Washington

Joined: Season 3-5, S11+
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 1-1
Playoff Record: 0-1
National Titles: 0

Washington Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Kyle PerryWR6’0”205jr4
2Deion Prince IIICB6’2”195jrElite
3DeAndre TyrellWR6’0”185sr3
4Alan BurkettCB5’11”185fr3
5Deion ChambersOLB6’3”245soElite
6Dion HawkinsHB6’0”205srElite
7Leeroy BrownHB6’0”210soElite
8Norman MartellOLB6’3”245so5
9Quinn PerryK5’8”170jr-
10Trey WhiteCB5’11”185sr3
13Mathias EbyCB6’0”195sr4
14Ralph RodriguezWR5’11”190frElite
16Cairo CroftQB5’10”205jrElite
17August AlexanderWR6’3”225frElite
19Amine JohnsonSS6’3”220fr4
21Kareem ParkerWR5’9”185frElite
22Riley HunterDE5’11”255jrElite
23Jeff StattonCB6’2”195jr5
24Chaz AbercrombieSS6’0”205fr3
30Gerald JordanTE6’2”235jr3
31Matthew ColemanFS5’11”215soElite
35Jaylen LewisSS6’0”205fr3
44Sarah AnneDE6’7”260fr5
49Blake SpenceMLB6’1”240fr4
78Matthew NorrisDT6’1”285soElite
81Calvin JordanWR5’11”190jr5
84Justin CareyTE6’3”235so5
86Joey Green JrWR6’0”185fr3
92Chris GargisDT6’1”325so4
97Michael CluseDE6’2”265fr3
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Washington Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Cairo Croft2643490.75629358.4419.334716174.4

Rushing

Washington Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Dion Hawkins833914.755.91072
Cairo Croft863013.543.04360
Leeroy Brown5326.44.60170

Receiving

Washington Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Dion Hawkins542474.6010
August Alexander4994919.41325
Calvin Jordan484459.3540
Kareem Parker434169.7220
Ralph Rodriguez3150916.4980
Justin Carey1316112.4313
Kyle Perry10676.7132
Leeroy Brown8526.5000
DeAndre Tyrell4266.5000
Joey Green Jr177.0000

Defense

Washington Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Norman Martell505111321000
Deion Chambers491730010000
Amine Johnson43202-200000
Matthew Coleman43201-280000
Mathias Eby33211040000
Jeff Statton296011800000
Riley Hunter291660000100
Sarah Anne261150000000
Deion Prince III261025760001
Matthew Norris221120000000
Trey White20530041000
Blake Spence171050002000
Chaz Abercrombie13100010000
Chris Gargis12300000000
Jaylen Lewis11100000000
Calvin Jordan7000000000
Alan Burkett5100000000
Kyle Perry3000000000
Dion Hawkins2000000000
Kareem Parker1000000000
Gerald Jordan1000000000
Ralph Rodriguez1000000000
Quinn Perry1000000000

Kicking

Washington Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Quinn Perry7110.63641411.000

Returns

Washington Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Deion Prince III1234028.30000.00
Leeroy Brown2053726.903131110.00
Kyle Perry36822.7044110.30
Kareem Parker155.00000.00
Ralph Rodriguez144.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 52 Cairo Croft WASH vs TENN 11
2 48 Cairo Croft OSU vs WASH 13
3 48 Doug Ohle MICH vs WASH 3

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 75 Cairo Croft WASH vs TENN 11
2 66 Cairo Croft OSU vs WASH 13
3 63 Doug Ohle MICH vs WASH 3

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 577 Cairo Croft IOWA vs WASH 13
2 521 Cairo Croft WASH vs TENN 11
3 496 Cairo Croft ND vs WASH 13

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 11 Cairo Croft IOWA vs WASH 13
2 5 Cairo Croft OSU vs WASH 11
3 5 Doug Ohle ND vs WASH 3

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 86 Cairo Croft OSU vs WASH 11
2 75 Doug Ohle OSU vs WASH 4
3 74 Doug Ohle MICH vs WASH 5

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 36 Ron Dayne Jr OSU vs WASH 4
2 35 Duane Sammons WAZZ vs WASH 11
3 32 Ron Dayne Jr WASH vs TAMU 3

Rushing Yards

Rushing Touchdowns

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 64 Cairo Croft WASH vs OSU 12
2 61 Doug Ohle WASH vs ORE 3
3 56 Doug Ohle MICH vs WASH 5

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Ron Dayne Jr OSU vs WASH 4
2 9 Doug Ohle ND vs WASH 3
3 7 Ron Dayne Jr WASH vs TAMU 3

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Ron Dayne Jr WASH vs ORE 3
2 2 Ron Dayne Jr WASH vs FSU 3
3 2 Ron Dayne Jr WASH vs PSU 5

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 22 Derrick Gray MICH vs WASH 3
2 15 Kareem Parker IOWA vs WASH 13
3 14 Dion Hawkins WASH vs IOWA 12

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 236 Derrick Gray MICH vs WASH 3
2 181 Zeus Thomas OSU vs WASH 11
3 180 August Alexander WASH vs MICH 13

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 86 Zeus Thomas OSU vs WASH 11
2 75 Matty Rose OSU vs WASH 4
3 74 Lord Helix MICH vs WASH 5

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Lord Helix WASH vs TEX 5
2 5 Zeus Thomas WAZZ vs WASH 11
3 5 Kyle Perry WASH vs ORE 11

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 17 Digger Graves WASH vs PSU 5
2 15 Jon Rolon USC vs WASH 12
3 14 Kalu James WASH vs TAMU 3

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 73 Tarin Holyoke WASH vs PSU 3
2 57 Freddy Petty WASH vs MICH 4
3 57 Deion Prince III WASH vs ORE 13

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Riley Hunter WASH vs OSU 12
2 1 Norman Martell WASH vs ORE 11
3 1 Blake Spence WASH vs MICH 13

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Doug Ohle FSU vs WASH 4
2 5 Quinn Perry FLA vs WASH 13
3 4 Doug Ohle ORE vs WASH 4

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Doug Ohle ORE vs WASH 4
2 3 Patrick Ryan CLEM vs WASH 5
3 3 Reginald Oliver WASH vs FLA 12

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 52 Doug Ohle WASH vs MICH 4
2 51 Doug Ohle FSU vs WASH 4
3 50 Doug Ohle WASH vs CLEM 4

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Matty Rose FSU vs WASH 4
2 7 Ron Dayne Jr WASH vs FSU 3
3 7 Ron Dayne Jr WASH vs OSU 3

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 265 Matty Rose FSU vs WASH 4
2 215 Ron Dayne Jr WASH vs OSU 3
3 214 Ron Dayne Jr WASH vs FSU 3

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 99 Digger Graves MICH vs WASH 5
2 96 Matty Rose WASH vs MICH 4
3 86 Matty Rose FSU vs WASH 4

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Matty Rose WASH vs MICH 4
2 1 Digger Graves MICH vs WASH 5

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Dre Williams Jr WASH vs ORE 11
2 7 Leeroy Brown WASH vs TAMU 13
3 7 Leeroy Brown WASH vs MICH 13

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 121 Dre Williams Jr WASH vs ORE 11
2 85 Leeroy Brown WASH vs TAMU 13
3 66 Leeroy Brown WASH vs MICH 13

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 23 Dre Williams Jr WASH vs ORE 11
2 23 Leeroy Brown WASH vs TAMU 13
3 21 Kyle Perry WISC vs WASH 12

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Cairo Croft WASH vs TENN 11
2 3 Doug Ohle WASH vs ND 4
3 3 Elton Bridges ND vs WASH 11

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Cairo Croft WASH vs ORE 11
2 6 Cairo Croft WASH vs TAMU 13
3 6 Cairo Croft WISC vs WASH 12

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Doug Ohle TENN vs WASH 3
2 1 Dion Hawkins WASH vs TAMU 13
3 1 Ron Dayne Jr WASH vs CLEM 4

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 286 Doug Ohle 3
2 276 Doug Ohle 4
3 264 Cairo Croft 13
4 253 Cairo Croft 12
5 251 Doug Ohle 5

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 391 Doug Ohle 3
2 377 Doug Ohle 4
3 369 Cairo Croft 12
4 349 Cairo Croft 13
5 344 Doug Ohle 5

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 3032 Doug Ohle 4
2 2935 Cairo Croft 13
3 2895 Doug Ohle 3
4 2740 Doug Ohle 5
5 2289 Cairo Croft 12

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 Cairo Croft 13
2 21 Doug Ohle 5
3 20 Doug Ohle 3
4 18 Doug Ohle 4
5 11 Cairo Croft 12

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 312 Ron Dayne Jr 4
2 265 Ron Dayne Jr 3
3 180 Doug Ohle 3
4 156 Ron Dayne Jr 5
5 124 Doug Ohle 4

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1664 Ron Dayne Jr 4
2 1649 Ron Dayne Jr 3
3 1090 Doug Ohle 3
4 790 Ron Dayne Jr 5
5 689 Doug Ohle 4

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 24 Ron Dayne Jr 3
2 20 Ron Dayne Jr 4
3 15 Doug Ohle 4
4 10 Ron Dayne Jr 5
5 8 Doug Ohle 3

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 52 Ron Dayne Jr 3
2 46 Ron Dayne Jr 4
3 41 Doug Ohle 3
4 19 Doug Ohle 5
5 18 Ron Dayne Jr 5

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Ron Dayne Jr 3
2 10 Doug Ohle 3
3 7 Doug Ohle 4
4 6 Ron Dayne Jr 4
5 4 Ron Dayne Jr 5

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 83 Derrick Gray 3
2 74 Lord Helix 4
3 68 Ron Dayne Jr 3
4 60 Derrick Gray 4
5 58 Ron Dayne Jr 4

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 949 August Alexander 13
2 809 Lord Helix 5
3 765 Lord Helix 4
4 759 Derrick Gray 3
5 683 Derrick Gray 4

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 August Alexander 13
2 9 Lord Helix 5
3 9 Ralph Rodriguez 13
4 5 Ace McFreely 3
5 5 Calvin Jordan 12

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Lord Helix 5
2 11 Derrick Gray 4
3 8 Zeus Thomas 11
4 7 Gerald Jordan 11
5 6 Justin Carey 12

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 110 Kalu James 3
2 89 DeJounte Wilson 3
3 86 Kalu James 4
4 86 Winston Schmidt 4
5 84 Erik Langston 4

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 21 Digger Graves 5
2 20 Matthew Norris 12
3 17 Deion Chambers 13
4 17 Deion Chambers 12
5 16 Riley Hunter 13

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Riley Hunter 12
2 8 Richard Bradley 5
3 7 Raekwon Dong 5
4 7 Matthew Norris 12
5 6 Riley Hunter 13

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Austin Johnson 5
2 8 Matthew Coleman 13
3 6 Deion Prince III 13
4 6 Deion Prince III 11
5 6 Austin Johnson 4

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Jeff Statton 12
2 3 Austin Johnson 5
3 2 Deion Prince III 13
4 2 Maurice White 3
5 2 Tarin Holyoke 3

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 97 Tarin Holyoke 3
2 57 Freddy Petty 4
3 57 Deion Prince III 13
4 49 Jeff Statton 12
5 49 Deion Prince III 11

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Matthew Norris 12
2 1 Digger Graves 5
3 1 Austin Johnson 4
4 1 Erik Langston 4
5 1 Michael Petite 11

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 87 Matthew Norris 12
2 12 Darrow Alexander 12
3 9 Erik Langston 4
4 7 Michael Petite 11
5 2 Digger Graves 5

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Riley Hunter 12
2 2 Raekwon Dong 5
3 2 Blake Spence 13
4 2 Jon Rolon 11
5 2 Norman Martell 11

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 Doug Ohle 4
2 19 Doug Ohle 3
3 18 Reginald Oliver 12
4 12 Patrick Ryan 5
5 11 Quinn Perry 13

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Doug Ohle 4
2 17 Reginald Oliver 12
3 14 Doug Ohle 3
4 8 Patrick Ryan 5
5 7 Quinn Perry 13

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Matty Rose 4
2 51 Ron Dayne Jr 3
3 37 Digger Graves 5
4 21 Kyle Perry 12
5 21 Kalu James 3

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1674 Matty Rose 4
2 1365 Ron Dayne Jr 3
3 1005 Digger Graves 5
4 558 Kyle Perry 12
5 541 Kalu James 3

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Digger Graves 5
2 1 Matty Rose 4

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 35 Ron Dayne Jr 3
2 31 Leeroy Brown 13
3 25 Digger Graves 5
4 25 Matty Rose 4
5 22 Kyle Perry 12

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 366 Ron Dayne Jr 3
2 311 Leeroy Brown 13
3 284 Matty Rose 4
4 249 Kyle Perry 12
5 210 Digger Graves 5

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Doug Ohle 3
2 11 Cairo Croft 12
3 8 Doug Ohle 4
4 8 Cairo Croft 11
5 7 Doug Ohle 5

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 31 Cairo Croft 12
2 20 Doug Ohle 5
3 17 Doug Ohle 3
4 16 Cairo Croft 13
5 13 Doug Ohle 4

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Cairo Croft 12
2 2 Doug Ohle 5
3 2 Dion Hawkins 13
4 2 Doug Ohle 3
5 2 Ron Dayne Jr 3

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Lord Helix 5
2 11 Adam Easton 3
3 10 Kayode Imani 5
4 9 Derrick Gray 3
5 8 Griffin Robinson 12

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 813 Doug Ohle
2 637 Cairo Croft
3 28 Elton Bridges

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1112 Doug Ohle
2 906 Cairo Croft
3 45 Elton Bridges

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 8667 Doug Ohle
2 6389 Cairo Croft
3 340 Elton Bridges

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 59 Doug Ohle
2 53 Cairo Croft
3 2 Elton Bridges

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 733 Ron Dayne Jr
2 390 Doug Ohle
3 215 Cairo Croft
4 190 Dion Hawkins
5 100 Duane Sammons

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 4103 Ron Dayne Jr
2 2099 Doug Ohle
3 725 Dion Hawkins
4 630 Cairo Croft
5 403 Duane Sammons

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 54 Ron Dayne Jr
2 29 Doug Ohle
3 8 Cairo Croft
4 4 Duane Sammons
5 2 Dion Hawkins

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 116 Ron Dayne Jr
2 76 Doug Ohle
3 17 Cairo Croft
4 16 Dion Hawkins
5 12 Duane Sammons

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 22 Ron Dayne Jr
2 20 Doug Ohle
3 7 Cairo Croft
4 2 Elton Bridges
5 1 Jacob Iverson

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 176 Ron Dayne Jr
2 143 Derrick Gray
3 126 Lord Helix
4 110 Dion Hawkins
5 91 Calvin Jordan

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1574 Lord Helix
2 1442 Derrick Gray
3 1214 Jacob Iverson
4 1197 Ron Dayne Jr
5 1049 Calvin Jordan

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 17 Derrick Gray
2 11 Lord Helix
3 11 Kyle Perry
4 9 Justin Carey
5 8 Zeus Thomas

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 196 Kalu James
2 156 Erik Langston
3 148 DeJounte Wilson
4 112 Jon Rolon
5 106 Bradley Knox

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 112 Deion Prince III
2 97 Tarin Holyoke
3 67 Jeff Statton
4 57 Freddy Petty
5 39 Kalu James

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 46 Doug Ohle
2 23 Reginald Oliver
3 12 Patrick Ryan
4 11 Quinn Perry
5 1 Danny Smith

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 36 Doug Ohle
2 21 Reginald Oliver
3 8 Patrick Ryan
4 7 Quinn Perry
5 1 Danny Smith

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 53 Matty Rose
2 51 Ron Dayne Jr
3 37 Digger Graves
4 28 Deion Prince III
5 24 Kyle Perry

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1674 Matty Rose
2 1365 Ron Dayne Jr
3 1005 Digger Graves
4 767 Deion Prince III
5 626 Kyle Perry

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Digger Graves
2 1 Matty Rose

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 35 Ron Dayne Jr
2 31 Leeroy Brown
3 26 Kyle Perry
4 25 Digger Graves
5 25 Matty Rose

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 366 Ron Dayne Jr
2 311 Leeroy Brown
3 290 Kyle Perry
4 284 Matty Rose
5 210 Digger Graves

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 28 Doug Ohle
2 26 Cairo Croft
3 4 Elton Bridges

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 59 Cairo Croft
2 50 Doug Ohle
3 4 Elton Bridges

Fumbles

Drops

Rank Record Player
1 18 Lord Helix
2 16 Derrick Gray
3 15 Ron Dayne Jr
4 11 Jacob Iverson
5 11 Adam Easton
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started