Illinois

Joined: Season 15
Conference Titles: 1 (S19)
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 1-5
PIT Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

Illinois Players

#PlayerPosYearHTWTStar
1Bucko BondsHBsr6’0”2204
2Noir RoyalQBso6’0”2055
3Beckham LancasterSSfr6’2”2155
4KJ Johnson IIIWRfr6’0”1853
5Jamire RicketCBso5’9”1804
6Demontrey BonesFSjr5’10”1905
7Nas MasonHBfr5’9”2255
8Timmy BadyKso6’0”1855
9Joseph HolmsMLBjr6’1”2355
10Alex FebruaryCBfr6’2”2003
11Thomas BanksTEjr6’6”2355
13Thompson ThunderWRsr6’3”2155
14Ace ShepardWRso6’1”2005
15Christopher GentryWRsr6’1”2005
21Zach EggCBso5’11”1904
22Mickey ArnoldOLBsr6’3”2254
23Chucky CharlesFSfr5’10”1905
24Bill BassCBso5’9”1805
32JAllen ReevesMLBfr6’1”2353
33Joe BadyCBso5’9”1805
55Timmy BrittMLBfr6’1”2355
69Timothy JamesDTjr6’1”2755
71Jimbo CulvertDTsr6’5”3255
75Buck BoldenDEfr6’3”2455
82Zavy ThomasTEsr6’6”2355
89Marco GonzalezWRjr6’1”2005
95John BaerDEfr6’3”2755
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Illinois Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/ATDIntSckRtg
Noir Royal2664090.65035138.6242730143.3

Rushing

Illinois Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Nas Mason1569506.1105.6104151
Noir Royal941521.616.96394
Bucko Bonds13665.17.33110
Marco Gonzalez33210.73.60120
Ace Shepard3217.02.30030
Zavy Thomas252.50.61000
Thompson Thunder242.00.40000

Receiving

Illinois Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Thomas Banks5254410.51314
Thompson Thunder4376317.77815
Ace Shepard4268016.2621
Marco Gonzalez4072218.1450
Christopher Gentry2533513.4430
Nas Mason22974.4020
KJ Johnson III1214512.1000
Zavy Thomas10383.8010
Bucko Bonds10616.1100
Joe Bady4338.3120

Defense

Illinois Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Chucky Charles732031010000
Timmy Britt628212020000
Beckham Lancaster57102740000
Jamire Ricket483015300000
Joe Bady39300040000
Joseph Holms38501100000
Buck Bolden331980022000
Timothy James331160000100
Bill Bass284022520000
Zach Egg26000020000
Jimbo Culvert241260001100
John Baer18910001000
Mickey Arnold15310000000
Demontrey Bones14000020000
JAllen Reeves13100000000
Christopher Gentry9000000000
Thomas Banks5000000000
Ace Shepard3000000000
Alex February3110020000
Zavy Thomas3000000000
Noir Royal2000000000
Thompson Thunder2000000000
Timmy Bady2000000000
Marco Gonzalez2000000000
KJ Johnson III1000000000

Kicking

Illinois Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Timmy Bady9110.81843431.000

Returns

Illinois Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Nas Mason12929.00000.00
Ace Shepard50123024.60000.00
Bill Bass1945423.90000.00
Christopher Gentry4215.30191708.90

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 42 Noir Royal MICH vs ILL 19
2 39 Dylan Shumate IOWA vs ILL 15
3 39 Noir Royal ILL vs PSU 19

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 61 Noir Royal ILL vs ORE 20
2 56 Dylan Shumate ILL vs OSU 15
3 55 Dylan Shumate IOWA vs ILL 15

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 660 Dylan Shumate WASH vs ILL 15
2 513 Noir Royal ILL vs MICH 20
3 494 Noir Royal ILL vs OSU 19

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Dylan Shumate WASH vs ILL 15
2 6 Noir Royal CIN vs ILL 19
3 6 Noir Royal OSU vs ILL 20

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Dylan Shumate ORE vs ILL 18
2 79 Dylan Shumate ILL vs BOISE 18
3 74 Noir Royal WASH vs ILL 19

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 32 Shaq Edwards CLEM vs ILL 17
2 30 Josiah Henry ILL vs CLEM 18
3 29 Josiah Henry ORE vs ILL 18

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 269 Nas Mason ILL vs MSU 20
2 188 Josiah Henry ILL vs CLEM 18
3 177 Josiah Henry ILL vs OSU 19

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Josiah Henry ILL vs USC 19
2 4 Noir Royal ILL vs MSU 20
3 3 Josiah Henry MICH vs ILL 19

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 75 Spencer Lewis Jr OU vs ILL 16
2 74 Nas Mason ILL vs MSU 20
3 68 Spencer Lewis Jr ILL vs BOISE 16

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Josiah Henry MICH vs ILL 19
2 5 Josiah Henry CIN vs ILL 19
3 5 Josiah Henry ILL vs CLEM 18

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Nas Mason ILL vs MSU 20
2 2 Josiah Henry ILL vs CLEM 18
3 1 Dylan Shumate ILL vs WVU 16

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 15 Thomas Banks MICH vs ILL 19
2 11 Conner Stephens ILL vs WVU 16
3 11 DAndre Means WASH vs ILL 15

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 212 Conner Stephens WASH vs ILL 15
2 210 Jessica Stephens OSU vs ILL 18
3 193 Jackson Cain WASH vs ILL 15

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 JW Eibeck MICH vs ILL 17
2 15 JW Eibeck OSU vs ILL 16
3 14 JW Eibeck PLAYOFFS – ILL vs TEX 16

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Buck Bolden USC vs ILL 20
2 5 JW Eibeck ILL vs WVU 16
3 5 JW Eibeck OSU vs ILL 16

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 JasDionne Henry BGSU vs ILL 18
2 3 Buck Bolden USC vs ILL 20
3 3 Houston Kai ILL vs WISC 15

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Luca Hudson ORE vs ILL 17
2 3 Cletarius White OU vs ILL 16
3 3 Zay Martinez MICH vs ILL 17

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Luca Hudson UNC vs ILL 15
2 2 Luca Hudson UK vs ILL 16
3 2 Joe Bady ILL vs OSU 19

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Zay Martinez ILL vs OSU 17
2 63 Thomas Schultz OU vs ILL 16
3 54 Blake Davis UGA vs ILL 18

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 73 Rex OBrien OSU vs ILL 18
2 32 Zay Martinez ILL vs ND 17
3 30 Brandon Catchings ILL vs ORE 15

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Cletarius White ILL vs ND 17
2 2 Houston Kai ND vs ILL 16
3 1 Mickey Arnold UGA vs ILL 18

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Jonah Henry ILL vs USC 19
2 5 Kevin Brown UNC vs ILL 15
3 5 Jonah Henry ILL vs CLEM 18

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Jonah Henry ILL vs USC 19
2 5 Kevin Brown UNC vs ILL 15
3 5 Jonah Henry ILL vs CLEM 18

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 49 Kevin Brown ILL vs CLEM 16
2 49 Jonah Henry ILL vs USC 19
3 49 Timmy Bady WVU vs ILL 20

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 190 Ace Shepard ILL vs MSU 20
2 186 Ace Shepard PLAYOFFS – USC vs ILL 19
3 180 Jessica Stephens ILL vs OSU 17

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Punt return long

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Dylan Shumate ILL vs ORE 15
2 2 Dylan Shumate OKST vs ILL 18
3 1 Spencer Lewis Jr OSU vs ILL 16

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Thompson Thunder UGA vs ILL 18
2 4 DAndre Means ILL vs OSU 15
3 3 Marco Gonzalez ILL vs ORE 20

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 302 Noir Royal 19
2 270 Dylan Shumate 15
3 266 Noir Royal 20
4 255 Dylan Shumate 17
5 244 Dylan Shumate 16

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 416 Noir Royal 19
2 409 Noir Royal 20
3 403 Dylan Shumate 16
4 399 Dylan Shumate 15
5 397 Dylan Shumate 17

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 3754 Noir Royal 19
2 3513 Noir Royal 20
3 3031 Dylan Shumate 18
4 2971 Dylan Shumate 15
5 2882 Dylan Shumate 16

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 28 Noir Royal 19
2 25 Dylan Shumate 18
3 24 Noir Royal 20
4 23 Dylan Shumate 16
5 22 Dylan Shumate 15

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 222 Josiah Henry 18
2 199 Josiah Henry 19
3 181 Shaq Edwards 17
4 156 Nas Mason 20
5 133 Spencer Lewis Jr 16

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1085 Josiah Henry 18
2 1033 Josiah Henry 19
3 950 Nas Mason 20
4 682 Shaq Edwards 17
5 634 Spencer Lewis Jr 16

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Josiah Henry 19
2 10 Nas Mason 20
3 7 Josiah Henry 18
4 7 Spencer Lewis Jr 16
5 6 Noir Royal 20

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Josiah Henry 19
2 23 Josiah Henry 18
3 17 Spencer Lewis Jr 16
4 17 Shaq Edwards 17
5 15 Nas Mason 20

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Spencer Lewis Jr 16
2 5 Josiah Henry 19
3 5 Josiah Henry 18
4 4 Nas Mason 20
5 3 Dylan Shumate 18

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 71 Thomas Banks 19
2 58 Thompson Thunder 17
3 55 Conner Stephens 16
4 54 DAndre Means 15
5 53 Jessica Stephens 19

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 978 Jessica Stephens 19
2 963 Jessica Stephens 18
3 795 Jessica Stephens 16
4 763 Thompson Thunder 20
5 758 Conner Stephens 16

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Jessica Stephens 18
2 8 Jessica Stephens 16
3 8 Jessica Stephens 19
4 7 Marco Gonzalez 18
5 7 Thompson Thunder 20

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Conner Stephens 15
2 16 Conner Stephens 16
3 16 Conner Stephens 17
4 15 Thompson Thunder 20
5 14 Thomas Banks 20

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 101 JW Eibeck 16
2 96 JW Eibeck 17
3 75 JW Eibeck 18
4 74 JW Eibeck 15
5 73 Blake Davis 16

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 28 JW Eibeck 16
2 19 Buck Bolden 20
3 18 Karl Gram 16
4 16 JW Eibeck 17
5 15 JW Eibeck 18

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Houston Kai 15
2 9 Rex OBrien 17
3 8 Buck Bolden 20
4 7 Karl Gram 16
5 6 Timothy James 20

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Zay Martinez 17
2 9 Zay Martinez 16
3 9 Luca Hudson 16
4 8 Zay Martinez 15
5 7 Luca Hudson 18

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Luca Hudson 16
2 4 Cletarius White 18
3 4 MJ Boomer 15
4 4 Blake Davis 18
5 4 Bill Bass 19

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 126 Zay Martinez 17
2 91 Luca Hudson 16
3 85 Joe Bady 19
4 84 Blake Davis 18
5 72 Bill Bass 19

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Brandon Catchings 15
2 2 JW Eibeck 16
3 2 Blake Davis 16
4 1 Blake Davis 17
5 1 Brandon Parker 19

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 73 Rex OBrien 18
2 34 Brandon Catchings 15
3 32 Zay Martinez 17
4 29 JW Eibeck 16
5 29 Brandon Parker 19

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Houston Kai 16
2 3 JW Eibeck 17
3 2 JW Eibeck 18
4 2 JW Eibeck 15
5 2 Cletarius White 17

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Jonah Henry 19
2 22 Jonah Henry 18
3 17 Kevin Brown 16
4 14 Kevin Brown 15
5 12 Kevin Brown 17

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 22 Jonah Henry 18
2 22 Jonah Henry 19
3 14 Kevin Brown 15
4 12 Kevin Brown 16
5 10 Kevin Brown 17

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 50 Ace Shepard 20
2 35 Jessica Stephens 17
3 34 Jackson Cain 15
4 28 Shaq Edwards 16
5 25 Ace Shepard 19

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1230 Ace Shepard 20
2 1023 Jessica Stephens 17
3 807 Jackson Cain 15
4 746 Ace Shepard 19
5 683 Shaq Edwards 16

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Spencer Lewis Jr 16
2 1 Jessica Stephens 17
3 1 Ace Shepard 19

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 44 Jessica Stephens 17
2 41 Christopher Gentry 18
3 38 Shaq Edwards 16
4 29 Christopher Gentry 19
5 23 Jackson Cain 15

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 474 Christopher Gentry 18
2 453 Jessica Stephens 17
3 407 Shaq Edwards 16
4 331 Christopher Gentry 19
5 268 Jackson Cain 15

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Noir Royal 20
2 23 Dylan Shumate 17
3 17 Dylan Shumate 16
4 11 Dylan Shumate 18
5 8 Dylan Shumate 15

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 50 Dylan Shumate 16
2 30 Noir Royal 20
3 29 Dylan Shumate 17
4 28 Dylan Shumate 18
5 27 Dylan Shumate 15

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Dylan Shumate 18
2 4 Noir Royal 20
3 3 Dylan Shumate 17
4 2 Dylan Shumate 15
5 2 Shaq Edwards 15

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Thompson Thunder 17
2 10 Bryson Stamper 17
3 10 DAndre Means 15
4 9 Jessica Stephens 19
5 8 Bryson Stamper 15

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 986 Dylan Shumate
2 568 Noir Royal

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1519 Dylan Shumate
2 825 Noir Royal

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11721 Dylan Shumate
2 7267 Noir Royal

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 88 Dylan Shumate
2 52 Noir Royal

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 421 Josiah Henry
2 360 Dylan Shumate
3 348 Shaq Edwards
4 156 Nas Mason
5 150 Noir Royal

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2118 Josiah Henry
2 1230 Shaq Edwards
3 950 Nas Mason
4 634 Spencer Lewis Jr
5 285 Dylan Shumate

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 23 Josiah Henry
2 11 Shaq Edwards
3 11 Noir Royal
4 10 Nas Mason
5 8 Dylan Shumate

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 3328 Jessica Stephens
2 2474 Thompson Thunder
3 1824 Conner Stephens
4 1730 Marco Gonzalez
5 1657 Bryson Stamper

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 346 JW Eibeck
2 249 Brandon Catchings
3 234 Blake Davis
4 188 Brian Andrews
5 162 Cletarius White

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 64 JW Eibeck
2 47 Houston Kai
3 29 Rex OBrien
4 25 Blake Davis
5 25 Jimbo Culvert

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 24 Houston Kai
2 17 Rex OBrien
3 13 JW Eibeck
4 12 Harry Coggins
5 11 Jimbo Culvert

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player
1 36 Zay Martinez
2 23 Luca Hudson
3 20 Brandon Catchings
4 13 Blake Davis
5 9 Joe Bady

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 174 Zay Martinez
2 126 Luca Hudson
3 97 Bill Bass
4 85 Joe Bady
5 82 Blake Davis

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 73 Rex OBrien
2 34 Brandon Catchings
3 34 Zay Martinez
4 29 JW Eibeck
5 29 Brandon Parker

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 45 Jonah Henry
2 43 Kevin Brown
3 11 Timmy Bady

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 44 Jonah Henry
2 36 Kevin Brown
3 9 Timmy Bady

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 75 Ace Shepard
2 51 Jessica Stephens
3 34 Jackson Cain
4 28 Shaq Edwards
5 19 Bill Bass

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1976 Ace Shepard
2 1444 Jessica Stephens
3 807 Jackson Cain
4 683 Shaq Edwards
5 454 Bill Bass

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Spencer Lewis Jr
2 1 Jessica Stephens
3 1 Ace Shepard

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 59 Dylan Shumate
2 33 Noir Royal

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 134 Dylan Shumate
2 46 Noir Royal

Fumbles

Award Season
Team Spirit 19
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started