Notre Dame

Joined: Season 1
Conference Titles: 2 (S4, S7)
Bowl Record: 2-1
Playoff Record: 3-1
National Titles: 1 (S1)

Notre Dame Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Zeus WilliamsSS5'10"205Sr.4
2Greg BraultCB6'0"185Jr.3
5Pearson GillamWR6'0"185Sr.3
7Kaiden Saint IIIHB5'8"205So.4
8Jesse DozierWR6'0"185Jr.3
9John ThomasDE6'2"265Jr.3
10Jon HallWR6'0"185Jr.3
11Austin GombasWR6'3"220Fr.Elite
12Luke MingusDE6'2"265Sr.3
13Leo AsiataQB6'5"265Sr.5
14Amy SchillizziK5'8"170Fr.4
15Cody SchmidtSS6'0"195Sr.3
18Dominic SchillizziMLB6'3"240Fr.Elite
20Minkah SoloFS6'0"205Jr.5
21DaVante Williams Jr.CB6'0"185Jr.3
23Josh HamiltonFS6'0"195Jr.3
32Bubba BertierCB5'8"185Fr.Elite
33Blakely RadloffTE6'2"240Jr.3
42Al WalkerOLB6'3"240Fr.5
49Cody FlowersFS5'9"185Fr.4
71Zion BricksDT6'2"285Sr.3
88Dexter JacksonWR5'11"200So.4
89P.J. JacksonTE6'2"240Jr.3
99Carlos LuzonOLB6'0"230Jr.3
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Notre Dame Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Leo Asiata3715210.71240257.7402.5291214149.9

Rushing

Notre Dame Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Kaiden Saint III1195194.451.923182
Leo Asiata711752.517.542103
Jesse Dozier23723.17.22030
Bubba Bertier571.40.90010

Receiving

Notre Dame Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Kaiden Saint III603335.6280
Austin Gombas5981813.9833
Jesse Dozier5858010.0380
Dexter Jackson5891015.7580
Pearson Gillam5254010.42100
Blakely Radloff281997.1373
Jon Hall1822212.3320
P.J. Jackson161046.5141
Bubba Bertier5346.8030
Minkah Solo25829.0000

Defense

Notre Dame Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Dominic Schillizzi991740051000
Minkah Solo73510022000
Zeus Williams70601420000
Al Walker681850010000
Carlos Luzon49831201120
Cody Flowers44300000000
DaVante Williams Jr.4140311460101
Greg Brault366116430001
Bubba Bertier31400020000
John Thomas261690000100
Luke Mingus23640001000
Cody Schmidt21200010000
Zion Bricks16510000000
Josh Hamilton8200000000

Kicking

Notre Dame Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Amy Schillizzi26270.96338381.000

Returns

Notre Dame Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Austin Gombas2260227.40000.00
Bubba Bertier2772827.002427411.40
Dexter Jackson24723.50000.00
Minkah Solo24422.0067913.20

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 45 Ty White Rose Bowl – ND vs MICH 3
2 43 Leo Asiata ORE vs ND 8
3 43 Ty White ND vs TCU 3

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 61 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 8
2 58 Leo Asiata ORE vs ND 8
3 58 Ty White Rose Bowl – ND vs MICH 3

Passing Yards

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 85 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 5
2 82 Ty White TENN vs ND 3
3 80 Ty White ND vs AUB 3

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 35 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
2 31 Joe Pantoja ND vs WASH 5
3 31 Vidar Lund ND vs MICH 6

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 224 David Woods Iowa vs Notre Dame 1
2 199 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5
3 193 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Kaiden Saint III USC vs ND 7
2 4 Jose Bueno PSU vs ND 4
3 3 Joe Pantoja ND vs TCU 4

Longest Rushing Play

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Joe Pantoja MICH vs ND 5
2 7 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
3 7 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 17 Aaron Davis ND vs TEX 6
2 16 Aaron Davis CLEM vs ND 6
3 16 Lamont Terrier ND vs OSU 4

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 65 Zeus Williams NEB vs ND 7
2 2 Carlos Luzon ND vs MICH 8
3 1 Shane Razorback PSU vs ND 5

Returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 258 Austin Gombas TEX vs ND 8
2 228 Bubba Bertier Rose Bowl – ND vs TEX 8
3 223 Gage Bodine ND vs FSU 1

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 102 Alastor Jericho USC vs ND 7
2 98 Brody Bodine ND vs OSU 2
3 98 Brody Bodine TENN vs ND 3

Kick return touchdowns

Punt return yards

Punt return long

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 371 Leo Asiata 8
2 348 Ty White 3
3 297 Leo Asiata 7
4 282 Ty White 2
5 246 Jose Bueno 4

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 521 Leo Asiata 8
2 501 Ty White 3
3 416 Leo Asiata 7
4 402 Ty White 2
5 365 Jose Bueno 4

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4025 Leo Asiata 8
2 3852 Ty White 3
3 3564 Leo Asiata 7
4 2834 Jose Bueno 4
5 2551 Ty White 2

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Ty White 3
2 29 Leo Asiata 8
3 27 Leo Asiata 7
4 18 Jose Bueno 4
5 16 Ty White 2

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 220 Jacob Philhart 2
2 209 Jacob Philhart 3
3 206 Joe Pantoja 4
4 194 Joe Pantoja 5
5 190 Ty White 1

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1224 Jacob Philhart 2
2 1121 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1013 Ty White 1
4 1012 Jacob Philhart 3
5 952 Joe Pantoja 5

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Jacob Philhart 3
2 16 Jose Bueno 4
3 15 Jacob Philhart 2
4 15 Joe Pantoja 4
5 13 Joe Pantoja 5

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Joe Pantoja 5
2 41 Joe Pantoja 4
3 29 Jacob Philhart 3
4 27 Jose Bueno 4
5 26 Vidar Lund 6

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Jose Bueno 4
2 8 Ty White 3
3 5 Leo Asiata 6
4 5 Joe Pantoja 5
5 4 Vidar Lund 6

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 92 Trent Bodine 2
2 82 Upton O’Goode 3
3 80 Trent Bodine 3
4 75 Kaiden Saint III 7
5 69 Alistair Kye 7

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1115 Dijon Swann 7
2 1031 Brody Bodine 3
3 910 Dexter Jackson 8
4 892 Trent Bodine 3
5 871 Skyler Schnee 4

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Dijon Swann 7
2 10 Skyler Schnee 4
3 9 Gage Bodine 1
4 9 Brody Bodine 3
5 8 Austin Gombas 8

Panackes

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Dijon Swann 7
2 14 Alistair Kye 5
3 11 Upton O’Goode 4
4 11 Albert Saenz 6
5 9 Alistair Kye 6

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 103 Michael Jerome Pluth 3
2 99 Dominic Schillizzi 8
3 99 Aaron Davis 6
4 96 Lamont Terrier 4
5 93 Aaron White 3

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Shane Razorback 4
2 21 Tyson Ali 2
3 20 Tyson Ali 3
4 19 DeVonte Griffin 1
5 18 Al Walker 8

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Shane Razorback 4
2 10 Tyson Ali 3
3 9 John Thomas 8
4 8 Lorenzo Vasquez II 1
5 8 Shane Razorback 2

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Trey Elijah 1
2 7 Antjuan Curry 1
3 7 Trey Elijah 3
4 6 Tyrell Solo 2
5 6 Jackson Stone 4

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Antjuan Curry 1
2 6 Trey Elijah 3
3 6 Jackson Stone 4
4 4 Michael Jerome Pluth 2
5 4 Tyrell Solo 4

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 114 DaVante Williams Jr. 8
2 105 Antjuan Curry 1
3 97 Tyrell Solo 4
4 88 Trey Elijah 3
5 85 Trey Elijah 1

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Pharoah Thomas 7
2 1 John Thomas 8
3 1 Zeus Williams 7
4 1 Aaron Davis 6
5 1 Duke Thomas 5

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 65 Zeus Williams 7
2 2 Carlos Luzon 8
3 1 Shane Razorback 5

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Jerome Hawkins 7
2 2 Minkah Solo 8
3 1 Zeus Williams 7
4 1 Zeus Williams 5
5 1 Bobby Slovak 1

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Brody Bodine 3
2 49 Joe Pantoja 4
3 42 Brody Bodine 2
4 35 Gage Bodine 1
5 27 Bubba Bertier 8

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1474 Brody Bodine 3
2 1323 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1286 Brody Bodine 2
4 946 Gage Bodine 1
5 760 Joe Pantoja 5

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Brody Bodine 2
2 1 Trey Elijah 1
3 1 Alastor Jericho 7
4 1 Joe Pantoja 5
5 1 Brody Bodine 3

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 35 Dijon Swann 7
2 34 Brody Bodine 2
3 30 Gage Bodine 1
4 27 Brody Bodine 3
5 25 Pharoah Thomas 6

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 387 Dijon Swann 7
2 344 Brody Bodine 2
3 326 Gage Bodine 1
4 297 Joe Pantoja 4
5 274 Bubba Bertier 8

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Ty White 3
2 12 Leo Asiata 8
3 9 Ty White 2
4 9 Leo Asiata 7
5 8 Leo Asiata 6

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 41 Ty White 1
2 33 Jose Bueno 4
3 28 Ty White 2
4 23 Ty White 3
5 17 Leo Asiata 6

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Leo Asiata 8
2 2 Kaiden Saint III 8
3 1 Leo Asiata 6
4 1 Jose Bueno 4
5 1 Leo Asiata 7

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Upton O’Goode 3
2 12 Alistair Kye 7
3 12 Upton O’Goode 4
4 10 Pearson Gillam 8
5 9 Dexter Jackson 7

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 997 Leo Asiata
2 830 Ty White
3 246 Jose Bueno

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1426 Leo Asiata
2 1201 Ty White
3 365 Jose Bueno

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11264 Leo Asiata
2 8633 Ty White
3 2834 Jose Bueno

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 74 Leo Asiata
2 60 Ty White
3 18 Jose Bueno

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 483 Ty White
2 429 Jacob Philhart
3 400 Joe Pantoja
4 273 Leo Asiata
5 232 Kaiden Saint III

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2732 Ty White
2 2236 Jacob Philhart
3 2073 Joe Pantoja
4 1111 Kaiden Saint III
5 947 Vidar Lund

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Ty White
2 32 Jacob Philhart
3 28 Joe Pantoja
4 17 Leo Asiata
5 16 Jose Bueno

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 86 Joe Pantoja
2 40 Leo Asiata
3 36 Kaiden Saint III
4 29 Jacob Philhart
5 27 Jose Bueno

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 11 Leo Asiata
2 10 Jose Bueno
3 9 Joe Pantoja
4 8 Ty White
5 5 Kaiden Saint III

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 209 Alistair Kye
2 172 Trent Bodine
3 135 Kaiden Saint III
4 123 Jacob Philhart
5 112 Upton O’Goode

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1970 Alistair Kye
2 1745 Trent Bodine
3 1548 Dexter Jackson
4 1432 Brody Bodine
5 1139 Pearson Gillam

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 16 Brody Bodine
2 13 Dexter Jackson
3 11 Dijon Swann
4 10 Skyler Schnee
5 9 Gage Bodine

Panackes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 285 Michael Jerome Pluth
2 238 Zeus Williams
3 234 Tyrell Solo
4 190 Shane Razorback
5 187 Minkah Solo

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 65 Zeus Williams
2 2 Carlos Luzon
3 1 Shane Razorback

Forced Fumbles

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 95 Brody Bodine
2 75 Joe Pantoja
3 56 Tyrell Solo
4 35 Gage Bodine
5 27 Bubba Bertier

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 2760 Brody Bodine
2 2083 Joe Pantoja
3 1472 Tyrell Solo
4 946 Gage Bodine
5 756 Dijon Swann

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 2 Brody Bodine
2 1 Trey Elijah
3 1 Alastor Jericho
4 1 Joe Pantoja

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 61 Brody Bodine
2 47 Joe Pantoja
3 35 Dijon Swann
4 30 Gage Bodine
5 25 Pharoah Thomas

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 614 Brody Bodine
2 552 Joe Pantoja
3 387 Dijon Swann
4 326 Gage Bodine
5 274 Bubba Bertier

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 33 Leo Asiata
2 31 Ty White
3 5 Jose Bueno

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 92 Ty White
2 58 Leo Asiata
3 33 Jose Bueno

Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 5 Leo Asiata
2 2 Kaiden Saint III
3 1