Texas A&M

Active: Seasons 2-4, 9-15, 20+
Conference Titles: 1 (S10)
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 2-1
PIT Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

Texas A&M Players

#PlayerPosYearHTWTStar
1Ryu RamboCBfr6’2”2005
2Ocean JamesWRfr6’0”1855
4TOntrae BryantOLBfr6’3”2255
5Eli RigginsWRfr5’10”1955
6Lucky HendrixDTso6’5”3255
7Marcus PadgettCBso5’9”1805
8Rico ElzeyOLBfr6’3”2255
9Owen DartQBjr6’0”2055
10Tyler CollinsTEfr6’6”2355
11Mac WildsDTfr6’5”3255
12Major CashSSfr6’2”2154
13Crew WalkerHBfr5’11”2004
14Isaiah DemcoFSfr5’10”1905
15Jason QuinnMLBfr6’1”2355
21Jeremy SchultzFSso6’0”2005
23Sauce BowmanCBfr5’9”1804
25Boomer CrowWRfr6’0”1853
26Sean LehmannWRfr5’10”1955
33Daytrell RobertsonCBfr5’9”1803
41John MatherlyDTfr6’8”2854
42Ray LupoSSso6’2”2155
77Anthony CalixDEfr6’5”2455
88Buck StackhouseWRso6’8”2255
89Xavier WilsonTEfr6’6”2355
93Jonathan BrooksDTfr6’1”2755
98Orion IronsideKfr6’0”1855
99Rand RockwellDEfr6’5”2455
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Texas A&M Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Owen Dart2723870.70324846.4310.5141517128.4

Rushing

Texas A&M Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Crew Walker994884.961.05281
Owen Dart61240.43.02043
Ocean James2126.01.50000
Buck Stackhouse221.00.30000

Receiving

Texas A&M Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Crew Walker693154.6140
Eli Riggins4454812.5520
Xavier Wilson383088.1135
Ocean James3051717.2480
Buck Stackhouse2735513.1122
Sean Lehmann272659.8291
Tyler Collins3206.7011
Boomer Crow22512.5020
Marcus Padgett11717.0000

Defense

Texas A&M Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Jason Quinn7312022320000
Jeremy Schultz668012420000
Rico Elzey41610020000
Sauce Bowman372017001100
Ryu Rambo36201961000
Ray Lupo351013110100
Anthony Calix321480000000
Isaiah Demco321014200001
Rand Rockwell23940000000
Daytrell Robertson22210010000
Marcus Padgett172021130000
TOntrae Bryant14000010000
Jonathan Brooks14320000000
John Matherly9310010000
Lucky Hendrix7300000000
Major Cash5000000000
Tyler Collins5000000000
Ocean James4000000000
Eli Riggins2000000000
Sean Lehmann2000000000
Owen Dart2000000000
Xavier Wilson2000000000
Crew Walker1000000000
Mac Wilds1000000000

Kicking

Texas A&M Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Orion Ironside13150.86724241.000

Returns

Texas A&M Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Marcus Padgett37114831.01000.00
Crew Walker1535423.60000.00
Eli Riggins34013.302527411.00
Ocean James111.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 49 Owen Dart BAY vs TAMU 20
2 48 Terrell Allen WVU vs TAMU 14
3 46 Jimi Germaine TAMU vs EMU 10

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 67 Owen Dart BAY vs TAMU 20
2 64 Jimi Germaine TAMU vs EMU 10
3 64 Terrell Allen TAMU vs LSU 14

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 507 Jimi Germaine AUB vs TAMU 9
2 490 Terrell Allen WVU vs TAMU 14
3 487 Terrell Allen ORE vs TAMU 14

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Jimi Germaine AUB vs TAMU 9
2 5 Jimi Germaine FSU vs TAMU 10
3 5 Terrell Allen WVU vs TAMU 14

Longest Passing Play

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 39 Tim Riggins TAMU vs TCU 3
2 35 Tim Riggins TAMU vs IOWA 2
3 34 Tim Riggins TAMU vs ORE 3

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 336 Walker Mills FSU vs TAMU 4
2 253 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs WASH 4
3 238 Tim Riggins TAMU vs TCU 3

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Walker Mills FSU vs TAMU 4
2 4 Tim Riggins TAMU vs IOWA 2
3 4 Tim Riggins TAMU vs FSU 3

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 89 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs WASH 4
2 75 Walker Mills FSU vs TAMU 4
3 70 Tim Riggins TAMU vs PSU 3

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Bryan Pilkington Jr ORE vs TAMU 14
2 15 Crew Walker TAMU vs BAMA 20
3 15 Crew Walker BAY vs TAMU 20

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 219 Jafari Davis Jr BOISE vs TAMU 15
2 188 Kellan Ervin BAMA vs TAMU 9
3 177 Kellan Ervin LSU vs TAMU 10

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 11 Ryan Dunn ALA vs TAMU 11
2 10 Bode Boxley OU vs TAMU 11
3 7 Ryan Dunn OU vs TAMU 11

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 21 Allie Peters NIU vs TAMU 9
2 18 Allie Peters LSU vs TAMU 13
3 17 Allie Peters TAMU vs OKST 11

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Allie Peters TAMU vs NEB 12
2 6 TJ Smith BAMA vs TAMU 9
3 6 Allie Peters TEX vs TAMU 12

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Cody Lawrence BGSU vs TAMU 12
2 4 Ethan Shoemaker TAMU vs EMU 10
3 4 TJ Smith AUB vs TAMU 9

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Ryu Rambo TAMU vs BAMA 20
2 3 Pranav Singamsetti TAMU vs NEB 12
3 2 Cletus Frost WVU vs TAMU 14

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Trey Woodson FSU vs TAMU 10
2 2 Trey Woodson TAMU vs OKST 11
3 2 Brent Mills OKST vs TAMU 12

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Ty Linker TAMU vs NEB 10
2 2 Damian Armour CLEM vs TAMU 9
3 1 Ethan DuFresne NIU vs TAMU 9

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 41 Caileb Diaz ND vs TAMU 12
2 34 Rusty Alston TAMU vs MIA 9
3 28 Ty Linker TAMU vs NEB 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Draco Banks OKST vs TAMU 14
2 4 Cade Allen TAMU vs LSU 9
3 4 Draco Banks TEX vs TAMU 14

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Draco Banks OKST vs TAMU 14
2 4 Cade Allen TAMU vs EMU 10
3 4 Thiago Aldo OKST vs TAMU 12

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 52 Cade Allen BAMA vs TAMU 9
2 51 Cade Allen TAMU vs EMU 10
3 50 Thiago Aldo BGSU vs TAMU 12

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 249 Marcus Padgett TAMU vs FSU 20
2 232 Christian Barnes TAMU vs PSU 3
3 221 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs CLEM 4

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 99 Alex A Cook TENN vs TAMU 2
2 98 Andrew Grigley OKST vs TAMU 12
3 96 Marcus Padgett TAMU vs MSU 20

Kick return touchdowns

Punt return yards

Punt return long

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Terrell Allen TAMU vs NEB 14
2 5 Owen Dart BAY vs TAMU 20
3 4 Justin Jackson TAMU vs TEX 13

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Matthew Kendziora TAMU vs TEX 13
2 4 Sean Lehmann TAMU vs MSU 20
3 3 Tye Dixon TEX vs TAMU 10

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 312 Terrell Allen 14
2 309 Daniel Murphy 2
3 309 Jimi Germaine 10
4 274 Jimi Germaine 9
5 272 Owen Dart 20

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 449 Jimi Germaine 10
2 448 Daniel Murphy 2
3 446 Terrell Allen 14
4 394 Jimi Germaine 9
5 389 Terrell Allen 15

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 3474 Jimi Germaine 10
2 3284 Jimi Germaine 9
3 3134 Daniel Murphy 2
4 3117 Terrell Allen 14
5 2825 Terrell Allen 15

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 Jimi Germaine 9
2 22 Daniel Murphy 2
3 19 Jimi Germaine 10
4 18 Terrell Allen 14
5 16 Daniel Murphy 3

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 260 Tim Riggins 3
2 246 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 241 Tim Riggins 2
4 224 Tye Dixon 10
5 196 Walker Mills 4

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1497 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 1481 Tim Riggins 2
3 1438 Tim Riggins 3
4 1169 Tye Dixon 10
5 1153 Walker Mills 4

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 19 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 18 Walker Mills 4
3 17 Tim Riggins 3
4 16 Tim Riggins 2
5 11 Tye Dixon 10

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 38 Tim Riggins 3
3 24 Walker Mills 4
4 23 Tye Dixon 10
5 19 Justin Jackson 13

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Walker Mills 4
2 10 Tim Riggins 3
3 8 Justin Jackson 13
4 7 Tye Dixon 10
5 6 Jimmy Tickle 4

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 79 Tim Riggins 2
2 69 Crew Walker 20
3 68 Horace Lynch 2
4 68 Tye Dixon 10
5 64 Jimmy Tickle 4

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 832 Kellan Ervin 10
2 823 Bunny Hopper 14
3 805 Jafari Davis Jr 15
4 787 Horace Lynch 2
5 696 Kellan Ervin 9

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Jarrett Snider 9
2 8 Bunny Hopper 14
3 7 Kellan Ervin 10
4 7 Blake Herrington 2
5 6 Christian Barnes 3

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 24 Ryan Dunn 10
2 22 Bode Boxley 11
3 18 Ryan Dunn 11
4 13 Jarrett Snider 10
5 9 Skye Walker 9

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 107 Josh Claydon 10
2 106 Sky Taylor 4
3 99 Allie Peters 9
4 97 Ty Perry 10
5 91 Ja Avery II 15

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 Allie Peters 12
2 25 TJ Smith 9
3 19 Allie Peters 13
4 18 Buck Malone 10
5 17 Vladimir Drago 2

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 TJ Smith 9
2 10 Ethan Shoemaker 10
3 9 Cody Lawrence 15
4 8 Anthony Calix 20
5 8 Vladimir Drago 2

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Trey Woodson 9
2 9 Kalu James 2
3 8 Cletus Frost 14
4 7 Daniel Hencerling 14
5 6 Derrick Doyle 3

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Trey Woodson 10
2 4 Ronald Jones 13
3 4 Brady Boutwell 14
4 4 Brent Mills 12
5 3 Pranav Singamsetti 13

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 120 Eric Mears 10
2 65 Brent Mills 10
3 55 Kalu James 2
4 55 Scott Davis 2
5 48 Brent Mills 12

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Ty Linker 10
2 2 Damian Armour 9
3 2 Rev LeBoucher 13
4 2 Buck Malone 13
5 1 Ethan DuFresne 9

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 41 Caileb Diaz 12
2 34 Rusty Alston 9
3 26 Ty Linker 10
4 21 Cody Lawrence 14
5 15 Ethan DuFresne 9

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Josh Claydon 10
2 3 Eric Mears 9
3 3 Allie Peters 12
4 2 Derrick Doyle 3
5 2 Rev LeBoucher 12

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Cade Allen 10
2 22 Draco Banks 14
3 21 Thiago Aldo 12
4 20 Cade Allen 9
5 15 Orion Ironside 20

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 21 Cade Allen 10
2 21 Thiago Aldo 12
3 17 Draco Banks 14
4 16 Cade Allen 9
5 13 Orion Ironside 20

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 50 Kalu James 2
2 47 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 46 Christian Barnes 3
4 37 Marcus Padgett 20
5 34 Andrew Grigley 14

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1416 Kalu James 2
2 1383 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 1336 Christian Barnes 3
4 1148 Marcus Padgett 20
5 918 Andrew Grigley 14

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Christian Barnes 3
2 1 Alex A Cook 2
3 1 Andrew Grigley 12
4 1 Marcus Padgett 20
5 1 Jimmy Tickle 4

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 Damian Armour 10
2 28 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 25 Eli Riggins 20
4 24 Alex A Cook 2
5 23 Christian Barnes 3

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 387 Damian Armour 10
2 274 Eli Riggins 20
3 257 Brent Mills 12
4 257 Jimmy Tickle 4
5 244 Alex A Cook 2

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 15 Owen Dart 20
2 14 Terrell Allen 14
3 13 Jimi Germaine 10
4 13 Terrell Allen 15
5 12 Daniel Murphy 2

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 39 Walker Mills 4
2 30 Terrell Allen 15
3 30 Justin Jackson 13
4 29 Jimi Germaine 10
5 26 Justin Jackson 12

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 8 Justin Jackson 13
2 5 Justin Jackson 12
3 3 Walker Mills 4
4 3 Owen Dart 20
5 3 Terrell Allen 14

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Jafari Davis Jr 14
2 9 Jarrett Snider 10
3 9 Trey McDonald 12
4 9 Jay Wells 3
5 9 Trey Meekins III 15

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 583 Jimi Germaine
2 578 Terrell Allen
3 527 Daniel Murphy
4 420 Justin Jackson
5 272 Owen Dart

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 843 Jimi Germaine
2 835 Terrell Allen
3 769 Daniel Murphy
4 671 Justin Jackson
5 387 Owen Dart

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 6758 Jimi Germaine
2 5942 Terrell Allen
3 5350 Daniel Murphy
4 4755 Justin Jackson
5 2484 Owen Dart

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 44 Jimi Germaine
2 38 Daniel Murphy
3 32 Justin Jackson
4 30 Terrell Allen
5 14 Owen Dart

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 501 Tim Riggins
2 411 Andrew Grigley
3 394 Justin Jackson
4 376 Tye Dixon
5 246 Jimmy Tickle

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2919 Tim Riggins
2 1866 Tye Dixon
3 1534 Andrew Grigley
4 1497 Jimmy Tickle
5 1153 Walker Mills

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Tim Riggins
2 19 Jimmy Tickle
3 18 Tye Dixon
4 18 Andrew Grigley
5 18 Walker Mills

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 63 Andrew Grigley
2 45 Jimmy Tickle
3 44 Tye Dixon
4 41 Justin Jackson
5 38 Tim Riggins

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 12 Justin Jackson
2 11 Tye Dixon
3 11 Walker Mills
4 10 Tim Riggins
5 6 Jimmy Tickle

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 182 Andrew Grigley
2 140 Tim Riggins
3 116 Tye Dixon
4 106 Bunny Hopper
5 103 Blake Herrington

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1737 Bunny Hopper
2 1528 Kellan Ervin
3 1373 Jafari Davis Jr
4 1222 Blake Herrington
5 1221 Brent Mills

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 46 Ryan Dunn
2 22 Bode Boxley
3 20 Jarrett Snider
4 13 Ray Guerrero
5 9 Skye Walker

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 388 Allie Peters
2 178 Ty Linker
3 160 Eric Mears
4 148 Billy Kidwell
5 136 Buck Malone

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 77 Allie Peters
2 56 Buck Malone
3 51 Cody Lawrence
4 43 Ethan Shoemaker
5 39 Ty Linker

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 27 Cody Lawrence
2 24 Ethan Shoemaker
3 23 Buck Malone
4 18 Allie Peters
5 13 TJ Smith

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 161 Eric Mears
2 113 Brent Mills
3 74 Rev LeBoucher
4 59 Pranav Singamsetti
5 55 Kalu James

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 41 Caileb Diaz
2 34 Rusty Alston
3 26 Ty Linker
4 21 Cody Lawrence
5 15 Ethan DuFresne

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 46 Cade Allen
2 43 Thiago Aldo
3 22 Draco Banks
4 15 Orion Ironside

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 40 Thiago Aldo
2 37 Cade Allen
3 17 Draco Banks
4 13 Orion Ironside

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 2198 Andrew Grigley
2 1416 Kalu James
3 1383 Jimmy Tickle
4 1336 Christian Barnes
5 1204 Brent Mills

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 36 Brent Mills
2 36 Damian Armour
3 28 Jimmy Tickle
4 25 Eli Riggins
5 24 Alex A Cook

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 405 Damian Armour
2 396 Brent Mills
3 274 Eli Riggins
4 257 Jimmy Tickle
5 244 Alex A Cook

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 27 Terrell Allen
2 24 Jimi Germaine
3 21 Justin Jackson
4 15 Owen Dart
5 14 Daniel Murphy

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started