Florida State

Active: Seasons 1-4, 7+
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 0-1
National Titles: 0

Florida State Players

#PlayerPosYearStar
2Aaron ToroSSSr.3
3Brent MillsWRJr.3
4Elijah ThomasWRJr.4
5Philip WalkerFSSr.3
7Adonis JacksonQBSo.5
8Matthew MoyerWRFr.4
9Rob MoneyOLBJr.4
11Kemorian MooreWRSr.3
14Deonte KingWRSr.3
17Alijah ToroCBFr.5
24Champ TaylorCBJr.3
28Vidar LundHBJr.5
32Sir JohnsonKFr.4
33Kevin WattsFSJr.5
44Brandon Maynard IITEFr.4
47Wesley RitcheyTESr.3
55Ikkuma TulokOLBSo.5
56Alvis KnottsMLBJr.3
77Latrell GravesDESo.4
91Zak HowardDESo.5
94William RobinsonDTJr.3
98Layne D’AnthonyDTJr.3
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Florida State Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Adonis Jackson1762550.69017356.8192.861016126.1

Rushing

Florida State Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Vidar Lund1739565.5106.264231
Adonis Jackson1578095.289.91110154
Deonte King30882.911.05060
Ikkuma Tulok20522.65.81020
Matthew Moyer13939.04.30100
Brent Mills11919.02.11000
Kemorian Moore3155.01.70010
Elijah Thomas284.00.90000

Receiving

Florida State Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Vidar Lund371875.1010
Brandon Maynard II272067.6026
Elijah Thomas2427011.3019
Kemorian Moore2227512.5120
Brent Mills1927314.4240
Matthew Moyer1826814.9120
Deonte King9778.6120
Ikkuma Tulok77110.1000
Wesley Ritchey7547.7122

Defense

Florida State Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Ikkuma Tulok991601921000
Kevin Watts805000411200
Rob Money561030011000
Philip Walker36410001000
Champ Taylor342011850000
Alijah Toro3230265301672
Zak Howard301670000000
Latrell Graves281030000000
William Robinson1442.50000000
Layne D’Anthony13640000000
Aaron Toro11000010000

Kicking

Florida State Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Sir Johnson18190.94733331.000

Returns

Florida State Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Vidar Lund14141.00000.00
Brent Mills515631.20000.00
Deonte King2670527.10000.00
Matthew Moyer24824.00272599.60
Kevin Watts1125923.50000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 56 James Kovach FSU vs TEX 4
2 46 James Kovach FSU vs TCU 4
3 41 James Kovach FSU vs MICH 4

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 73 James Kovach FSU vs TEX 4
2 72 James Kovach FSU vs TCU 4
3 67 James Kovach FSU vs MICH 4

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 549 James Kovach WASH vs FSU 3
2 520 James Kovach TAMU vs FSU 3
3 511 James Kovach PSU vs FSU 4

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rushing

Rushing Yards

Rushing Touchdowns

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 57 Adonis Jackson USC vs FSU 8
2 53 Michael Kovach FSU vs AUB 2
3 51 Adonis Jackson CLEM vs FSU 7

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Vidar Lund AUB vs FSU 7
2 6 Adam Croft FSU vs WASH 4
3 5 Adam Croft OSU vs FSU 4

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TCU 4
2 16 Jared Tetonis AUB vs FSU 4
3 15 Georgio Pipino FSU vs TEX 4

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 273 Jared Tetonis WASH vs FSU 3
2 224 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
3 196 Jared Tetonis FSU vs PSU 3

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Panackes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Elijah Thomas LSU vs FSU 8
2 5 Trevor Golinar ND vs FSU 3
3 5 Albert Saenz FSU vs TEX 4

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 19 Nathan Tetonis FSU vs PSU 3
2 18 Ikkuma Tulok USC vs FSU 8
3 16 Nathan Tetonis ORE vs FSU 3

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 James Dunn FSU vs AUB 2
2 2 Champ Taylor FSU vs AUB 8
3 2 Brum James TENN vs FSU 2

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Brum James BSU vs FSU 2
2 1 Juan Cantu CLEM vs FSU 7
3 1 Tony Steel TENN vs FSU 2

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 44 Brum James BSU vs FSU 2
2 40 Juan Cantu AUB vs FSU 7
3 37 Alijah Toro FLA vs FSU 8

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Kevin Watts FSU vs MIA 7
2 1 Alijah Toro LSU vs FSU 8
3 1 Vinny Maddox FSU vs MICH 4

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 67 Alijah Toro LSU vs FSU 8
2 45 Kevin Watts FSU vs MIA 7
3 43 Ben Cole FSU vs ORE 8

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Garry Gator FSU vs ND 2
2 1 Mark McCabe FSU vs TCU 3
3 1 Zak Howard FSU vs FLA 7

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 58 Vidar Lund FSU vs MIA 7
2 53 Jared Tetonis IOWA vs FSU 4
3 50 Matthew Moyer FSU vs AUB 8

Punt return long

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 James Kovach ND vs FSU 3
2 3 Elias Gonzalez MICH vs FSU 2
3 3 James Kovach CLEM vs FSU 4

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Adonis Jackson FSU vs BAMA 7
2 1 James Kovach FSU vs TCU 4
3 1 Adam Croft FSU vs TCU 4

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 419 James Kovach 4
2 335 James Kovach 3
3 314 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 240 Adonis Jackson 7
5 221 Elias Gonzalez 1

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 619 James Kovach 4
2 489 James Kovach 3
3 467 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 346 Adonis Jackson 7
5 330 Elias Gonzalez 1

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4205 James Kovach 4
2 4183 James Kovach 3
3 3242 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 2267 Adonis Jackson 7
5 2239 Elias Gonzalez 1

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 James Kovach 3
2 28 James Kovach 4
3 24 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 16 Elias Gonzalez 1
5 9 Adonis Jackson 7

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 268 Michael Kovach 2
2 231 Michael Kovach 1
3 189 Adam Croft 3
4 173 Vidar Lund 8
5 160 Vidar Lund 7

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1306 Michael Kovach 2
2 1138 Michael Kovach 1
3 956 Vidar Lund 8
4 809 Adonis Jackson 8
5 801 Vidar Lund 7

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Adam Croft 3
2 12 Michael Kovach 1
3 12 Adam Croft 4
4 11 Adonis Jackson 8
5 11 Michael Kovach 2

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Vidar Lund 7
2 23 Vidar Lund 8
3 23 Adam Croft 3
4 19 Adam Croft 4
5 15 Adonis Jackson 8

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Adonis Jackson 8
2 4 Vidar Lund 8
3 4 Adonis Jackson 7
4 3 Vidar Lund 7
5 2 Adam Croft 4

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 109 Adam Croft 4
2 95 Jared Tetonis 4
3 77 Brick Perkins 4
4 69 Albert Saenz 4
5 65 Jared Tetonis 3

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1246 Jared Tetonis 3
2 1224 Jared Tetonis 4
3 949 Albert Saenz 4
4 863 Trevor Golinar 3
5 758 Trevor Golinar 2

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Trevor Golinar 3
2 11 Jared Tetonis 3
3 11 Jared Tetonis 4
4 8 Spencer Murray 1
5 6 Fitz Johnson 3

Panackes

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Trevor Golinar 3
2 11 Albert Saenz 4
3 10 Trevor Golinar 2
4 9 Elijah Thomas 8
5 7 Spencer Murray 1

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 120 Nathan Tetonis 3
2 99 Ikkuma Tulok 8
3 84 Nathan Tetonis 4
4 80 Kevin Watts 8
5 78 Tony Steel 2

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Ikkuma Tulok 8
2 16 Zak Howard 8
3 15 Garry Gator 2
4 14 Darnell Jefferson 3
5 12 Zak Howard 7

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Garry Gator 2
2 8 Zak Howard 7
3 7 Brandone Colvin 1
4 7 Zak Howard 8
5 7 Marlon Davis 4

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Brum James 2
2 7 James Dunn 2
3 6 Tom Pence 7
4 6 Nathan Tetonis 2
5 5 Champ Taylor 8

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Juan Cantu 7
2 4 Brum James 2
3 3 Darnell Jefferson 3
4 3 James Dunn 2
5 2 Nathan Tetonis 2

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 66 Brum James 2
2 65 Alijah Toro 8
3 52 Juan Cantu 7
4 40 James Dunn 2
5 37 Nathan Tetonis 3

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Nathan Tetonis 2
2 1 Alijah Toro 8
3 1 Kevin Watts 8
4 1 Ben Cole 8
5 1 Kevin Watts 7

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 67 Alijah Toro 8
2 45 Kevin Watts 7
3 43 Ben Cole 8
4 20 Kevin Watts 8
5 10 Ray Ray Washington 4

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Garry Gator 2
2 2 Ikkuma Tulok 7
3 1 Vinny Maddox 4
4 1 Mark McCabe 3
5 1 Kevin Watts 8

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 59 Brum James 2
2 58 Jared Tetonis 4
3 58 Jared Tetonis 3
4 42 Trevor Golinar 1
5 27 Nathan Tetonis 3

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1682 Jared Tetonis 3
2 1661 Brum James 2
3 1595 Jared Tetonis 4
4 1064 Trevor Golinar 1
5 705 Deonte King 8

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Tom Pence 7
2 1 Jared Tetonis 4
3 1 Trevor Golinar 1

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Brum James 2
2 27 Matthew Moyer 8
3 25 Jared Tetonis 4
4 24 Trevor Golinar 1
5 24 Jared Tetonis 3

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 299 Brum James 2
2 259 Matthew Moyer 8
3 218 Jared Tetonis 4
4 206 Trevor Golinar 1
5 204 Jared Tetonis 3

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Elias Gonzalez 1
2 10 Adonis Jackson 8
3 10 James Kovach 3
4 8 Adonis Jackson 7
5 8 James Kovach 4

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Elias Gonzalez 2
2 22 James Kovach 4
3 20 James Kovach 3
4 16 Adonis Jackson 8
5 16 Adonis Jackson 7

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Adonis Jackson 8
2 4 Adonis Jackson 7
3 4 James Kovach 4
4 1 Adam Croft 4
5 1 James Kovach 3

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Kemorian Moore 7
2 14 Georgio Pipino 4
3 13 Brick Perkins 4
4 8 Vidar Lund 7
5 8 Daeshawn Jackson 3

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 754 James Kovach
2 535 Elias Gonzalez
3 416 Adonis Jackson

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1108 James Kovach
2 797 Elias Gonzalez
3 601 Adonis Jackson

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 8388 James Kovach
2 5481 Elias Gonzalez
3 4002 Adonis Jackson

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 62 James Kovach
2 40 Elias Gonzalez
3 15 Adonis Jackson

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 499 Michael Kovach
2 333 Vidar Lund
3 284 Adam Croft
4 265 Adonis Jackson
5 164 Elias Gonzalez

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2444 Michael Kovach
2 1757 Vidar Lund
3 1357 Adonis Jackson
4 1261 Adam Croft
5 368 Elias Gonzalez

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 50 Vidar Lund
2 42 Adam Croft
3 25 Adonis Jackson
4 6 James Kovach
5 6 Deonte King

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 173 Adam Croft
2 160 Jared Tetonis
3 140 Trevor Golinar
4 110 Daeshawn Jackson
5 83 Michael Kovach

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2470 Jared Tetonis
2 1991 Trevor Golinar
3 1248 Daeshawn Jackson
4 1013 Adam Croft
5 949 Albert Saenz

Receiving Touchdowns

Panackes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 242 Nathan Tetonis
2 156 Ikkuma Tulok
3 136 Kevin Watts
4 111 Rob Money
5 111 Vinny Maddox

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 28 Zak Howard
2 23 Ikkuma Tulok
3 20 Latrell Graves
4 17 Rob Money
5 15 Garry Gator

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 15 Zak Howard
2 11 Garry Gator
3 7 Marlon Davis
4 7 Brandone Colvin
5 5 Rob Money

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player
1 12 Nathan Tetonis
2 9 Brum James
3 7 James Dunn
4 6 Tom Pence
5 6 Kevin Watts

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 66 Brum James
2 65 Alijah Toro
3 52 Juan Cantu
4 45 Nathan Tetonis
5 40 James Dunn

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 67 Alijah Toro
2 65 Kevin Watts
3 43 Ben Cole
4 10 Ray Ray Washington
5 4 Vinny Maddox

Forced Fumbles

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 116 Jared Tetonis
2 59 Brum James
3 55 Trevor Golinar
4 43 Nathan Tetonis
5 26 Deonte King

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 3277 Jared Tetonis
2 1661 Brum James
3 1414 Trevor Golinar
4 1098 Nathan Tetonis
5 705 Deonte King

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Tom Pence
2 1 Jared Tetonis
3 1 Trevor Golinar

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 49 Jared Tetonis
2 29 Brum James
3 27 Matthew Moyer
4 24 Trevor Golinar
5 15 Tom Pence

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 422 Jared Tetonis
2 299 Brum James
3 259 Matthew Moyer
4 206 Trevor Golinar
5 154 Vidar Lund

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 18 Adonis Jackson
2 18 James Kovach
3 18 Elias Gonzalez

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 42 James Kovach
2 42 Elias Gonzalez
3 32 Adonis Jackson

Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 8 Adonis Jackson
2 5 James Kovach
3 1 Adam Croft
4 1 Vidar Lund

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started