Notre Dame

Joined: Season 1
Conference Titles: 2 (S4, S7)
Bowl Record: 2-1
Playoff Record: 4-2
National Titles: 1 (S1)

Notre Dame Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Thor GundersonWR6'5"230Jr.4
3Lamech RussoCB6'0"195So.4
4Tyler StemenQB6'5"245So.5
5Zachary CooperWR6'0"205So.4
8Aaron WhittenCB6'0"195So.5
10Kolby KichlerHB5'9"175So.5
14Amy SchillizziK5'8"170Jr.4
18Dominic SchillizziMLB6'3"240Jr.Elite
25Blaine DickersonSS5'11"215Fr.5
32Bubba BertierCB5'8"185Jr.Elite
42Al WalkerOLB6'3"240Jr.5
44Brandon Maynard IITE6'6"255Jr.5
49Cody FlowersFS5'9"185Jr.4
54Austin WhittenDT6'5"300Fr.5
72CJ FreemanDT6'2"285Fr.3
79Oliver DunhamMLB6'0"230So.3
88Dexter JacksonWR5'11"200Sr.4
91Zak HowardDE6'3"260Sr.5
92Cameron WolfDE6'4"250So.4
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Notre Dame Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Tyler Stemen2463280.75025097.6358.4161224148.0

Rushing

Notre Dame Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Tyler Stemen1426854.897.974215
Kolby Kichler832713.338.770141
Blaine Dickerson9525.87.40020
Thor Gunderson12121.03.00110

Receiving

Notre Dame Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Kolby Kichler442776.3220
Zachary Cooper434219.80517
Brandon Maynard II4243710.4228
Bubba Bertier3739810.8370
Thor Gunderson3545613.0235
Dexter Jackson1935018.4320
Aaron Whitten141047.4200
Blaine Dickerson6366.0110

Defense

Notre Dame Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Dominic Schillizzi641640012000
Al Walker52910001000
Blaine Dickerson461011350000
Cody Flowers392031410000
Bubba Bertier363024310001
Austin Whitten341660010000
Lamech Russo29301-130000
Aaron Whitten2400310420002
Cameron Wolf211030000000
Zak Howard171290000000
Oliver Dunham13100000000
CJ Freeman8500000100

Kicking

Notre Dame Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Amy Schillizzi19191.00032321.000

Returns

Notre Dame Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Aaron Whitten719628.0069015.00
Kolby Kichler1332725.202331013.50
Thor Gunderson49724.30000.00
Blaine Dickerson2157.50000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 45 Ty White Rose Bowl – ND vs MICH 3
2 43 Leo Asiata ORE vs ND 8
3 43 Ty White ND vs TCU 3

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 61 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 8
2 58 Leo Asiata ORE vs ND 8
3 58 Ty White Rose Bowl – ND vs MICH 3

Passing Yards

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 85 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 5
2 82 Ty White TENN vs ND 3
3 80 Ty White ND vs AUB 3

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 35 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
2 32 Tyler Stemen ND vs NIU 10
3 31 Joe Pantoja ND vs WASH 5

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 224 David Woods Iowa vs Notre Dame 1
2 199 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5
3 197 Tyler Stemen TAMU vs ND 10

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Kaiden Saint III USC vs ND 7
2 4 Jose Bueno PSU vs ND 4
3 3 Joe Pantoja ND vs TCU 4

Longest Rushing Play

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Joe Pantoja MICH vs ND 5
2 7 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
3 7 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Kaiden Saint III ND vs MIA 7
2 13 Trent Bodine ND vs TCU 3
3 13 Dexter Jackson NEB vs ND 9

Longest Receiving Play

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Dijon Swann ND vs MIA 7
2 7 Albert Saenz ND vs TEX 6
3 7 Upton O’Goode AUB vs ND 4

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 17 Aaron Davis ND vs TEX 6
2 16 Aaron Davis CLEM vs ND 6
3 16 Lamont Terrier ND vs OSU 4

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Tyrell Solo ND vs OSU 2
2 2 Aaron White ND vs FSU 3
3 2 Bubba Bertier TAMU vs ND 10

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 65 Zeus Williams NEB vs ND 7
2 2 Carlos Luzon ND vs MICH 8
3 1 Shane Razorback PSU vs ND 5

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Pinto Ha MICH vs ND 5
2 5 Gunther Poland NEB vs ND 7
3 5 Amy Schillizzi ND vs USC 8

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Amy Schillizzi BAMA vs ND 8
2 4 Gunther Poland NEB vs ND 7
3 4 Pinto Ha ND vs WASH 5

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 55 Pinto Ha MICH vs ND 5
2 54 Rod Howard AUB vs ND 6
3 53 Amy Schillizzi ND vs BOISE 10

Returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 258 Austin Gombas TEX vs ND 8
2 228 Bubba Bertier Rose Bowl – ND vs TEX 8
3 223 Gage Bodine ND vs FSU 1

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 102 Alastor Jericho USC vs ND 7
2 98 Brody Bodine ND vs OSU 2
3 98 Brody Bodine TENN vs ND 3

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Pharoah Thomas ND vs NEB 6
2 7 Kolby Kichler ND vs NIU 10
3 6 Kolby Kichler TAMU vs ND 10

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 95 Kolby Kichler ND vs NIU 10
2 90 Pharoah Thomas ND vs NEB 6
3 88 Bubba Bertier MIA vs ND 9

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 39 Bubba Bertier MIA vs ND 9
2 33 Bubba Bertier ND vs TEX 9
3 33 Bubba Bertier BAMA vs ND 8

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Tyler Stemen OSU vs ND 10
2 4 Leo Asiata CLEM vs ND 6
3 3 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10
2 8 Tyler Stemen ND vs BOISE 10
3 8 Ty White Hawaii vs Notre Dame 1

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10
2 2 Tyler Stemen OSU vs ND 10
3 1 Tyler Stemen ND vs BOISE 10

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 371 Leo Asiata 8
2 348 Ty White 3
3 297 Leo Asiata 7
4 282 Ty White 2
5 260 Tyler Stemen 9

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 521 Leo Asiata 8
2 501 Ty White 3
3 416 Leo Asiata 7
4 402 Ty White 2
5 365 Jose Bueno 4

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4025 Leo Asiata 8
2 3852 Ty White 3
3 3564 Leo Asiata 7
4 2834 Jose Bueno 4
5 2779 Tyler Stemen 9

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Ty White 3
2 29 Leo Asiata 8
3 27 Leo Asiata 7
4 20 Tyler Stemen 9
5 18 Jose Bueno 4

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 220 Jacob Philhart 2
2 209 Jacob Philhart 3
3 206 Joe Pantoja 4
4 194 Joe Pantoja 5
5 190 Ty White 1

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1224 Jacob Philhart 2
2 1121 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1013 Ty White 1
4 1012 Jacob Philhart 3
5 952 Joe Pantoja 5

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Jacob Philhart 3
2 16 Jose Bueno 4
3 15 Jacob Philhart 2
4 15 Joe Pantoja 4
5 13 Joe Pantoja 5

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Joe Pantoja 5
2 41 Joe Pantoja 4
3 29 Jacob Philhart 3
4 27 Jose Bueno 4
5 26 Vidar Lund 6

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Jose Bueno 4
2 8 Ty White 3
3 5 Leo Asiata 6
4 5 Joe Pantoja 5
5 4 Joe Pantoja 4

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 92 Trent Bodine 2
2 82 Upton O’Goode 3
3 80 Trent Bodine 3
4 75 Kaiden Saint III 7
5 69 Alistair Kye 7

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1115 Dijon Swann 7
2 1031 Brody Bodine 3
3 910 Dexter Jackson 8
4 892 Trent Bodine 3
5 871 Skyler Schnee 4

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Dijon Swann 7
2 10 Skyler Schnee 4
3 9 Gage Bodine 1
4 9 Brody Bodine 3
5 8 Dexter Jackson 7

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Dijon Swann 7
2 17 Zachary Cooper 10
3 14 Alistair Kye 5
4 11 Upton O’Goode 4
5 11 Albert Saenz 6

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 103 Michael Jerome Pluth 3
2 99 Dominic Schillizzi 8
3 99 Aaron Davis 6
4 96 Lamont Terrier 4
5 93 Aaron White 3

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Shane Razorback 4
2 21 Tyson Ali 2
3 20 Al Walker 9
4 20 Tyson Ali 3
5 19 DeVonte Griffin 1

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Shane Razorback 4
2 10 Tyson Ali 3
3 9 John Thomas 8
4 9 Zak Howard 10
5 8 Lorenzo Vasquez II 1

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Trey Elijah 1
2 7 Antjuan Curry 1
3 7 Trey Elijah 3
4 6 DaVante Williams Jr. 8
5 6 Tyrell Solo 2

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Antjuan Curry 1
2 6 Trey Elijah 3
3 6 Jackson Stone 4
4 4 Tyrell Solo 4
5 4 Tyrell Solo 2

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 114 DaVante Williams Jr. 8
2 105 Antjuan Curry 1
3 104 Aaron Whitten 10
4 97 Tyrell Solo 4
5 88 Trey Elijah 3

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 65 Zeus Williams 7
2 2 Carlos Luzon 8
3 1 Shane Razorback 5

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Jerome Hawkins 7
2 2 Minkah Solo 8
3 2 Dominic Schillizzi 10
4 1 Minkah Solo 6
5 1 Chris Campbell 2

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Amy Schillizzi 8
2 22 Gunther Poland 7
3 21 Amy Schillizzi 9
4 19 Ty White 3
5 19 Amy Schillizzi 10

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Amy Schillizzi 8
2 20 Amy Schillizzi 9
3 19 Amy Schillizzi 10
4 18 Gunther Poland 7
5 14 Pinto Ha 5

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Brody Bodine 3
2 49 Joe Pantoja 4
3 42 Brody Bodine 2
4 35 Gage Bodine 1
5 27 Bubba Bertier 8

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1474 Brody Bodine 3
2 1323 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1286 Brody Bodine 2
4 946 Gage Bodine 1
5 760 Joe Pantoja 5

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Joe Pantoja 5
2 1 Brody Bodine 3
3 1 Brody Bodine 2
4 1 Trey Elijah 1
5 1 Alastor Jericho 7

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 35 Dijon Swann 7
2 34 Brody Bodine 2
3 30 Gage Bodine 1
4 27 Brody Bodine 3
5 25 Pharoah Thomas 6

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 387 Dijon Swann 7
2 344 Brody Bodine 2
3 326 Gage Bodine 1
4 310 Kolby Kichler 10
5 297 Joe Pantoja 4

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Ty White 3
2 12 Tyler Stemen 10
3 12 Leo Asiata 8
4 10 Tyler Stemen 9
5 9 Leo Asiata 7

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 41 Ty White 1
2 33 Jose Bueno 4
3 28 Ty White 2
4 24 Tyler Stemen 10
5 23 Ty White 3

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Tyler Stemen 10
2 3 Kaiden Saint III 9
3 3 Leo Asiata 8
4 2 Kaiden Saint III 8
5 1 Leo Asiata 7

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Upton O’Goode 3
2 12 Alistair Kye 7
3 12 Upton O’Goode 4
4 10 Pearson Gillam 8
5 9 Dexter Jackson 9

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 997 Leo Asiata
2 830 Ty White
3 506 Tyler Stemen
4 246 Jose Bueno

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1426 Leo Asiata
2 1201 Ty White
3 690 Tyler Stemen
4 365 Jose Bueno

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11264 Leo Asiata
2 8633 Ty White
3 5288 Tyler Stemen
4 2834 Jose Bueno

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 74 Leo Asiata
2 60 Ty White
3 36 Tyler Stemen
4 18 Jose Bueno

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 483 Ty White
2 429 Jacob Philhart
3 400 Joe Pantoja
4 329 Kaiden Saint III
5 273 Leo Asiata

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2732 Ty White
2 2236 Jacob Philhart
3 2073 Joe Pantoja
4 1501 Kaiden Saint III
5 1079 Tyler Stemen

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Ty White
2 32 Jacob Philhart
3 28 Joe Pantoja
4 17 Tyler Stemen
5 17 Leo Asiata

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 86 Joe Pantoja
2 42 Kaiden Saint III
3 40 Leo Asiata
4 29 Jacob Philhart
5 27 Jose Bueno

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 11 Leo Asiata
2 10 Jose Bueno
3 9 Joe Pantoja
4 8 Ty White
5 7 Tyler Stemen

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 209 Alistair Kye
2 172 Trent Bodine
3 166 Kaiden Saint III
4 162 Dexter Jackson
5 123 Jacob Philhart

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2472 Dexter Jackson
2 1970 Alistair Kye
3 1745 Trent Bodine
4 1432 Brody Bodine
5 1330 Austin Gombas

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 74 Shane Razorback
2 53 Tyson Ali
3 47 Al Walker
4 44 Dominic Schillizzi
5 32 Minkah Solo

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 32 Shane Razorback
2 24 Tyson Ali
3 16 Zak Howard
4 9 Al Walker
5 9 John Thomas

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 65 Zeus Williams
2 2 Carlos Luzon
3 1 Shane Razorback

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 67 Amy Schillizzi
2 22 Gunther Poland
3 19 Ty White
4 18 Pinto Ha
5 14 Rod Howard

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 65 Amy Schillizzi
2 18 Gunther Poland
3 14 Pinto Ha
4 11 Rod Howard
5 9 Ty White

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 95 Brody Bodine
2 75 Joe Pantoja
3 56 Tyrell Solo
4 43 Bubba Bertier
5 35 Gage Bodine

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 2760 Brody Bodine
2 2083 Joe Pantoja
3 1472 Tyrell Solo
4 1236 Bubba Bertier
5 946 Gage Bodine

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 2 Brody Bodine
2 1 Joe Pantoja
3 1 Trey Elijah
4 1 Alastor Jericho

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 61 Brody Bodine
2 47 Joe Pantoja
3 40 Bubba Bertier
4 35 Dijon Swann
5 30 Gage Bodine

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 614 Brody Bodine
2 552 Joe Pantoja
3 529 Bubba Bertier
4 387 Dijon Swann
5 326 Gage Bodine

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 33 Leo Asiata
2 31 Ty White
3 22 Tyler Stemen
4 5 Jose Bueno

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 92 Ty White
2 58 Leo Asiata
3 45 Tyler Stemen
4 33 Jose Bueno

Fumbles

Award Season
National Champion 1
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started