LSU

Active: Seasons 2, 7+
Conference Titles: 1 (S11)
Bowl Record: 1-0
Playoff Record: 2-2
National Titles: 0

LSU Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Justin Morris Jr.QB6'0"205So. (RS)Elite
2Royce Anderson JrCB6'0"185Jr. (RS)5
4Derrick FreemanSS6'0"215Jr. (RS)4
5Brady OdenbachFS6'0"195Fr.3
6Ace AdamsSS6'3220Fr. (RS)Elite
7Tyler RogalskiMLB6'4"260So. (RS)4
8Aaron WhittenCB6'0"195Jr. (RS)Elite
9Quinton AtkinsWR6'1"210Fr. (RS)4
10Hugh GrahamWR6'0"185Fr.3
11Josh KnightWR5'11"190So. (RS)Elite
13Chris IngramTE6'2"235Fr.3
17Tim SmithWR6'6"235So. (RS)5
18Christopher JonesHB5'10"230Fr. (RS)4
24Grant CobbCB5'11"185Fr.3
25Colby WiersemaCB6'1"195So. (RS)Elite
27Jameson BeasleyFS6'0"210Fr. (RS)4
31Skylar CreedK5'8"170So. (RS)4
34Damian LewisOLB6'1"230So. (RS)Elite
53Dillon LeBlancDT6'1"285Jr. (RS)5
57JJ SullyOLB6'0"230Fr.3
58Caleb ShepherdDE6'9"270Jr. (RS)4
59George SmithMLB5'11"240So. (RS)Elite
81Trey StoverWR6'1"210Jr.Elite
93Alonzo BenjaminDE5'11"255Fr. (RS)4
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

LSU Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Justin Morris Jr.2323220.72023627.3295.3151036142.8

Rushing

LSU Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Christopher Jones1515063.463.30292
Justin Morris Jr.1283572.844.672155
Aaron Whitten10333.34.10010

Receiving

LSU Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Trey Stover5064612.91030
Josh Knight474669.9040
Christopher Jones362166.0100
Tim Smith3033411.11419
Quinton Atkins2843215.4350
Chris Ingram151177.8041
Hugh Graham11807.3000
Aaron Whitten6386.3000

Defense

LSU Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
George Smith591000000000
Damian Lewis43600001100
Derrick Freeman431023630001
Tyler Rogalski39940001000
Jameson Beasley396032911000
Colby Wiersema35301-140000
Royce Anderson Jr343033460100
Dillon LeBlanc331850001000
Aaron Whitten302016412001
Ace Adams28800020000
Caleb Shepherd201280020000
Grant Cobb181114300000
Alonzo Benjamin12320000000
JJ Sully11000000000
Brady Odenbach5000000000

Kicking

LSU Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Skylar Creed15160.93823231.000

Returns

LSU Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Royce Anderson Jr516633.203743311.70
Tim Smith25728.50000.00
Josh Knight512224.40000.00
Quinton Atkins921824.20000.00
Hugh Graham614424.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 49 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7
2 47 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
3 46 Gage Youngblood TEX vs LSU 10

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 69 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
2 63 Gage Youngblood LSU vs MIA 8
3 61 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7

Passing Yards

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Ray Tatum LSU vs TAMU 2
2 75 Gage Youngblood TAMU vs LSU 9
3 74 Gage Youngblood BAMA vs LSU 9

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 213 Colt Youngblood LSU vs AUB 7
2 198 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8
3 190 Colt Youngblood TAMU vs LSU 9

Rushing Touchdowns

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 72 Gage Youngblood LSU vs OU 10
2 69 Colt Youngblood LSU vs TAMU 10
3 57 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Gage Bitzer LSU vs MICH 2
2 16 Marcus Buford LSU vs TEX 7
3 14 Brandon Grant LSU vs MICH 2

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TAMU 2
2 75 Fred Perry TAMU vs LSU 9
3 74 Dominik Flores BAMA vs LSU 9

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 11 Tim Smith USC vs LSU 12
2 9 Dominik Flores NEB vs LSU 10
3 6 Edge Eggers FLA vs LSU 8

Defensive

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 TJ Keene LSU vs MIA 10
2 4 Tyrell Mathieu LSU vs TENN 2
3 3 Brody Edward TEX vs LSU 10

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Alan Dutch AUB vs LSU 8
2 2 TJ Keene MIA vs LSU 7
3 2 TJ Keene LSU vs MIA 9

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 66 Marcellus Burney LSU vs FLA 9
2 64 Aaron Whitten ORE vs LSU 12
3 48 Alan Dutch AUB vs LSU 8

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 TJ Keene USC vs LSU 10
2 1 Damian Lewis USC vs LSU 12
3 1 Dillon LeBlanc OKST vs LSU 10

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov LSU vs BAMA 8
2 38 Ryan McMasters LSU vs TAMU 2
3 1 TJ Keene USC vs LSU 10

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Tyler Mosby LSU vs TAMU 2
2 1 Cameron Boggs TOL vs LSU 9
3 1 Jim Smith USC vs LSU 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Remy Boudreaux TEX vs LSU 10
2 4 Remy Boudreaux AUB vs LSU 8
3 4 Skylar Creed FSU vs LSU 12

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 54 Remy Boudreaux MIA vs LSU 7
2 54 Remy Boudreaux LSU vs OU 10
3 51 Remy Boudreaux FLA vs LSU 8

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 252 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TENN 2
2 241 Apollo Jackson OKST vs LSU 10
3 227 Jared Tetonis HAW vs LSU 2

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 TJ Keene TOL vs LSU 9
2 7 Colby Wiersema KENT vs LSU 11
3 7 Apollo Jackson LSU vs ALA 10

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 119 TJ Keene TOL vs LSU 9
2 117 Apollo Jackson LSU vs ALA 10
3 102 Colby Wiersema LSU vs NEB 11

Punt return long

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Colby Wiersema LSU vs NEB 11

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 432 Ray Tatum 2
2 348 Gage Youngblood 9
3 247 Gage Youngblood 7
4 237 Gage Youngblood 10
5 232 Justin Morris Jr. 12

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 608 Ray Tatum 2
2 495 Gage Youngblood 9
3 337 Gage Youngblood 7
4 325 Gage Youngblood 8
5 324 Gage Youngblood 10

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4920 Ray Tatum 2
2 3740 Gage Youngblood 9
3 2668 Gage Youngblood 7
4 2580 Gage Youngblood 8
5 2362 Justin Morris Jr. 12

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Ray Tatum 2
2 29 Gage Youngblood 9
3 21 Gage Youngblood 7
4 18 Gage Youngblood 8
5 16 Justin Morris Jr. 11

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 195 Colt Youngblood 9
2 166 Colt Youngblood 8
3 152 Jack Brown 2
4 151 Christopher Jones 12
5 138 Colt Youngblood 10

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 957 Colt Youngblood 9
2 957 Colt Youngblood 8
3 797 Colt Youngblood 10
4 720 Jack Brown 2
5 621 Colt Youngblood 7

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Jack Brown 2
2 11 Colt Youngblood 8
3 9 Colt Youngblood 9
4 8 Gage Youngblood 10
5 8 Colt Youngblood 10

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Colt Youngblood 7
2 27 Colt Youngblood 9
3 20 Colt Youngblood 10
4 16 Colt Youngblood 8
5 15 Justin Morris Jr. 12

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Colt Youngblood 8
2 6 Colt Youngblood 10
3 5 Gage Youngblood 9
4 5 Colt Youngblood 7
5 4 Justin Morris Jr. 11

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 101 Jack Brown 2
2 81 Jared Tetonis 2
3 80 Colt Youngblood 9
4 66 Gage Bitzer 2
5 66 Marcus Buford 7

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1467 Jared Tetonis 2
2 871 Gage Bitzer 2
3 807 Dominik Flores 9
4 734 Cosmos Woods 9
5 697 Brendan Jefferson 2

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Jared Tetonis 2
2 10 Trey Stover 12
3 9 Cosmos Woods 7
4 6 Gage Bitzer 2
5 5 Josh Knight 10

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Edge Eggers 9
2 19 Tim Smith 12
3 19 Dominik Flores 10
4 18 Dominik Flores 9
5 9 Devin Roberts 8

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 116 Brandon Stone 9
2 90 Martavis Marriott 7
3 86 Anthony Stover 9
4 76 Aeneas King 2
5 72 Easton Kujabi 2

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Dillon LeBlanc 9
2 24 Dillon LeBlanc 10
3 18 Dillon LeBlanc 12
4 17 Brandon Stone 9
5 16 Cameron Boggs 9

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Dillon LeBlanc 9
2 11 Dillon LeBlanc 10
3 9 Michael Sudeikis 2
4 8 Cameron Boggs 9
5 8 Caleb Shepherd 12

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 TJ Keene 10
2 7 Marcellus Burney 9
3 7 TJ Keene 9
4 7 Tyrell Mathieu 2
5 7 Anthony Stover 9

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 TJ Keene 9
2 4 Alan Dutch 8
3 4 Brody Edward 10
4 3 Royce Anderson Jr 11
5 3 Jameson Beasley 12

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 98 Alan Dutch 8
2 66 Marcellus Burney 9
3 64 Aaron Whitten 12
4 52 Royce Anderson Jr 11
5 51 Brody Edward 10

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Aeneas King 2
2 1 Damian Lewis 12
3 1 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
4 1 Royce Anderson Jr 12
5 1 Ryan McMasters 2

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
2 38 Ryan McMasters 2
3 1 TJ Keene 10
4 1 Aeneas King 2

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Aaron Whitten 12
2 2 Tyler Mosby 2
3 2 Jim Smith 10
4 1 Dalton Smith 9
5 1 Anthony Stover 9

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Remy Boudreaux 8
2 18 Remy Boudreaux 7
3 17 Remy Boudreaux 9
4 16 Albert Quest 11
5 16 Skylar Creed 12

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Remy Boudreaux 8
2 16 Remy Boudreaux 7
3 15 Skylar Creed 12
4 14 Remy Boudreaux 9
5 13 Albert Quest 11

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Jared Tetonis 2
2 23 Brody Edward 9
3 21 Ulric Odinheim 8
4 21 Colt Youngblood 7
5 16 Gabe Dowden 8

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1785 Jared Tetonis 2
2 731 Brody Edward 9
3 653 Colt Youngblood 7
4 526 Ulric Odinheim 8
5 442 Apollo Jackson 10

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Jared Tetonis 2

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 37 Royce Anderson Jr 12
2 34 TJ Keene 9
3 33 Apollo Jackson 10
4 29 Colby Wiersema 11
5 19 Colt Youngblood 7

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 451 TJ Keene 9
2 444 Apollo Jackson 10
3 433 Royce Anderson Jr 12
4 396 Colby Wiersema 11
5 218 Colt Youngblood 7

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Colby Wiersema 11

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Ray Tatum 2
2 16 Gage Youngblood 9
3 11 Gage Youngblood 10
4 10 Justin Morris Jr. 12
5 9 Gage Youngblood 7

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 36 Justin Morris Jr. 12
2 23 Justin Morris Jr. 11
3 20 Ray Tatum 2
4 16 Gage Youngblood 9
5 16 Gage Youngblood 10

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Justin Morris Jr. 12
2 4 Justin Morris Jr. 11
3 4 Gage Youngblood 8
4 2 Christopher Jones 11
5 2 Christopher Jones 12

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Edge Eggers 9
2 10 Tyson Ewell Jr 11
3 9 Apollo Jackson 10
4 9 Cosmos Woods 9
5 9 Fred Perry 9

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 1063 Gage Youngblood
2 432 Ray Tatum
3 424 Justin Morris Jr.

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1481 Gage Youngblood
2 608 Ray Tatum
3 588 Justin Morris Jr.

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11269 Gage Youngblood
2 4920 Ray Tatum
3 4502 Justin Morris Jr.

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 82 Gage Youngblood
2 32 Ray Tatum
3 31 Justin Morris Jr.

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 211 Colt Youngblood
2 131 Cosmos Woods
3 112 Apollo Jackson
4 108 Dominik Flores
5 107 Josh Knight

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1605 Cosmos Woods
2 1467 Jared Tetonis
3 1398 Josh Knight
4 1398 Dominik Flores
5 1356 Colt Youngblood

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 16 Cosmos Woods
2 13 Jared Tetonis
3 10 Trey Stover
4 10 Brody Edward
5 8 Fred Perry

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 244 Brandon Stone
2 206 Ulric Odinheim
3 185 Anthony Stover
4 148 Dillon LeBlanc
5 139 TJ Keene

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov
2 38 Ryan McMasters
3 1 TJ Keene
4 1 Aeneas King

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 68 Remy Boudreaux
2 16 Albert Quest
3 16 Skylar Creed

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 57 Remy Boudreaux
2 15 Skylar Creed
3 13 Albert Quest

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1785 Jared Tetonis
2 1127 Colt Youngblood
3 742 Brody Edward
4 733 Josh Knight
5 637 Alan Dutch

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 3 Jared Tetonis

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 462 TJ Keene
2 444 Apollo Jackson
3 433 Royce Anderson Jr
4 396 Colby Wiersema
5 263 Colt Youngblood

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Colby Wiersema

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 39 Gage Youngblood
2 18 Ray Tatum
3 13 Justin Morris Jr.

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 59 Justin Morris Jr.
2 54 Gage Youngblood
3 20 Ray Tatum

Drops

Rank Record Player
1 25 Cosmos Woods
2 15 Eric Maltser
3 12 Brody Edward
4 12 Josh Knight
5 11 Edge Eggers
Award Season
Team Spirit 11
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started