Illinois

Joined: Season 15
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 0-0
PIT Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

Illinois Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
2Tee WearyWR5’11”190srElite
3Brandon CatchingsSS6’4”240soElite
4Luca HudsonCB6’2”195soElite
7Cletarius WhiteCB6’1”195soElite
8Frank MasonFS6’1”200so5
10Spencer Lewis JrHB6’0”210sr5
11Dylan ShumateQB6’3”215soElite
13MJ BoomerSS6’3”220sr4
14Jaylen PicartWR6’0”185fr3
15Mark MartinFS6’0”195so3
16Ted ZelenockCB6’2”195so4
18Karl GramDT6’1”315srElite
19Ray BakerFS6’0”195so3
23Blake DavisSS5’11”220frElite
24Kevin BrownK5’10”180soKicker
25Shaq EdwardsHB6’0”210jr5
26Zay MartinezCB6’3”195soElite
35Bryson StamperWR6’0”180so5
43Conner StephensTE6’4”250jrElite
47JW EibeckOLB6’3”270soElite
51Thomas SchultzOLB6’3”270soElite
52Andrew CannedyOLB6’3”250so4
54Brian AndrewsMLB6’4”260frElite
84Diontae HillWR6’0”185fr3
85Stetson JamesTE6’2”235so4
88Jessica StephensWR6’3”225frElite
96Harry CogginsDT6’5”380frElite
97Houston KaiDE6’4”273soElite
98Rex OBrienDE6’8”290so4

Passing

Illinois Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/ATDIntSckRtg
Dylan Shumate1282080.61514096.810828126.6

Rushing

Illinois Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Spencer Lewis Jr703374.867.453100
Tee Weary22914.55.80110
Shaq Edwards5224.44.40000
Jessica Stephens166.01.20000
Stetson James1-1-1.0-0.20000
Dylan Shumate52-59-1.1-11.82141

Receiving

Illinois Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Spencer Lewis Jr32471.5020
Conner Stephens2934311.8315
Jessica Stephens2240318.3331
Tee Weary1637123.2310
Bryson Stamper1516811.2130
Jaylen Picart8526.5010
Shaq Edwards3103.3000
Stetson James11010.0021
Diontae Hill155.0010

Defense

Illinois Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
JW Eibeck4512100101-10
Brian Andrews35700000110
Brandon Catchings34200021000
Blake Davis31100010000
Cletarius White28400040000
Ted Zelenock161023100000
Zay Martinez16100030000
Houston Kai13530002000
Karl Gram12820000000
Luca Hudson120046040000
MJ Boomer11100001000
Thomas Schultz91016320001
Frank Mason9000000000
Stetson James8000000000
Harry Coggins8320000140
Rex OBrien7420000000
Andrew Cannedy3000000000
Conner Stephens3000000000
Ray Baker2000000000
Jaylen Picart2000000000
Jessica Stephens1000000000
Tee Weary1000000000
Bryson Stamper1000000000

Kicking

Illinois Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Kevin Brown6100.60018181.000

Returns

Illinois Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Shaq Edwards1943923.102325311.00
Tee Weary24522.50000.00
Jaylen Picart155.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 39 Dylan Shumate IOWA vs ILL 15
2 38 Dylan Shumate WASH vs ILL 15
3 37 Dylan Shumate UNC vs ILL 15

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 56 Dylan Shumate ILL vs OSU 15
2 55 Dylan Shumate IOWA vs ILL 15
3 54 Dylan Shumate ILL vs ORE 15

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 660 Dylan Shumate WASH vs ILL 15
2 446 Dylan Shumate UNC vs ILL 15
3 409 Dylan Shumate ILL vs MIZZ 15

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Dylan Shumate WASH vs ILL 15
2 5 Dylan Shumate ILL vs MIZZ 15
3 5 Dylan Shumate ILL vs WVU 16

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 65 Dylan Shumate ILL vs MIZZ 15
2 61 Dylan Shumate ILL vs ORE 15
3 60 Dylan Shumate UK vs ILL 16

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 23 Shaq Edwards MICH vs ILL 15
2 20 Shaq Edwards ILL vs MIZZ 15
3 19 Spencer Lewis Jr ILL vs BOISE 16

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 123 Spencer Lewis Jr ILL vs BOISE 16
2 109 Spencer Lewis Jr OU vs ILL 16
3 93 Shaq Edwards ILL vs MIZZ 15

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Spencer Lewis Jr ILL vs WVU 16
2 2 Spencer Lewis Jr OU vs ILL 16
3 2 Shaq Edwards UNC vs ILL 15

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 75 Spencer Lewis Jr OU vs ILL 16
2 68 Spencer Lewis Jr ILL vs BOISE 16
3 46 Shaq Edwards ILL vs MIZZ 15

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 11 Conner Stephens ILL vs WVU 16
2 11 DAndre Means WASH vs ILL 15
3 11 Bryson Stamper UNC vs ILL 15

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 212 Conner Stephens WASH vs ILL 15
2 193 Jackson Cain WASH vs ILL 15
3 188 Bryson Stamper UNC vs ILL 15

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Jackson Cain WASH vs ILL 15
2 2 Jessica Stephens ILL vs WVU 16
3 2 DAndre Means WASH vs ILL 15

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 65 Tee Weary OU vs ILL 16
2 65 Jackson Cain ILL vs MIZZ 15
3 61 Bryson Stamper ILL vs ORE 15

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 13 Brandon Catchings UK vs ILL 16
2 13 JW Eibeck IOWA vs ILL 15
3 13 JW Eibeck UNC vs ILL 15

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 JW Eibeck ILL vs WVU 16
2 4 Houston Kai ILL vs BOISE 16
3 4 Karl Gram ILL vs MICH 16

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Houston Kai ILL vs WISC 15
2 2 Houston Kai MICH vs ILL 15
3 2 Houston Kai ILL vs BOISE 16

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Cletarius White OU vs ILL 16
2 2 Zay Martinez UK vs ILL 16
3 2 Zay Martinez ILL vs OSU 15

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Luca Hudson UNC vs ILL 15
2 2 Luca Hudson UK vs ILL 16
3 2 Luca Hudson OU vs ILL 16

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 63 Thomas Schultz OU vs ILL 16
2 49 Luca Hudson OU vs ILL 16
3 44 MJ Boomer UNC vs ILL 15

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Frank Mason UNC vs ILL 15
2 1 Brandon Catchings ILL vs WISC 15
3 1 Harry Coggins ILL vs WVU 16

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Andrew Fields ILL vs OSU 15
2 1 Houston Kai ILL vs WISC 15
3 1 Brandon Catchings UK vs ILL 16

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Kevin Brown UNC vs ILL 15
2 4 Kevin Brown ILL vs BOISE 16
3 3 Kevin Brown UK vs ILL 16

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Kevin Brown UNC vs ILL 15
2 3 Kevin Brown ILL vs BOISE 16
3 2 Kevin Brown UK vs ILL 16

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 45 Kevin Brown UK vs ILL 16
2 43 Kevin Brown ILL vs BOISE 16
3 39 Kevin Brown ILL vs OSU 15

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Jackson Cain ILL vs ORE 15
2 7 Jackson Cain ILL vs WISC 15
3 6 Jackson Cain MICH vs ILL 15

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 159 Jackson Cain ILL vs ORE 15
2 159 Jackson Cain ILL vs WISC 15
3 134 Shaq Edwards ILL vs MICH 16

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 44 Damien Daniels ILL vs MIZZ 15
2 38 Jackson Cain UNC vs ILL 15
3 35 Jackson Cain IOWA vs ILL 15

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Shaq Edwards ILL vs BOISE 16
2 6 Shaq Edwards OU vs ILL 16
3 6 Jackson Cain ILL vs OSU 15

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 89 Shaq Edwards ILL vs BOISE 16
2 78 Shaq Edwards OU vs ILL 16
3 65 Jackson Cain ILL vs OSU 15

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 25 Shaq Edwards OU vs ILL 16
2 20 Jackson Cain IOWA vs ILL 15
3 19 Jackson Cain ILL vs ORE 15

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Dylan Shumate ILL vs MICH 16
2 4 Dylan Shumate ILL vs OSU 15
3 2 Dylan Shumate ILL vs WISC 15

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Dylan Shumate UK vs ILL 16
2 8 Dylan Shumate ILL vs ORE 15
3 5 Dylan Shumate OU vs ILL 16

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Dylan Shumate ILL vs ORE 15
2 1 Dylan Shumate OU vs ILL 16
3 1 Shaq Edwards MICH vs ILL 15

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 DAndre Means ILL vs OSU 15
2 2 Bryson Stamper ILL vs OSU 15
3 2 Bryson Stamper ILL vs MIZZ 15

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 270 Dylan Shumate 15
2 128 Dylan Shumate 16

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 399 Dylan Shumate 15
2 208 Dylan Shumate 16

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 2971 Dylan Shumate 15
2 1409 Dylan Shumate 16

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 22 Dylan Shumate 15
2 10 Dylan Shumate 16

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 130 Shaq Edwards 15
2 70 Spencer Lewis Jr 16
3 69 Dylan Shumate 15
4 52 Dylan Shumate 16
5 5 Shaq Edwards 16

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 402 Shaq Edwards 15
2 337 Spencer Lewis Jr 16
3 58 Bryson Stamper 15
4 52 Dylan Shumate 15
5 29 Tee Weary 16

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Spencer Lewis Jr 16
2 4 Shaq Edwards 15
3 2 Dylan Shumate 16
4 1 Dylan Shumate 15
5 1 Bryson Stamper 15

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Spencer Lewis Jr 16
2 8 Shaq Edwards 15
3 6 Dylan Shumate 15
4 4 Dylan Shumate 16
5 2 Jackson Cain 15

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Spencer Lewis Jr 16
2 2 Shaq Edwards 15
3 2 Bryson Stamper 15
4 1 Tee Weary 16
5 1 Dylan Shumate 15

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 54 DAndre Means 15
2 44 Jackson Cain 15
3 40 Bryson Stamper 15
4 38 Conner Stephens 15
5 32 Spencer Lewis Jr 16

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 687 Jackson Cain 15
2 633 Bryson Stamper 15
3 547 DAndre Means 15
4 520 Conner Stephens 15
5 403 Jessica Stephens 16

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Jackson Cain 15
2 5 Conner Stephens 15
3 4 DAndre Means 15
4 3 Conner Stephens 16
5 3 Tee Weary 16

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Conner Stephens 15
2 5 Conner Stephens 16
3 1 Jessica Stephens 16
4 1 Stetson James 16

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 74 JW Eibeck 15
2 52 Brandon Catchings 15
3 45 JW Eibeck 16
4 37 Andrew Cannedy 15
5 36 Thomas Schultz 15

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Houston Kai 15
2 12 JW Eibeck 16
3 8 Karl Gram 16
4 7 MJ Boomer 15
5 7 Brian Andrews 16

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Houston Kai 15
2 3 Houston Kai 16
3 3 Andrew Fields 15
4 2 Karl Gram 16
5 2 Harry Coggins 16

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 8 Zay Martinez 15
2 6 Brandon Catchings 15
3 4 Frank Mason 15
4 4 Cletarius White 16
5 4 Luca Hudson 16

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Luca Hudson 16
2 4 MJ Boomer 15
3 3 Zay Martinez 15
4 3 Luca Hudson 15
5 2 Damien Daniels 15

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 67 MJ Boomer 15
2 63 Thomas Schultz 16
3 60 Luca Hudson 16
4 31 Ted Zelenock 16
5 20 Damien Daniels 15

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Brandon Catchings 15
2 1 Frank Mason 15
3 1 Brian Andrews 16
4 1 JW Eibeck 16
5 1 Harry Coggins 16

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 Brandon Catchings 15
2 4 Harry Coggins 16
3 1 Brian Andrews 16
4 -1 JW Eibeck 16

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 JW Eibeck 15
2 2 Houston Kai 16
3 1 Andrew Fields 15
4 1 Houston Kai 15
5 1 Brandon Catchings 16

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 14 Kevin Brown 15
2 10 Kevin Brown 16

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 14 Kevin Brown 15
2 6 Kevin Brown 16

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 Jackson Cain 15
2 19 Shaq Edwards 16
3 8 Damien Daniels 15
4 2 Tee Weary 16
5 1 Elijah King 15

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 807 Jackson Cain 15
2 439 Shaq Edwards 16
3 226 Damien Daniels 15
4 45 Tee Weary 16
5 7 Elijah King 15

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Jackson Cain 15
2 23 Shaq Edwards 16

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 268 Jackson Cain 15
2 253 Shaq Edwards 16

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 8 Dylan Shumate 15
2 8 Dylan Shumate 16

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 28 Dylan Shumate 16
2 27 Dylan Shumate 15

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Dylan Shumate 15
2 2 Shaq Edwards 15
3 1 Dylan Shumate 16

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 DAndre Means 15
2 8 Bryson Stamper 15
3 5 Jackson Cain 15
4 4 Elijah King 15
5 3 Jessica Stephens 16

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 398 Dylan Shumate

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 607 Dylan Shumate

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 4380 Dylan Shumate

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 32 Dylan Shumate

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 863 Conner Stephens
2 801 Bryson Stamper
3 687 Jackson Cain
4 547 DAndre Means
5 403 Jessica Stephens

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 22 Conner Stephens
2 1 Jessica Stephens
3 1 Stetson James

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 119 JW Eibeck
2 86 Brandon Catchings
3 50 Ted Zelenock
4 45 Thomas Schultz
5 42 Luca Hudson

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 17 Houston Kai
2 17 JW Eibeck
3 8 MJ Boomer
4 8 Karl Gram
5 7 Thomas Schultz

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 80 Luca Hudson
2 68 Thomas Schultz
3 67 MJ Boomer
4 32 Ted Zelenock
5 20 Damien Daniels

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 34 Brandon Catchings
2 4 Harry Coggins
3 1 Brian Andrews
4 -1 JW Eibeck

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 24 Kevin Brown

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 20 Kevin Brown

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 34 Jackson Cain
2 19 Shaq Edwards
3 8 Damien Daniels
4 2 Tee Weary
5 1 Elijah King

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 807 Jackson Cain
2 439 Shaq Edwards
3 226 Damien Daniels
4 45 Tee Weary
5 7 Elijah King

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 23 Jackson Cain
2 23 Shaq Edwards

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 268 Jackson Cain
2 253 Shaq Edwards

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 16 Dylan Shumate

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 55 Dylan Shumate

Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 3 Dylan Shumate
2 2 Shaq Edwards

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started