LSU

Active: Seasons 2, 7+
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 1-0
Playoff Record: 2-1
National Titles: 0

LSU Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Apollo JacksonWR6'1"210Jr.4
3Brody EdwardCB6'0"220Jr.5
6Dalton SmithFS6'0"195So.3
7Anthony StoverSS6'0"215So.5
11Josh KnightWR5'11"190Fr.Elite
12Gage YoungbloodQB6'1"195Sr.Elite
16Royce Anderson JrCB5'11"185So.3
17Dominik FloresWR6'5"230So.Elite
18Dillon LeBlancDT6'1"285So.5
19Brandon StoneMLB6'1"220Jr.5
20Tim SmithTE6'2"235Fr.3
21TJ KeeneCB6'1"210Sr.5
30Remy BoudreauxK6'1"200Sr.4
32Ulric OdinheimFS5'9"185Sr.5
45Colt YoungbloodHB6'1"225Sr.Elite
50Jim SmithOLB6'3"250So.4
58Caleb ShepherdDE6'9"270So.4
98Caleb ArnoldDT6'2"285Fr.3
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

LSU Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Gage Youngblood1832490.73517927.2298.711913141.3

Rushing

LSU Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Colt Youngblood955215.586.854120
Gage Youngblood812903.648.36291
Anthony Stover6203.33.30010
Josh Knight11515.02.50010
Brody Edward111.00.20000

Receiving

LSU Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Colt Youngblood442666.0224
Apollo Jackson353489.9260
Josh Knight2945315.6420
Tim Smith2727810.3111
Brody Edward1820311.3350
Dominik Flores1617611.0117
Anthony Stover5112.2010
Ulric Odinheim133.0000

Defense

LSU Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Anthony Stover496113931001
Brandon Stone462011820000
Jim Smith45410032000
Ulric Odinheim34100030000
Dillon LeBlanc322090001100
Royce Anderson Jr30000000000
Brody Edward292033740001
Dalton Smith28520030000
TJ Keene2700214100110
Caleb Arnold16720000000
Caleb Shepherd13730000000

Kicking

LSU Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Remy Boudreaux7100.70024241.000

Returns

LSU Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Colt Youngblood927330.30000.00
Apollo Jackson1644227.602432113.40
Josh Knight718526.40000.00
Brody Edward177.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 49 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7
2 47 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
3 46 Gage Youngblood TEX vs LSU 10

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 69 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
2 63 Gage Youngblood LSU vs MIA 8
3 61 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7

Passing Yards

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7
2 6 Ray Tatum LSU vs BSU 2
3 5 Gage Youngblood FSU vs LSU 9

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Ray Tatum LSU vs TAMU 2
2 75 Gage Youngblood TAMU vs LSU 9
3 74 Gage Youngblood BAMA vs LSU 9

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 213 Colt Youngblood LSU vs AUB 7
2 198 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8
3 190 Colt Youngblood TAMU vs LSU 9

Rushing Touchdowns

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 72 Gage Youngblood LSU vs OU 10
2 57 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8
3 43 Colt Youngblood OSU vs LSU 8

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Gage Bitzer LSU vs MICH 2
2 16 Marcus Buford LSU vs TEX 7
3 14 Brandon Grant LSU vs MICH 2

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TAMU 2
2 75 Fred Perry TAMU vs LSU 9
3 74 Dominik Flores BAMA vs LSU 9

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Edge Eggers FLA vs LSU 8
2 5 Edge Eggers LSU vs MIA 9
3 5 Edge Eggers TAMU vs LSU 9

Defensive

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 TJ Keene LSU vs MIA 10
2 4 Tyrell Mathieu LSU vs TENN 2
3 3 Brody Edward TEX vs LSU 10

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Alan Dutch AUB vs LSU 8
2 2 TJ Keene MIA vs LSU 7
3 2 TJ Keene LSU vs MIA 9

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 66 Marcellus Burney LSU vs FLA 9
2 48 Alan Dutch AUB vs LSU 8
3 43 Tyrell Mathieu IOWA vs LSU 2

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 TJ Keene USC vs LSU 10
2 1 Dillon LeBlanc OKST vs LSU 10
3 1 Ryan McMasters LSU vs TAMU 2

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov LSU vs BAMA 8
2 38 Ryan McMasters LSU vs TAMU 2
3 1 TJ Keene USC vs LSU 10

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Tyler Mosby LSU vs TAMU 2
2 1 Cameron Boggs TOL vs LSU 9
3 1 Jim Smith USC vs LSU 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 54 Remy Boudreaux MIA vs LSU 7
2 54 Remy Boudreaux LSU vs OU 10
3 51 Remy Boudreaux FLA vs LSU 8

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 252 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TENN 2
2 241 Apollo Jackson OKST vs LSU 10
3 227 Jared Tetonis HAW vs LSU 2

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 TJ Keene TOL vs LSU 9
2 7 Apollo Jackson LSU vs ALA 10
3 6 Alan Dutch FLA vs LSU 8

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 119 TJ Keene TOL vs LSU 9
2 117 Apollo Jackson LSU vs ALA 10
3 87 Alan Dutch FLA vs LSU 8

Punt return long

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 432 Ray Tatum 2
2 348 Gage Youngblood 9
3 247 Gage Youngblood 7
4 231 Gage Youngblood 8
5 183 Gage Youngblood 10

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 608 Ray Tatum 2
2 495 Gage Youngblood 9
3 337 Gage Youngblood 7
4 325 Gage Youngblood 8
5 249 Gage Youngblood 10

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4920 Ray Tatum 2
2 3740 Gage Youngblood 9
3 2668 Gage Youngblood 7
4 2580 Gage Youngblood 8
5 1792 Gage Youngblood 10

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Ray Tatum 2
2 29 Gage Youngblood 9
3 21 Gage Youngblood 7
4 18 Gage Youngblood 8
5 11 Gage Youngblood 10

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 195 Colt Youngblood 9
2 166 Colt Youngblood 8
3 152 Jack Brown 2
4 108 Colt Youngblood 7
5 95 Colt Youngblood 10

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 957 Colt Youngblood 9
2 957 Colt Youngblood 8
3 720 Jack Brown 2
4 621 Colt Youngblood 7
5 521 Colt Youngblood 10

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Jack Brown 2
2 11 Colt Youngblood 8
3 9 Colt Youngblood 9
4 6 Gage Youngblood 10
5 6 Gage Youngblood 7

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Colt Youngblood 7
2 27 Colt Youngblood 9
3 16 Colt Youngblood 8
4 12 Colt Youngblood 10
5 12 Gage Youngblood 9

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Colt Youngblood 8
2 5 Gage Youngblood 9
3 5 Colt Youngblood 7
4 4 Colt Youngblood 9
5 4 Colt Youngblood 10

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 101 Jack Brown 2
2 81 Jared Tetonis 2
3 80 Colt Youngblood 9
4 66 Gage Bitzer 2
5 66 Marcus Buford 7

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1467 Jared Tetonis 2
2 871 Gage Bitzer 2
3 807 Dominik Flores 9
4 734 Cosmos Woods 9
5 697 Brendan Jefferson 2

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Jared Tetonis 2
2 9 Cosmos Woods 7
3 6 Gage Bitzer 2
4 5 Brody Edward 9
5 5 Marcus Buford 7

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Edge Eggers 9
2 18 Dominik Flores 9
3 9 Devin Roberts 8
4 8 Edge Eggers 8
5 7 Dominik Flores 10

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 116 Brandon Stone 9
2 90 Martavis Marriott 7
3 86 Anthony Stover 9
4 76 Aeneas King 2
5 72 Dalton Smith 9

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Dillon LeBlanc 9
2 20 Dillon LeBlanc 10
3 17 Brandon Stone 9
4 16 Cameron Boggs 9
5 15 Michael Sudeikis 2

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Dillon LeBlanc 9
2 9 Dillon LeBlanc 10
3 9 Michael Sudeikis 2
4 8 Brett Gehlken 7
5 8 Cameron Boggs 9

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 TJ Keene 10
2 7 Anthony Stover 9
3 7 Tyrell Mathieu 2
4 7 Marcellus Burney 9
5 7 TJ Keene 9

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 TJ Keene 9
2 4 Alan Dutch 8
3 3 Brody Edward 10
4 3 TJ Keene 7
5 2 Martavis Marriott 7

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 98 Alan Dutch 8
2 66 Marcellus Burney 9
3 43 Tyrell Mathieu 2
4 42 Anthony Stover 9
5 39 Anthony Stover 10

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 TJ Keene 10
2 1 Dillon LeBlanc 10
3 1 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
4 1 Aeneas King 2
5 1 Ryan McMasters 2

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
2 38 Ryan McMasters 2
3 1 Aeneas King 2
4 1 TJ Keene 10

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Tyler Mosby 2
2 2 Jim Smith 10
3 1 Dmytri Mikhaylov 9
4 1 Dalton Smith 9
5 1 Anthony Stover 9

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Remy Boudreaux 8
2 18 Remy Boudreaux 7
3 17 Remy Boudreaux 9
4 10 Remy Boudreaux 10

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Remy Boudreaux 8
2 16 Remy Boudreaux 7
3 14 Remy Boudreaux 9
4 7 Remy Boudreaux 10

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Jared Tetonis 2
2 23 Brody Edward 9
3 21 Ulric Odinheim 8
4 21 Colt Youngblood 7
5 16 Apollo Jackson 10

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1785 Jared Tetonis 2
2 731 Brody Edward 9
3 653 Colt Youngblood 7
4 526 Ulric Odinheim 8
5 442 Apollo Jackson 10

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Jared Tetonis 2

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 TJ Keene 9
2 24 Apollo Jackson 10
3 19 Colt Youngblood 7
4 12 Tyrell Mathieu 2
5 9 Darrel Poties II 8

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 451 TJ Keene 9
2 321 Apollo Jackson 10
3 218 Colt Youngblood 7
4 135 Tyrell Mathieu 2
5 117 Darrel Poties II 8

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Ray Tatum 2
2 16 Gage Youngblood 9
3 9 Gage Youngblood 7
4 9 Gage Youngblood 10
5 3 Gage Youngblood 8

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Ray Tatum 2
2 16 Gage Youngblood 9
3 13 Gage Youngblood 7
4 13 Gage Youngblood 10
5 9 Gage Youngblood 8

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Gage Youngblood 8
2 2 Colt Youngblood 9
3 1 Marcellus Burney 9
4 1 Gage Youngblood 10
5 1 Eric Maltser 8

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Edge Eggers 9
2 9 Fred Perry 9
3 9 Cosmos Woods 9
4 8 Cosmos Woods 7
5 8 Cosmos Woods 8

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 1009 Gage Youngblood
2 432 Ray Tatum

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1406 Gage Youngblood
2 608 Ray Tatum

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 10780 Gage Youngblood
2 4920 Ray Tatum

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 79 Gage Youngblood
2 32 Ray Tatum

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 564 Colt Youngblood
2 280 Gage Youngblood
3 152 Jack Brown
4 68 Ray Tatum
5 29 Gabe Dowden

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 3056 Colt Youngblood
2 939 Gage Youngblood
3 720 Jack Brown
4 205 Ray Tatum
5 90 Gabe Dowden

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 199 Colt Youngblood
2 131 Cosmos Woods
3 101 Jack Brown
4 88 Eric Maltser
5 81 Jared Tetonis

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1605 Cosmos Woods
2 1467 Jared Tetonis
3 1263 Colt Youngblood
4 983 Dominik Flores
5 938 Eric Maltser

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 16 Cosmos Woods
2 13 Jared Tetonis
3 8 Brody Edward
4 8 Fred Perry
5 6 Gage Bitzer

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 230 Brandon Stone
2 193 Ulric Odinheim
3 135 Anthony Stover
4 131 TJ Keene
5 108 Mitchell O’Brien

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov
2 38 Ryan McMasters
3 1 Aeneas King
4 1 TJ Keene

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 63 Remy Boudreaux

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 53 Remy Boudreaux

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1785 Jared Tetonis
2 1012 Colt Youngblood
3 738 Brody Edward
4 637 Alan Dutch
5 526 Ulric Odinheim

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 3 Jared Tetonis

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 462 TJ Keene
2 321 Apollo Jackson
3 263 Colt Youngblood
4 135 Tyrell Mathieu
5 117 Darrel Poties II

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 37 Gage Youngblood
2 18 Ray Tatum

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 51 Gage Youngblood
2 20 Ray Tatum

Fumbles

Drops

Rank Record Player
1 25 Cosmos Woods
2 15 Eric Maltser
3 11 Brody Edward
4 11 Edge Eggers
5 9 Fred Perry
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started