WATCH LIVE CFSL ACTION NOW

LSU

Active: Seasons 2, 7+
Conference Titles: 2 (S11, S13)
Bowl Record: 1-0
Playoff Record: 3-3
PIT Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

LSU Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Duke StoverCB5’10”185frElite
3Adien BreksaWR6’1”210so5
4Malik WoodberryFS6’1”200frElite
5Koby WilliamsOLB6’4”260jr-
7Colby WiersemaCB6’1”195sr-
8Moses KingQB6’3”215frElite
11Nathan NobleWR6’0”185fr3
13Markell LewisWR6’3”225fr5
17DeeBo WalkerCB6’2”195fr4
18George SmithMLB5’11”260sr-
21Christopher JonesHB5’10”230jr-
22Ryan Nigo JrHB5’10”195so4
23Tristan TateDT6’5”300so5
24Terrelle ReedCB5’11”185fr3
26Jeremiah BrownCB5’11”185fr3
27Jameson BeasleyFS6’0”210jr-
29Jack HaleyTE6’2”235fr3
30Myles AdedejiMLB6’0”230fr3
31Skylar CreedK5’8”170sr-
33Chris TySS6’4”240so5
34Josh KnightWR5’11”190sr-
38Maverick LeBlancFS6’1”200frElite
44JJ SmokeCB6’2”205frElite
54Tyler RogalskiMLB6’4”260sr-
55Tommy HaygoodOLB6’0”225fr3
70Trey HawkinsDE6’9”270soElite
81Nicholas WilliamsWR6’3”225jr-
87Hugo SwansonTE6’6”235so5
88Keontae Porter JamesWR6’0”185jr-
93Alonzo BenjaminDE5’11”255jr-
94Quentin BlackwellDT6’1”325fr4
97Jerome JupiterDE6’3”260soElite
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

LSU Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Moses King2032860.71022217.8317.319911151.8

Rushing

LSU Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Christopher Jones1354913.670.142142
Moses King782483.235.43253
Ryan Nigo Jr4338.34.70010

Receiving

LSU Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Josh Knight4454912.5300
Christopher Jones411363.3150
Nicholas Williams3555715.9613
Markell Lewis3441812.3221
Adien Breksa2736713.6550
Hugo Swanson13967.4125
Keontae Porter James3237.7020
Nathan Noble35418.0000
Ryan Nigo Jr166.0100
Jack Haley11010.0001

Defense

LSU Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
George Smith591111000000
Maverick LeBlanc554011751000
Malik Woodberry36000020000
Colby Wiersema368054960001
Chris Ty35301650000
Tyler Rogalski34830001000
JJ Smoke33203-680000
Koby Williams31620011000
Duke Stover24001020000
Jameson Beasley18200010000
Jerome Jupiter18840000220
Tristan Tate16920000130
Trey Hawkins147412500000
DeeBo Walker14000000000
Tommy Haygood8000000000
Terrelle Reed5000010000
Myles Adedeji4000010000
Jack Haley1000000000
Quentin Blackwell1100000000
Nicholas Williams1000000000
Markell Lewis1000000000
Josh Knight1000000000

Kicking

LSU Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Skylar Creed13140.92926261.000

Returns

LSU Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Colby Wiersema1949826.20000.00
Duke Stover923526.10000.00
DeeBo Walker1127525.00000.00
Keontae Porter James11414.00000.00
Adien Breksa284.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 49 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7
2 47 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
3 46 Gage Youngblood TEX vs LSU 10

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 69 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
2 63 Gage Youngblood LSU vs MIA 8
3 61 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7

Passing Yards

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7
2 6 Ray Tatum LSU vs BOISE 2
3 6 Moses King NEB vs LSU 14

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Ray Tatum LSU vs TAMU 2
2 78 Moses King OU vs LSU 14
3 75 Gage Youngblood TAMU vs LSU 9

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 213 Colt Youngblood LSU vs AUB 7
2 198 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8
3 196 Christopher Jones WVU vs LSU 13

Rushing Touchdowns

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 72 Gage Youngblood LSU vs OU 10
2 69 Colt Youngblood LSU vs TAMU 10
3 57 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Gage Bitzer LSU vs MICH 2
2 16 Christopher Jones LSU vs ND 14
3 16 Marcus Buford LSU vs TEX 7

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TAMU 2
2 78 Nicholas Williams OU vs LSU 14
3 75 Adien Breksa TAMU vs LSU 14

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 11 Tim Smith USC vs LSU 12
2 9 Dominik Flores NEB vs LSU 10
3 6 Edge Eggers FLA vs LSU 8

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 20 Easton Kujabi IOWA vs LSU 2
2 19 Martavis Marriott MIA vs LSU 7
3 17 George Smith TEX vs LSU 13

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 TJ Keene LSU vs MIA 10
2 4 Colby Wiersema TEX vs LSU 13
3 4 Tyrell Mathieu LSU vs TENN 2

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Colby Wiersema OU vs LSU 14
2 2 JJ Smoke OU vs LSU 14
3 2 Alan Dutch AUB vs LSU 8

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Jerome Jupiter LSU vs ND 14
2 1 TJ Keene USC vs LSU 10
3 1 Damian Lewis USC vs LSU 12

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Tyler Mosby LSU vs TAMU 2
2 1 Cameron Boggs TOL vs LSU 9
3 1 Jim Smith USC vs LSU 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Skylar Creed LSU vs NEB 13
2 5 Remy Boudreaux TEX vs LSU 10
3 5 Skylar Creed LSU vs TAMU 13

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Skylar Creed LSU vs NEB 13
2 5 Skylar Creed LSU vs TAMU 13
3 4 Remy Boudreaux AUB vs LSU 8

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 54 Remy Boudreaux MIA vs LSU 7
2 54 Remy Boudreaux LSU vs OU 10
3 51 Remy Boudreaux FLA vs LSU 8

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Jared Tetonis HAW vs LSU 2
2 8 DeeBo Walker LSU vs BAMA 14
3 8 Apollo Jackson OKST vs LSU 10

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 252 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TENN 2
2 241 Apollo Jackson OKST vs LSU 10
3 227 Jared Tetonis HAW vs LSU 2

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Ryan Nigo Jr WVU vs LSU 13
2 8 TJ Keene TOL vs LSU 9
3 7 Colby Wiersema KENT vs LSU 11

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 119 TJ Keene TOL vs LSU 9
2 117 Apollo Jackson LSU vs ALA 10
3 107 Ryan Nigo Jr WVU vs LSU 13

Punt return long

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Colby Wiersema LSU vs NEB 11

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 432 Ray Tatum 2
2 348 Gage Youngblood 9
3 247 Gage Youngblood 7
4 237 Gage Youngblood 10
5 232 Justin Morris Jr 12

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 608 Ray Tatum 2
2 495 Gage Youngblood 9
3 337 Gage Youngblood 7
4 335 Justin Morris Jr 13
5 325 Gage Youngblood 8

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4920 Ray Tatum 2
2 3740 Gage Youngblood 9
3 2746 Justin Morris Jr 13
4 2668 Gage Youngblood 7
5 2580 Gage Youngblood 8

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Ray Tatum 2
2 29 Gage Youngblood 9
3 21 Gage Youngblood 7
4 19 Moses King 14
5 18 Gage Youngblood 8

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 222 Christopher Jones 13
2 195 Colt Youngblood 9
3 166 Colt Youngblood 8
4 164 Justin Morris Jr 13
5 152 Jack Brown 2

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 957 Colt Youngblood 9
2 957 Colt Youngblood 8
3 897 Christopher Jones 13
4 797 Colt Youngblood 10
5 720 Jack Brown 2

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Jack Brown 2
2 11 Colt Youngblood 8
3 9 Colt Youngblood 9
4 8 Christopher Jones 13
5 8 Gage Youngblood 10

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Colt Youngblood 7
2 27 Colt Youngblood 9
3 20 Colt Youngblood 10
4 19 Christopher Jones 13
5 16 Colt Youngblood 8

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Colt Youngblood 8
2 6 Colt Youngblood 10
3 5 Gage Youngblood 9
4 5 Christopher Jones 13
5 5 Colt Youngblood 7

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 101 Jack Brown 2
2 81 Jared Tetonis 2
3 80 Colt Youngblood 9
4 66 Gage Bitzer 2
5 66 Marcus Buford 7

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1467 Jared Tetonis 2
2 922 Trey Stover 13
3 871 Gage Bitzer 2
4 807 Dominik Flores 9
5 734 Cosmos Woods 9

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Jared Tetonis 2
2 10 Trey Stover 12
3 9 Cosmos Woods 7
4 6 Trey Stover 13
5 6 Gage Bitzer 2

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Edge Eggers 9
2 19 Tim Smith 12
3 19 Dominik Flores 10
4 18 Dominik Flores 9
5 9 Devin Roberts 8

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 116 Brandon Stone 9
2 90 George Smith 13
3 90 Martavis Marriott 7
4 86 Anthony Stover 9
5 76 Aeneas King 2

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 36 Dillon LeBlanc 13
2 30 Dillon LeBlanc 9
3 24 Dillon LeBlanc 10
4 18 Dillon LeBlanc 12
5 17 Brandon Stone 9

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 21 Dillon LeBlanc 13
2 15 Dillon LeBlanc 9
3 11 Dillon LeBlanc 10
4 9 Michael Sudeikis 2
5 9 Tristan Tate 13

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Colby Wiersema 13
2 10 TJ Keene 10
3 8 JJ Smoke 14
4 7 Marcellus Burney 9
5 7 TJ Keene 9

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 TJ Keene 9
2 5 Colby Wiersema 13
3 5 Colby Wiersema 14
4 4 Alan Dutch 8
5 4 Brody Edward 10

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 104 Aaron Whitten 13
2 98 Alan Dutch 8
3 66 Marcellus Burney 9
4 64 Aaron Whitten 12
5 52 Colby Wiersema 13

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Koby Williams 13
2 2 Jerome Jupiter 14
3 1 Aeneas King 2
4 1 Tristan Tate 14
5 1 Damian Lewis 12

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
2 38 Ryan McMasters 2
3 9 Koby Williams 13
4 3 Tristan Tate 14
5 3 Trey Hawkins 13

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Aaron Whitten 12
2 2 George Smith 13
3 2 Tyler Mosby 2
4 2 Jim Smith 10
5 2 Dillon LeBlanc 13

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 31 Skylar Creed 13
2 18 Remy Boudreaux 8
3 18 Remy Boudreaux 7
4 17 Remy Boudreaux 9
5 16 Albert Quest 11

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Skylar Creed 13
2 16 Remy Boudreaux 8
3 16 Remy Boudreaux 7
4 15 Skylar Creed 12
5 14 Remy Boudreaux 9

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Jared Tetonis 2
2 23 Brody Edward 9
3 21 Ulric Odinheim 8
4 21 Colt Youngblood 7
5 19 Colby Wiersema 14

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1785 Jared Tetonis 2
2 731 Brody Edward 9
3 653 Colt Youngblood 7
4 526 Ulric Odinheim 8
5 498 Colby Wiersema 14

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Jared Tetonis 2

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 47 Ryan Nigo Jr 13
2 37 Royce Anderson Jr 12
3 34 TJ Keene 9
4 33 Apollo Jackson 10
5 29 Colby Wiersema 11

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 508 Ryan Nigo Jr 13
2 451 TJ Keene 9
3 444 Apollo Jackson 10
4 433 Royce Anderson Jr 12
5 396 Colby Wiersema 11

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Colby Wiersema 11

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Ray Tatum 2
2 16 Gage Youngblood 9
3 12 Justin Morris Jr 13
4 11 Gage Youngblood 10
5 10 Justin Morris Jr 12

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 40 Justin Morris Jr 13
2 36 Justin Morris Jr 12
3 23 Justin Morris Jr 11
4 20 Ray Tatum 2
5 16 Gage Youngblood 9

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Justin Morris Jr 12
2 4 Justin Morris Jr 11
3 4 Gage Youngblood 8
4 4 Justin Morris Jr 13
5 3 Moses King 14

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Edge Eggers 9
2 10 Tyson Ewell Jr 11
3 9 Apollo Jackson 10
4 9 Cosmos Woods 9
5 9 Fred Perry 9

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 1063 Gage Youngblood
2 645 Justin Morris Jr
3 432 Ray Tatum
4 203 Moses King

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1481 Gage Youngblood
2 923 Justin Morris Jr
3 608 Ray Tatum
4 286 Moses King

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11269 Gage Youngblood
2 7248 Justin Morris Jr
3 4920 Ray Tatum
4 2221 Moses King

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 82 Gage Youngblood
2 48 Justin Morris Jr
3 32 Ray Tatum
4 19 Moses King

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 3332 Colt Youngblood
2 2377 Christopher Jones
3 1181 Justin Morris Jr
4 1065 Gage Youngblood
5 720 Jack Brown

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 211 Colt Youngblood
2 190 Josh Knight
3 131 Cosmos Woods
4 126 Christopher Jones
5 112 Apollo Jackson

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2465 Josh Knight
2 1605 Cosmos Woods
3 1568 Trey Stover
4 1467 Jared Tetonis
5 1398 Dominik Flores

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 45 Dominik Flores
2 38 Edge Eggers
3 21 Tim Smith
4 9 Devin Roberts
5 7 Hugo Swanson

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 244 George Smith
2 244 Brandon Stone
3 215 Dillon LeBlanc
4 206 Ulric Odinheim
5 185 Anthony Stover

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 68 Remy Boudreaux
2 61 Skylar Creed
3 16 Albert Quest

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 57 Remy Boudreaux
2 54 Skylar Creed
3 13 Albert Quest

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1785 Jared Tetonis
2 1127 Colt Youngblood
3 1078 Josh Knight
4 742 Brody Edward
5 637 Alan Dutch

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 3 Jared Tetonis

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 508 Ryan Nigo Jr
2 462 TJ Keene
3 444 Apollo Jackson
4 433 Royce Anderson Jr
5 396 Colby Wiersema

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Colby Wiersema

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 39 Gage Youngblood
2 25 Justin Morris Jr
3 18 Ray Tatum
4 9 Moses King

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 99 Justin Morris Jr
2 54 Gage Youngblood
3 20 Ray Tatum
4 11 Moses King

Drops

Rank Record Player
1 25 Cosmos Woods
2 16 Josh Knight
3 15 Eric Maltser
4 12 Brody Edward
5 11 Edge Eggers
Award Season
Team Spirit 13
Team Spirit 11
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started