Georgia

Joined: Season 15
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 5-5
PIT Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

Georgia Players

#PlayerPosYearHTWTStar
1Jad McPhersonMLBso6’1”2355
3King HarrisOLBfr6’3”2255
4Luke FuegoFSfr5’10”1905
5Malik AustinFSjr5’10”1905
6Will McknightHBjr5’11”2055
7Jason DoddWRjr6’3”2155
9Jeff FreyWRsr6’0”1855
10Brandon PettyQBso6’0”2055
12Tode DangerDEfr6’4”2455
13Crenshaw CrawfordCBso5’9”1805
15Ganny SmithCBsr5’9”1805
16Jameson LeeMLBfr6’1”2355
23Deshoun CatchingsCBso5’9”1805
25Jett ORileyHBfr5’8”1855
28Tyrell TrustSSso6’2”2155
32Nic LeeSSfr6’2”2155
35Haden CarterWRjr6’1”2005
52Sebastian PerryMLBso6’1”2354
53Ryan WindleyDEsr6’5”2455
80Ace King JrTEso6’6”2353
84Marckis BranfordWRjr6’1”2004
85Lucas LeakTEjr6’6”2355
88Lacrisa PettijohnDTso6’1”2755
89Uriah PaceWRfr6’1”2005
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Georgia Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/ATDIntSckRtg
Brandon Petty3394970.68239998.0271921146.1

Rushing

Georgia Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Jett ORiley1285974.766.373141
Will Mcknight12635.37.03020
Brandon Petty58390.74.36220

Receiving

Georgia Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Lucas Leak585499.5237
Jett ORiley582183.8190
Haden Carter5783014.64223
Uriah Pace4346210.7580
Jason Dodd4368315.9392
Jeff Frey3689324.86100
Marckis Branford171498.8331
Ganny Smith11988.9110
Will Mcknight5326.4120
Ace King Jr4287.0000

Defense

Georgia Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Malik Austin66101-151000
Nic Lee61301070000
Jad McPherson57610010150
King Harris45500030210
Deshoun Catchings402128420001
Tyrell Trust35210010000
Ganny Smith351066260001
Jameson Lee32610020000
Crenshaw Crawford27002370000
Tode Danger261170001000
Ryan Windley24980000000
Luke Fuego21000011000
Lacrisa Pettijohn16960000000
Sebastian Perry9000000000
Marckis Branford6000000000
Uriah Pace6000000000
Haden Carter3000000000
Jeff Frey3000000000
Ace King Jr3000000000
Lucas Leak3000000000
Brandon Petty2000000000
Jett ORiley1000000000

Kicking

Georgia Kicking

Returns

Georgia Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Luke Fuego47118625.20000.00
Will Mcknight12424.00000.00
Crenshaw Crawford1740723.90000.00
Haden Carter111.003135411.40

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 62 Ludwig Friedman UGA vs PITT 18
2 54 Brandon Petty UGA vs FLA 19
3 52 Ludwig Friedman UGA vs ILL 18

Passing Attempts

Passing Yards

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 28 Toby Knerr PLAYOFFS – OHIO vs UGA 16
2 27 Toby Knerr UGA vs FLA 16
3 25 Toby Knerr BAMA vs UGA 16

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 159 Nicholas Perez TENN vs UGA 15
2 141 Toby Knerr UGA vs WVU 16
3 139 Toby Knerr PLAYOFFS – OHIO vs UGA 16

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Ludwig Friedman UGA vs UK 18
2 2 Nicholas Perez TENN vs UGA 15
3 2 Ray Flash UGA vs FLA 16

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 76 Nicholas Perez TENN vs UGA 15
2 62 Nicholas Perez UGA vs AUB 15
3 59 Jett ORiley UGA vs TENN 20

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 18 Brandon Oliver PLAYOFFS – UGA vs BAMA 18
2 18 KJ Kretzer UGA vs AUB 19
3 16 KJ Kretzer UK vs UGA 19

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 286 Tyson Steele PLAYOFFS – OHIO vs UGA 16
2 250 Jeff Frey UGA vs UK 20
3 240 Brandon Oliver UGA vs PITT 18

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Danny Garcia WVU vs UGA 17
2 9 Brandon Oliver FLA vs UGA 18
3 9 Brandon Oliver MIA vs UGA 18

Defensive

Tackles

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 91 Shawn Adams UK vs UGA 15
2 81 Ganny Smith UGA vs CIN 19
3 80 Steven Lee PLAYOFFS – UGA vs MIA 19

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Ryan Windley TENN vs UGA 19
2 1 Colt Lawrence UGA vs UK 18
3 1 Steven Lee MICH vs UGA 19

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Esteban De Leon UGA vs OSU 17
2 5 Roy Little UGA vs CIN 19
3 5 Esteban De Leon UGA vs UNC 17

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Luke Fuego AUB vs UGA 20
2 8 Luke Fuego UGA vs UK 20
3 7 Shawn Adams TAMU vs UGA 15

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 261 Toby Knerr BOISE vs UGA 17
2 257 Shawn Adams PLAYOFFS – UGA vs BAMA 18
3 214 Will Mcknight UGA vs FLA 19

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Toby Knerr BOISE vs UGA 17
2 1 Will Mcknight UGA vs FLA 19

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 117 Nicholas Perez PLAYOFFS – OHIO vs UGA 16
2 88 Shawn Adams UGA vs OSU 17
3 84 Shawn Adams UGA vs UK 18

Punt return long

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Nicholas Perez PLAYOFFS – OHIO vs UGA 16

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Ludwig Friedman FLA vs UGA 18
2 3 Ludwig Friedman UNC vs UGA 18
3 3 Brandon Petty UGA vs FLA 19

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 11 Ray Flash UGA vs BAMA 15
2 9 Ray Flash UK vs UGA 15
3 8 Ray Flash UGA vs LSU 15

Fumbles

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Dallas Jordan UGA vs BAMA 15
2 4 Gary Harrison UGA vs LSU 15
3 4 Dallas Jordan UGA vs AUB 15

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 470 Ludwig Friedman 18
2 400 Brandon Petty 19
3 379 Ludwig Friedman 17
4 339 Brandon Petty 20
5 294 Ray Flash 16

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 639 Ludwig Friedman 18
2 533 Brandon Petty 19
3 517 Ludwig Friedman 17
4 497 Brandon Petty 20
5 443 Ray Flash 16

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 5005 Ludwig Friedman 18
2 4073 Ludwig Friedman 17
3 3999 Brandon Petty 20
4 3954 Brandon Petty 19
5 3706 Ray Flash 16

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Ludwig Friedman 18
2 29 Ray Flash 16
3 28 Brandon Petty 19
4 27 Brandon Petty 20
5 25 Ludwig Friedman 17

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 209 Toby Knerr 16
2 167 Ray Flash 16
3 139 Nicholas Perez 15
4 132 Ludwig Friedman 18
5 128 Jett ORiley 20

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 999 Toby Knerr 16
2 648 Nicholas Perez 15
3 597 Jett ORiley 20
4 449 Toby Knerr 17
5 329 Ray Flash 16

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Ludwig Friedman 18
2 7 Jett ORiley 20
3 7 Ray Flash 16
4 7 Toby Knerr 16
5 6 Brandon Petty 20

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Toby Knerr 16
2 14 Nicholas Perez 15
3 14 Jett ORiley 20
4 14 KJ Kretzer 19
5 11 Toby Knerr 17

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Toby Knerr 16
2 3 Ray Flash 15
3 3 Jett ORiley 20
4 3 Ludwig Friedman 17
5 2 Nicholas Perez 15

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 117 KJ Kretzer 19
2 95 CeeCee Mucci 18
3 87 Brandon Oliver 18
4 84 Joshua Sims 17
5 80 Matthew Cherry 18

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1289 Tyson Steele 16
2 1266 Brandon Oliver 18
3 1089 Joshua Sims 17
4 1041 Matthew Cherry 18
5 994 Haden Carter 19

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Tyson Steele 16
2 8 Joshua Sims 16
3 7 Marckis Branford 19
4 7 Matthew Cherry 18
5 7 Brandon Oliver 17

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 Brandon Oliver 18
2 23 Brandon Oliver 17
3 23 Haden Carter 20
4 14 Danny Garcia 17
5 10 Steven Eastridge 17

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 112 Kirby Sierra 16
2 100 Kirby Sierra 17
3 98 Cristiano Valentine 19
4 93 Colt Lawrence 18
5 88 Zach Knight 18

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 21 Lane Thomas 18
2 19 Colt Lawrence 18
3 19 Kirby Sierra 16
4 18 Cristiano Valentine 19
5 17 Lane Thomas 17

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Lane Thomas 18
2 12 Lane Thomas 17
3 9 Nico Puentes 15
4 9 Ryan Windley 19
5 8 Max Prime 16

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Captain Carter 16
2 9 Nathan Knerr 17
3 8 Shawn Adams 18
4 8 Captain Carter 19
5 8 Shawn Adams 16

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Ganny Smith 20
2 6 Jaye Johnson 15
3 6 Captain Carter 16
4 5 Shawn Adams 15
5 5 Zach Knight 16

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 177 Shawn Adams 15
2 156 Steven Lee 19
3 142 Jaye Johnson 15
4 116 Zach Knight 16
5 84 Deshoun Catchings 20

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 King Harris 20
2 2 Steven Lee 16
3 1 Malik Austin 19
4 1 Haikili Arroyo 15
5 1 Jad McPherson 20

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 35 Haikili Arroyo 15
2 26 Kirby Sierra 17
3 5 Jad McPherson 20
4 2 Chet Owens 18
5 1 King Harris 20

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Colt Lawrence 18
2 2 JJ Reed 16
3 2 Ryan Windley 19
4 1 Brandon Oliver 17
5 1 Jad McPherson 19

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 31 Esteban De Leon 17
2 28 Esteban De Leon 18
3 15 Tayler Bill 16
4 11 Ronald Chi 15
5 10 Roy Little 19

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Esteban De Leon 17
2 26 Esteban De Leon 18
3 15 Tayler Bill 16
4 9 Ronald Chi 15
5 9 Roy Little 19

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 47 Luke Fuego 20
2 43 Shawn Adams 18
3 30 Tyson Steele 16
4 30 Toby Knerr 17
5 29 Shawn Adams 15

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1186 Luke Fuego 20
2 1150 Shawn Adams 18
3 831 Toby Knerr 17
4 819 Tyson Steele 16
5 717 Shawn Adams 15

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Toby Knerr 17
2 1 Will Mcknight 19

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 49 Shawn Adams 18
2 45 Nicholas Perez 16
3 37 Shawn Adams 17
4 31 Haden Carter 20
5 26 Haden Carter 19

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 527 Shawn Adams 18
2 438 Nicholas Perez 16
3 363 Shawn Adams 17
4 354 Haden Carter 20
5 259 Haden Carter 19

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Nicholas Perez 16

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Ludwig Friedman 18
2 19 Brandon Petty 20
3 18 Ray Flash 16
4 12 Ludwig Friedman 17
5 11 Brandon Petty 19

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 58 Ludwig Friedman 18
2 46 Ludwig Friedman 17
3 45 Ray Flash 15
4 42 Ray Flash 16
5 21 Brandon Petty 20

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Ray Flash 15
2 6 Ray Flash 16
3 6 Ludwig Friedman 17
4 3 Ludwig Friedman 18
5 2 Toby Knerr 16

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Dallas Jordan 15
2 13 Jeff Frey 18
3 10 Marckis Branford 19
4 10 Jeff Frey 20
5 10 CeeCee Mucci 18

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 849 Ludwig Friedman
2 739 Brandon Petty
3 477 Ray Flash

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1156 Ludwig Friedman
2 1030 Brandon Petty
3 726 Ray Flash

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 9078 Ludwig Friedman
2 7953 Brandon Petty
3 5442 Ray Flash

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 57 Ludwig Friedman
2 55 Brandon Petty
3 38 Ray Flash

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 334 Toby Knerr
2 276 Ray Flash
3 252 Ludwig Friedman
4 163 Nicholas Perez
5 128 Jett ORiley

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1448 Toby Knerr
2 747 Nicholas Perez
3 597 Jett ORiley
4 543 Ray Flash
5 316 CeeCee Mucci

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 37 Toby Knerr
2 23 Nicholas Perez
3 18 Ludwig Friedman
4 17 KJ Kretzer
5 15 Ray Flash

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 177 Joshua Sims
2 143 KJ Kretzer
3 136 Jeff Frey
4 135 Haden Carter
5 134 Matthew Cherry

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2563 Joshua Sims
2 2116 Jeff Frey
3 1981 Matthew Cherry
4 1824 Haden Carter
5 1781 Brandon Oliver

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 19 Joshua Sims
2 14 Brandon Oliver
3 12 Jeff Frey
4 12 Tyson Steele
5 11 Matthew Cherry

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 249 Steven Lee
2 233 Zach Knight
3 212 Kirby Sierra
4 150 Shawn Adams
5 132 Captain Carter

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player
1 27 Shawn Adams
2 26 Captain Carter
3 19 Zach Knight
4 18 Steven Lee
5 13 Ganny Smith

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 16 Shawn Adams
2 12 Zach Knight
3 11 Captain Carter
4 9 Steven Lee
5 7 Ganny Smith

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 323 Shawn Adams
2 263 Zach Knight
3 244 Steven Lee
4 143 Ganny Smith
5 142 Jaye Johnson

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 3 Colt Lawrence
2 2 Ryan Windley
3 2 JJ Reed
4 2 Zach Knight
5 1 Lane Thomas

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 59 Esteban De Leon
2 15 Tayler Bill
3 11 Ronald Chi
4 10 Roy Little

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 56 Esteban De Leon
2 15 Tayler Bill
3 9 Ronald Chi
4 9 Roy Little

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 72 Shawn Adams
2 47 Luke Fuego
3 30 Toby Knerr
4 30 Tyson Steele
5 25 Captain Carter

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1867 Shawn Adams
2 1186 Luke Fuego
3 831 Toby Knerr
4 819 Tyson Steele
5 629 Will Mcknight

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Toby Knerr
2 1 Will Mcknight

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 890 Shawn Adams
2 613 Haden Carter
3 438 Nicholas Perez
4 141 Dallas Jordan
5 112 Gavin Manning

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Nicholas Perez

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 35 Ludwig Friedman
2 30 Brandon Petty
3 28 Ray Flash

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 104 Ludwig Friedman
2 87 Ray Flash
3 39 Brandon Petty
4 1 Will Mcknight

Fumbles

Drops

Rank Record Player
1 28 Jeff Frey
2 19 Dallas Jordan
3 18 Jason Dodd
4 13 Joshua Sims
5 13 Marckis Branford
Award Season
Team Spirit 18
Team Spirit 17
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started