LSU

Active: Seasons 2, 7+
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 1-0
Playoff Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0

LSU Players

#PlayerPosYearStar
1Edge EggersTESr.3
3Brody EdwardCBSo.5
4Cosmos WoodsWRSr.4
6Dalton SmithFSFr.3
7Colt YoungbloodHBJr.Elite
17Dominik FloresWRFr.Elite
18Gage YoungbloodQBJr.Elite
19Brandon StoneMLBSo.5
21TJ KeeneCBJr.5
30Remy BoudreauxKJr.4
32Ulric OdinheimFSJr.5
42Marcellus BurneyCBSr.5
43Anthony StoverSSFr.5
51Cameron BoggsDESr.3
53Dillon LeBlancDTFr.5
65Dmytri MikhaylovDTSr.3
81Fred PerryWRSr.3
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

LSU Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Gage Youngblood1442040.70614267.0356.51075138.6

Rushing

LSU Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Colt Youngblood724506.3112.521101
Gage Youngblood351183.429.54160
Marcellus Burney6132.23.30010
Brody Edward1-2-2.0-0.50000

Receiving

LSU Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Cosmos Woods3041113.7130
Colt Youngblood271485.5000
Dominik Flores2228913.1318
Fred Perry1719211.3130
Marcellus Burney16855.3100
Edge Eggers141309.33217
Brody Edward1113512.3140

Defense

LSU Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Brandon Stone36301520000
Ulric Odinheim24100000000
Anthony Stover22210010000
Dalton Smith21100020000
Marcellus Burney18101010000
Dillon LeBlanc161480000000
Dmytri Mikhaylov11530000000
Cameron Boggs111050001000
Brody Edward100012220001
TJ Keene9102020000

Kicking

LSU Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Remy Boudreaux881.00016161.000

Returns

LSU Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Cosmos Woods925027.80000.00
Brody Edward924627.30000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 49 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7
2 47 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
3 42 Gage Youngblood LSU vs MIA 9

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 69 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
2 63 Gage Youngblood LSU vs MIA 8
3 61 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7

Passing Yards

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7
2 6 Ray Tatum LSU vs BSU 2
3 5 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Ray Tatum LSU vs TAMU 2
2 75 Gage Youngblood TAMU vs LSU 9
3 67 Ray Tatum IOWA vs LSU 2

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 213 Colt Youngblood LSU vs AUB 7
2 198 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8
3 190 Colt Youngblood TAMU vs LSU 9

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Jack Brown LSU vs TAMU 2
2 3 Jack Brown OSU vs LSU 2
3 3 Gage Youngblood LSU vs AUB 7

Longest Rushing Play

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Gage Bitzer LSU vs MICH 2
2 16 Marcus Buford LSU vs TEX 7
3 14 Brandon Grant LSU vs MICH 2

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TAMU 2
2 75 Fred Perry TAMU vs LSU 9
3 67 Jared Tetonis IOWA vs LSU 2

Panackes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Edge Eggers FLA vs LSU 8
2 5 Edge Eggers LSU vs MIA 9
3 5 Edge Eggers TAMU vs LSU 9

Defensive

Tackles

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Alan Dutch AUB vs LSU 8
2 2 TJ Keene MIA vs LSU 7
3 2 TJ Keene LSU vs MIA 9

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 48 Alan Dutch AUB vs LSU 8
2 43 Tyrell Mathieu IOWA vs LSU 2
3 36 Aeneas King IOWA vs LSU 2

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 252 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TENN 2
2 227 Jared Tetonis HAW vs LSU 2
3 226 Jared Tetonis LSU vs MICH 2

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 119 TJ Keene TOL vs LSU 9
2 87 Alan Dutch FLA vs LSU 8
3 81 TJ Keene LSU vs AUB 9

Punt return long

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Ray Tatum LSU vs TENN 2
2 3 Gage Youngblood LSU vs FLA 7
3 2 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Cosmos Woods CLEM vs LSU 7
2 3 Cosmos Woods LSU vs MIA 8
3 2 Eric Maltser CLEM vs LSU 7

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 432 Ray Tatum 2
2 247 Gage Youngblood 7
3 231 Gage Youngblood 8
4 144 Gage Youngblood 9

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 608 Ray Tatum 2
2 337 Gage Youngblood 7
3 325 Gage Youngblood 8
4 204 Gage Youngblood 9

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4920 Ray Tatum 2
2 2668 Gage Youngblood 7
3 2580 Gage Youngblood 8
4 1426 Gage Youngblood 9

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Ray Tatum 2
2 21 Gage Youngblood 7
3 18 Gage Youngblood 8
4 10 Gage Youngblood 9

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 166 Colt Youngblood 8
2 152 Jack Brown 2
3 108 Colt Youngblood 7
4 72 Colt Youngblood 9
5 68 Ray Tatum 2

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 957 Colt Youngblood 8
2 720 Jack Brown 2
3 621 Colt Youngblood 7
4 450 Colt Youngblood 9
5 205 Ray Tatum 2

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Jack Brown 2
2 11 Colt Youngblood 8
3 6 Gage Youngblood 7
4 5 Colt Youngblood 7
5 4 Gage Youngblood 9

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Colt Youngblood 7
2 16 Colt Youngblood 8
3 10 Colt Youngblood 9
4 7 Gage Youngblood 7
5 6 Gage Youngblood 9

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Colt Youngblood 8
2 5 Colt Youngblood 7
3 1 Gage Youngblood 7
4 1 Colt Youngblood 9
5 1 Gage Youngblood 9

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 101 Jack Brown 2
2 81 Jared Tetonis 2
3 66 Marcus Buford 7
4 66 Gage Bitzer 2
5 50 Eric Maltser 7

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1467 Jared Tetonis 2
2 871 Gage Bitzer 2
3 697 Brendan Jefferson 2
4 690 Marcus Buford 7
5 672 JoJo Tidwell 7

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Jared Tetonis 2
2 9 Cosmos Woods 7
3 6 Gage Bitzer 2
4 5 Brandon Grant 2
5 5 Marcus Buford 7

Panackes

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Edge Eggers 9
2 9 Devin Roberts 8
3 8 Dominik Flores 9
4 8 Edge Eggers 8
5 1 Marcus Buford 7

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 90 Martavis Marriott 7
2 76 Aeneas King 2
3 72 Easton Kujabi 2
4 68 Brandon Stone 8
5 60 Ulric Odinheim 8

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Michael Sudeikis 2
2 14 Dillon LeBlanc 9
3 14 Brett Gehlken 8
4 12 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
5 12 Tank Jennings 2

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Michael Sudeikis 2
2 8 Brett Gehlken 7
3 8 Dillon LeBlanc 9
4 6 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
5 6 Kaleb Green 2

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Tyrell Mathieu 2
2 5 Alan Dutch 8
3 4 TJ Keene 7
4 3 Easton Kujabi 2
5 3 Ulric Odinheim 7

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Alan Dutch 8
2 3 TJ Keene 7
3 2 Martavis Marriott 7
4 2 TJ Keene 9
5 2 Aeneas King 2

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 98 Alan Dutch 8
2 43 Tyrell Mathieu 2
3 36 Aeneas King 2
4 26 Mike Teo 2
5 22 Brody Edward 9

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Tyler Mosby 2
2 1 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
3 1 Aeneas King 2
4 1 Ryan McMasters 2

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
2 38 Ryan McMasters 2
3 1 Aeneas King 2

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Tyler Mosby 2
2 1 Brandon Stone 8
3 1 Cameron Boggs 9
4 1 Mitchell O’Brien 7
5 1 Ryan McMasters 2

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Jared Tetonis 2
2 21 Colt Youngblood 7
3 21 Ulric Odinheim 8
4 16 Gabe Dowden 8
5 12 Alan Dutch 8

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1785 Jared Tetonis 2
2 653 Colt Youngblood 7
3 526 Ulric Odinheim 8
4 436 Gabe Dowden 8
5 384 Alan Dutch 8

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Jared Tetonis 2

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 19 Colt Youngblood 7
2 13 TJ Keene 9
3 12 Tyrell Mathieu 2
4 9 Darrel Poties II 8
5 8 Jared Tetonis 2

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 218 Colt Youngblood 7
2 214 TJ Keene 9
3 135 Tyrell Mathieu 2
4 117 Darrel Poties II 8
5 110 Alan Dutch 8

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Ray Tatum 2
2 9 Gage Youngblood 7
3 7 Gage Youngblood 9
4 3 Gage Youngblood 8

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Ray Tatum 2
2 13 Gage Youngblood 7
3 9 Gage Youngblood 8
4 5 Gage Youngblood 9

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Gage Youngblood 8
2 1 Colt Youngblood 8
3 1 Colt Youngblood 9
4 1 Eric Maltser 8
5 1 Gage Youngblood 7

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 8 Cosmos Woods 7
2 8 Cosmos Woods 8
3 8 Eric Maltser 7
4 8 Darrel Poties II 8
5 7 Eric Maltser 8

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 622 Gage Youngblood
2 432 Ray Tatum

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 866 Gage Youngblood
2 608 Ray Tatum

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 6674 Gage Youngblood
2 4920 Ray Tatum

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 49 Gage Youngblood
2 32 Ray Tatum

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 346 Colt Youngblood
2 152 Jack Brown
3 142 Gage Youngblood
4 68 Ray Tatum
5 29 Gabe Dowden

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2028 Colt Youngblood
2 720 Jack Brown
3 422 Gage Youngblood
4 205 Ray Tatum
5 90 Gabe Dowden

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 16 Colt Youngblood
2 3 Gage Youngblood
3 1 Eric Maltser

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 102 Colt Youngblood
2 101 Jack Brown
3 96 Cosmos Woods
4 88 Eric Maltser
5 81 Jared Tetonis

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1467 Jared Tetonis
2 1282 Cosmos Woods
3 938 Eric Maltser
4 871 Gage Bitzer
5 697 Brendan Jefferson

Receiving Touchdowns

Panackes

Defensive

Tackles

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 101 Alan Dutch
2 43 Tyrell Mathieu
3 36 Aeneas King
4 26 Mike Teo
5 22 Brody Edward

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov
2 38 Ryan McMasters
3 1 Aeneas King

Forced Fumbles

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1785 Jared Tetonis
2 739 Colt Youngblood
3 637 Alan Dutch
4 526 Ulric Odinheim
5 436 Gabe Dowden

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 3 Jared Tetonis

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 263 Colt Youngblood
2 225 TJ Keene
3 135 Tyrell Mathieu
4 117 Darrel Poties II
5 110 Alan Dutch

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 19 Gage Youngblood
2 18 Ray Tatum

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 27 Gage Youngblood
2 20 Ray Tatum

Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 5 Gage Youngblood
2 2 Colt Youngblood
3 1 Eric Maltser

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started