73 James Kovach FSU vs TEX 4
2 72 James Kovach FSU vs TCU 4
3 70 Rocko Lacey FSU vs BAMA 13

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 549 James Kovach WASH vs FSU 3
2 520 James Kovach TAMU vs FSU 3
3 511 James Kovach PSU vs FSU 4

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 James Kovach WASH vs FSU 3
2 6 James Kovach IOWA vs FSU 4
3 5 Rocko Lacey WISC vs FSU 13

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 79 James Kovach WASH vs FSU 3
2 79 James Kovach FSU vs TENN 4
3 73 Elias Gonzalez OSU vs FSU 2

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 200 Michael Kovach FSU vs BOISE 1
2 189 Michael Kovach FSU vs AUB 2
3 183 Michael Kovach FSU vs LSU 2

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Vidar Lund CLEM vs FSU 9
2 4 Deonte King LSU vs FSU 8
3 4 Michael Kovach BOISE vs FSU 2

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 70 Adonis Jackson TOL vs FSU 9
2 61 Gabe Dowden MIAU vs FSU 10
3 57 Adonis Jackson USC vs FSU 8

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Vidar Lund AUB vs FSU 7
2 6 Rocko Lacey FSU vs CLEM 12
3 6 Gabe Dowden ALA vs FSU 10

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Rocko Lacey SCAR vs FSU 11
2 2 Anthony Younger FLA vs FSU 12
3 2 Adonis Jackson LSU vs FSU 8

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TCU 4
2 16 Jared Tetonis AUB vs FSU 4
3 15 Georgio Pipino FSU vs TEX 4

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 273 Jared Tetonis WASH vs FSU 3
2 224 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
3 196 Jared Tetonis FSU vs PSU 3

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Trevor Golinar WASH vs FSU 3
2 3 Jared Tetonis TAMU vs FSU 3
3 3 Zeke Lacey OSU vs FSU 12

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 79 Jared Tetonis WASH vs FSU 3
2 79 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
3 73 Trevor Golinar OSU vs FSU 2

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 22 Kiyoko Winter FSU vs MIA 12
2 20 Kiyoko Winter CLEM vs FSU 13
3 19 Nathan Tetonis FSU vs PSU 3

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Isaac Frost FLA vs FSU 12
2 8 Isaac Frost WISC vs FSU 13
3 8 Isaac Frost FSU vs MIA 12

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Isaac Frost AUB vs FSU 12
2 5 Isaac Frost FSU vs MIA 12
3 4 Zak Howard FSU vs FLA 7

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Ben Cole FSU vs FLA 9
2 4 James Dunn FSU vs AUB 2
3 3 Don Watts UK vs FSU 13

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Jess Hill FLA vs FSU 10
2 2 Trevon Ant WISC vs FSU 13
3 2 Brum James BOISE vs FSU 2

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 94 Kiyoko Winter FSU vs CLEM 12
2 81 Phillip Morris FSU vs AUB 13
3 44 Brum James BOISE vs FSU 2

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 67 Alijah Toro LSU vs FSU 8
2 49 Roscoe Mack FSU vs AUB 11
3 45 Kevin Watts FSU vs MIA 7

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Kiyoko Winter CLEM vs FSU 13
2 2 Isaac Frost WISC vs FSU 13
3 1 Garry Gator FSU vs ND 2

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Johnny Growler FSU vs CLEM 10
2 6 Johnny Growler MIA vs FSU 11
3 5 Blake Harrell ORE vs FSU 7

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 52 Sir Johnson FSU vs FLA 9
2 52 Johnny Growler FSU vs CLEM 10
3 52 Sir Johnson FSU vs ORE 8

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 12 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
2 9 Trevor Golinar AUB vs FSU 1
3 8 Brum James MICH vs FSU 2

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 341 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
2 311 Trevor Golinar AUB vs FSU 1
3 287 Jared Tetonis FSU vs CLEM 3

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 99 Tom Pence AUB vs FSU 7
2 98 Gene Pettijohn FSU vs TAMU 10
3 97 Jared Tetonis PSU vs FSU 4

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Trevor Golinar AUB vs FSU 1
2 1 Jared Tetonis PSU vs FSU 4
3 1 Tom Pence AUB vs FSU 7

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Matthew Moyer MIAU vs FSU 10
2 6 Dan Brown UK vs FSU 13
3 6 Trevor Golinar FSU vs IOWA 1

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 81 Jamal Higgins FSU vs FLA 11
2 79 Archer Ike FLA vs FSU 12
3 74 Dan Brown UK vs FSU 13

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 30 Jamal Higgins FSU vs FLA 11
2 30 Brum James FSU vs TAMU 2
3 30 Jared Tetonis IOWA vs FSU 4

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Adonis Jackson FSU vs BAMA 9
2 3 James Kovach ND vs FSU 3
3 3 Rocko Lacey FSU vs AUB 13

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Adonis Jackson FSU vs BAMA 7
2 2 Matthew Moyer FSU vs TAMU 10
3 2 Rocko Lacey CLEM vs FSU 13

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 419 James Kovach 4
2 335 James Kovach 3
3 314 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 257 Rocko Lacey 10
5 240 Adonis Jackson 7

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 619 James Kovach 4
2 489 James Kovach 3
3 467 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 360 Rocko Lacey 10
5 346 Adonis Jackson 7

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4205 James Kovach 4
2 4183 James Kovach 3
3 3242 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 2438 Rocko Lacey 10
5 2393 Rocko Lacey 12

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 James Kovach 3
2 28 James Kovach 4
3 24 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 16 Rocko Lacey 12
5 16 Rocko Lacey 13

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 268 Michael Kovach 2
2 231 Michael Kovach 1
3 189 Adam Croft 3
4 173 Vidar Lund 8
5 160 Vidar Lund 7

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1306 Michael Kovach 2
2 1138 Michael Kovach 1
3 956 Vidar Lund 8
4 849 Adonis Jackson 9
5 809 Adonis Jackson 8

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Adam Croft 3
2 12 Adam Croft 4
3 12 Michael Kovach 1
4 11 Adonis Jackson 8
5 11 Michael Kovach 2

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Vidar Lund 7
2 23 Vidar Lund 8
3 23 Adam Croft 3
4 21 Vidar Lund 9
5 21 Rocko Lacey 12

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Adonis Jackson 8
2 10 Adonis Jackson 9
3 5 Rocko Lacey 12
4 4 Vidar Lund 8
5 4 Adonis Jackson 7

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 109 Adam Croft 4
2 95 Jared Tetonis 4
3 77 Brick Perkins 4
4 69 Albert Saenz 4
5 68 Anthony Younger 13

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1246 Jared Tetonis 3
2 1224 Jared Tetonis 4
3 949 Albert Saenz 4
4 863 Trevor Golinar 3
5 758 Trevor Golinar 2

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Trevor Golinar 3
2 11 Jared Tetonis 4
3 11 Jared Tetonis 3
4 8 Spencer Murray 1
5 6 Fitz Johnson 3

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Trevor Golinar 3
2 14 Elijah Thomas 9
3 11 Albert Saenz 4
4 10 Trevor Golinar 2
5 9 Elijah Thomas 8

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 120 Nathan Tetonis 3
2 113 Kiyoko Winter 12
3 99 Ikkuma Talok 8
4 98 Ikkuma Talok 10
5 86 Ikkuma Talok 9

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 37 Isaac Frost 12
2 32 Kiyoko Winter 12
3 28 Isaac Frost 13
4 16 Ikkuma Talok 8
5 16 Zak Howard 8

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 22 Isaac Frost 12
2 13 Isaac Frost 13
3 11 Garry Gator 2
4 8 Austin Nelson 12
5 8 Zak Howard 7

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Brum James 2
2 9 Ben Cole 9
3 7 James Dunn 2
4 7 Alijah Toro 10
5 6 Tom Pence 7

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Juan Cantu 7
2 5 Ben Cole 9
3 4 Brum James 2
4 3 James Dunn 2
5 3 Kiyoko Winter 12

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 95 Kiyoko Winter 12
2 81 Phillip Morris 13
3 66 Brum James 2
4 65 Alijah Toro 8
5 52 Juan Cantu 7

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Alexander Barnes 10
2 2 Harry Barnes 13
3 1 Jayden Thompson 13
4 1 Alijah Toro 8
5 1 Roscoe Mack 11

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 67 Alijah Toro 8
2 49 Roscoe Mack 11
3 45 Kevin Watts 7
4 43 Ben Cole 8
5 20 Kevin Watts 8

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Isaac Frost 13
2 2 Garry Gator 2
3 2 Kiyoko Winter 13
4 2 Kiyoko Winter 11
5 2 Ikkuma Talok 7

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Johnny Growler 10
2 23 Kody Hill 2
3 21 Blake Harrell 7
4 19 Sir Johnson 8
5 17 Sir Johnson 9

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 22 Johnny Growler 10
2 18 Sir Johnson 8
3 16 Sir Johnson 9
4 15 Johnny Growler 12
5 15 Blake Harrell 7

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 59 Brum James 2
2 58 Jared Tetonis 3
3 58 Jared Tetonis 4
4 42 Trevor Golinar 1
5 27 Nathan Tetonis 3

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1682 Jared Tetonis 3
2 1661 Brum James 2
3 1595 Jared Tetonis 4
4 1064 Trevor Golinar 1
5 705 Deonte King 8

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Tom Pence 7
2 1 Jared Tetonis 4
3 1 Gene Pettijohn 10
4 1 Trevor Golinar 1

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Brum James 2
2 27 Matthew Moyer 8
3 25 Jared Tetonis 4
4 24 Jared Tetonis 3
5 24 Trevor Golinar 1

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 299 Brum James 2
2 268 Archer Ike 12
3 259 Matthew Moyer 8
4 237 Dan Brown 13
5 218 Alijah Toro 10

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 14 Rocko Lacey 13
2 11 Elias Gonzalez 1
3 10 Adonis Jackson 8
4 10 James Kovach 3
5 10 Rocko Lacey 10

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 31 Rocko Lacey 13
2 30 Elias Gonzalez 2
3 22 Rocko Lacey 12
4 22 James Kovach 4
5 20 James Kovach 3

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Adonis Jackson 9
2 5 Rocko Lacey 13
3 4 Adonis Jackson 8
4 4 Adonis Jackson 7
5 4 James Kovach 4

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Kemorian Moore 7
2 14 Georgio Pipino 4
3 13 Brick Perkins 4
4 8 Vidar Lund 7
5 8 Daeshawn Jackson 3

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 859 Rocko Lacey
2 754 James Kovach
3 628 Adonis Jackson
4 535 Elias Gonzalez

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1200 Rocko Lacey
2 1108 James Kovach
3 884 Adonis Jackson
4 797 Elias Gonzalez

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 8423 Rocko Lacey
2 8388 James Kovach
3 5996 Adonis Jackson
4 5481 Elias Gonzalez

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 62 James Kovach
2 54 Rocko Lacey
3 40 Elias Gonzalez
4 28 Adonis Jackson

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 499 Michael Kovach
2 474 Vidar Lund
3 408 Adonis Jackson
4 358 Rocko Lacey
5 290 Anthony Younger

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2444 Michael Kovach
2 2397 Vidar Lund
3 2206 Adonis Jackson
4 1261 Adam Croft
5 1229 Anthony Younger

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 27 Adonis Jackson
2 25 Adam Croft
3 23 Michael Kovach
4 20 Vidar Lund
5 15 Rocko Lacey

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 71 Vidar Lund
2 42 Adam Croft
3 41 Adonis Jackson
4 37 Rocko Lacey
5 35 Anthony Younger

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 173 Adam Croft
2 160 Jared Tetonis
3 140 Trevor Golinar
4 137 Anthony Younger
5 120 Matthew Moyer

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2470 Jared Tetonis
2 1991 Trevor Golinar
3 1400 Gene Pettijohn
4 1384 Matthew Moyer
5 1248 Daeshawn Jackson

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 340 Ikkuma Talok
2 290 Kiyoko Winter
3 242 Nathan Tetonis
4 201 Ben Cole
5 197 Kevin Watts

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 65 Isaac Frost
2 64 Kiyoko Winter
3 44 Ikkuma Talok
4 32 Rob Money
5 28 Zak Howard

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 35 Isaac Frost
2 15 Zak Howard
3 15 Alexander Barnes
4 11 Kiyoko Winter
5 11 Garry Gator

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player
1 18 Alijah Toro
2 15 Ben Cole
3 12 Nathan Tetonis
4 11 Jayden Thompson
5 11 Roscoe Mack

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 126 Alijah Toro
2 123 Kiyoko Winter
3 81 Phillip Morris
4 66 Brum James
5 52 Juan Cantu

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 67 Alijah Toro
2 65 Kevin Watts
3 49 Roscoe Mack
4 43 Ben Cole
5 10 Ray Ray Washington

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 57 Johnny Growler
2 36 Sir Johnson
3 34 Kody Hill
4 21 Blake Harrell

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 53 Johnny Growler
2 34 Sir Johnson
3 23 Kody Hill
4 15 Blake Harrell

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 3277 Jared Tetonis
2 1661 Brum James
3 1414 Trevor Golinar
4 1098 Nathan Tetonis
5 1083 Gene Pettijohn

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Tom Pence
2 1 Jared Tetonis
3 1 Gene Pettijohn
4 1 Trevor Golinar

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 62 Matthew Moyer
2 49 Jared Tetonis
3 29 Brum James
4 24 Trevor Golinar
5 23 Dan Brown

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 608 Matthew Moyer
2 422 Jared Tetonis
3 299 Brum James
4 268 Archer Ike
5 237 Dan Brown

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 38 Rocko Lacey
2 26 Adonis Jackson
3 18 James Kovach
4 18 Elias Gonzalez

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 87 Rocko Lacey
2 52 Adonis Jackson
3 42 James Kovach
4 42 Elias Gonzalez

Fumbles

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started