Penn State

Joined: Season 3-5, 19-
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 1-1
National Titles: 0

Penn State Players

#PlayerPosYearHTWTStar
1Corkey WilderCBso5’9”1805
2Kaleb DeasonMLBfr6’1”2353
3Benjamin StarksCBfr6’2”2004
4Kyle ClaxonWRso6’0”1855
5Jalen WilliamsWRfr6’0”1853
9Admiral LaskyOLBjr6’4”2505
10Jonny WangDTfr6’5”3253
11Lincoln MartinWRjr6’0”1855
13Sean KeohaneQBjr6’0”2055
18Boaz BeamWRjr6’0”1855
20Demetrious Grant IIICBso5’9”1803
21Benjamin CarterFSso5’10”1905
24Matthew GulleyWRfr6’0”1854
25Trent WisemanTEfr6’2”2553
27Demelo WashingtonWRjr6’0”1855
28Chase McDougalHBso6’0”2205
31JM Cook JrSSjr6’2”2155
32Kalani NakamuraKfr5’10”1755
33Scooter SwiftCBfr5’9”1805
34Ryan GreenfieldHBfr5’11”2004
40Curtis ArcherTEso6’4”2453
44Mackenzie WilderFSjr5’10”1905
51Brandon MurphyDEso6’5”2454
54Drew HardyMLBso6’1”2355
86Laphonso WickTEjr6’6”2355
90Caylee AlainaDTjr6’1”2755
97JT TurnerDEfr6’5”2454
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Penn State Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/ATDIntSckRtg
Sean Keohane1482140.692214710.022156173.3

Rushing

Penn State Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Chase McDougal1106636.094.726150
Sean Keohane1146105.487.169152
Ryan Greenfield432746.439.15480
Kyle Claxon66510.89.30000
Curtis Archer2105.01.40000
Matthew Gulley188.01.11000
Lincoln Martin5-4-0.8-0.60020

Receiving

Penn State Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Lincoln Martin2347920.852127
Kyle Claxon2251723.5510
Demelo Washington2128213.4110
Chase McDougal211376.5010
Matthew Gulley1927214.3500
Ryan Greenfield15946.3010
Laphonso Wick11999.01110
Trent Wiseman99610.7118
Boaz Beam616727.8400

Defense

Penn State Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Benjamin Carter56204104301511
Admiral Lasky5510112161100
Drew Hardy52621211000
JM Cook Jr497014030100
Mackenzie Wilder43600022000
JT Turner251130000000
Corkey Wilder23601080000
Scooter Swift190047570001
Caylee Alaina181060000000
Brandon Murphy18510010000
Demetrious Grant III17100000110
Benjamin Starks17001-100000
Kaleb Deason16100000000
Jonny Wang13630000000
Boaz Beam8000000000
Matthew Gulley7000000000
Curtis Archer3000000000
Kalani Nakamura2000000000
Chase McDougal2000000000
Laphonso Wick1000000000
Lincoln Martin1000000000
Kyle Claxon1000000000
Sean Keohane1000000000
Demelo Washington1000000000
Trent Wiseman1000000000

Kicking

Penn State Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Kalani Nakamura14150.93337371.000

Returns

Penn State Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Boaz Beam3084028.00000.00
Ryan Greenfield817221.50000.00
Kyle Claxon242.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 49 Sean Keohane CUSE vs PSU 19
2 38 Sean Keohane PSU vs WASH 19
3 38 Sean Keohane PSU vs MICH 19

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 62 Sean Keohane CUSE vs PSU 19
2 58 Sean Keohane PSU vs ORE 19
3 51 Sean Keohane PSU vs MICH 19

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 569 Sean Keohane PSU vs OKST 19
2 541 Sean Keohane PLAYOFFS – USC vs PSU 19
3 490 Sean Keohane CUSE vs PSU 19

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Sean Keohane PSU vs OKST 19
2 6 Sean Keohane COL vs PSU 20
3 4 Sean Keohane OSU vs PSU 19

Longest Passing Play

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 35 Jasper Johnson FSU vs PSU 3
2 32 Robert Davis PSU vs ORE 5
3 32 Robert Davis ORE vs PSU 4

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 248 Robert Davis PSU vs MICH 4
2 245 Jasper Johnson TAMU vs PSU 3
3 236 Jasper Johnson FSU vs PSU 3

Rushing Touchdowns

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 63 Robert Davis PSU vs MICH 4
2 62 Sean Keohane COL vs PSU 20
3 55 Aidric Berry ND vs PSU 3

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 10 Robert Davis PSU vs MIA 5
2 7 Robert Davis PSU vs OSU 5
3 6 Robert Davis PSU vs ORE 5

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Aidric Berry ND vs PSU 3
2 2 Ryan Greenfield PSU vs ILL 20
3 2 Walker Mills PSU vs ORE 5

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 14 Jasper Johnson WASH vs PSU 3
2 11 Jasper Johnson PSU vs CLEM 3
3 11 Chase McDougal PSU vs MICH 19

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 233 Kyle Claxon PLAYOFFS – USC vs PSU 19
2 191 Ronald Fields PSU vs TCU 4
3 189 Kyle Claxon COL vs PSU 20

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Kyle Claxon PSU vs OKST 19
2 3 Ronald Fields PSU vs TCU 4
3 2 Ronald Fields PSU vs FSU 4

Longest Receiving Play

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 29 Lincoln Martin ORE vs PSU 20
2 26 Lincoln Martin PSU vs OSU 20
3 19 Lincoln Martin MSU vs PSU 20

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 17 Kirby Sierra CUSE vs PSU 19
2 15 Jack Tyler PSU vs IOWA 4
3 14 Kirby Sierra PSU vs MICH 19

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Kirby Sierra CUSE vs PSU 19
2 5 Kirby Sierra USC vs PSU 19
3 4 T.J. White PSU vs ORE 3

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Admiral Lasky PSU vs ILL 20
2 3 Corkey Wilder PSU vs OSU 20
3 3 Scooter Swift MICH vs PSU 20

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Scooter Swift PSU vs USC 20
2 2 Benjamin Carter PSU vs USC 20
3 2 JM Cook Jr PSU vs ORE 19

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 100 Benjamin Carter PSU vs USC 20
2 84 Corkey Wilder PSU vs WASH 19
3 59 Darius Bowman PSU vs ORE 3

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 51 Benjamin Carter MSU vs PSU 20
2 51 JM Cook Jr OSU vs PSU 19
3 1 Demetrious Grant III ORE vs PSU 20

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Kirby Sierra USC vs PSU 19
2 1 Aiden Berry PSU vs MIA 5
3 1 Kirby Sierra PSU vs MICH 19

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 51 Boom Hauer CUSE vs PSU 19
2 50 Boom Hauer PSU vs ORE 19
3 47 Boom Hauer PLAYOFFS – USC vs PSU 19

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Robert Davis TEX vs PSU 4
2 8 Darius Bowman PSU vs CLEM 3
3 7 Robert Davis PSU vs FSU 4

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 225 Darius Bowman PSU vs CLEM 3
2 218 Robert Davis TEX vs PSU 4
3 211 Boaz Beam MICH vs PSU 20

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 95 Robert Davis WASH vs PSU 4
2 66 Boaz Beam COL vs PSU 20
3 63 Jasper Johnson PSU vs IOWA 3

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Robert Davis WASH vs PSU 4

Punt return yards

Punt return long

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Sean Keohane COL vs PSU 20
2 3 Sean Keohane ORE vs PSU 20
3 3 Sean Keohane PSU vs USC 20

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Aidric Berry PSU vs CLEM 3
2 7 Aidric Berry ND vs PSU 3
3 6 Sean Keohane PSU vs MICH 19

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Aidric Berry ND vs PSU 3
2 1 Aidric Berry PSU vs MICH 4
3 1 Aidric Berry PSU vs TCU 4

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 361 Sean Keohane 19
2 260 Aidric Berry 3
3 209 Aidric Berry 4
4 148 Sean Keohane 20
5 117 Walker Mills 5

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 491 Sean Keohane 19
2 374 Aidric Berry 3
3 315 Aidric Berry 4
4 214 Sean Keohane 20
5 182 Walker Mills 5

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 4290 Sean Keohane 19
2 2661 Aidric Berry 3
3 2147 Sean Keohane 20
4 2058 Aidric Berry 4
5 1073 Walker Mills 5

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 31 Sean Keohane 19
2 22 Sean Keohane 20
3 14 Aidric Berry 4
4 13 Aidric Berry 3
5 8 Walker Mills 5

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 244 Jasper Johnson 3
2 235 Aidric Berry 4
3 224 Robert Davis 4
4 191 Robert Davis 5
5 190 Walker Mills 5

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1411 Robert Davis 4
2 1306 Jasper Johnson 3
3 1148 Aidric Berry 4
4 1141 Walker Mills 5
5 1132 Robert Davis 5

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 23 Aidric Berry 4
2 20 Jasper Johnson 3
3 14 Robert Davis 5
4 10 Aidric Berry 3
5 9 Walker Mills 5

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 37 Robert Davis 4
2 32 Robert Davis 5
3 31 Jasper Johnson 3
4 20 Aidric Berry 4
5 20 Chase McDougal 19

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Sean Keohane 20
2 8 Jasper Johnson 3
3 8 Walker Mills 5
4 8 Aidric Berry 4
5 6 Aidric Berry 3

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 76 Jasper Johnson 3
2 62 Robert Davis 4
3 60 Chase McDougal 19
4 56 Laphonso Wick 19
5 53 Lincoln Martin 19

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 948 Kyle Claxon 19
2 855 Lincoln Martin 19
3 705 Laphonso Wick 19
4 652 Ronald Fields 4
5 634 DeMarcus Rodgers 3

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Kyle Claxon 19
2 7 Lincoln Martin 19
3 7 Ronald Fields 4
4 6 DeMarcus Rodgers 3
5 6 Demelo Washington 19

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 127 Lincoln Martin 20
2 79 Lincoln Martin 19
3 10 Laphonso Wick 20
4 8 Trent Wiseman 20
5 4 Laphonso Wick 19

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 116 Kirby Sierra 19
2 114 Jack Tyler 4
3 102 T.J. White 3
4 86 Baker Brooks Jr 3
5 85 Tyler Smith 3

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 18 Kirby Sierra 19
2 17 Barry Morgan 4
3 16 Tyleek Tyree 19
4 16 Jack Tyler 4
5 15 Caylee Alaina 19

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Tyleek Tyree 19
2 9 Caylee Alaina 19
3 9 Barry Morgan 4
4 8 Myles Andrews 19
5 7 Joey Myers 3

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Corkey Wilder 19
2 10 Mekhi Vazquez 19
3 8 Corkey Wilder 20
4 7 Scooter Swift 20
5 6 Admiral Lasky 20

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Scooter Swift 20
2 4 Benjamin Carter 20
3 3 JM Cook Jr 19
4 3 Harper Allen 4
5 2 Tyler Smith 3

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 116 Corkey Wilder 19
2 104 Benjamin Carter 20
3 80 Darius Bowman 3
4 75 Scooter Swift 20
5 43 JM Cook Jr 19

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Benjamin Carter 20
2 1 JM Cook Jr 20
3 1 Demetrious Grant III 20
4 1 Mekhi Vazquez 19
5 1 JM Cook Jr 19

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 51 JM Cook Jr 19
2 51 Benjamin Carter 20
3 1 Demetrious Grant III 20
4 1 Mekhi Vazquez 19

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Kirby Sierra 19
2 2 Mackenzie Wilder 20
3 1 Brendan Fowler 19
4 1 Drew Hardy 19
5 1 Admiral Lasky 20

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 Boom Hauer 19
2 15 Kalani Nakamura 20

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 24 Boom Hauer 19
2 14 Kalani Nakamura 20

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 60 Robert Davis 4
2 39 Darius Bowman 3
3 34 Jasper Johnson 3
4 30 Boaz Beam 20
5 24 Robert Davis 5

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1723 Robert Davis 4
2 994 Darius Bowman 3
3 948 Jasper Johnson 3
4 840 Boaz Beam 20
5 622 Robert Davis 5

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Robert Davis 4

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 46 Demetrious Grant III 19
2 29 Demetrious Grant III 20
3 28 Robert Davis 4
4 16 Jasper Johnson 3
5 15 Robert Davis 5

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 450 Demetrious Grant III 19
2 302 Robert Davis 4
3 275 Demetrious Grant III 20
4 139 Robert Davis 5
5 137 Jasper Johnson 3

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Sean Keohane 20
2 11 Sean Keohane 19
3 9 Aidric Berry 3
4 5 Walker Mills 5
5 5 Aidric Berry 4

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Sean Keohane 19
2 24 Aidric Berry 3
3 22 Walker Mills 5
4 18 Aidric Berry 4
5 6 Sean Keohane 20

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Jasper Johnson 3
2 3 Aidric Berry 4
3 2 Aidric Berry 3
4 2 Sean Keohane 20
5 2 Walker Mills 5

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Ronald Fields 4
2 10 Boaz Beam 19
3 9 Demelo Washington 19
4 9 DeMarcus Rodgers 3
5 8 Tre Woods 3

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 509 Sean Keohane
2 469 Aidric Berry
3 117 Walker Mills

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 705 Sean Keohane
2 689 Aidric Berry
3 182 Walker Mills

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 6437 Sean Keohane
2 4719 Aidric Berry
3 1073 Walker Mills

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 53 Sean Keohane
2 27 Aidric Berry
3 8 Walker Mills

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 415 Robert Davis
2 360 Aidric Berry
3 282 Chase McDougal
4 244 Jasper Johnson
5 190 Walker Mills

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2543 Robert Davis
2 1834 Aidric Berry
3 1323 Chase McDougal
4 1306 Jasper Johnson
5 1141 Walker Mills

Rushing Touchdowns

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1465 Kyle Claxon
2 1334 Lincoln Martin
3 963 Ronald Fields
4 902 Demelo Washington
5 804 Laphonso Wick

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 206 Lincoln Martin
2 14 Laphonso Wick
3 8 Trent Wiseman
4 1 Robert Gomez

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 116 Kirby Sierra
2 114 Jack Tyler
3 103 JM Cook Jr
4 102 T.J. White
5 94 Mackenzie Wilder

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 25 Caylee Alaina
2 18 Kirby Sierra
3 18 Drew Ekstrum
4 17 Barry Morgan
5 16 Jack Tyler

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 116 Corkey Wilder
2 104 Benjamin Carter
3 83 JM Cook Jr
4 80 Darius Bowman
5 75 Scooter Swift

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 25 Boom Hauer
2 15 Kalani Nakamura

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 24 Boom Hauer
2 14 Kalani Nakamura

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 84 Robert Davis
2 39 Darius Bowman
3 35 Harper Allen
4 34 Jasper Johnson
5 33 Boaz Beam

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 2345 Robert Davis
2 994 Darius Bowman
3 948 Jasper Johnson
4 914 Boaz Beam
5 859 Harper Allen

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Robert Davis

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 26 Sean Keohane
2 14 Aidric Berry
3 5 Walker Mills

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 42 Aidric Berry
2 35 Sean Keohane
3 22 Walker Mills

Fumbles

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started