LSU

Active: Seasons 2, 7+
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 1-0
Playoff Record: 2-1
National Titles: 0

LSU Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Justin Morris Jr.QB6'0"205So.Elite
3Brody EdwardCB6'0"220Sr.5
4Derrick FreemanSS6'0"215Jr.4
5Tyson Ewell JrWR6'0"185Fr.3
7Colby WiersemaCB6'1"195So.Elite
9Albert QuestK5'8"170Jr.4
11Josh KnightWR5'11"190So.Elite
16Royce Anderson JrCB5'11"185Jr.3
17Dominik FloresWR6'5"230Jr.Elite
18Tim SmithTE6'2"235So.3
23Christopher JonesHB5'10"220Fr.4
27Jameson BeasleyFS6'0"210Fr.4
34Damian LewisOLB6'1"230So.Elite
43Anthony StoverSS6'0"215Jr.5
53Dillon LeBlancDT6'1"285Jr.5
54Tyler RogalskiMLB6'4"260So.4
58Caleb ShepherdDE6'9"270Jr.4
59George SmithMLB6'0"230So.3
80Apollo JacksonWR6'1"210Sr.Elite
93Alonzo BenjaminDE5'11"255Fr.4
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

LSU Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Justin Morris Jr.29400.7253568.9356.0205163.8

Rushing

LSU Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Christopher Jones20804.080.01021
Justin Morris Jr.14231.623.00001

Receiving

LSU Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Apollo Jackson88710.9000
Tyson Ewell Jr5469.2011
Christopher Jones46315.8000
Josh Knight46616.5110
Dominik Flores44411.0010
Tim Smith11616.0100
Brody Edward144.0010

Defense

LSU Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
George Smith12520000000
Jameson Beasley8000000000
Anthony Stover7100010000
Tyler Rogalski6000020000
Derrick Freeman4000000000
Dillon LeBlanc4210000000
Brody Edward4000000000
Alonzo Benjamin3220000000
Damian Lewis2000000000
Colby Wiersema1000000000
Caleb Shepherd1000000000
Royce Anderson Jr1000000000

Kicking

LSU Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Albert Quest331.000331.000

Returns

LSU Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Josh Knight12424.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 49 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7
2 47 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
3 46 Gage Youngblood TEX vs LSU 10

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 69 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
2 63 Gage Youngblood LSU vs MIA 8
3 61 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7

Passing Yards

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Ray Tatum LSU vs TAMU 2
2 75 Gage Youngblood TAMU vs LSU 9
3 74 Gage Youngblood BAMA vs LSU 9

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 213 Colt Youngblood LSU vs AUB 7
2 198 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8
3 190 Colt Youngblood TAMU vs LSU 9

Rushing Touchdowns

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 72 Gage Youngblood LSU vs OU 10
2 69 Colt Youngblood LSU vs TAMU 10
3 57 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Gage Bitzer LSU vs MICH 2
2 16 Marcus Buford LSU vs TEX 7
3 14 Brandon Grant LSU vs MICH 2

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TAMU 2
2 75 Fred Perry TAMU vs LSU 9
3 74 Dominik Flores BAMA vs LSU 9

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Dominik Flores NEB vs LSU 10
2 6 Edge Eggers FLA vs LSU 8
3 5 Edge Eggers LSU vs MIA 9

Defensive

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 TJ Keene LSU vs MIA 10
2 4 Tyrell Mathieu LSU vs TENN 2
3 3 Brody Edward TEX vs LSU 10

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Alan Dutch AUB vs LSU 8
2 2 TJ Keene MIA vs LSU 7
3 2 TJ Keene LSU vs MIA 9

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 66 Marcellus Burney LSU vs FLA 9
2 48 Alan Dutch AUB vs LSU 8
3 43 Tyrell Mathieu IOWA vs LSU 2

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov LSU vs BAMA 8
2 38 Ryan McMasters LSU vs TAMU 2
3 1 TJ Keene USC vs LSU 10

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Tyler Mosby LSU vs TAMU 2
2 1 Cameron Boggs TOL vs LSU 9
3 1 Jim Smith USC vs LSU 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Remy Boudreaux TEX vs LSU 10
2 4 Remy Boudreaux AUB vs LSU 8
3 3 Albert Quest MIZZ vs LSU 11

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 54 Remy Boudreaux MIA vs LSU 7
2 54 Remy Boudreaux LSU vs OU 10
3 51 Remy Boudreaux FLA vs LSU 8

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 252 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TENN 2
2 241 Apollo Jackson OKST vs LSU 10
3 227 Jared Tetonis HAW vs LSU 2

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 119 TJ Keene TOL vs LSU 9
2 117 Apollo Jackson LSU vs ALA 10
3 87 Alan Dutch FLA vs LSU 8

Punt return long

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Ray Tatum LSU vs AUB 2
2 5 Gage Youngblood LSU vs ALA 10
3 5 Justin Morris Jr. MIZZ vs LSU 11

Fumbles

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 432 Ray Tatum 2
2 348 Gage Youngblood 9
3 247 Gage Youngblood 7
4 237 Gage Youngblood 10
5 231 Gage Youngblood 8

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 608 Ray Tatum 2
2 495 Gage Youngblood 9
3 337 Gage Youngblood 7
4 325 Gage Youngblood 8
5 324 Gage Youngblood 10

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4920 Ray Tatum 2
2 3740 Gage Youngblood 9
3 2668 Gage Youngblood 7
4 2580 Gage Youngblood 8
5 2281 Gage Youngblood 10

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Ray Tatum 2
2 29 Gage Youngblood 9
3 21 Gage Youngblood 7
4 18 Gage Youngblood 8
5 14 Gage Youngblood 10

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 195 Colt Youngblood 9
2 166 Colt Youngblood 8
3 152 Jack Brown 2
4 138 Colt Youngblood 10
5 112 Gage Youngblood 10

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 957 Colt Youngblood 8
2 957 Colt Youngblood 9
3 797 Colt Youngblood 10
4 720 Jack Brown 2
5 621 Colt Youngblood 7

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Jack Brown 2
2 11 Colt Youngblood 8
3 9 Colt Youngblood 9
4 8 Gage Youngblood 10
5 8 Colt Youngblood 10

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Colt Youngblood 7
2 27 Colt Youngblood 9
3 20 Colt Youngblood 10
4 16 Colt Youngblood 8
5 12 Gage Youngblood 9

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Colt Youngblood 8
2 6 Colt Youngblood 10
3 5 Colt Youngblood 7
4 5 Gage Youngblood 9
5 4 Colt Youngblood 9

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 101 Jack Brown 2
2 81 Jared Tetonis 2
3 80 Colt Youngblood 9
4 66 Marcus Buford 7
5 66 Gage Bitzer 2

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1467 Jared Tetonis 2
2 871 Gage Bitzer 2
3 807 Dominik Flores 9
4 734 Cosmos Woods 9
5 697 Brendan Jefferson 2

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Jared Tetonis 2
2 9 Cosmos Woods 7
3 6 Gage Bitzer 2
4 5 Cosmos Woods 8
5 5 Fred Perry 8

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Edge Eggers 9
2 19 Dominik Flores 10
3 18 Dominik Flores 9
4 9 Devin Roberts 8
5 8 Edge Eggers 8

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 116 Brandon Stone 9
2 90 Martavis Marriott 7
3 86 Anthony Stover 9
4 76 Aeneas King 2
5 72 Easton Kujabi 2

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Dillon LeBlanc 9
2 24 Dillon LeBlanc 10
3 17 Brandon Stone 9
4 16 Cameron Boggs 9
5 15 Michael Sudeikis 2

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Dillon LeBlanc 9
2 11 Dillon LeBlanc 10
3 9 Michael Sudeikis 2
4 8 Brett Gehlken 7
5 8 Cameron Boggs 9

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 TJ Keene 10
2 7 TJ Keene 9
3 7 Tyrell Mathieu 2
4 7 Anthony Stover 9
5 7 Marcellus Burney 9

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 TJ Keene 9
2 4 Alan Dutch 8
3 4 Brody Edward 10
4 3 TJ Keene 7
5 2 Anthony Stover 9

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 98 Alan Dutch 8
2 66 Marcellus Burney 9
3 51 Brody Edward 10
4 43 Tyrell Mathieu 2
5 42 Anthony Stover 9

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
2 1 Ryan McMasters 2
3 1 Tyler Mosby 2
4 1 TJ Keene 10
5 1 Dillon LeBlanc 10

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
2 38 Ryan McMasters 2
3 1 TJ Keene 10
4 1 Aeneas King 2

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Tyler Mosby 2
2 2 Jim Smith 10
3 1 Mitchell O’Brien 7
4 1 Dillon LeBlanc 10
5 1 Ryan McMasters 2

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Remy Boudreaux 8
2 18 Remy Boudreaux 7
3 17 Remy Boudreaux 9
4 15 Remy Boudreaux 10
5 3 Albert Quest 11

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Remy Boudreaux 8
2 16 Remy Boudreaux 7
3 14 Remy Boudreaux 9
4 11 Remy Boudreaux 10
5 3 Albert Quest 11

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Jared Tetonis 2
2 23 Brody Edward 9
3 21 Ulric Odinheim 8
4 21 Colt Youngblood 7
5 16 Gabe Dowden 8

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1785 Jared Tetonis 2
2 731 Brody Edward 9
3 653 Colt Youngblood 7
4 526 Ulric Odinheim 8
5 442 Apollo Jackson 10

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Jared Tetonis 2

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 TJ Keene 9
2 33 Apollo Jackson 10
3 19 Colt Youngblood 7
4 12 Tyrell Mathieu 2
5 9 Darrel Poties II 8

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 451 TJ Keene 9
2 444 Apollo Jackson 10
3 218 Colt Youngblood 7
4 135 Tyrell Mathieu 2
5 117 Darrel Poties II 8

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Ray Tatum 2
2 16 Gage Youngblood 9
3 11 Gage Youngblood 10
4 9 Gage Youngblood 7
5 3 Gage Youngblood 8

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Ray Tatum 2
2 16 Gage Youngblood 9
3 16 Gage Youngblood 10
4 13 Gage Youngblood 7
5 9 Gage Youngblood 8

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Gage Youngblood 8
2 2 Colt Youngblood 9
3 1 Christopher Jones 11
4 1 Eric Maltser 8
5 1 Gage Youngblood 7

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Edge Eggers 9
2 9 Apollo Jackson 10
3 9 Cosmos Woods 9
4 9 Fred Perry 9
5 8 Cosmos Woods 8

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 1063 Gage Youngblood
2 432 Ray Tatum
3 29 Justin Morris Jr.

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1481 Gage Youngblood
2 608 Ray Tatum
3 40 Justin Morris Jr.

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11269 Gage Youngblood
2 4920 Ray Tatum
3 356 Justin Morris Jr.

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 82 Gage Youngblood
2 32 Ray Tatum
3 2 Justin Morris Jr.

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 607 Colt Youngblood
2 311 Gage Youngblood
3 152 Jack Brown
4 68 Ray Tatum
5 29 Gabe Dowden

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 3332 Colt Youngblood
2 1065 Gage Youngblood
3 720 Jack Brown
4 205 Ray Tatum
5 90 Gabe Dowden

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 211 Colt Youngblood
2 131 Cosmos Woods
3 101 Jack Brown
4 88 Eric Maltser
5 81 Jared Tetonis

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1605 Cosmos Woods
2 1467 Jared Tetonis
3 1356 Colt Youngblood
4 1080 Dominik Flores
5 938 Eric Maltser

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 16 Cosmos Woods
2 13 Jared Tetonis
3 8 Fred Perry
4 8 Brody Edward
5 6 Gage Bitzer

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 244 Brandon Stone
2 206 Ulric Odinheim
3 153 Anthony Stover
4 139 TJ Keene
5 108 Mitchell O’Brien

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov
2 38 Ryan McMasters
3 1 TJ Keene
4 1 Aeneas King

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 68 Remy Boudreaux
2 3 Albert Quest

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 57 Remy Boudreaux
2 3 Albert Quest

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1785 Jared Tetonis
2 1127 Colt Youngblood
3 738 Brody Edward
4 637 Alan Dutch
5 526 Ulric Odinheim

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 3 Jared Tetonis

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 462 TJ Keene
2 444 Apollo Jackson
3 263 Colt Youngblood
4 135 Tyrell Mathieu
5 117 Darrel Poties II

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 39 Gage Youngblood
2 18 Ray Tatum

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 54 Gage Youngblood
2 20 Ray Tatum
3 5 Justin Morris Jr.

Drops

Rank Record Player
1 25 Cosmos Woods
2 15 Eric Maltser
3 12 Brody Edward
4 11 Edge Eggers
5 9 Apollo Jackson
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started