LSU

Active: Seasons 2, 7+
Conference Titles: 2 (S11, S13)
Bowl Record: 1-0
Playoff Record: 3-4
PIT Record: 2-1
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

LSU Players

#PlayerPosYearHTWTStar
1Nasir PopeWRso6’0”1855
2Jace CarterCBso5’9”1805
3BrySon HomanWRsr6’0”1855
4Carlos De LeonFSsr5’10”1905
7Cash ThomasFSjr5’10”1905
8Akuma HunterOLBfr6’3”2255
9Jesse KingTEfr6’6”2353
12Ryan HallWRsr6’0”1855
13Chase PittmanOLBfr6’4”2503
15LaDell RossCBfr5’11”1803
17JJ LangWRsr5’10”1955
18Jaq WeinrichCBfr5’9”1805
19Beau DaleQBsr6’4”2355
20Cade McClainHBjr5’10”1905
23Jay NixonCBjr5’9”1803
24Shawn MaloneDTsr6’1”2753
45Willie DavisFSsr6’0”2005
55Ayvion StephensMLBfr6’1”2353
61Bethany MorelandDEsr6’5”2455
82Wyatt BabineauTEjr6’6”2355
83Dakoda CydrusWRfr6’0”1854
89Noah SchaferKjr6’0”1855
91KaLeo CookDTso6’1”2755
94Kaleb AllenDEfr6’5”2455
98Dior WashingtonDEsr6’3”2605
99Vladimir LucaDTso6’3”3005
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

LSU Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Beau Dale2072950.70223578.0392.826815160.9

Rushing

LSU Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Cade McClain1114764.379.321152
Nasir Pope2178.52.80000
Ryan Hall3144.72.30000
JJ Lang273.51.20000
Beau Dale29-28-1.0-4.70022

Receiving

LSU Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Ryan Hall4164115.6970
Wyatt Babineau403278.2452
BrySon Homan3237511.7330
JJ Lang3255717.4510
Cade McClain24883.7010
Nasir Pope171669.8340
Jesse King710014.3033
Dakoda Cydrus2168.0010

Defense

LSU Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Akuma Hunter556011920000
Willie Davis40201030000
Carlos De Leon37301150000
Cash Thomas374111411110
Chase Pittman295121630000
Jace Carter22201940000
Jaq Weinrich211117041000
Bethany Moreland18740001000
LaDell Ross17000040000
Jay Nixon15000000000
KaLeo Cook11220000000
Dior Washington10210000000
Vladimir Luca7410000000
Kaleb Allen5310000000
Ayvion Stephens5000000000
Shawn Malone5210000000
Nasir Pope4000000000
Jesse King3000000000
Dakoda Cydrus2000000000
BrySon Homan2000000000
Ryan Hall1000000000

Kicking

LSU Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Noah Schafer661.00027271.000

Returns

LSU Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Dakoda Cydrus2257326.002020110.10
Jaq Weinrich920322.60000.00
JJ Lang155.00000.00
Ryan Hall111.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 50 Charlie Sammons UK vs LSU 19
2 50 Charlie Sammons LSU vs TENN 19
3 49 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 69 Ray Tatum LSU vs MICH 2
2 64 Charlie Sammons UK vs LSU 19
3 63 Gage Youngblood LSU vs MIA 8

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 586 Charlie Sammons LSU vs TENN 19
2 578 Charlie Sammons LSU vs UGA 19
3 553 Gage Youngblood LSU vs TEX 7

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Charlie Sammons LSU vs FLA 19
2 6 Charlie Sammons AUB vs LSU 19
3 6 Beau Dale TENN vs LSU 20

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Ray Tatum LSU vs TAMU 2
2 78 Charlie Sammons AUB vs LSU 19
3 78 Moses King OU vs LSU 14

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 34 Christopher Jones NEB vs LSU 14
2 30 Christopher Jones WVU vs LSU 13
3 29 Cade McClain LSU vs BAY 20

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 213 Colt Youngblood LSU vs AUB 7
2 198 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8
3 196 Christopher Jones WVU vs LSU 13

Rushing Touchdowns

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 72 Gage Youngblood LSU vs OU 10
2 69 Colt Youngblood LSU vs TAMU 10
3 57 Colt Youngblood TEX vs LSU 8

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Gage Bitzer LSU vs MICH 2
2 16 Christopher Jones LSU vs ND 14
3 16 Marcus Buford LSU vs TEX 7

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 80 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TAMU 2
2 78 Ken Dixon III AUB vs LSU 19
3 78 Nicholas Williams OU vs LSU 14

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 11 Tim Smith USC vs LSU 12
2 9 Dominik Flores NEB vs LSU 10
3 6 Edge Eggers FLA vs LSU 8

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 20 Easton Kujabi IOWA vs LSU 2
2 19 Martavis Marriott MIA vs LSU 7
3 17 George Smith TEX vs LSU 13

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Colby Wiersema OU vs LSU 14
2 2 JJ Smoke OU vs LSU 14
3 2 Cash Thomas UK vs LSU 19

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 70 Jaq Weinrich LSU vs AUB 20
2 66 Marcellus Burney LSU vs FLA 9
3 64 Aaron Whitten ORE vs LSU 12

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Jerome Jupiter LSU vs ND 14
2 1 TJ Keene USC vs LSU 10
3 1 Damian Lewis USC vs LSU 12

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Tyler Mosby LSU vs TAMU 2
2 1 Cameron Boggs TOL vs LSU 9
3 1 Jim Smith USC vs LSU 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Skylar Creed LSU vs NEB 13
2 5 Remy Boudreaux TEX vs LSU 10
3 5 Rocco Barefoot UGA vs LSU 15

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Skylar Creed LSU vs NEB 13
2 5 Skylar Creed LSU vs TAMU 13
3 4 Rocco Barefoot UGA vs LSU 15

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 54 Remy Boudreaux MIA vs LSU 7
2 54 Remy Boudreaux LSU vs OU 10
3 51 Remy Boudreaux FLA vs LSU 8

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Cade McClain LSU vs FLA 19
2 9 Jared Tetonis HAW vs LSU 2
3 8 DeeBo Walker LSU vs BAMA 14

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 252 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TENN 2
2 241 Apollo Jackson OKST vs LSU 10
3 230 Cade McClain LSU vs FLA 19

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 100 Colby Wiersema LSU vs MIZZ 14
2 99 Jared Tetonis LSU vs TENN 2
3 99 Jared Tetonis IOWA vs LSU 2

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Ryan Nigo Jr WVU vs LSU 13
2 9 Cade McClain LSU vs TENN 19
3 8 TJ Keene TOL vs LSU 9

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 138 Cade McClain LSU vs CLEM 19
2 119 TJ Keene TOL vs LSU 9
3 117 Apollo Jackson LSU vs ALA 10

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 69 Cade McClain LSU vs CLEM 19
2 68 Colby Wiersema LSU vs NEB 11
3 33 Ryan Nigo Jr LSU vs NEB 13

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Cade McClain LSU vs CLEM 19
2 1 Colby Wiersema LSU vs NEB 11

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 432 Ray Tatum 2
2 374 Charlie Sammons 19
3 348 Gage Youngblood 9
4 337 Moses King 15
5 247 Gage Youngblood 7

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 608 Ray Tatum 2
2 495 Charlie Sammons 19
3 495 Gage Youngblood 9
4 484 Moses King 15
5 337 Gage Youngblood 7

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4920 Ray Tatum 2
2 4485 Charlie Sammons 19
3 3740 Gage Youngblood 9
4 3732 Moses King 15
5 2746 Justin Morris Jr 13

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Ray Tatum 2
2 32 Charlie Sammons 19
3 31 Moses King 15
4 29 Gage Youngblood 9
5 26 Beau Dale 20

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 222 Christopher Jones 13
2 195 Colt Youngblood 9
3 181 Christopher Jones 15
4 166 Colt Youngblood 8
5 164 Justin Morris Jr 13

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 957 Colt Youngblood 9
2 957 Colt Youngblood 8
3 897 Christopher Jones 13
4 797 Colt Youngblood 10
5 720 Jack Brown 2

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Jack Brown 2
2 11 Colt Youngblood 8
3 9 Colt Youngblood 9
4 9 Charlie Sammons 19
5 8 Christopher Jones 13

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Colt Youngblood 7
2 27 Colt Youngblood 9
3 20 Colt Youngblood 10
4 19 Christopher Jones 13
5 16 Moses King 15

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Colt Youngblood 8
2 6 Colt Youngblood 10
3 5 Gage Youngblood 9
4 5 Christopher Jones 13
5 5 Moses King 15

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 101 Jack Brown 2
2 85 Christopher Jones 15
3 84 Ken Dixon III 19
4 81 Jared Tetonis 2
5 80 Robert Ivory 19

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1467 Jared Tetonis 2
2 1271 Ken Dixon III 19
3 1039 Elliott Griffin 15
4 976 Robert Ivory 19
5 922 Trey Stover 13

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Jared Tetonis 2
2 10 Ken Dixon III 19
3 10 Trey Stover 12
4 10 Elliott Griffin 15
5 9 Ryan Hall 20

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 30 Edge Eggers 9
2 19 Tim Smith 12
3 19 Dominik Flores 10
4 18 Dominik Flores 9
5 12 Ken Dixon III 19

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 116 Brandon Stone 9
2 93 Jameson Weinrich 19
3 90 Martavis Marriott 7
4 90 George Smith 13
5 86 Anthony Stover 9

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 36 Dillon LeBlanc 13
2 30 Dillon LeBlanc 9
3 29 Israel Jordan Ward 15
4 26 Trey Hawkins 15
5 24 Dillon LeBlanc 10

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 21 Dillon LeBlanc 13
2 17 Trey Hawkins 15
3 16 Israel Jordan Ward 15
4 15 Dillon LeBlanc 9
5 11 Dillon LeBlanc 10

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Colby Wiersema 13
2 10 TJ Keene 10
3 10 JJ Smoke 14
4 9 Maverick LeBlanc 15
5 9 Jordan Robinson 19

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 TJ Keene 9
2 5 Colby Wiersema 13
3 5 Colby Wiersema 14
4 5 Maverick LeBlanc 15
5 4 Cash Thomas 19

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 104 Aaron Whitten 13
2 98 Alan Dutch 8
3 70 Jaq Weinrich 20
4 66 Marcellus Burney 9
5 64 Aaron Whitten 12

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Jerome Jupiter 14
2 2 Koby Williams 13
3 1 Anthony Stover 9
4 1 Aeneas King 2
5 1 Tristan Tate 14

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 44 Dmytri Mikhaylov 8
2 38 Ryan McMasters 2
3 9 Koby Williams 13
4 6 Jameson Weinrich 19
5 3 Trey Hawkins 13

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Israel Jordan Ward 15
2 2 Aaron Whitten 12
3 2 George Smith 13
4 2 Tyler Mosby 2
5 2 Jim Smith 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 31 Skylar Creed 13
2 25 Rocco Barefoot 15
3 18 Remy Boudreaux 8
4 18 Remy Boudreaux 7
5 17 Remy Boudreaux 9

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Skylar Creed 13
2 22 Rocco Barefoot 15
3 16 Remy Boudreaux 8
4 16 Remy Boudreaux 7
5 15 Skylar Creed 12

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Jared Tetonis 2
2 33 Elliott Griffin 15
3 31 Cade McClain 19
4 24 Colby Wiersema 14
5 23 Brody Edward 9

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1785 Jared Tetonis 2
2 923 Elliott Griffin 15
3 758 Cade McClain 19
4 731 Brody Edward 9
5 725 Colby Wiersema 14

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Jared Tetonis 2
2 1 Colby Wiersema 14

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 47 Ryan Nigo Jr 13
2 37 Royce Anderson Jr 12
3 35 Smoke Orleans 15
4 34 TJ Keene 9
5 33 Markell Lewis 14

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 508 Ryan Nigo Jr 13
2 451 TJ Keene 9
3 444 Apollo Jackson 10
4 433 Royce Anderson Jr 12
5 424 Cade McClain 19

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Colby Wiersema 11
2 1 Cade McClain 19

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Ray Tatum 2
2 16 Gage Youngblood 9
3 15 Moses King 14
4 13 Moses King 15
5 12 Justin Morris Jr 13

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Charlie Sammons 19
2 40 Justin Morris Jr 13
3 36 Justin Morris Jr 12
4 31 Moses King 15
5 23 Justin Morris Jr 11

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Justin Morris Jr 12
2 4 Justin Morris Jr 11
3 4 Gage Youngblood 8
4 4 Justin Morris Jr 13
5 3 Moses King 15

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Edge Eggers 9
2 10 Tyson Ewell Jr 11
3 10 Josiah Mosley 15
4 9 Fred Perry 9
5 9 Apollo Jackson 10

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 1063 Gage Youngblood
2 645 Justin Morris Jr
3 568 Moses King
4 432 Ray Tatum
5 374 Charlie Sammons

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1481 Gage Youngblood
2 923 Justin Morris Jr
3 817 Moses King
4 608 Ray Tatum
5 495 Charlie Sammons

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11269 Gage Youngblood
2 7248 Justin Morris Jr
3 6190 Moses King
4 4920 Ray Tatum
5 4485 Charlie Sammons

Passing Touchdowns

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 3332 Colt Youngblood
2 3142 Christopher Jones
3 1181 Justin Morris Jr
4 1065 Gage Youngblood
5 752 Moses King

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2518 Josh Knight
2 1953 Nicholas Williams
3 1605 Cosmos Woods
4 1568 Trey Stover
5 1467 Jared Tetonis

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 45 Dominik Flores
2 38 Edge Eggers
3 21 Tim Smith
4 12 Ken Dixon III
5 9 Devin Roberts

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 254 George Smith
2 244 Brandon Stone
3 215 Dillon LeBlanc
4 206 Ulric Odinheim
5 185 Anthony Stover

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Field Goals Made

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1785 Jared Tetonis
2 1127 Colt Youngblood
3 1078 Josh Knight
4 923 Elliott Griffin
5 758 Cade McClain

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 3 Jared Tetonis
2 1 Colby Wiersema

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 508 Ryan Nigo Jr
2 462 TJ Keene
3 444 Apollo Jackson
4 433 Royce Anderson Jr
5 424 Cade McClain

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Colby Wiersema
2 1 Cade McClain

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Drops

Rank Record Player
1 25 Cosmos Woods
2 16 Josh Knight
3 15 Eric Maltser
4 12 Brody Edward
5 12 Adien Breksa
Award Season
Team Spirit 13
Team Spirit 11
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started