Notre Dame

Joined: Season 1
Conference Titles: 2 (S4, S7)
Bowl Record: 2-1
Playoff Record: 4-3
National Titles: 1 (S1)

Notre Dame Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Hunter OppWR5'11"190Fr.4
2Sidney Banks JrCB6'0"195Jr.Elite
3Garence CunninghamWR5'11"190So.4
4Tyler StemenQB6'5"245Jr.5
9Jase NickleburyWR6'1"215So.Elite
13Nick HopperSS5'11"215Fr.5
18Dominic SchillizziMLB6'3"240Sr.Elite
21Mo KitchensFS6'3"215Fr.Elite
22Deuce WilliamsHB5'8"205Fr.Elite
26Emilio GonzalezCB5'11"195Sr.Elite
30Will StephensCB6'1"195Jr.4
40Rocky DaleMLB6'2"225Fr.4
42Al WalkerOLB6'3"240Sr.Elite
49Cody FlowersFS5'9"185Sr.4
72CJ FreemanDT6'2"285So.3
81Kyle DeVitaWR6'1"210So.4
83Dorian Chase MillerWR6'3"220Sr.5
87Matt CrullTE6'6"275Fr.4
92Cameron WolfDE6'4"250Jr.4
97Jesse WilfongK5'10"180So.4
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Notre Dame Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Tyler Stemen1351850.73014437.8288.613323158.4

Rushing

Notre Dame Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Deuce Williams955706.0114.06270
Tyler Stemen743835.276.665131
Will Stephens14604.312.01011
Dorian Chase Miller2157.53.00011

Receiving

Notre Dame Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Dorian Chase Miller2634313.2222
Jase Nicklebury2528111.2010
Deuce Williams221105.0120
Hunter Opp2036518.3450
Matt Crull1313310.2124
Kyle DeVita1319114.7220
Tyler Stemen8-3-0.4000
Will Stephens4164.0000
Garence Cunningham4348.5010
Sidney Banks Jr122.0100

Defense

Notre Dame Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Rocky Dale54810010000
Al Walker351420001000
Will Stephens29602320000
Nick Hopper27100020000
Emilio Gonzalez25602140000
Sidney Banks Jr2431242101131
Cody Flowers22101931000
Dominic Schillizzi18500011000
Mo Kitchens16001000000
Cameron Wolf12520000000
CJ Freeman7100000000

Kicking

Notre Dame Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Jesse Wilfong790.77818181.000

Returns

Notre Dame Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Kyle DeVita25728.50000.00
Hunter Opp38327.701625916.20
Garence Cunningham616427.301111410.40
Dorian Chase Miller820926.10000.00
Will Stephens155.00000.00
Jase Nicklebury155.00000.00
Sidney Banks Jr122.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 64 Tyler Stemen PLAYOFFS – ND vs ALA 10
2 61 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 8
3 58 Leo Asiata ORE vs ND 8

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 531 Leo Asiata OSU vs ND 8
2 524 Tyler Stemen PLAYOFFS – ND vs ALA 10
3 506 Leo Asiata ND vs OSU 7

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 85 Leo Asiata ND vs AUB 5
2 82 Ty White TENN vs ND 3
3 80 Ty White ND vs AUB 3

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 35 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
2 32 Tyler Stemen ND vs NIU 10
3 31 Joe Pantoja ND vs WASH 5

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 224 David Woods IOWA vs ND 1
2 199 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5
3 197 Tyler Stemen TAMU vs ND 10

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Kaiden Saint III USC vs ND 7
2 4 Jose Bueno PSU vs ND 4
3 3 Joe Pantoja ND vs TCU 4

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 67 Ty White OSU vs ND 1
2 66 Ty White MICH vs ND 3
3 62 Kaiden Saint III USC vs ND 7

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Joe Pantoja MICH vs ND 5
2 7 Vidar Lund ND vs NEB 6
3 7 Joe Pantoja ND vs ORE 5

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Tyler Stemen TAMU vs ND 10
2 3 Tyler Stemen WAZZ vs ND 11
3 3 Joe Pantoja IOWA vs ND 4

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Kaiden Saint III ND vs MIA 7
2 13 Trent Bodine ND vs TCU 3
3 13 Dexter Jackson NEB vs ND 9

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Dijon Swann ND vs MIA 7
2 7 Albert Saenz ND vs TEX 6
3 7 Upton O’Goode AUB vs ND 4

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 17 Aaron Davis ND vs TEX 6
2 16 Aaron Davis CLEM vs ND 6
3 16 Lamont Terrier ND vs OSU 4

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Shane Razorback AUB vs ND 2
2 3 Shane Razorback TAMU vs ND 4
3 3 Tyson Ali ND vs TENN 2

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Tyrell Solo ND vs OSU 2
2 2 Aaron White ND vs FSU 3
3 2 Antjuan Curry IOWA vs ND 1

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 73 Trey Elijah ND vs TENN 1
2 71 DaVante Williams Jr. ND vs AUB 8
3 68 Aaron Whitten ND vs MICH 10

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 65 Zeus Williams NEB vs ND 7
2 13 Sidney Banks Jr ND vs USC 11
3 2 Carlos Luzon ND vs MICH 8

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Pinto Ha MICH vs ND 5
2 5 Gunther Poland NEB vs ND 7
3 5 Amy Schillizzi ND vs USC 8

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Amy Schillizzi BAMA vs ND 8
2 4 Gunther Poland NEB vs ND 7
3 4 Pinto Ha ND vs WASH 5

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 55 Pinto Ha MICH vs ND 5
2 54 Rod Howard AUB vs ND 6
3 53 Amy Schillizzi ND vs BOISE 10

Returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 258 Austin Gombas TEX vs ND 8
2 228 Bubba Bertier ROSE BOWL – ND vs TEX 8
3 223 Gage Bodine ND vs FSU 1

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 102 Alastor Jericho USC vs ND 7
2 98 Brody Bodine ND vs OSU 2
3 98 Brody Bodine TENN vs ND 3

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Brody Bodine ND vs OSU 2
2 1 Alastor Jericho USC vs ND 7
3 1 Trey Elijah ND vs TENN 1

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Hunter Opp MIA vs ND 11
2 8 Pharoah Thomas ND vs NEB 6
3 7 Hunter Opp ND vs WASH 11

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 135 Hunter Opp MIA vs ND 11
2 124 Hunter Opp ND vs WASH 11
3 95 Kolby Kichler ND vs NIU 10

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 43 Aaron Whitten USC vs ND 10
2 39 Bubba Bertier MIA vs ND 9
3 33 Bubba Bertier ND vs TEX 9

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Tyler Stemen OSU vs ND 10
2 4 Leo Asiata CLEM vs ND 6
3 3 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 9 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10
2 8 Tyler Stemen MIA vs ND 11
3 8 Tyler Stemen ND vs BOISE 10

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Tyler Stemen FSU vs ND 10
2 2 Tyler Stemen OSU vs ND 10
3 1 Will Stephens ND vs WASH 11

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 371 Leo Asiata 8
2 348 Ty White 3
3 329 Tyler Stemen 10
4 297 Leo Asiata 7
5 282 Ty White 2

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 521 Leo Asiata 8
2 501 Ty White 3
3 434 Tyler Stemen 10
4 416 Leo Asiata 7
5 402 Ty White 2

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4025 Leo Asiata 8
2 3852 Ty White 3
3 3564 Leo Asiata 7
4 3391 Tyler Stemen 10
5 2834 Jose Bueno 4

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Leo Asiata 8
2 29 Ty White 3
3 27 Leo Asiata 7
4 22 Tyler Stemen 10
5 20 Tyler Stemen 9

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 220 Jacob Philhart 2
2 209 Jacob Philhart 3
3 206 Joe Pantoja 4
4 194 Joe Pantoja 5
5 190 Ty White 1

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1224 Jacob Philhart 2
2 1121 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1013 Ty White 1
4 1012 Jacob Philhart 3
5 952 Joe Pantoja 5

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Jacob Philhart 3
2 16 Jose Bueno 4
3 15 Joe Pantoja 4
4 15 Jacob Philhart 2
5 13 Joe Pantoja 5

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Joe Pantoja 5
2 41 Joe Pantoja 4
3 29 Jacob Philhart 3
4 27 Jose Bueno 4
5 26 Tyler Stemen 10

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Jose Bueno 4
2 8 Ty White 3
3 5 Tyler Stemen 11
4 5 Leo Asiata 6
5 5 Joe Pantoja 5

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 92 Trent Bodine 2
2 82 Upton O’Goode 3
3 80 Trent Bodine 3
4 75 Kaiden Saint III 7
5 69 Alistair Kye 7

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1115 Dijon Swann 7
2 1031 Brody Bodine 3
3 910 Dexter Jackson 8
4 892 Trent Bodine 3
5 871 Skyler Schnee 4

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Dijon Swann 7
2 10 Skyler Schnee 4
3 9 Gage Bodine 1
4 9 Brody Bodine 3
5 8 Dexter Jackson 7

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 32 Dijon Swann 7
2 17 Zachary Cooper 10
3 14 Alistair Kye 5
4 11 Upton O’Goode 4
5 11 Albert Saenz 6

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 103 Michael Jerome Pluth 3
2 99 Dominic Schillizzi 8
3 99 Aaron Davis 6
4 96 Lamont Terrier 4
5 93 Aaron White 3

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Shane Razorback 4
2 22 Dominic Schillizzi 10
3 21 Tyson Ali 2
4 20 Austin Whitten 10
5 20 Al Walker 9

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Shane Razorback 4
2 11 Zak Howard 10
3 10 Tyson Ali 3
4 9 John Thomas 8
5 8 Lorenzo Vasquez II 1

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Trey Elijah 1
2 7 Antjuan Curry 1
3 7 Trey Elijah 3
4 6 DaVante Williams Jr. 8
5 6 Jackson Stone 4

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Antjuan Curry 1
2 6 Trey Elijah 3
3 6 Jackson Stone 4
4 4 Tyrell Solo 4
5 4 Tyrell Solo 2

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 114 DaVante Williams Jr. 8
2 105 Antjuan Curry 1
3 104 Aaron Whitten 10
4 97 Tyrell Solo 4
5 88 Trey Elijah 3

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 65 Zeus Williams 7
2 13 Sidney Banks Jr 11
3 2 Carlos Luzon 8
4 1 Shane Razorback 5

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Dominic Schillizzi 10
2 3 Jerome Hawkins 7
3 2 Minkah Solo 8
4 1 Dominic Schillizzi 8
5 1 Aaron Davis 6

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Amy Schillizzi 8
2 26 Amy Schillizzi 10
3 22 Gunther Poland 7
4 21 Amy Schillizzi 9
5 19 Ty White 3

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Amy Schillizzi 8
2 25 Amy Schillizzi 10
3 20 Amy Schillizzi 9
4 18 Gunther Poland 7
5 14 Pinto Ha 5

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 53 Brody Bodine 3
2 49 Joe Pantoja 4
3 42 Brody Bodine 2
4 35 Gage Bodine 1
5 27 Bubba Bertier 8

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1474 Brody Bodine 3
2 1323 Joe Pantoja 4
3 1286 Brody Bodine 2
4 946 Gage Bodine 1
5 760 Joe Pantoja 5

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Alastor Jericho 7
2 1 Joe Pantoja 5
3 1 Brody Bodine 3
4 1 Brody Bodine 2
5 1 Trey Elijah 1

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 35 Dijon Swann 7
2 34 Brody Bodine 2
3 30 Gage Bodine 1
4 27 Brody Bodine 3
5 25 Pharoah Thomas 6

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 387 Dijon Swann 7
2 344 Brody Bodine 2
3 326 Gage Bodine 1
4 310 Kolby Kichler 10
5 297 Joe Pantoja 4

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Ty White 3
2 15 Tyler Stemen 10
3 12 Leo Asiata 8
4 10 Tyler Stemen 9
5 9 Leo Asiata 7

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 41 Ty White 1
2 33 Tyler Stemen 10
3 33 Jose Bueno 4
4 28 Ty White 2
5 23 Tyler Stemen 11

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Tyler Stemen 10
2 3 Leo Asiata 8
3 3 Kaiden Saint III 9
4 2 Kolby Kichler 10
5 2 Kaiden Saint III 8

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Upton O’Goode 3
2 12 Upton O’Goode 4
3 12 Alistair Kye 7
4 10 Pearson Gillam 8
5 9 Dexter Jackson 9

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 997 Leo Asiata
2 830 Ty White
3 724 Tyler Stemen
4 246 Jose Bueno

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 1426 Leo Asiata
2 1201 Ty White
3 981 Tyler Stemen
4 365 Jose Bueno

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 11264 Leo Asiata
2 8633 Ty White
3 7613 Tyler Stemen
4 2834 Jose Bueno

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 74 Leo Asiata
2 60 Ty White
3 55 Tyler Stemen
4 18 Jose Bueno

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 483 Ty White
2 429 Jacob Philhart
3 400 Joe Pantoja
4 341 Tyler Stemen
5 329 Kaiden Saint III

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2732 Ty White
2 2236 Jacob Philhart
3 2073 Joe Pantoja
4 1501 Kaiden Saint III
5 1486 Tyler Stemen

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Ty White
2 32 Jacob Philhart
3 28 Joe Pantoja
4 23 Tyler Stemen
5 17 Leo Asiata

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 12 Tyler Stemen
2 11 Leo Asiata
3 10 Jose Bueno
4 9 Joe Pantoja
5 8 Ty White

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 209 Alistair Kye
2 172 Trent Bodine
3 170 Dexter Jackson
4 166 Kaiden Saint III
5 123 Jacob Philhart

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2541 Dexter Jackson
2 1970 Alistair Kye
3 1745 Trent Bodine
4 1432 Brody Bodine
5 1330 Austin Gombas

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 74 Shane Razorback
2 63 Al Walker
3 55 Dominic Schillizzi
4 53 Tyson Ali
5 32 Minkah Solo

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 32 Shane Razorback
2 24 Tyson Ali
3 18 Zak Howard
4 11 Al Walker
5 9 John Thomas

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 80 Amy Schillizzi
2 22 Gunther Poland
3 19 Ty White
4 18 Pinto Ha
5 14 Rod Howard

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 76 Amy Schillizzi
2 18 Gunther Poland
3 14 Pinto Ha
4 11 Rod Howard
5 9 Ty White

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 95 Brody Bodine
2 75 Joe Pantoja
3 56 Tyrell Solo
4 43 Bubba Bertier
5 35 Gage Bodine

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 2760 Brody Bodine
2 2083 Joe Pantoja
3 1472 Tyrell Solo
4 1236 Bubba Bertier
5 946 Gage Bodine

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 2 Brody Bodine
2 1 Alastor Jericho
3 1 Joe Pantoja
4 1 Trey Elijah

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 61 Brody Bodine
2 47 Joe Pantoja
3 40 Bubba Bertier
4 35 Dijon Swann
5 30 Gage Bodine

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 614 Brody Bodine
2 552 Joe Pantoja
3 529 Bubba Bertier
4 387 Dijon Swann
5 326 Gage Bodine

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 33 Leo Asiata
2 31 Ty White
3 28 Tyler Stemen
4 5 Jose Bueno

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 92 Ty White
2 77 Tyler Stemen
3 58 Leo Asiata
4 33 Jose Bueno

Fumbles

Award Season
National Champion 1
dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started