Notre Dame

Joined: Season 1
Conference Titles: 3 (S4, S7, S12)
Bowl Record: 2-1
Playoff Record: 12-7
PIT Record: 0-1
National Titles: 3 (S1, S12, S13)
PIT Titles: 0

Notre Dame Players

#PlayerPosYearHTWTStar
1Damian JonesWRsr6’3”225Elite
3Amiri HashimotoWRsr6’1”2104
5Brett FinkTEsr6’4”2505
6Del ToroQBsr6’5”265Elite
7Maalik HendersonWRsr6’0”180Elite
8Scott BarnesCBsr6’1”1954
9Jacob ToweWRfr5’10”1953
14Andrew CookCBsr6’0”180Elite
17Dee ClayCBjr5’9”1804
19Ellis BuddeWRsr6’3”2255
20Cody JamesHBso5’10”1905
21JoDeci BillupsSSjr6’2”2155
26Sean TeeFSjr5’10”1903
29Ike PorterHBsr6’2”273Elite
31Cole MatthewsCBsr5’10”185Elite
32TJ GardnerDEsr6’2”245Elite
33Jake RiceFSsr6’3”215Elite
44Sasha BelovSSjr6’2”2155
49Christian MadryDEsr6’4”3305
50Van JacksonOLBsr6’3”270Elite
51Brett BrazeltonDTsr6’2”320Elite
55Jason MalloryDEsr6’2”2653
65Justin BallardMLBsr6’1”244Elite
80Lamar JohnsonTEfr6’4”2453
84Marcus ChamberlainTEsr6’4”2504
92JJ DowdDTso6’1”2755
93Damani MarleyKsr6’1”200Kicker
99Brian DavisDTsr6’5”3804
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Notre Dame Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Del Toro2163230.66926118.1326.422614153.5

Rushing

Notre Dame Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Ike Porter1276264.978.341290
Del Toro1173372.942.183124
Cody James8324.04.01010
Marcus Chamberlain144.00.50000
Ellis Budde144.00.50011

Receiving

Notre Dame Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Damian Jones4872215.01121
Ellis Budde4547210.52130
Ike Porter383168.3140
Amiri Hashimoto3443912.94100
Maalik Henderson2136117.2210
Brett Fink1516010.7123
Cody James111089.8100
Marcus Chamberlain2178.5011
Andrew Cook144.0000
Jacob Towe11212.0000

Defense

Notre Dame Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Van Jackson6617200102952
Jake Rice585043780000
JoDeci Billups57801121000
Justin Ballard5511200021-10
Andrew Cook40407176100002
Brett Brazelton3925130000110
Cole Matthews334025340001
TJ Gardner321990002000
Sasha Belov314112711000
Scott Barnes29210020000
Sean Tee21100010000
Brian Davis19820000100
Christian Madry17720000000
Dee Clay16000000000
Brett Fink7000000000
Amiri Hashimoto4000000000
Marcus Chamberlain4000000000
JJ Dowd3320000000
Ike Porter2000000000
Ellis Budde1000000000
Damani Marley1000000000

Kicking

Notre Dame Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Damani Marley20201.00043431.000

Returns

Notre Dame Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Maalik Henderson1135732.51000.00
Damian Jones35108431.023743411.70
Cody James24924.50000.00
Amiri Hashimoto252.50000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 66 Charlie Sammons MICH vs ND 16
2 64 Del Toro OU vs ND 18
3 64 Tyler Stemen PLAYOFFS – ND vs ALA 10

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 590 Del Toro FSU vs ND 18
2 562 Del Toro ND vs ORE 18
3 541 Del Toro OSU vs ND 18

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Del Toro ND vs BOISE 18
2 8 Leo Asiata OSU vs ND 8
3 7 Del Toro UNC vs ND 19

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 91 Charlie Sammons ND vs CLEM 17
2 89 Del Toro ND vs UNC 18
3 88 KyShawn Williams LSU vs ND 14

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 45 Duane Sammons MIA vs ND 15
2 40 Duane Sammons UNC vs ND 15
3 36 Deuce Williams TEX vs ND 13

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 242 Duane Sammons UNC vs ND 15
2 224 David Woods IOWA vs ND 1
3 216 Duane Sammons PITT vs ND 15

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Kaiden Saint III USC vs ND 7
2 4 Jose Bueno PSU vs ND 4
3 3 Joe Pantoja ND vs TCU 4

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 67 Ty White OSU vs ND 1
2 66 Ty White MICH vs ND 3
3 66 Bode Dale PLAYOFFS – ND vs FSU 17

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Joe Pantoja MICH vs ND 5
2 7 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
3 7 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Tyler Stemen TAMU vs ND 10
2 3 Duane Sammons PITT vs ND 15
3 3 Tyler Stemen WAZZ vs ND 11

Receiving

Receptions

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Damian Jones ND vs BOISE 18
2 4 Damian Jones UNC vs ND 19
3 4 Austin Gombas OSU vs ND 8

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 91 Chris Foster ND vs CLEM 17
2 89 Maalik Henderson ND vs UNC 18
3 88 Jeff Repport LSU vs ND 14

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 13 Ace Axel PLAYOFFS – WVU vs ND 16
2 11 Ace Axel MICH vs ND 16
3 10 Ace Axel CLEM vs ND 16

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 21 Rocky Dale USC vs ND 12
2 20 Rocky Dale MICH vs ND 13
3 18 Rocky Dale OSU vs ND 12

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Balor Blaise Dale ND vs OSU 17
2 4 Drew Brandt PITT vs ND 15
3 4 Shane Razorback AUB vs ND 2

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Jake Rice UK vs ND 19
2 4 Connor Cummings UK vs ND 15
3 4 Nick Hopper ND vs MICH 12

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Xavier Riddick ND vs ILL 16
2 3 Andrew Cook UK vs ND 19
3 3 Duke McGregor UNC vs ND 16

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 96 Nick Hopper ND vs MICH 14
2 77 Sidney Banks Jr ND vs TAMU 12
3 73 Andrew Cook ND vs USC 19

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 70 Van Jackson PLAYOFFS – ND vs OKST 16
2 65 Zeus Williams NEB vs ND 7
3 54 Van Jackson ND vs FSU 19

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 55 Pinto Ha MICH vs ND 5
2 54 Rod Howard AUB vs ND 6
3 53 Amy Schillizzi ND vs BOISE 10

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Damian Jones ND vs MIA 19
2 9 Cole Matthews ND vs MICH 17
3 9 Austin Gombas TEX vs ND 8

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 258 Austin Gombas TEX vs ND 8
2 235 Damian Jones ND vs MIA 19
3 228 Bubba Bertier ROSE BOWL – ND vs TEX 8

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 11 Rev LeBoucher UNC vs ND 15
2 9 Jalen Watts ND vs BOISE 13
3 9 Hunter Opp MIA vs ND 11

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 143 Rev LeBoucher ND vs MICH 14
2 135 Hunter Opp MIA vs ND 11
3 133 Mo Kitchens PLAYOFFS – AUB vs ND 12

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 75 Rev LeBoucher ND vs MICH 14
2 43 Aaron Whitten USC vs ND 10
3 42 Rev LeBoucher WASH vs ND 14

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Rev LeBoucher ND vs MICH 14

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Tyler Stemen OSU vs ND 10
2 4 Charlie Sammons FLA vs ND 16
3 4 Leo Asiata CLEM vs ND 6

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Charlie Sammons ND vs MICH 17
2 3 KyShawn Williams ND vs WISC 13
3 2 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Jeff Repport OSU vs ND 14
2 4 Upton O’Goode ND vs AUB 3
3 4 Upton O’Goode AUB vs ND 4

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 371 Leo Asiata 8
2 359 Del Toro 18
3 348 Ty White 3
4 329 Tyler Stemen 10
5 297 Leo Asiata 7

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 521 Leo Asiata 8
2 519 Del Toro 18
3 501 Ty White 3
4 434 Tyler Stemen 10
5 427 Charlie Sammons 16

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4889 Del Toro 18
2 4025 Leo Asiata 8
3 3852 Ty White 3
4 3564 Leo Asiata 7
5 3391 Tyler Stemen 10

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Del Toro 18
2 29 Ty White 3
3 29 Leo Asiata 8
4 27 KyShawn Williams 12
5 27 Leo Asiata 7

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 269 Deuce Williams 13
2 266 Duane Sammons 15
3 244 Deuce Williams 12
4 220 Jacob Philhart 2
5 209 Jacob Philhart 3

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1306 Duane Sammons 15
2 1224 Jacob Philhart 2
3 1121 Joe Pantoja 4
4 1121 Deuce Williams 12
5 1013 Ty White 1

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Jacob Philhart 3
2 16 Jose Bueno 4
3 15 Jacob Philhart 2
4 15 Joe Pantoja 4
5 13 Joe Pantoja 5

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Joe Pantoja 5
2 41 Joe Pantoja 4
3 36 Deuce Williams 12
4 29 Jacob Philhart 3
5 29 Ike Porter 19

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 KyShawn Williams 15
2 10 Jose Bueno 4
3 8 Ty White 3
4 7 Duane Sammons 15
5 6 Charlie Sammons 16

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 98 Deuce Williams 12
2 92 Trent Bodine 2
3 82 Upton O’Goode 3
4 80 Trent Bodine 3
5 78 Bode Dale 17

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1247 Maalik Henderson 18
2 1147 Damian Jones 18
3 1115 Dijon Swann 7
4 1051 Alex Morris 18
5 1031 Brody Bodine 3

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 14 Damian Jones 18
2 13 Maalik Henderson 18
3 13 Jacorey Henderson 12
4 11 Damian Jones 19
5 11 Dijon Swann 7

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 41 Ace Axel 16
2 32 Dijon Swann 7
3 17 Zachary Cooper 10
4 14 Alistair Kye 5
5 11 Upton O’Goode 4

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 135 Rocky Dale 12
2 125 Rocky Dale 13
3 105 Nick Hopper 12
4 103 Michael Jerome Pluth 3
5 99 Dominic Schillizzi 8

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 Drew Brandt 15
2 25 Rocky Dale 13
3 25 Brett Brazelton 19
4 25 Shane Lloyd 18
5 23 Shane Razorback 4

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 TJ Gardner 18
2 15 Cameron Wolf 13
3 14 Balor Blaise Dale 17
4 14 Shane Lloyd 18
5 13 Brett Brazelton 19

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Nick Hopper 12
2 11 Cole Matthews 17
3 10 Andrew Cook 19
4 9 Carlos De Leon 17
5 9 Mo Kitchens 12

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Sidney Banks Jr 12
2 7 Cole Matthews 16
3 7 Andrew Cook 19
4 7 Antjuan Curry 1
5 6 Trey Elijah 3

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 176 Andrew Cook 19
2 163 Cole Matthews 16
3 149 Sidney Banks Jr 12
4 114 DaVante Williams Jr 8
5 105 Antjuan Curry 1

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Fred VanSickle 17
2 2 Ben Craig 13
3 2 Leo Guerrero 14
4 2 Van Jackson 19
5 2 Cameron Wolf 12

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 95 Van Jackson 19
2 70 Van Jackson 16
3 65 Zeus Williams 7
4 46 Leo Guerrero 14
5 29 Rev LeBoucher 15

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Connor Cummings 15
2 3 Rev LeBoucher 15
3 3 Dominic Schillizzi 10
4 3 Jerome Hawkins 7
5 3 Nick Hopper 13

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 28 Jesse Wilfong 12
2 27 Amy Schillizzi 8
3 26 Amy Schillizzi 10
4 24 Apollo Claydon 17
5 24 Jesse Wilfong 13

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 28 Jesse Wilfong 12
2 26 Amy Schillizzi 8
3 25 Amy Schillizzi 10
4 24 Apollo Claydon 17
5 24 Jesse Wilfong 13

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Brody Bodine 3
2 49 Joe Pantoja 4
3 42 Brody Bodine 2
4 35 Damian Jones 19
5 35 Gage Bodine 1

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1474 Brody Bodine 3
2 1323 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1286 Brody Bodine 2
4 1099 Damian Jones 18
5 1084 Damian Jones 19

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Damian Jones 19
2 1 Brody Bodine 2
3 1 Trey Elijah 1
4 1 Garence Cunningham 11
5 1 Mo Kitchens 12

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 57 Rev LeBoucher 15
2 52 Mo Kitchens 12
3 40 Rev LeBoucher 14
4 39 Maalik Henderson 18
5 37 Damian Jones 19

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 676 Mo Kitchens 12
2 650 Rev LeBoucher 15
3 498 Rev LeBoucher 14
4 434 Damian Jones 19
5 419 Maalik Henderson 18

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Rev LeBoucher 14

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 19 Del Toro 18
2 16 Ty White 3
3 15 Tyler Stemen 10
4 13 KyShawn Williams 12
5 12 Leo Asiata 8

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 56 Charlie Sammons 17
2 42 Charlie Sammons 16
3 41 Ty White 1
4 36 KyShawn Williams 13
5 36 KyShawn Williams 14

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Charlie Sammons 17
2 6 KyShawn Williams 14
3 5 Charlie Sammons 16
4 5 Tyler Stemen 10
5 4 Del Toro 19

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Upton O’Goode 3
2 13 Ellis Budde 19
3 12 Alistair Kye 7
4 12 Upton O’Goode 4
5 10 Amiri Hashimoto 19

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 997 Leo Asiata
2 949 KyShawn Williams
3 830 Ty White
4 747 Tyler Stemen
5 592 Charlie Sammons

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1426 Leo Asiata
2 1383 KyShawn Williams
3 1201 Ty White
4 1022 Tyler Stemen
5 842 Del Toro

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11264 Leo Asiata
2 10401 KyShawn Williams
3 8633 Ty White
4 7869 Tyler Stemen
5 7500 Del Toro

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 74 KyShawn Williams
2 74 Leo Asiata
3 67 Del Toro
4 60 Ty White
5 58 Tyler Stemen

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 794 Deuce Williams
2 497 KyShawn Williams
3 483 Ty White
4 429 Jacob Philhart
5 400 Joe Pantoja

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 3233 Deuce Williams
2 2732 Ty White
3 2236 Jacob Philhart
4 2073 Joe Pantoja
5 1570 Tyler Stemen

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Ty White
2 32 Jacob Philhart
3 28 Joe Pantoja
4 26 Deuce Williams
5 24 Tyler Stemen

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 87 Deuce Williams
2 86 Joe Pantoja
3 51 Ike Porter
4 48 Bode Dale
5 45 Tyler Stemen

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 15 KyShawn Williams
2 13 Tyler Stemen
3 12 Deuce Williams
4 11 Leo Asiata
5 10 Jose Bueno

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 210 Deuce Williams
2 209 Alistair Kye
3 172 Trent Bodine
4 170 Dexter Jackson
5 166 Kaiden Saint III

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2541 Dexter Jackson
2 2346 Jase Nicklebury
3 2295 Alex Morris
4 2068 Chris Foster
5 1970 Alistair Kye

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 41 Ace Axel
2 32 Dijon Swann
3 32 Alistair Kye
4 27 Zachary Cooper
5 18 Albert Saenz

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 485 Rocky Dale
2 341 Nick Hopper
3 288 Al Walker
4 285 Michael Jerome Pluth
5 273 Dominic Schillizzi

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 82 Rocky Dale
2 78 Al Walker
3 74 Shane Razorback
4 55 Dominic Schillizzi
5 53 Tyson Ali

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 269 Cole Matthews
2 250 Sidney Banks Jr
3 202 Trey Elijah
4 178 Andrew Cook
5 162 Nick Hopper

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 167 Van Jackson
2 65 Zeus Williams
3 46 Leo Guerrero
4 29 Rev LeBoucher
5 13 Sidney Banks Jr

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Field Goals Made

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 95 Brody Bodine
2 75 Joe Pantoja
3 70 Damian Jones
4 63 Cole Matthews
5 56 Tyrell Solo

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 2760 Brody Bodine
2 2183 Damian Jones
3 2083 Joe Pantoja
4 1559 Cole Matthews
5 1472 Tyrell Solo

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 97 Rev LeBoucher
2 61 Brody Bodine
3 52 Mo Kitchens
4 47 Joe Pantoja
5 40 Bubba Bertier

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1148 Rev LeBoucher
2 676 Mo Kitchens
3 614 Brody Bodine
4 552 Joe Pantoja
5 529 Bubba Bertier

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Rev LeBoucher

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 39 KyShawn Williams
2 33 Leo Asiata
3 31 Tyler Stemen
4 31 Ty White
5 25 Del Toro

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 120 KyShawn Williams
2 98 Charlie Sammons
3 92 Ty White
4 79 Tyler Stemen
5 58 Leo Asiata

Fumbles

Drops

Award Season
National Champion 13
National Champion 12
Team Spirit 12
National Champion 1
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started