Georgia

Joined: Season 15
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 3-2
PIT Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

Georgia Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Ludwig FriedmanQB6’3”215jrElite
2Matthew CherryWR6’3”225srElite
3Chet OwensSS6’2”215so5
4Joshua SimsWR6’1”210jrElite
5Captain CarterCB6’0”180jrElite
7Leo ValdezCB6’2”200fr5
8Esteban De LeonK5’8”170jrKicker
9Jeff FreyWR6’0”185so5
10Daniel ReedFS5’10”190fr3
11Boaz BeamWR6’0”185fr5
13Brandon OliverWR6’3”215jrElite
14Jake BanksTE6’6”235fr4
17CeeCee MucciHB5’11”205fr5
20Steven LeeSS6’4”240jrElite
21Andrew StevensCB6’0”180jr5
22KJ KretzerHB6’0”210jr5
24Shawn AdamsCB5’10”185srElite
32James HortonOLB6’3”250jrElite
37Zach KnightSS6’3”224srElite
43Joe MacOLB6’3”225so5
45Colt LawrenceMLB5’11”230jrElite
51Lane ThomasDE6’3”253jrElite
58Cainan CarlisleMLB6’0”240fr4
84Steven EastridgeTE6’3”243srElite
88Bronko GrahamDT6’5”325so3
89John August SmithDE6’5”245so5
98Bronco DukesDT6’5”380soElite
99Paul PainterDT6’3”285jr5
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Georgia Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/ATDIntSckRtg
Ludwig Friedman1942570.75520718.115319160.1

Rushing

Georgia Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
CeeCee Mucci25753.018.80041
Jake Banks144.01.00000
KJ Kretzer530.60.80031
Ludwig Friedman4020.10.52001

Receiving

Georgia Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Brandon Oliver4471116.24215
CeeCee Mucci402305.8030
Matthew Cherry3348614.7521
Jeff Frey211456.9140
Joshua Sims1626416.5310
KJ Kretzer14463.3110
Steven Eastridge141138.1112
Jake Banks6244.0010
Boaz Beam5469.2010

Defense

Georgia Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Zach Knight46200030000
Colt Lawrence381320001000
Steven Lee24310020000
Joe Mac19410000000
Chet Owens16301020000
Bronco Dukes14400000000
Andrew Stevens13000010000
Captain Carter121021800000
Shawn Adams12201830000
Leo Valdez10001000000
Paul Painter8420000000
Lane Thomas7300000000
James Horton7000000000
John August Smith4210010000
Daniel Reed2000000000
Cainan Carlisle1000000000
Brandon Oliver1000000000
Boaz Beam1000000000

Kicking

Georgia Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Esteban De Leon10110.90916161.000

Returns

Georgia Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Shawn Adams1022822.801516110.70
Chet Owens47619.00000.00
Brandon Oliver144.00000.00
Joshua Sims133.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 62 Ludwig Friedman UGA vs PITT 18
2 52 Ludwig Friedman UGA vs ILL 18
3 47 Ludwig Friedman BAMA vs UGA 17

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 83 Ludwig Friedman UGA vs PITT 18
2 64 Ludwig Friedman UGA vs ILL 18
3 62 Ludwig Friedman BAMA vs UGA 17

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 28 Toby Knerr PLAYOFFS – OHIO vs UGA 16
2 27 Toby Knerr UGA vs FLA 16
3 25 Toby Knerr BAMA vs UGA 16

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 159 Nicholas Perez TENN vs UGA 15
2 141 Toby Knerr UGA vs WVU 16
3 139 Toby Knerr PLAYOFFS – OHIO vs UGA 16

Rushing Touchdowns

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 76 Nicholas Perez TENN vs UGA 15
2 62 Nicholas Perez UGA vs AUB 15
3 38 Ray Flash TENN vs UGA 15

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 15 Nicholas Perez UK vs UGA 15
2 15 Matthew Cherry BAMA vs UGA 17
3 14 Brandon Oliver UGA vs PITT 18

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Danny Garcia WVU vs UGA 17
2 9 Brandon Oliver MIA vs UGA 18
3 7 Brandon Oliver UGA vs OSU 17

Defensive

Tackles

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Colt Lawrence UGA vs ILL 18
2 4 Kyle Conners UGA vs UNC 17
3 4 John August Smith UGA vs OSU 17

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 John August Smith UGA vs OSU 17
2 3 Zion Wilkins TENN vs UGA 15
3 3 Roy Hart TENN vs UGA 15

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 91 Shawn Adams UK vs UGA 15
2 75 Jaye Johnson UGA vs BAMA 15
3 65 Brandon Oliver BOISE vs UGA 17

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 35 Haikili Arroyo TENN vs UGA 15
2 26 Kirby Sierra BAMA vs UGA 17

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Shawn Adams TAMU vs UGA 15
2 7 Toby Knerr UGA vs MIA 17
3 7 Ryder Smith UGA vs AUB 15

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 261 Toby Knerr BOISE vs UGA 17
2 177 Tyson Steele BAMA vs UGA 16
3 170 Tyson Steele UGA vs FLA 16

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 98 Toby Knerr BOISE vs UGA 17
2 50 Tyson Steele UGA vs FLA 16
3 44 Jaye Johnson UGA vs WVU 16

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Toby Knerr BOISE vs UGA 17

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Punt return long

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Nicholas Perez PLAYOFFS – OHIO vs UGA 16

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Ray Flash ORE vs UGA 16
2 2 Ray Flash PLAYOFFS – UGA vs UK 16
3 2 Ray Flash UGA vs PITT 15

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 11 Ray Flash UGA vs BAMA 15
2 9 Ray Flash UK vs UGA 15
3 8 Ray Flash UGA vs LSU 15

Fumbles

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Dallas Jordan UGA vs BAMA 15
2 4 Gary Harrison UGA vs LSU 15
3 4 Dallas Jordan UGA vs AUB 15

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 379 Ludwig Friedman 17
2 294 Ray Flash 16
3 194 Ludwig Friedman 18
4 183 Ray Flash 15

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 517 Ludwig Friedman 17
2 443 Ray Flash 16
3 283 Ray Flash 15
4 257 Ludwig Friedman 18

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4073 Ludwig Friedman 17
2 3706 Ray Flash 16
3 2071 Ludwig Friedman 18
4 1736 Ray Flash 15

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Ray Flash 16
2 25 Ludwig Friedman 17
3 15 Ludwig Friedman 18
4 9 Ray Flash 15

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 209 Toby Knerr 16
2 167 Ray Flash 16
3 139 Nicholas Perez 15
4 125 Toby Knerr 17
5 120 Ludwig Friedman 17

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 999 Toby Knerr 16
2 648 Nicholas Perez 15
3 449 Toby Knerr 17
4 329 Ray Flash 16
5 214 Ray Flash 15

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Ray Flash 16
2 7 Toby Knerr 16
3 6 Nicholas Perez 15
4 4 Ludwig Friedman 17
5 3 Ray Flash 15

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Toby Knerr 16
2 14 Nicholas Perez 15
3 11 Toby Knerr 17
4 9 Ray Flash 16
5 9 Nicholas Perez 16

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Toby Knerr 16
2 3 Ray Flash 15
3 3 Ludwig Friedman 17
4 2 Nicholas Perez 15
5 1 Ray Flash 16

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 84 Joshua Sims 17
2 60 Danny Garcia 17
3 59 Toby Knerr 17
4 58 Nicholas Perez 15
5 55 Johnathan Karr 16

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1289 Tyson Steele 16
2 1089 Joshua Sims 17
3 940 Matthew Cherry 17
4 711 Brandon Oliver 18
5 672 Joshua Sims 16

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Tyson Steele 16
2 8 Joshua Sims 16
3 7 Brandon Oliver 17
4 5 Joshua Sims 17
5 5 Matthew Cherry 18

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Brandon Oliver 17
2 15 Brandon Oliver 18
3 14 Danny Garcia 17
4 10 Steven Eastridge 17
5 8 Matthew Cherry 17

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 112 Kirby Sierra 16
2 100 Kirby Sierra 17
3 75 Zach Knight 16
4 70 Zach Knight 17
5 69 Haikili Arroyo 15

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 19 Kirby Sierra 16
2 17 Lane Thomas 17
3 17 Kirby Sierra 17
4 16 Max Prime 16
5 13 Roy Hart 15

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Lane Thomas 17
2 9 Nico Puentes 15
3 8 Roy Hart 15
4 8 John August Smith 17
5 8 Max Prime 16

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Captain Carter 16
2 9 Nathan Knerr 17
3 8 Shawn Adams 16
4 7 Shawn Adams 15
5 7 Jaye Johnson 15

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Jaye Johnson 15
2 6 Captain Carter 16
3 5 Shawn Adams 15
4 5 Zach Knight 16
5 5 Shawn Adams 17

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 177 Shawn Adams 15
2 142 Jaye Johnson 15
3 116 Zach Knight 16
4 65 Brandon Oliver 17
5 63 Zach Knight 17

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Steven Lee 16
2 1 Haikili Arroyo 15
3 1 Kirby Sierra 17

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 35 Haikili Arroyo 15
2 26 Kirby Sierra 17

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 JJ Reed 16
2 1 Nico Puentes 15
3 1 Shawn Adams 17
4 1 Zion Wilkins 15
5 1 Colt Lawrence 18

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 31 Esteban De Leon 17
2 15 Tayler Bill 16
3 11 Ronald Chi 15
4 11 Esteban De Leon 18

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Esteban De Leon 17
2 15 Tayler Bill 16
3 10 Esteban De Leon 18
4 9 Ronald Chi 15

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Toby Knerr 17
2 30 Tyson Steele 16
3 29 Shawn Adams 15
4 15 Nicholas Perez 16
5 12 Ryder Smith 15

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 831 Toby Knerr 17
2 819 Tyson Steele 16
3 717 Shawn Adams 15
4 363 Nicholas Perez 16
5 273 Ryder Smith 15

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Toby Knerr 17

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Nicholas Perez 16
2 37 Shawn Adams 17
3 15 Shawn Adams 18
4 14 Dallas Jordan 15
5 12 Gavin Manning 15

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 438 Nicholas Perez 16
2 363 Shawn Adams 17
3 161 Shawn Adams 18
4 141 Dallas Jordan 15
5 112 Gavin Manning 15

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Nicholas Perez 16

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Ray Flash 16
2 12 Ludwig Friedman 17
3 10 Ray Flash 15
4 3 Ludwig Friedman 18

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 46 Ludwig Friedman 17
2 45 Ray Flash 15
3 42 Ray Flash 16
4 19 Ludwig Friedman 18

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Ray Flash 15
2 6 Ray Flash 16
3 6 Ludwig Friedman 17
4 2 Toby Knerr 16
5 1 CeeCee Mucci 18

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Dallas Jordan 15
2 7 Toby Knerr 17
3 6 Joshua Sims 16
4 5 Gary Harrison 15
5 5 Matthew Cherry 17

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 573 Ludwig Friedman
2 477 Ray Flash

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 774 Ludwig Friedman
2 726 Ray Flash

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 6144 Ludwig Friedman
2 5442 Ray Flash

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 40 Ludwig Friedman
2 38 Ray Flash

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 334 Toby Knerr
2 276 Ray Flash
3 163 Nicholas Perez
4 160 Ludwig Friedman
5 25 CeeCee Mucci

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1448 Toby Knerr
2 747 Nicholas Perez
3 543 Ray Flash
4 120 Ludwig Friedman
5 75 CeeCee Mucci

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 5 Toby Knerr
2 4 Ray Flash
3 3 Ludwig Friedman
4 2 Nicholas Perez

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 138 Joshua Sims
2 128 Danny Garcia
3 95 Toby Knerr
4 91 Brandon Oliver
5 87 Matthew Cherry

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2025 Joshua Sims
2 1541 Danny Garcia
3 1426 Matthew Cherry
4 1289 Tyson Steele
5 1226 Brandon Oliver

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 212 Kirby Sierra
2 191 Zach Knight
3 136 Steven Lee
4 124 Shawn Adams
5 122 JJ Reed

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 36 Kirby Sierra
2 26 Colt Lawrence
3 22 Roy Hart
4 20 Lane Thomas
5 17 Zach Knight

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player
1 22 Shawn Adams
2 15 Zach Knight
3 13 Captain Carter
4 10 Nathan Knerr
5 8 Jaye Johnson

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 283 Shawn Adams
2 179 Zach Knight
3 142 Jaye Johnson
4 65 Brandon Oliver
5 42 Steven Lee

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 2 Steven Lee
2 1 Haikili Arroyo
3 1 Kirby Sierra

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 35 Haikili Arroyo
2 26 Kirby Sierra

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 2 JJ Reed
2 1 Nico Puentes
3 1 Zion Wilkins
4 1 Ryder Smith
5 1 Kirby Sierra

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 42 Esteban De Leon
2 15 Tayler Bill
3 11 Ronald Chi

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 40 Esteban De Leon
2 15 Tayler Bill
3 9 Ronald Chi

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 39 Shawn Adams
2 30 Tyson Steele
3 30 Toby Knerr
4 17 Nicholas Perez
5 12 Ryder Smith

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 945 Shawn Adams
2 831 Toby Knerr
3 819 Tyson Steele
4 411 Nicholas Perez
5 273 Ryder Smith

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Toby Knerr

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 524 Shawn Adams
2 438 Nicholas Perez
3 141 Dallas Jordan
4 112 Gavin Manning
5 63 Malik Saint

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Nicholas Perez

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 28 Ray Flash
2 15 Ludwig Friedman

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 87 Ray Flash
2 65 Ludwig Friedman

Fumbles

Drops

Award Season
Team Spirit 17
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started