Notre Dame

Joined: Season 1
Conference Titles: 2 (S4, S7)
Bowl Record: 2-1
Playoff Record: 4-3
National Titles: 1 (S1)

Notre Dame Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Hunter OppWR5'11"190Fr. (RS)4
2Sidney Banks JrCB6'0"195Jr. (RS)Elite
3KyShawn WilliamsQB6'1"200Fr.5
4Tyler MontgomeryOLB6'0"230Fr.3
5Jacorey HendersonWR6'0"185Fr.3
9Jase NickleburyWR6'1"215So. (RS)Elite
13Nick HopperSS5'11"235Fr. (RS)5
20Jacoby JudieCB5'11"185Fr.3
21Mo KitchensFS6'3"215Fr. (RS)Elite
22Deuce WilliamsHB5'8"205Fr. (RS)Elite
26Emilio GonzalezCB5'11"195Sr. (RS)Elite
40Rocky DaleMLB6'2"265Fr. (RS)Elite
42Al WalkerOLB6'3"240Sr. (RS)Elite
49Cody FlowersFS5'9"185Sr. (RS)4
72CJ FreemanDT6'2"285Jr.3
81Kyle DeVitaWR6'1"210So. (RS)4
83Dorian Chase MillerWR6'3"220Sr. (RS)5
85Dwayne FowlerDE6'2"265Fr.3
87Matt CrullTE6'6"275Fr. (RS)4
92Cameron WolfDE6'4"250Jr. (RS)4
97Jesse WilfongK5'10"180So. (RS)4
99Jack LambDT6'1"285Fr. (RS)4
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Notre Dame Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
KyShawn Williams1211840.65813027.1260.49418137.0

Rushing

Notre Dame Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Deuce Williams1044854.797.053123
Nick Hopper211024.920.42150
KyShawn Williams56400.78.02061
Dorian Chase Miller23015.06.01010

Receiving

Notre Dame Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Deuce Williams422265.4140
Jacorey Henderson1836120.1630
Jase Nicklebury181759.7130
Dorian Chase Miller1425818.4120
Matt Crull9829.1026
Hunter Opp7618.7000
Nick Hopper6488.0000
Kyle DeVita55711.4000

Defense

Notre Dame Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Nick Hopper515036361000
Rocky Dale481130021000
Mo Kitchens404014521000
Cody Flowers24100040000
Al Walker23410021000
Sidney Banks Jr212137650000
Dwayne Fowler16310000100
Jacoby Judie160012120000
Cameron Wolf15430000000
Emilio Gonzalez123025130001
Jack Lamb10650001000
Tyler Montgomery6000010100
CJ Freeman5420000100

Kicking

Notre Dame Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Jesse Wilfong11111.00021211.000

Returns

Notre Dame Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Dorian Chase Miller413132.801417312.40
Mo Kitchens824730.901521314.20
Jacorey Henderson12121.00000.00
Deuce Williams12121.00000.00
Hunter Opp155.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 64 Tyler Stemen PLAYOFFS – ND vs ALA 10
2 61 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 8
3 58 Leo Asiata ORE vs ND 8

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 531 Leo Asiata OSU vs ND 8
2 524 Tyler Stemen PLAYOFFS – ND vs ALA 10
3 506 Leo Asiata ND vs OSU 7

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 85 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 5
2 84 KyShawn Williams OKST vs ND 12
3 82 Ty White TENN vs ND 3

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 35 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
2 32 Tyler Stemen ND vs NIU 10
3 31 Joe Pantoja ND vs WASH 5

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 224 David Woods IOWA vs ND 1
2 199 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5
3 197 Tyler Stemen TAMU vs ND 10

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Kaiden Saint III USC vs ND 7
2 4 Jose Bueno PSU vs ND 4
3 3 Joe Pantoja ND vs TCU 4

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 67 Ty White OSU vs ND 1
2 66 Ty White MICH vs ND 3
3 62 Kaiden Saint III USC vs ND 7

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Joe Pantoja MICH vs ND 5
2 7 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
3 7 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Tyler Stemen TAMU vs ND 10
2 3 Tyler Stemen WAZZ vs ND 11
3 3 Joe Pantoja IOWA vs ND 4

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Kaiden Saint III ND vs MIA 7
2 13 Trent Bodine ND vs TCU 3
3 13 Dexter Jackson NEB vs ND 9

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 84 Dorian Chase Miller OKST vs ND 12
2 80 Brody Bodine ND vs AUB 3
3 78 Thor Gunderson OSU vs ND 10

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Dijon Swann ND vs MIA 7
2 7 Albert Saenz ND vs TEX 6
3 7 Upton O’Goode AUB vs ND 4

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 17 Aaron Davis ND vs TEX 6
2 17 Nick Hopper OKST vs ND 12
3 16 Aaron Davis CLEM vs ND 6

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Shane Razorback AUB vs ND 2
2 3 Shane Razorback TAMU vs ND 4
3 3 Tyson Ali ND vs TENN 2

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Tyrell Solo ND vs OSU 2
2 2 Aaron White ND vs FSU 3
3 2 Antjuan Curry IOWA vs ND 1

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 77 Sidney Banks Jr ND vs TAMU 12
2 73 Trey Elijah ND vs TENN 1
3 71 DaVante Williams Jr. ND vs AUB 8

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 65 Zeus Williams NEB vs ND 7
2 13 Sidney Banks Jr ND vs USC 11
3 2 Carlos Luzon ND vs MICH 8

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Pinto Ha MICH vs ND 5
2 5 Gunther Poland NEB vs ND 7
3 5 Amy Schillizzi ND vs USC 8

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Amy Schillizzi BAMA vs ND 8
2 4 Gunther Poland NEB vs ND 7
3 4 Pinto Ha ND vs WASH 5

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 55 Pinto Ha MICH vs ND 5
2 54 Rod Howard AUB vs ND 6
3 53 Amy Schillizzi ND vs BOISE 10

Returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 258 Austin Gombas TEX vs ND 8
2 228 Bubba Bertier ROSE BOWL – ND vs TEX 8
3 223 Gage Bodine ND vs FSU 1

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Hunter Opp MIA vs ND 11
2 8 Pharoah Thomas ND vs NEB 6
3 8 Dorian Chase Miller ND vs TAMU 12

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 135 Hunter Opp MIA vs ND 11
2 124 Hunter Opp ND vs WASH 11
3 98 Dorian Chase Miller ND vs TAMU 12

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 43 Aaron Whitten USC vs ND 10
2 39 Bubba Bertier MIA vs ND 9
3 33 Bubba Bertier ND vs TEX 9

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Tyler Stemen OSU vs ND 10
2 4 Leo Asiata CLEM vs ND 6
3 3 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10
2 8 Tyler Stemen MIA vs ND 11
3 8 Tyler Stemen ND vs BOISE 10

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10
2 2 Tyler Stemen OSU vs ND 10
3 1 Will Stephens ND vs WASH 11

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 371 Leo Asiata 8
2 348 Ty White 3
3 329 Tyler Stemen 10
4 297 Leo Asiata 7
5 282 Ty White 2

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 521 Leo Asiata 8
2 501 Ty White 3
3 434 Tyler Stemen 10
4 416 Leo Asiata 7
5 402 Ty White 2

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4025 Leo Asiata 8
2 3852 Ty White 3
3 3564 Leo Asiata 7
4 3391 Tyler Stemen 10
5 2834 Jose Bueno 4

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Ty White 3
2 29 Leo Asiata 8
3 27 Leo Asiata 7
4 22 Tyler Stemen 10
5 20 Tyler Stemen 9

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 220 Jacob Philhart 2
2 209 Jacob Philhart 3
3 206 Joe Pantoja 4
4 194 Joe Pantoja 5
5 190 Vidar Lund 6

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1224 Jacob Philhart 2
2 1121 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1013 Ty White 1
4 1012 Jacob Philhart 3
5 952 Joe Pantoja 5

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Jacob Philhart 3
2 16 Jose Bueno 4
3 15 Jacob Philhart 2
4 15 Joe Pantoja 4
5 13 Joe Pantoja 5

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Joe Pantoja 5
2 41 Joe Pantoja 4
3 29 Jacob Philhart 3
4 27 Jose Bueno 4
5 26 Vidar Lund 6

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Jose Bueno 4
2 8 Ty White 3
3 6 Tyler Stemen 11
4 5 Joe Pantoja 5
5 5 Leo Asiata 6

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 92 Trent Bodine 2
2 82 Upton O’Goode 3
3 80 Trent Bodine 3
4 75 Kaiden Saint III 7
5 69 Alistair Kye 7

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1115 Dijon Swann 7
2 1031 Brody Bodine 3
3 910 Dexter Jackson 8
4 892 Trent Bodine 3
5 871 Skyler Schnee 4

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Dijon Swann 7
2 10 Skyler Schnee 4
3 9 Gage Bodine 1
4 9 Brody Bodine 3
5 8 Dexter Jackson 7

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Dijon Swann 7
2 17 Zachary Cooper 10
3 14 Alistair Kye 5
4 11 Albert Saenz 6
5 11 Upton O’Goode 4

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 103 Michael Jerome Pluth 3
2 99 Aaron Davis 6
3 99 Dominic Schillizzi 8
4 96 Lamont Terrier 4
5 93 Shoto Pence 7

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Shane Razorback 4
2 22 Dominic Schillizzi 10
3 21 Tyson Ali 2
4 20 Tyson Ali 3
5 20 Austin Whitten 10

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Shane Razorback 4
2 11 Zak Howard 10
3 10 Tyson Ali 3
4 9 John Thomas 8
5 8 Shane Razorback 2

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Antjuan Curry 1
2 7 Trey Elijah 3
3 7 Emilio Gonzalez 11
4 7 Trey Elijah 1
5 6 Tyrell Solo 2

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Antjuan Curry 1
2 6 Trey Elijah 3
3 6 Jackson Stone 4
4 4 Tyrell Solo 4
5 4 Tyrell Solo 2

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 114 DaVante Williams Jr. 8
2 105 Antjuan Curry 1
3 104 Aaron Whitten 10
4 97 Tyrell Solo 4
5 88 Trey Elijah 3

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Aaron Davis 6
2 1 Sidney Banks Jr 11
3 1 Duke Thomas 5
4 1 Tyler Montgomery 12
5 1 Shane Razorback 5

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 65 Zeus Williams 7
2 13 Sidney Banks Jr 11
3 2 Carlos Luzon 8
4 1 Shane Razorback 5

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Dominic Schillizzi 10
2 3 Jerome Hawkins 7
3 2 Minkah Solo 8
4 1 Pharoah Thomas 7
5 1 Tyson Ali 3

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Amy Schillizzi 8
2 26 Amy Schillizzi 10
3 22 Gunther Poland 7
4 21 Amy Schillizzi 9
5 19 Ty White 3

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Amy Schillizzi 8
2 25 Amy Schillizzi 10
3 20 Amy Schillizzi 9
4 18 Gunther Poland 7
5 14 Pinto Ha 5

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Brody Bodine 3
2 49 Joe Pantoja 4
3 42 Brody Bodine 2
4 35 Gage Bodine 1
5 27 Bubba Bertier 8

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1474 Brody Bodine 3
2 1323 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1286 Brody Bodine 2
4 946 Gage Bodine 1
5 760 Joe Pantoja 5

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Garence Cunningham 11
2 1 Alastor Jericho 7
3 1 Joe Pantoja 5
4 1 Brody Bodine 3
5 1 Brody Bodine 2

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 35 Dijon Swann 7
2 34 Brody Bodine 2
3 30 Gage Bodine 1
4 27 Brody Bodine 3
5 25 Pharoah Thomas 6

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 387 Dijon Swann 7
2 344 Brody Bodine 2
3 326 Gage Bodine 1
4 310 Kolby Kichler 10
5 297 Joe Pantoja 4

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Ty White 3
2 15 Tyler Stemen 10
3 12 Leo Asiata 8
4 10 Tyler Stemen 9
5 9 Ty White 2

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 41 Ty White 1
2 33 Tyler Stemen 10
3 33 Jose Bueno 4
4 28 Ty White 2
5 25 Tyler Stemen 11

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Tyler Stemen 10
2 3 Kaiden Saint III 9
3 3 Deuce Williams 12
4 3 Leo Asiata 8
5 2 Kolby Kichler 10

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Upton O’Goode 3
2 12 Alistair Kye 7
3 12 Upton O’Goode 4
4 10 Pearson Gillam 8
5 9 Trent Bodine 3

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 997 Leo Asiata
2 830 Ty White
3 747 Tyler Stemen
4 246 Jose Bueno
5 121 KyShawn Williams

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1426 Leo Asiata
2 1201 Ty White
3 1022 Tyler Stemen
4 365 Jose Bueno
5 184 KyShawn Williams

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11264 Leo Asiata
2 8633 Ty White
3 7869 Tyler Stemen
4 2834 Jose Bueno
5 1302 KyShawn Williams

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 74 Leo Asiata
2 60 Ty White
3 58 Tyler Stemen
4 18 Jose Bueno
5 9 KyShawn Williams

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 483 Ty White
2 429 Jacob Philhart
3 400 Joe Pantoja
4 357 Tyler Stemen
5 329 Kaiden Saint III

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2732 Ty White
2 2236 Jacob Philhart
3 2073 Joe Pantoja
4 1570 Tyler Stemen
5 1501 Kaiden Saint III

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Ty White
2 32 Jacob Philhart
3 28 Joe Pantoja
4 24 Tyler Stemen
5 17 Leo Asiata

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 13 Tyler Stemen
2 11 Leo Asiata
3 10 Jose Bueno
4 9 Joe Pantoja
5 8 Ty White

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 209 Alistair Kye
2 172 Trent Bodine
3 170 Dexter Jackson
4 166 Kaiden Saint III
5 123 Jacob Philhart

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2541 Dexter Jackson
2 1970 Alistair Kye
3 1745 Trent Bodine
4 1432 Brody Bodine
5 1330 Austin Gombas

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 74 Shane Razorback
2 70 Al Walker
3 55 Dominic Schillizzi
4 53 Tyson Ali
5 32 Minkah Solo

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 32 Shane Razorback
2 24 Tyson Ali
3 18 Zak Howard
4 13 Al Walker
5 10 Cameron Wolf

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player
1 19 Trey Elijah
2 15 Tyrell Solo
3 11 Antjuan Curry
4 11 Minkah Solo
5 10 Emilio Gonzalez

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 202 Trey Elijah
2 159 Tyrell Solo
3 148 DaVante Williams Jr.
4 130 Jackson Stone
5 118 Sidney Banks Jr

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 80 Amy Schillizzi
2 22 Gunther Poland
3 19 Ty White
4 18 Pinto Ha
5 15 Jesse Wilfong

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 76 Amy Schillizzi
2 18 Gunther Poland
3 15 Jesse Wilfong
4 14 Pinto Ha
5 11 Rod Howard

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 95 Brody Bodine
2 75 Joe Pantoja
3 56 Tyrell Solo
4 43 Bubba Bertier
5 35 Gage Bodine

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 2760 Brody Bodine
2 2083 Joe Pantoja
3 1472 Tyrell Solo
4 1236 Bubba Bertier
5 946 Gage Bodine

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 61 Brody Bodine
2 47 Joe Pantoja
3 40 Bubba Bertier
4 35 Dijon Swann
5 30 Gage Bodine

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 614 Brody Bodine
2 552 Joe Pantoja
3 529 Bubba Bertier
4 387 Dijon Swann
5 326 Gage Bodine

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 33 Leo Asiata
2 31 Ty White
3 31 Tyler Stemen
4 5 Jose Bueno
5 4 KyShawn Williams

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 92 Ty White
2 79 Tyler Stemen
3 58 Leo Asiata
4 33 Jose Bueno
5 18 KyShawn Williams

Fumbles

Award Season
National Champion 1
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started