Florida State

Active: Seasons 1-4, 7+
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 0-2
National Titles: 0

Florida State Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Jayden ThompsonCB6'2"195So. (RS)4
2Charles HesterSS6'0"205So. (RS)5
3Jason Burton JrSS6'0"205Sr.3
4Aaron IkeWR6'1"215Fr. (RS)5
5Rocko LaceyQB6'5"245So. (RS)Elite
6Gene PettijohnWR6'2"200Jr. (RS)5
7Michael BrownWR6'0"185Jr.3
8Dan BrownHB6'0"210Fr.4
9Timo GunnarDE6'2"265So.3
10Chris WardOLB6'1"230Fr. (RS)4
11Ace AguilarWR6'0"185Fr.3
12Jackson CluseWR6'0"185Fr.3
14Nico VanzettiCB5'11"185Sr.3
17Alijah ToroCB6'0"220Sr. (RS)5
20Jamal HigginsCB5'11"185So.3
21Roscoe MackFS6'2"225So. (RS)Elite
22Johnny GrowlerK5'9"165So. (RS)4
23Alexander BarnesDE6'9"270So. (RS)4
25Zeke LaceyWR6'1"210So. (RS)5
26Anthony YoungerHB6'0"205Fr. (RS)Elite
29Matthew HolfordFS6'0"195So.3
33Austin NelsonMLB6'1"240Fr. (RS)5
35Haden PettijohnTE6'5"255Jr. (RS)5
51Kiyoko WinterMLB6'4"290So. (RS)Elite
81Archer IkeWR6'1"210Fr.4
88James BayseTE6'5"255Jr. (RS)5
99Isaac FrostDT6'1"335So. (RS)Elite
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Florida State Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Rocko Lacey971290.7529357.2233.8626148.3

Rushing

Florida State Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Anthony Younger763144.178.55140
Rocko Lacey602243.756.022121
Gene Pettijohn3196.34.80000
Dan Brown9101.12.51020
Aaron Ike199.02.30010

Receiving

Florida State Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Anthony Younger251124.5000
Zeke Lacey2225811.7330
Aaron Ike131299.9000
Gene Pettijohn1318414.2200
James Bayse1011011.0013
Dan Brown77711.0110
Haden Pettijohn3279.0001
Archer Ike2115.5030
Michael Brown155.0010

Defense

Florida State Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Kiyoko Winter4711329601001
Charles Hester283011120000
Jamal Higgins22000020000
Isaac Frost21960000000
Chris Ward19310021000
Austin Nelson19840000000
Roscoe Mack191011311100
Jayden Thompson16001030100
Jason Burton Jr13300000000
Nico Vanzetti11000000000
Alijah Toro10000020000
Timo Gunnar5220000000
Alexander Barnes3110000150
Matthew Holford2000000000

Kicking

Florida State Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Johnny Growler661.00015151.000

Returns

Florida State Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Nico Vanzetti923926.60000.00
Dan Brown1331924.50000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 56 James Kovach FSU vs TEX 4
2 46 James Kovach FSU vs TCU 4
3 43 Rocko Lacey FLA vs FSU 10

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 73 James Kovach FSU vs TEX 4
2 72 James Kovach FSU vs TCU 4
3 67 James Kovach FSU vs MICH 4

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 549 James Kovach WASH vs FSU 3
2 520 James Kovach TAMU vs FSU 3
3 511 James Kovach PSU vs FSU 4

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 James Kovach WASH vs FSU 3
2 6 James Kovach IOWA vs FSU 4
3 5 James Kovach PSU vs FSU 4

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 79 James Kovach WASH vs FSU 3
2 79 James Kovach FSU vs TENN 4
3 73 Elias Gonzalez OSU vs FSU 2

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 200 Michael Kovach FSU vs BOISE 1
2 189 Michael Kovach FSU vs AUB 2
3 183 Michael Kovach FSU vs LSU 2

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Vidar Lund CLEM vs FSU 9
2 4 Deonte King LSU vs FSU 8
3 4 Michael Kovach BOISE vs FSU 2

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 70 Adonis Jackson TOL vs FSU 9
2 61 Gabe Dowden MIAU vs FSU 10
3 57 Adonis Jackson USC vs FSU 8

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Vidar Lund AUB vs FSU 7
2 6 Rocko Lacey FSU vs CLEM 12
3 6 Gabe Dowden ALA vs FSU 10

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TCU 4
2 16 Jared Tetonis AUB vs FSU 4
3 15 Georgio Pipino FSU vs TEX 4

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 273 Jared Tetonis WASH vs FSU 3
2 224 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
3 196 Jared Tetonis FSU vs PSU 3

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Trevor Golinar WASH vs FSU 3
2 3 Jared Tetonis TAMU vs FSU 3
3 3 Zeke Lacey OSU vs FSU 12

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 79 Jared Tetonis WASH vs FSU 3
2 79 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
3 73 Trevor Golinar OSU vs FSU 2

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 19 Nathan Tetonis FSU vs PSU 3
2 18 Ikkuma Talok USC vs FSU 8
3 16 Nathan Tetonis ORE vs FSU 3

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Isaac Frost AUB vs FSU 12
2 6 Austin Nelson FSU vs CLEM 12
3 5 Zak Howard FSU vs FLA 7

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Isaac Frost AUB vs FSU 12
2 4 Zak Howard FSU vs FLA 7
3 4 Marlon Davis IOWA vs FSU 4

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Ben Cole FSU vs FLA 9
2 4 James Dunn FSU vs AUB 2
3 3 Alijah Toro ALA vs FSU 10

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Jess Hill FLA vs FSU 10
2 2 Brum James BOISE vs FSU 2
3 1 Charles Hester FSU vs ND 10

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 94 Kiyoko Winter FSU vs CLEM 12
2 44 Brum James BOISE vs FSU 2
3 40 Jess Hill FLA vs FSU 10

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 67 Alijah Toro LSU vs FSU 8
2 49 Roscoe Mack FSU vs AUB 11
3 45 Kevin Watts FSU vs MIA 7

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Garry Gator FSU vs ND 2
2 1 Mark McCabe FSU vs TCU 3
3 1 Zak Howard FSU vs FLA 7

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Johnny Growler FSU vs CLEM 10
2 6 Johnny Growler MIA vs FSU 11
3 5 Blake Harrell ORE vs FSU 7

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 52 Sir Johnson FSU vs FLA 9
2 52 Johnny Growler FSU vs CLEM 10
3 52 Sir Johnson FSU vs ORE 8

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 12 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
2 9 Trevor Golinar AUB vs FSU 1
3 8 Brum James MICH vs FSU 2

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 341 Jared Tetonis FSU vs TENN 4
2 311 Trevor Golinar AUB vs FSU 1
3 287 Jared Tetonis FSU vs CLEM 3

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 99 Tom Pence AUB vs FSU 7
2 98 Gene Pettijohn FSU vs TAMU 10
3 97 Jared Tetonis PSU vs FSU 4

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Trevor Golinar AUB vs FSU 1
2 1 Jared Tetonis PSU vs FSU 4
3 1 Tom Pence AUB vs FSU 7

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Matthew Moyer MIAU vs FSU 10
2 6 Trevor Golinar FSU vs IOWA 1
3 6 Jamal Higgins FSU vs AUB 11

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 81 Jamal Higgins FSU vs FLA 11
2 65 Alijah Toro FSU vs MIA 10
3 59 Alijah Toro FSU vs CLEM 10

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 30 Jamal Higgins FSU vs FLA 11
2 30 Brum James FSU vs TAMU 2
3 30 Jared Tetonis IOWA vs FSU 4

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 James Kovach FSU vs TCU 4
2 6 Rocko Lacey FSU vs CLEM 10
3 5 Rocko Lacey SCAR vs FSU 11

Fumbles

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 419 James Kovach 4
2 335 James Kovach 3
3 314 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 257 Rocko Lacey 10
5 240 Adonis Jackson 7

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 619 James Kovach 4
2 489 James Kovach 3
3 467 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 360 Rocko Lacey 10
5 346 Adonis Jackson 7

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4205 James Kovach 4
2 4183 James Kovach 3
3 3242 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 2438 Rocko Lacey 10
5 2267 Adonis Jackson 7

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 James Kovach 3
2 28 James Kovach 4
3 24 Elias Gonzalez 2
4 16 Elias Gonzalez 1
5 15 Rocko Lacey 10

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 268 Michael Kovach 2
2 231 Michael Kovach 1
3 189 Adam Croft 3
4 173 Vidar Lund 8
5 160 Vidar Lund 7

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1306 Michael Kovach 2
2 1138 Michael Kovach 1
3 956 Vidar Lund 8
4 849 Adonis Jackson 9
5 809 Adonis Jackson 8

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Adam Croft 3
2 12 Michael Kovach 1
3 12 Adam Croft 4
4 11 Adonis Jackson 8
5 11 Michael Kovach 2

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Vidar Lund 7
2 23 Vidar Lund 8
3 23 Adam Croft 3
4 21 Vidar Lund 9
5 19 Adam Croft 4

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Adonis Jackson 8
2 10 Adonis Jackson 9
3 4 Vidar Lund 8
4 4 Adonis Jackson 7
5 4 Rocko Lacey 10

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 109 Adam Croft 4
2 95 Jared Tetonis 4
3 77 Brick Perkins 4
4 69 Albert Saenz 4
5 65 Jared Tetonis 3

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1246 Jared Tetonis 3
2 1224 Jared Tetonis 4
3 949 Albert Saenz 4
4 863 Trevor Golinar 3
5 758 Trevor Golinar 2

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Trevor Golinar 3
2 11 Jared Tetonis 3
3 11 Jared Tetonis 4
4 8 Spencer Murray 1
5 6 Trevor Golinar 2

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Trevor Golinar 3
2 14 Elijah Thomas 9
3 11 Albert Saenz 4
4 10 Trevor Golinar 2
5 9 Elijah Thomas 8

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 120 Nathan Tetonis 3
2 99 Ikkuma Talok 8
3 98 Ikkuma Talok 10
4 86 Ikkuma Talok 9
5 84 Nathan Tetonis 4

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Ikkuma Talok 8
2 16 Zak Howard 8
3 15 Garry Gator 2
4 15 Rob Money 9
5 14 Darnell Jefferson 3

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Garry Gator 2
2 8 Zak Howard 7
3 7 Zak Howard 8
4 7 Brandone Colvin 1
5 7 Marlon Davis 4

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Brum James 2
2 9 Ben Cole 9
3 7 James Dunn 2
4 7 Alijah Toro 10
5 6 Tom Pence 7

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Juan Cantu 7
2 5 Ben Cole 9
3 4 Brum James 2
4 3 James Dunn 2
5 3 Darnell Jefferson 3

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 96 Kiyoko Winter 12
2 66 Brum James 2
3 65 Alijah Toro 8
4 52 Juan Cantu 7
5 40 Jess Hill 10

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Alexander Barnes 10
2 1 Alijah Toro 8
3 1 Roscoe Mack 11
4 1 Kevin Watts 8
5 1 Jess Hill 11

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 67 Alijah Toro 8
2 49 Roscoe Mack 11
3 45 Kevin Watts 7
4 43 Ben Cole 8
5 20 Kevin Watts 8

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Garry Gator 2
2 2 Kiyoko Winter 11
3 2 Ikkuma Talok 7
4 2 Kiyoko Winter 10
5 1 Kevin Watts 8

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Johnny Growler 10
2 23 Kody Hill 2
3 21 Blake Harrell 7
4 19 Sir Johnson 8
5 17 Sir Johnson 9

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 22 Johnny Growler 10
2 18 Sir Johnson 8
3 16 Sir Johnson 9
4 15 Blake Harrell 7
5 13 Kody Hill 2

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 59 Brum James 2
2 58 Jared Tetonis 3
3 58 Jared Tetonis 4
4 42 Trevor Golinar 1
5 27 Nathan Tetonis 3

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1682 Jared Tetonis 3
2 1661 Brum James 2
3 1595 Jared Tetonis 4
4 1064 Trevor Golinar 1
5 705 Deonte King 8

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Tom Pence 7
2 1 Jared Tetonis 4
3 1 Gene Pettijohn 10
4 1 Trevor Golinar 1

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Brum James 2
2 27 Matthew Moyer 8
3 25 Jared Tetonis 4
4 24 Jared Tetonis 3
5 24 Trevor Golinar 1

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 299 Brum James 2
2 259 Matthew Moyer 8
3 218 Alijah Toro 10
4 218 Jared Tetonis 4
5 206 Trevor Golinar 1

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Elias Gonzalez 1
2 10 Adonis Jackson 8
3 10 James Kovach 3
4 10 Rocko Lacey 10
5 8 Adonis Jackson 7

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Elias Gonzalez 2
2 22 James Kovach 4
3 20 James Kovach 3
4 20 Adonis Jackson 9
5 18 Rocko Lacey 10

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Adonis Jackson 9
2 4 Adonis Jackson 8
3 4 Adonis Jackson 7
4 4 James Kovach 4
5 2 Matthew Moyer 10

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Kemorian Moore 7
2 14 Georgio Pipino 4
3 13 Brick Perkins 4
4 8 Vidar Lund 7
5 8 Daeshawn Jackson 3

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 754 James Kovach
2 628 Adonis Jackson
3 535 Elias Gonzalez
4 491 Rocko Lacey

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1108 James Kovach
2 884 Adonis Jackson
3 797 Elias Gonzalez
4 678 Rocko Lacey

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 8388 James Kovach
2 5996 Adonis Jackson
3 5481 Elias Gonzalez
4 4692 Rocko Lacey

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 62 James Kovach
2 40 Elias Gonzalez
3 28 Adonis Jackson
4 28 Rocko Lacey

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 499 Michael Kovach
2 474 Vidar Lund
3 408 Adonis Jackson
4 284 Adam Croft
5 223 Rocko Lacey

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2444 Michael Kovach
2 2397 Vidar Lund
3 2206 Adonis Jackson
4 1261 Adam Croft
5 814 Rocko Lacey

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 27 Adonis Jackson
2 25 Adam Croft
3 23 Michael Kovach
4 20 Vidar Lund
5 11 Rocko Lacey

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 71 Vidar Lund
2 42 Adam Croft
3 41 Adonis Jackson
4 23 Rocko Lacey
5 18 Gabe Dowden

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 173 Adam Croft
2 160 Jared Tetonis
3 140 Trevor Golinar
4 120 Matthew Moyer
5 118 Vidar Lund

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2470 Jared Tetonis
2 1991 Trevor Golinar
3 1384 Matthew Moyer
4 1248 Daeshawn Jackson
5 1119 Gene Pettijohn

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 340 Ikkuma Talok
2 242 Nathan Tetonis
3 201 Ben Cole
4 197 Kevin Watts
5 176 Rob Money

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 44 Ikkuma Talok
2 32 Rob Money
3 29 Kiyoko Winter
4 28 Zak Howard
5 24 Ben Cole

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player
1 15 Ben Cole
2 14 Alijah Toro
3 12 Nathan Tetonis
4 9 Brum James
5 8 Roscoe Mack

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 7 Ben Cole
2 6 Juan Cantu
3 6 Alijah Toro
4 5 Kiyoko Winter
5 4 Brum James

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 124 Kiyoko Winter
2 83 Alijah Toro
3 66 Brum James
4 52 Juan Cantu
5 49 Ikkuma Talok

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 67 Alijah Toro
2 65 Kevin Watts
3 49 Roscoe Mack
4 43 Ben Cole
5 10 Ray Ray Washington

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 40 Johnny Growler
2 36 Sir Johnson
3 34 Kody Hill
4 21 Blake Harrell

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 36 Johnny Growler
2 34 Sir Johnson
3 23 Kody Hill
4 15 Blake Harrell

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 3277 Jared Tetonis
2 1661 Brum James
3 1414 Trevor Golinar
4 1098 Nathan Tetonis
5 1083 Gene Pettijohn

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Tom Pence
2 1 Jared Tetonis
3 1 Gene Pettijohn
4 1 Trevor Golinar

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 62 Matthew Moyer
2 49 Jared Tetonis
3 29 Brum James
4 24 Trevor Golinar
5 16 Alijah Toro

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 608 Matthew Moyer
2 422 Jared Tetonis
3 299 Brum James
4 218 Alijah Toro
5 206 Trevor Golinar

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 26 Adonis Jackson
2 18 James Kovach
3 18 Elias Gonzalez
4 18 Rocko Lacey

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 52 Adonis Jackson
2 42 James Kovach
3 42 Elias Gonzalez
4 40 Rocko Lacey

Fumbles

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started