Notre Dame

Joined: Season 1
Conference Titles: 3 (S4, S7, S12)
Bowl Record: 2-1
Playoff Record: 7-3
National Titles: 2 (S1, S12)

Notre Dame Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Jalen WattsCB6’0”205srElite
2Sidney Banks JrCB6’0”195srElite
3KyShawn WilliamsQB6’1”200so-
4Tyler MontgomeryOLB6’0”230so3
5Jacorey HendersonWR6’0”185soElite
6William LemieuxTE6’6”235fr5
7Jase NickleburyWR6’1”215jrElite
8Demarcus YoungDE6’3”260fr4
9Connor CummingsSS6’1”215frElite
12EJ KingWR6’1”210soElite
13Nick HopperCB5’11”255so-
16Jordan MurrayHB5’11”200so5
17Jeff RepportWR5’11”190so-
21Marcus King IIICB5’11”185fr3
22Deuce WilliamsHB5’8”205soElite
31Teddy TateMLB6’3”240sr-
32Demetrius ThomasCB6’2”205fr5
33Leo GuerreroSS6’1”205fr5
40Rocky DaleMLB6’2”275so-
45Cassondra RequenaOLB6’3”245soElite
46Alani Baker SmithMLB6’1”240so4
72CJ FreemanDT6’1”325srElite
81Kyle DeVitaWR6’1”210jr4
87Matt CrullFB6’6”275so-
92Cameron WolfDE6’4”250sr4
95Ben CraigDT6’1”285fr5
97Jesse WilfongK5’10”180jr4
99Jack LambDT6’1”285so4
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Notre Dame Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
KyShawn Williams1582170.72817177.9245.312225155.7

Rushing

Notre Dame Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Deuce Williams1756233.689.022160
KyShawn Williams1052282.232.642124
Jordan Murray21612.98.71030
Jeff Repport12020.02.90100

Receiving

Notre Dame Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Jacorey Henderson393649.3420
EJ King272418.9020
Deuce Williams22884.0030
Jase Nicklebury2243519.8310
William Lemieux2022311.2132
Jeff Repport1731318.4420
Jordan Murray5214.2000
Matt Crull188.0002
Kyle DeVita111.0000

Defense

Notre Dame Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Rocky Dale8618200211-10
Nick Hopper66610032100
Connor Cummings42200050000
Sidney Banks Jr348125130002
Leo Guerrero27101320000
Teddy Tate26900010000
Cameron Wolf241490001000
Ben Craig19540000000
Demetrius Thomas16100000000
Jalen Watts16301-340000
Cassondra Requena15300000000
CJ Freeman12950000000
Demarcus Young8200000000
Alani Baker Smith5001000000
EJ King5000000000
Tyler Montgomery4000000000
Kyle DeVita3000000000
Matt Crull1000000000
Jesse Wilfong1000000000
Jack Lamb1110000000
Jordan Murray1000000000
Jacorey Henderson1000000000

Kicking

Notre Dame Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Jesse Wilfong12121.00021211.000

Returns

Notre Dame Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Jordan Murray720329.00000.00
Jalen Watts1645628.502121010.00
Deuce Williams12323.00000.00
Jeff Repport144.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 64 Tyler Stemen PLAYOFFS – ND vs ALA 10
2 61 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 8
3 58 Leo Asiata ORE vs ND 8

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 531 Leo Asiata OSU vs ND 8
2 524 Tyler Stemen PLAYOFFS – ND vs ALA 10
3 506 Leo Asiata ND vs OSU 7

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 85 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 5
2 84 KyShawn Williams OKST vs ND 12
3 82 Ty White TENN vs ND 3

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 36 Deuce Williams TEX vs ND 13
2 35 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
3 32 Tyler Stemen ND vs NIU 10

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 224 David Woods IOWA vs ND 1
2 199 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5
3 197 Tyler Stemen TAMU vs ND 10

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Kaiden Saint III USC vs ND 7
2 4 Jose Bueno PSU vs ND 4
3 3 Joe Pantoja ND vs TCU 4

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 67 Ty White OSU vs ND 1
2 66 Ty White MICH vs ND 3
3 62 Kaiden Saint III USC vs ND 7

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Joe Pantoja MICH vs ND 5
2 7 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
3 7 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Tyler Stemen TAMU vs ND 10
2 3 Tyler Stemen WAZZ vs ND 11
3 3 Joe Pantoja IOWA vs ND 4

Receiving

Receptions

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 84 Dorian Chase Miller OKST vs ND 12
2 81 Jase Nicklebury ND vs BOISE 13
3 80 Brody Bodine ND vs AUB 3

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Dijon Swann ND vs MIA 7
2 7 Albert Saenz ND vs TEX 6
3 7 Upton O’Goode AUB vs ND 4

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 21 Rocky Dale USC vs ND 12
2 20 Rocky Dale MICH vs ND 13
3 18 Rocky Dale OSU vs ND 12

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Shane Razorback AUB vs ND 2
2 3 Shane Razorback TAMU vs ND 4
3 3 Tyson Ali ND vs TENN 2

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Tyrell Solo ND vs OSU 2
2 2 Aaron White ND vs FSU 3
3 2 Mo Kitchens WASH vs ND 12

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 77 Sidney Banks Jr ND vs TAMU 12
2 73 Trey Elijah ND vs TENN 1
3 71 DaVante Williams Jr ND vs AUB 8

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 65 Zeus Williams NEB vs ND 7
2 13 Sidney Banks Jr ND vs USC 11
3 2 Carlos Luzon ND vs MICH 8

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Pinto Ha MICH vs ND 5
2 5 Gunther Poland NEB vs ND 7
3 5 Amy Schillizzi ND vs USC 8

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 55 Pinto Ha MICH vs ND 5
2 54 Rod Howard AUB vs ND 6
3 53 Amy Schillizzi ND vs BOISE 10

Returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 258 Austin Gombas TEX vs ND 8
2 228 Bubba Bertier ROSE BOWL – ND vs TEX 8
3 223 Gage Bodine ND vs FSU 1

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 135 Hunter Opp MIA vs ND 11
2 133 Mo Kitchens PLAYOFFS – AUB vs ND 12
3 124 Hunter Opp ND vs WASH 11

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 43 Aaron Whitten USC vs ND 10
2 39 Jacorey Henderson MICH vs ND 13
3 39 Bubba Bertier MIA vs ND 9

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Tyler Stemen OSU vs ND 10
2 4 Leo Asiata CLEM vs ND 6
3 3 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10
2 9 KyShawn Williams ND vs WISC 13
3 8 Tyler Stemen MIA vs ND 11

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 KyShawn Williams ND vs WISC 13
2 2 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10
3 2 Tyler Stemen OSU vs ND 10

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 371 Leo Asiata 8
2 348 Ty White 3
3 329 Tyler Stemen 10
4 297 Leo Asiata 7
5 296 KyShawn Williams 12

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 521 Leo Asiata 8
2 501 Ty White 3
3 434 Tyler Stemen 10
4 422 KyShawn Williams 12
5 416 Leo Asiata 7

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4025 Leo Asiata 8
2 3852 Ty White 3
3 3564 Leo Asiata 7
4 3391 Tyler Stemen 10
5 3239 KyShawn Williams 12

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Leo Asiata 8
2 29 Ty White 3
3 27 Leo Asiata 7
4 27 KyShawn Williams 12
5 22 Tyler Stemen 10

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 244 Deuce Williams 12
2 220 Jacob Philhart 2
3 209 Jacob Philhart 3
4 206 Joe Pantoja 4
5 194 Joe Pantoja 5

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1224 Jacob Philhart 2
2 1121 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1121 Deuce Williams 12
4 1013 Ty White 1
5 1012 Jacob Philhart 3

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Jacob Philhart 3
2 16 Jose Bueno 4
3 15 Joe Pantoja 4
4 15 Jacob Philhart 2
5 13 Joe Pantoja 5

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Joe Pantoja 5
2 41 Joe Pantoja 4
3 36 Deuce Williams 12
4 29 Jacob Philhart 3
5 27 Jose Bueno 4

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Jose Bueno 4
2 8 Ty White 3
3 6 Tyler Stemen 11
4 5 Deuce Williams 12
5 5 Leo Asiata 6

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 98 Deuce Williams 12
2 92 Trent Bodine 2
3 82 Upton O’Goode 3
4 80 Trent Bodine 3
5 75 Kaiden Saint III 7

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1115 Dijon Swann 7
2 1031 Brody Bodine 3
3 959 Jacorey Henderson 12
4 910 Dexter Jackson 8
5 892 Trent Bodine 3

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Jacorey Henderson 12
2 11 Dijon Swann 7
3 10 Skyler Schnee 4
4 9 Gage Bodine 1
5 9 Brody Bodine 3

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Dijon Swann 7
2 17 Zachary Cooper 10
3 14 Alistair Kye 5
4 11 Upton O’Goode 4
5 11 Albert Saenz 6

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 135 Rocky Dale 12
2 105 Nick Hopper 12
3 103 Michael Jerome Pluth 3
4 99 Dominic Schillizzi 8
5 99 Aaron Davis 6

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Shane Razorback 4
2 22 Dominic Schillizzi 10
3 21 Tyson Ali 2
4 20 Austin Whitten 10
5 20 Al Walker 9

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Shane Razorback 4
2 11 Zak Howard 10
3 10 Tyson Ali 3
4 9 Jack Lamb 12
5 9 Cameron Wolf 13

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Nick Hopper 12
2 9 Mo Kitchens 12
3 8 Emilio Gonzalez 12
4 7 Sidney Banks Jr 12
5 7 Emilio Gonzalez 11

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Antjuan Curry 1
2 7 Sidney Banks Jr 12
3 6 Trey Elijah 3
4 6 Emilio Gonzalez 12
5 6 Jackson Stone 4

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 149 Sidney Banks Jr 12
2 114 DaVante Williams Jr 8
3 105 Antjuan Curry 1
4 104 Aaron Whitten 10
5 97 Tyrell Solo 4

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Cameron Wolf 12
2 1 Carlos Luzon 8
3 1 LaQuarius David 4
4 1 CJ Freeman 12
5 1 DaVante Williams Jr 8

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 65 Zeus Williams 7
2 13 Sidney Banks Jr 11
3 2 Carlos Luzon 8
4 1 Shane Razorback 5
5 1 Nick Hopper 12

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Mo Kitchens 12
2 3 Dominic Schillizzi 10
3 3 Jerome Hawkins 7
4 2 Minkah Solo 8
5 2 Jack Lamb 12

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 28 Jesse Wilfong 12
2 27 Amy Schillizzi 8
3 26 Amy Schillizzi 10
4 22 Gunther Poland 7
5 21 Amy Schillizzi 9

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 28 Jesse Wilfong 12
2 26 Amy Schillizzi 8
3 25 Amy Schillizzi 10
4 20 Amy Schillizzi 9
5 18 Gunther Poland 7

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Brody Bodine 3
2 49 Joe Pantoja 4
3 42 Brody Bodine 2
4 35 Gage Bodine 1
5 27 Bubba Bertier 8

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1474 Brody Bodine 3
2 1323 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1286 Brody Bodine 2
4 946 Gage Bodine 1
5 760 Joe Pantoja 5

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Alastor Jericho 7
2 1 Joe Pantoja 5
3 1 Brody Bodine 3
4 1 Brody Bodine 2
5 1 Trey Elijah 1

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 52 Mo Kitchens 12
2 35 Dijon Swann 7
3 34 Brody Bodine 2
4 30 Gage Bodine 1
5 27 Brody Bodine 3

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 676 Mo Kitchens 12
2 387 Dijon Swann 7
3 344 Brody Bodine 2
4 326 Gage Bodine 1
5 310 Kolby Kichler 10

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Ty White 3
2 15 Tyler Stemen 10
3 13 KyShawn Williams 12
4 12 Leo Asiata 8
5 10 Tyler Stemen 9

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 41 Ty White 1
2 33 Tyler Stemen 10
3 33 KyShawn Williams 12
4 33 Jose Bueno 4
5 28 Ty White 2

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Tyler Stemen 10
2 4 KyShawn Williams 13
3 4 KyShawn Williams 12
4 3 Leo Asiata 8
5 3 Kaiden Saint III 9

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Upton O’Goode 3
2 12 Upton O’Goode 4
3 12 Alistair Kye 7
4 10 Pearson Gillam 8
5 9 Dexter Jackson 9

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 997 Leo Asiata
2 830 Ty White
3 747 Tyler Stemen
4 454 KyShawn Williams
5 246 Jose Bueno

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1426 Leo Asiata
2 1201 Ty White
3 1022 Tyler Stemen
4 639 KyShawn Williams
5 365 Jose Bueno

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11264 Leo Asiata
2 8633 Ty White
3 7869 Tyler Stemen
4 4956 KyShawn Williams
5 2834 Jose Bueno

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 74 Leo Asiata
2 60 Ty White
3 58 Tyler Stemen
4 39 KyShawn Williams
5 18 Jose Bueno

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 530 Deuce Williams
2 483 Ty White
3 429 Jacob Philhart
4 400 Joe Pantoja
5 357 Tyler Stemen

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2732 Ty White
2 2381 Deuce Williams
3 2236 Jacob Philhart
4 2073 Joe Pantoja
5 1570 Tyler Stemen

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Ty White
2 32 Jacob Philhart
3 28 Joe Pantoja
4 24 Tyler Stemen
5 17 Leo Asiata

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 13 Tyler Stemen
2 11 Leo Asiata
3 10 Deuce Williams
4 10 Jose Bueno
5 9 Joe Pantoja

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 209 Alistair Kye
2 172 Trent Bodine
3 170 Dexter Jackson
4 166 Kaiden Saint III
5 147 Deuce Williams

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2541 Dexter Jackson
2 1970 Alistair Kye
3 1745 Trent Bodine
4 1432 Brody Bodine
5 1330 Austin Gombas

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 288 Al Walker
2 285 Michael Jerome Pluth
3 273 Dominic Schillizzi
4 263 Rocky Dale
5 246 Minkah Solo

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 32 Shane Razorback
2 24 Tyson Ali
3 21 Cameron Wolf
4 18 Zak Howard
5 16 Al Walker

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 242 Sidney Banks Jr
2 202 Trey Elijah
3 159 Tyrell Solo
4 148 DaVante Williams Jr
5 130 Jackson Stone

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 80 Amy Schillizzi
2 44 Jesse Wilfong
3 22 Gunther Poland
4 19 Ty White
5 18 Pinto Ha

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 76 Amy Schillizzi
2 44 Jesse Wilfong
3 18 Gunther Poland
4 14 Pinto Ha
5 11 Rod Howard

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 95 Brody Bodine
2 75 Joe Pantoja
3 56 Tyrell Solo
4 43 Bubba Bertier
5 35 Gage Bodine

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 2760 Brody Bodine
2 2083 Joe Pantoja
3 1472 Tyrell Solo
4 1236 Bubba Bertier
5 946 Gage Bodine

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 61 Brody Bodine
2 52 Mo Kitchens
3 47 Joe Pantoja
4 40 Bubba Bertier
5 35 Dijon Swann

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 676 Mo Kitchens
2 614 Brody Bodine
3 552 Joe Pantoja
4 529 Bubba Bertier
5 387 Dijon Swann

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 33 Leo Asiata
2 31 Ty White
3 31 Tyler Stemen
4 15 KyShawn Williams
5 5 Jose Bueno

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 92 Ty White
2 79 Tyler Stemen
3 58 Leo Asiata
4 58 KyShawn Williams
5 33 Jose Bueno
Award Season
Team Spirit 12
National Champion 12
National Champion 1
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started