Notre Dame

Joined: Season 1
Conference Titles: 2 (S4, S7)
Bowl Record: 2-1
Playoff Record: 4-2
National Titles: 1 (S1)

Notre Dame Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
2Greg BraultCB6'0"185Sr.3
4Tyler StemenQB6'5"245Fr.5
5Zachary CooperWR6'0"205Fr.4
7Kaiden Saint IIIHB5'8"205Jr.4
11Austin GombasWR6'3"220So.Elite
13Trent DoyleSS6'0"215Fr.5
14Amy SchillizziK5'8"170So.4
15Mike ThompsonFS6'0"195Fr.3
18Dominic SchillizziMLB6'3"240So.Elite
20Minkah SoloFS6'0"205Sr.5
21DaVante Williams Jr.CB6'0"185Sr.3
32Bubba BertierCB5'8"185So.Elite
42Al WalkerOLB6'3"240So.5
44Brandon Maynard IITE6'6"255So.5
49Cody FlowersFS5'9"185So.4
88Dexter JacksonWR5'11"200Jr.4
91Zak HowardDE6'3"260Jr.5
92Cameron WolfDE6'4"250Fr.4
99Carlos LuzonOLB6'0"230Sr.3
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Notre Dame Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Tyler Stemen1672350.71118647.9372.811612148.0

Rushing

Notre Dame Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Kaiden Saint III632824.556.43042
Tyler Stemen722563.651.28050
Austin Gombas11717.03.40010
Brandon Maynard II144.00.80000
Bubba Bertier111.00.20010

Receiving

Notre Dame Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Dexter Jackson3042214.1150
Brandon Maynard II3040313.4427
Austin Gombas2626510.2215
Zachary Cooper2531412.6244
Kaiden Saint III19884.6000
Bubba Bertier1522114.7200
Minkah Solo22914.5000

Defense

Notre Dame Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Dominic Schillizzi47701800000
Trent Doyle37511-130000
Minkah Solo33200030000
Al Walker331011201000
Bubba Bertier220023410000
Greg Brault21300010000
Carlos Luzon20710000000
Zak Howard17750000000
Mike Thompson16400020000
DaVante Williams Jr.13201130000
Cody Flowers13100000000
Cameron Wolf8210000000

Kicking

Notre Dame Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Amy Schillizzi14141.00021211.000

Returns

Notre Dame Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Zachary Cooper311237.3011111.00
Bubba Bertier1029229.201319815.20
Dexter Jackson1028228.20810212.80
Austin Gombas12222.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 45 Ty White Rose Bowl – ND vs MICH 3
2 43 Leo Asiata ORE vs ND 8
3 43 Ty White ND vs TCU 3

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 61 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 8
2 58 Leo Asiata ORE vs ND 8
3 58 Ty White Rose Bowl – ND vs MICH 3

Passing Yards

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 85 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 5
2 82 Ty White TENN vs ND 3
3 80 Ty White ND vs AUB 3

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 35 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
2 31 Joe Pantoja ND vs WASH 5
3 31 Vidar Lund ND vs MICH 6

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 224 David Woods Iowa vs Notre Dame 1
2 199 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5
3 193 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Kaiden Saint III USC vs ND 7
2 4 Jose Bueno PSU vs ND 4
3 3 Joe Pantoja ND vs TCU 4

Longest Rushing Play

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Joe Pantoja MICH vs ND 5
2 7 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
3 7 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Kaiden Saint III ND vs MIA 7
2 13 Trent Bodine ND vs TCU 3
3 13 Dexter Jackson NEB vs ND 9

Longest Receiving Play

Panackes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Dijon Swann ND vs MIA 7
2 7 Albert Saenz ND vs TEX 6
3 7 Upton O’Goode AUB vs ND 4

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 17 Aaron Davis ND vs TEX 6
2 16 Aaron Davis CLEM vs ND 6
3 16 Lamont Terrier ND vs OSU 4

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 65 Zeus Williams NEB vs ND 7
2 2 Carlos Luzon ND vs MICH 8
3 1 Shane Razorback PSU vs ND 5

Returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 258 Austin Gombas TEX vs ND 8
2 228 Bubba Bertier Rose Bowl – ND vs TEX 8
3 223 Gage Bodine ND vs FSU 1

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 102 Alastor Jericho USC vs ND 7
2 98 Brody Bodine ND vs OSU 2
3 98 Brody Bodine TENN vs ND 3

Kick return touchdowns

Punt return yards

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 39 Bubba Bertier MIA vs ND 9
2 33 Bubba Bertier BAMA vs ND 8
3 31 Gage Bodine ND vs FSU 1

Blunders

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 371 Leo Asiata 8
2 348 Ty White 3
3 297 Leo Asiata 7
4 282 Ty White 2
5 246 Jose Bueno 4

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 521 Leo Asiata 8
2 501 Ty White 3
3 416 Leo Asiata 7
4 402 Ty White 2
5 365 Jose Bueno 4

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4025 Leo Asiata 8
2 3852 Ty White 3
3 3564 Leo Asiata 7
4 2834 Jose Bueno 4
5 2551 Ty White 2

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Ty White 3
2 29 Leo Asiata 8
3 27 Leo Asiata 7
4 18 Jose Bueno 4
5 16 Ty White 2

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 220 Jacob Philhart 2
2 209 Jacob Philhart 3
3 206 Joe Pantoja 4
4 194 Joe Pantoja 5
5 190 Vidar Lund 6

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1224 Jacob Philhart 2
2 1121 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1013 Ty White 1
4 1012 Jacob Philhart 3
5 952 Joe Pantoja 5

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Jacob Philhart 3
2 16 Jose Bueno 4
3 15 Jacob Philhart 2
4 15 Joe Pantoja 4
5 13 Joe Pantoja 5

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Joe Pantoja 5
2 41 Joe Pantoja 4
3 29 Jacob Philhart 3
4 27 Jose Bueno 4
5 26 Vidar Lund 6

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Jose Bueno 4
2 8 Ty White 3
3 5 Joe Pantoja 5
4 5 Leo Asiata 6
5 4 Vidar Lund 6

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 92 Trent Bodine 2
2 82 Upton O’Goode 3
3 80 Trent Bodine 3
4 75 Kaiden Saint III 7
5 69 Alistair Kye 7

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1115 Dijon Swann 7
2 1031 Brody Bodine 3
3 910 Dexter Jackson 8
4 892 Trent Bodine 3
5 871 Skyler Schnee 4

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Dijon Swann 7
2 10 Skyler Schnee 4
3 9 Gage Bodine 1
4 9 Brody Bodine 3
5 8 Dexter Jackson 7

Panackes

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Dijon Swann 7
2 14 Alistair Kye 5
3 11 Albert Saenz 6
4 11 Upton O’Goode 4
5 9 Alistair Kye 6

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 103 Michael Jerome Pluth 3
2 99 Aaron Davis 6
3 99 Dominic Schillizzi 8
4 96 Lamont Terrier 4
5 93 Shoto Pence 7

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Shane Razorback 4
2 21 Tyson Ali 2
3 20 Tyson Ali 3
4 19 DeVonte Griffin 1
5 18 Al Walker 8

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Shane Razorback 4
2 10 Tyson Ali 3
3 9 John Thomas 8
4 8 Lorenzo Vasquez II 1
5 8 Shane Razorback 2

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Trey Elijah 3
2 7 Trey Elijah 1
3 7 Antjuan Curry 1
4 6 Jackson Stone 4
5 6 DaVante Williams Jr. 8

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Antjuan Curry 1
2 6 Trey Elijah 3
3 6 Jackson Stone 4
4 4 Tyrell Solo 4
5 4 Tyrell Solo 2

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 114 DaVante Williams Jr. 8
2 105 Antjuan Curry 1
3 97 Tyrell Solo 4
4 88 Trey Elijah 3
5 85 Trey Elijah 1

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Aaron Davis 6
2 1 Duke Thomas 5
3 1 Shane Razorback 5
4 1 Carlos Luzon 8
5 1 LaQuarius David 4

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 65 Zeus Williams 7
2 2 Carlos Luzon 8
3 1 Shane Razorback 5

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Jerome Hawkins 7
2 2 Minkah Solo 8
3 1 Pharoah Thomas 7
4 1 Tyson Ali 3
5 1 Carlos Luzon 8

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Brody Bodine 3
2 49 Joe Pantoja 4
3 42 Brody Bodine 2
4 35 Gage Bodine 1
5 27 Bubba Bertier 8

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1474 Brody Bodine 3
2 1323 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1286 Brody Bodine 2
4 946 Gage Bodine 1
5 760 Joe Pantoja 5

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Alastor Jericho 7
2 1 Joe Pantoja 5
3 1 Brody Bodine 3
4 1 Brody Bodine 2
5 1 Trey Elijah 1

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 35 Dijon Swann 7
2 34 Brody Bodine 2
3 30 Gage Bodine 1
4 27 Brody Bodine 3
5 25 Pharoah Thomas 6

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 387 Dijon Swann 7
2 344 Brody Bodine 2
3 326 Gage Bodine 1
4 297 Joe Pantoja 4
5 274 Bubba Bertier 8

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Ty White 3
2 12 Leo Asiata 8
3 9 Ty White 2
4 9 Leo Asiata 7
5 8 Leo Asiata 6

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 41 Ty White 1
2 33 Jose Bueno 4
3 28 Ty White 2
4 23 Ty White 3
5 17 Leo Asiata 6

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Leo Asiata 8
2 2 Kaiden Saint III 9
3 2 Kaiden Saint III 8
4 1 Leo Asiata 7
5 1 Leo Asiata 6

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Upton O’Goode 3
2 12 Alistair Kye 7
3 12 Upton O’Goode 4
4 10 Pearson Gillam 8
5 9 Trent Bodine 3

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 997 Leo Asiata
2 830 Ty White
3 246 Jose Bueno
4 167 Tyler Stemen

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1426 Leo Asiata
2 1201 Ty White
3 365 Jose Bueno
4 235 Tyler Stemen

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11264 Leo Asiata
2 8633 Ty White
3 2834 Jose Bueno
4 1864 Tyler Stemen

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 74 Leo Asiata
2 60 Ty White
3 18 Jose Bueno
4 11 Tyler Stemen

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 483 Ty White
2 429 Jacob Philhart
3 400 Joe Pantoja
4 295 Kaiden Saint III
5 273 Leo Asiata

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2732 Ty White
2 2236 Jacob Philhart
3 2073 Joe Pantoja
4 1393 Kaiden Saint III
5 947 Vidar Lund

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Ty White
2 32 Jacob Philhart
3 28 Joe Pantoja
4 17 Leo Asiata
5 16 Jose Bueno

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 86 Joe Pantoja
2 40 Leo Asiata
3 40 Kaiden Saint III
4 29 Jacob Philhart
5 27 Jose Bueno

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 11 Leo Asiata
2 10 Jose Bueno
3 9 Joe Pantoja
4 8 Ty White
5 5 Kaiden Saint III

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 209 Alistair Kye
2 172 Trent Bodine
3 154 Kaiden Saint III
4 128 Dexter Jackson
5 123 Jacob Philhart

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1970 Alistair Kye
2 1970 Dexter Jackson
3 1745 Trent Bodine
4 1432 Brody Bodine
5 1139 Pearson Gillam

Receiving Touchdowns

Panackes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 285 Michael Jerome Pluth
2 238 Zeus Williams
3 234 Tyrell Solo
4 220 Minkah Solo
5 190 Shane Razorback

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 74 Shane Razorback
2 53 Tyson Ali
3 31 Minkah Solo
4 29 Shoto Pence
5 28 Al Walker

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 65 Zeus Williams
2 2 Carlos Luzon
3 1 Shane Razorback

Forced Fumbles

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 95 Brody Bodine
2 75 Joe Pantoja
3 56 Tyrell Solo
4 37 Bubba Bertier
5 35 Gage Bodine

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 2760 Brody Bodine
2 2083 Joe Pantoja
3 1472 Tyrell Solo
4 1020 Bubba Bertier
5 946 Gage Bodine

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 2 Brody Bodine
2 1 Alastor Jericho
3 1 Joe Pantoja
4 1 Trey Elijah

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 61 Brody Bodine
2 47 Joe Pantoja
3 37 Bubba Bertier
4 35 Dijon Swann
5 30 Gage Bodine

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 614 Brody Bodine
2 552 Joe Pantoja
3 472 Bubba Bertier
4 387 Dijon Swann
5 326 Gage Bodine

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 33 Leo Asiata
2 31 Ty White
3 6 Tyler Stemen
4 5 Jose Bueno

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 92 Ty White
2 58 Leo Asiata
3 33 Jose Bueno
4 12 Tyler Stemen

Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 5 Leo Asiata
2 4 Kaiden Saint III
3 1 Jose Bueno
Award Season
National Champion 1
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started