Florida State

Active: Seasons 1-4, 7+
Conference Titles: 3 (S12, S14, S15)
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 8-9
PIT Record: 1-1
National Titles: 1 (S14)
PIT Titles: 0

Florida State Players

#PlayerPosYearHTWTStar
1Kareem AliSSso6’2”2155
2Zeus ClaydonQBjr6’4”2355
3Brody RockmoreOLBsr6’3”2255
4Dash DelanoHBfr5’9”2255
5Willie Walker IIICBsr5’9”1805
6Max DuncanDEjr6’5”2455
7Dave AxisWRjr6’3”225Elite
8Adam LeachCBjr5’11”1905
9Rashaud WilliamsWRfr6’0”1855
10Lincoln KnerrWRfr6’0”1853
11Tank MondayDTjr6’5”3255
12Christian DavisHBsr5’11”2055
13Elijah WashingtonFSso5’10”1905
15Josh WoodsWRfr6’0”1853
19Boo SheetsKso5’10”1755
21Elijah PenceCBso6’0”1805
30Beanie BuchananSSjr6’2”2154
33Emmerson RidleyFSso5’10”1905
40Sean HuffTEso6’6”2355
42Rocky PainterMLBfr6’1”2355
44Sebastian SappWRjr6’0”1855
69Ivar LundDTso6’1”2755
80Demetrious JenkinsWRsr6’0”1853
83Barry WhelanTEfr6’6”2353
89Treylon WalkerTEjr6’6”2355
90Hom KearDEso6’5”2455
99Bjorn ThorsenOLBjr6’4”2505
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Florida State Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Zeus Claydon2814080.68938459.4427.2371020173.1

Rushing

Florida State Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Dash Delano1605673.563.063190
Christian Davis27943.510.41020
Sebastian Sapp2157.51.70010
Dave Axis3134.31.40010
Treylon Walker122.00.20000
Barry Whelan111.00.10000
Rashaud Williams2-1-0.5-0.10010
Zeus Claydon23-147-6.4-16.30010

Receiving

Florida State Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Sean Huff6379112.66130
Dave Axis5193318.3800
Sebastian Sapp4882817.31220
Rashaud Williams4679117.2620
Dash Delano291766.1000
Barry Whelan12917.6101
Christian Davis8243.0000
Elijah Pence8678.4200
Treylon Walker6315.2001
Lincoln Knerr55410.8100
Josh Woods44310.8100
Demetrious Jenkins11616.0000

Defense

Florida State Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Emmerson Ridley603034050000
Kareem Ali513122541000
Elijah Pence510042250000
Willie Walker III471025630001
Brody Rockmore44911400000
Rocky Painter438311720000
Adam Leach39200070000
Bjorn Thorsen38610010000
Ivar Lund30960010000
Hom Kear198500001331
Elijah Washington17000010000
Tank Monday16520000000
Max Duncan15830000000
Beanie Buchanan12000000000
Josh Woods6000000000
Treylon Walker5000000000
Lincoln Knerr2000000000
Sebastian Sapp2000000000
Barry Whelan2000000000
Boo Sheets1000000000
Sean Huff1000000000
Dash Delano1000000000

Kicking

Florida State Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Boo Sheets14141.00046461.000

Returns

Florida State Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Dave Axis41117328.612020510.30
Dash Delano1537825.20000.00
Christian Davis12222.00000.00
Elijah Pence612120.20000.00
Lincoln Knerr144.00000.00
Rashaud Williams111.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 56 James Kovach FSU vs TEX 4
2 54 Rocko Lacey FSU vs BAMA 13
3 48 Zeus Claydon MIA vs FSU 19

Passing Attempts

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 670 Zeus Claydon PLAYOFFS – FSU vs USC 20
2 583 Zeus Claydon ND vs FSU 19
3 555 Jim Carr AUB vs FSU 14

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Jim Carr FSU vs NEB 14
2 7 Zeus Claydon FLA vs FSU 19
3 7 Zeus Claydon AUB vs FSU 18

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 81 Jim Carr ND vs FSU 15
2 80 Jim Carr PLAYOFFS – WISC vs FSU 15
3 80 Ryan Ravenhill FSU vs UK 16

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 213 Ronnie De La Rocha OSU vs FSU 17
2 200 Michael Kovach FSU vs BOISE 1
3 189 Michael Kovach FSU vs AUB 2

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Vidar Lund CLEM vs FSU 9
2 4 Deonte King LSU vs FSU 8
3 4 Michael Kovach BOISE vs FSU 2

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 70 Ronnie De La Rocha FSU vs CUSE 19
2 70 Adonis Jackson TOL vs FSU 9
3 61 Gabe Dowden MIAU vs FSU 10

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Vidar Lund AUB vs FSU 7
2 7 Ronnie De La Rocha OSU vs FSU 17
3 6 Rocko Lacey FSU vs CLEM 12

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TCU 4
2 16 Blake Elder AUB vs FSU 18
3 16 Jared Tetonis AUB vs FSU 4

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 346 Vernon Mills AUB vs FSU 14
2 280 Aaron Ike PLAYOFFS – WISC vs FSU 15
3 273 Jared Tetonis WASH vs FSU 3

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Quinn James FSU vs ND 18
2 4 Vernon Mills FSU vs NEB 14
3 4 Vernon Mills AUB vs FSU 14

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 81 Vernon Mills ND vs FSU 15
2 80 Aaron Ike PLAYOFFS – WISC vs FSU 15
3 80 Blake Elder FSU vs UK 16

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 22 Kiyoko Winter FSU vs MIA 12
2 20 Kiyoko Winter CLEM vs FSU 13
3 19 Kiyoko Winter FSU vs TENN 14

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Isaac Frost MIA vs FSU 13
2 8 Isaac Frost FLA vs FSU 12
3 8 Isaac Frost WISC vs FSU 13

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Isaac Frost MIA vs FSU 13
2 5 Isaac Frost AUB vs FSU 12
3 5 Isaac Frost ND vs FSU 14

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 94 Kiyoko Winter FSU vs CLEM 12
2 81 Phillip Morris FSU vs AUB 13
3 65 Chris Bryant AUB vs FSU 18

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Hom Kear TAMU vs FSU 20
2 1 Harry Barnes CLEM vs FSU 13
3 1 Jayden Thompson CLEM vs FSU 13

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 77 Jarod Cook UNC vs FSU 16
2 67 Alijah Toro LSU vs FSU 8
3 49 Roscoe Mack FSU vs AUB 11

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Johnny Growler FSU vs CLEM 10
2 6 Johnny Growler MIA vs FSU 11
3 5 Blake Harrell ORE vs FSU 7

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 52 Sir Johnson FSU vs FLA 9
2 52 Johnny Growler FSU vs CLEM 10
3 52 Sir Johnson FSU vs ORE 8

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 12 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
2 9 Trevor Golinar AUB vs FSU 1
3 9 Pablo Thompson UK vs FSU 17

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 341 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
2 311 Trevor Golinar AUB vs FSU 1
3 287 Jared Tetonis FSU vs CLEM 3

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 103 Blake Elder FSU vs ND 18
2 100 Blake Elder PITT vs FSU 18
3 100 Aaron Ike FSU vs TENN 14

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Dave Axis FSU vs CLEM 20
2 1 Blake Elder FSU vs ND 18
3 1 Trevor Golinar AUB vs FSU 1

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Archer Ike FSU vs NEB 14
2 8 Pablo Thompson FSU vs AUB 17
3 8 Anthony Younger FSU vs WISC 15

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 106 Archer Ike FSU vs TENN 14
2 99 Archer Ike FSU vs NEB 14
3 96 Archer Ike FSU vs PITT 15

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 44 Archer Ike FSU vs PITT 15
2 30 Jamal Higgins FSU vs FLA 11
3 30 Brum James FSU vs TAMU 2

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Archer Ike FSU vs PITT 15

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Ryan Ravenhill MICH vs FSU 16
2 5 Zeus Claydon UNC vs FSU 18
3 4 Ryan Ravenhill UK vs FSU 17

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 419 James Kovach 4
2 363 Zeus Claydon 18
3 349 Ryan Ravenhill 16
4 343 Rocko Lacey 13
5 341 Jim Carr 14

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 619 James Kovach 4
2 498 Zeus Claydon 18
3 489 James Kovach 3
4 488 Ryan Ravenhill 16
5 475 Rocko Lacey 13

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4549 Zeus Claydon 18
2 4478 Jim Carr 14
3 4436 Ryan Ravenhill 16
4 4222 Zeus Claydon 19
5 4205 James Kovach 4

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Zeus Claydon 18
2 41 Zeus Claydon 19
3 39 Jim Carr 14
4 37 Zeus Claydon 20
5 34 James Kovach 3

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 268 Michael Kovach 2
2 231 Michael Kovach 1
3 210 Dan Brown 15
4 200 Ronnie De La Rocha 17
5 189 Adam Croft 3

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1306 Michael Kovach 2
2 1138 Michael Kovach 1
3 956 Vidar Lund 8
4 858 Ronnie De La Rocha 17
5 849 Adonis Jackson 9

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 14 Dan Brown 15
2 13 Adam Croft 3
3 12 Michael Kovach 1
4 12 Adam Croft 4
5 11 Adonis Jackson 9

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Vidar Lund 7
2 23 Vidar Lund 8
3 23 Adam Croft 3
4 21 Vidar Lund 9
5 21 Rocko Lacey 12

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Adonis Jackson 8
2 10 Adonis Jackson 9
3 6 Ronnie De La Rocha 19
4 5 Jim Carr 14
5 5 Anthony Younger 14

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 109 Adam Croft 4
2 95 Anthony Younger 13
3 95 Jared Tetonis 4
4 84 Blake Elder 18
5 79 Pablo Thompson 16

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1362 Pablo Thompson 16
2 1302 Vernon Mills 14
3 1246 Jared Tetonis 3
4 1224 Jared Tetonis 4
5 1173 Aaron Ike 14

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Draymond Shakur III 19
2 16 Blake Elder 18
3 14 Quinn James 18
4 12 Trevor Golinar 3
5 12 Sebastian Sapp 20

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 21 Vernon Mills 14
2 19 Juni Winter 17
3 18 Juni Winter 16
4 15 Trevor Golinar 3
5 14 Elijah Thomas 9

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 129 Kiyoko Winter 14
2 120 Nathan Tetonis 3
3 115 Maverick Rivers 16
4 113 Kiyoko Winter 12
5 108 Kiyoko Winter 13

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 55 Isaac Frost 14
2 41 Isaac Frost 13
3 38 Laci White 15
4 37 Isaac Frost 12
5 32 Kiyoko Winter 12

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Isaac Frost 14
2 23 Laci White 15
3 22 Isaac Frost 12
4 21 Isaac Frost 13
5 17 Jarod Cook 15

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Phillip Morris 14
2 11 Madison Nichole 14
3 9 Elijah Pence 19
4 9 Ben Cole 9
5 9 Brum James 2

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Madison Nichole 15
2 6 Trey Woodard 16
3 6 Elijah Pence 19
4 6 Juan Cantu 7
5 5 Ben Cole 9

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 116 Chris Bryant 18
2 113 DJ Hanson 17
3 98 Elijah Pence 19
4 95 Kiyoko Winter 12
5 85 Trey Woodard 17

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Harry Barnes 13
2 2 Alexander Barnes 10
3 1 Ray Ray Washington 4
4 1 Roscoe Mack 12
5 1 Madison Nichole 15

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 77 Jarod Cook 16
2 67 Alijah Toro 8
3 49 Roscoe Mack 11
4 45 Kevin Watts 7
5 43 Ben Cole 8

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Isaac Frost 14
2 2 Kiyoko Winter 10
3 2 Jarod Cook 14
4 2 Scott Reichle 16
5 2 Isaac Frost 12

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Johnny Growler 10
2 23 Kody Hill 2
3 21 Blake Harrell 7
4 21 Johnny Growler 14
5 20 Luca Rivers 15

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 22 Johnny Growler 10
2 20 Johnny Growler 14
3 19 Luca Rivers 15
4 18 Sir Johnson 8
5 16 Sir Johnson 9

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 59 Brum James 2
2 58 Jared Tetonis 4
3 58 Jared Tetonis 3
4 42 Trevor Golinar 1
5 42 Draymond Shakur III 19

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1682 Jared Tetonis 3
2 1661 Brum James 2
3 1595 Jared Tetonis 4
4 1227 Draymond Shakur III 19
5 1204 Quinn James 18

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Blake Elder 18
2 2 Aaron Ike 14
3 1 Aaron Ike 15
4 1 DJ Hanson 17
5 1 Tom Pence 7

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 68 Archer Ike 14
2 39 Joshua Sims 19
3 30 Tom Hendrix 16
4 29 Brum James 2
5 29 DJ Hanson 18

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 749 Archer Ike 14
2 401 Joshua Sims 19
3 321 Tom Hendrix 16
4 314 Archer Ike 15
5 299 Brum James 2

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Archer Ike 15

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Zeus Claydon 18
2 17 Rocko Lacey 13
3 16 Ryan Ravenhill 17
4 13 Ryan Ravenhill 16
5 12 Zeus Claydon 19

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 49 Rocko Lacey 13
2 43 Ryan Ravenhill 16
3 37 Jim Carr 15
4 34 Zeus Claydon 18
5 31 Jim Carr 14

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Ryan Ravenhill 16
2 6 Adonis Jackson 9
3 6 Zeus Claydon 18
4 6 Rocko Lacey 13
5 5 Jim Carr 14

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 James Newton 19
2 16 Kemorian Moore 7
3 14 Georgio Pipino 4
4 13 Sean Huff 20
5 13 Brick Perkins 4

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 975 Zeus Claydon
2 968 Rocko Lacey
3 754 James Kovach
4 628 Adonis Jackson
5 615 Jim Carr

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1379 Zeus Claydon
2 1344 Rocko Lacey
3 1108 James Kovach
4 884 Adonis Jackson
5 853 Jim Carr

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 12616 Zeus Claydon
2 9541 Rocko Lacey
3 8388 James Kovach
4 8279 Jim Carr
5 7011 Ryan Ravenhill

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 123 Zeus Claydon
2 62 James Kovach
3 61 Jim Carr
4 59 Rocko Lacey
5 43 Ryan Ravenhill

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2685 Ronnie De La Rocha
2 2444 Michael Kovach
3 2397 Vidar Lund
4 2206 Adonis Jackson
5 1954 Anthony Younger

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 197 Anthony Younger
2 193 Aaron Ike
3 190 Chase Legend Jr
4 185 Blake Elder
5 180 Ronnie De La Rocha

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 3128 Aaron Ike
2 3025 Blake Elder
3 2684 Chase Legend Jr
4 2470 Jared Tetonis
5 2214 Sebastian Sapp

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 31 Blake Elder
2 28 Aaron Ike
3 22 Jared Tetonis
4 22 Trevor Golinar
5 21 Sebastian Sapp

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 56 Juni Winter
2 33 Vernon Mills
3 25 Trevor Golinar
4 23 Matt Scally
5 23 Elijah Thomas

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 447 Kiyoko Winter
2 340 Ikkuma Talok
3 242 Nathan Tetonis
4 234 JayCee Newton
5 223 Isaac Frost

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 133 Isaac Frost
2 93 Kiyoko Winter
3 71 Jarod Cook
4 54 Jordan Baker
5 51 Scott Reichle

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 75 Isaac Frost
2 47 Jarod Cook
3 24 Jordan Baker
4 23 Laci White
5 21 Scott Reichle

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 186 Chris Bryant
2 168 Phillip Morris
3 148 DJ Hanson
4 126 Alijah Toro
5 125 Kiyoko Winter

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 79 Jarod Cook
2 67 Alijah Toro
3 65 Kevin Watts
4 55 Rick Davis
5 49 Roscoe Mack

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 85 Johnny Growler
2 36 Sir Johnson
3 34 Kody Hill
4 33 Luca Rivers
5 30 Boo Sheets

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 80 Johnny Growler
2 34 Sir Johnson
3 32 Luca Rivers
4 28 Boo Sheets
5 26 Alexi Kear

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 116 Jared Tetonis
2 78 Aaron Ike
3 59 Brum James
4 55 Trevor Golinar
5 43 Nathan Tetonis

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 3277 Jared Tetonis
2 2194 Aaron Ike
3 1661 Brum James
4 1414 Trevor Golinar
5 1232 Blake Elder

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 3 Blake Elder
2 3 Aaron Ike
3 1 DJ Hanson
4 1 Dave Axis
5 1 Tom Pence

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 117 Archer Ike
2 62 Matthew Moyer
3 49 Jared Tetonis
4 39 DJ Hanson
5 39 Joshua Sims

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1331 Archer Ike
2 608 Matthew Moyer
3 422 Jared Tetonis
4 401 Joshua Sims
5 347 DJ Hanson

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Archer Ike

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 41 Rocko Lacey
2 40 Zeus Claydon
3 29 Ryan Ravenhill
4 26 Adonis Jackson
5 19 Jim Carr

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 105 Rocko Lacey
2 76 Zeus Claydon
3 71 Ryan Ravenhill
4 68 Jim Carr
5 52 Adonis Jackson

Fumbles

Drops

Award Season
Team Spirit 14
National Champion 14
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started