Texas A&M

Active: Seasons 2-4, 9+
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0

Texas A&M Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Josh ClaydonFS6'2"230Jr.Elite
2Jimi GermaineQB6'4"220Jr.Elite
3Brent MillsCB6'0"185Jr.5
4Cade AllenK6'2"195Jr.4
5Jarrett SniderWR6'5"230So.4
6Eric MearsSS6'2"220Jr.Elite
9Kellan ErvinWR6'3"220Sr.5
13Allie PetersMLB6'1"245So.Elite
14Damian ArmourFS5'10"200So.4
15Joseph RobinsonWR6'1"210So.4
17Ty PerryOLB6'5"255Jr.5
21Tye DixonHB5'7"215So.Elite
22Trey WoodsonCB5'11"190So.4
32Ty LinkerOLB6'3"250So.4
56Rusty AlstonDE6'8"290So.4
75Buck MaloneDT6'2"285So.3
85Ryan DunnTE6'4"245So.4
95Ethan ShoemakerDE6'2"265Fr.3
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Texas A&M Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Jimi Germaine2133130.68123267.4332.314919139.5

Rushing

Texas A&M Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Tye Dixon1396844.997.762130
Jimi Germaine692012.928.732131
Allie Peters231285.618.32120

Receiving

Texas A&M Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Tye Dixon462766.0231
Joseph Robinson4047912.0230
Ryan Dunn3641311.51510
Kellan Ervin2845016.1512
Jarrett Snider2427511.5247
Brent Mills1724214.2120
Allie Peters7405.7010
Josh Claydon4369.0001

Defense

Texas A&M Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Josh Claydon692111023000
Ty Perry50721731000
Eric Mears44300021000
Allie Peters431030010000
Brent Mills384026501140
Ty Linker3412200003261
Buck Malone271340000000
Trey Woodson19213-720000
Ethan Shoemaker14960000000
Damian Armour12000010000
Rusty Alston10100000000

Kicking

Texas A&M Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Cade Allen14160.87526261.000

Returns

Texas A&M Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Damian Armour1437426.70201959.80
Joseph Robinson513126.2044912.30
Kellan Ervin512024.00000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 64 Jimi Germaine TAMU vs EMU 10
2 60 Daniel Murphy LSU vs TAMU 2
3 58 Jimi Germaine TAMU vs TEX 9

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 507 Jimi Germaine AUB vs TAMU 9
2 458 Jimi Germaine BAMA vs TAMU 9
3 444 Jimi Germaine CLEM vs TAMU 9

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 39 Tim Riggins TAMU vs TCU 3
2 35 Tim Riggins TAMU vs IOWA 2
3 34 Tim Riggins TAMU vs ORE 3

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 336 Walker Mills FSU vs TAMU 4
2 253 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs WASH 4
3 238 Tim Riggins TAMU vs TCU 3

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Walker Mills FSU vs TAMU 4
2 4 Tim Riggins TAMU vs IOWA 2
3 4 Tim Riggins TAMU vs FSU 3

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 89 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs WASH 4
2 75 Walker Mills FSU vs TAMU 4
3 70 Tim Riggins TAMU vs PSU 3

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 14 Horace Lynch Auburn vs Texas A&M 2
2 13 Tim Riggins TAMU vs HAW 2
3 12 Tye Dixon TAMU vs EMU 10

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 188 Kellan Ervin BAMA vs TAMU 9
2 177 Kellan Ervin LSU vs TAMU 10
3 174 Horace Lynch Auburn vs Texas A&M 2

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 21 Allie Peters NIU vs TAMU 9
2 14 Allie Peters BAMA vs TAMU 9
3 14 Sky Taylor TENN vs TAMU 4

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 TJ Smith BAMA vs TAMU 9
2 5 Ethan Shoemaker TAMU vs EMU 10
3 5 Buck Malone OKST vs TAMU 10

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Ethan Shoemaker TAMU vs EMU 10
2 4 TJ Smith AUB vs TAMU 9
3 3 TJ Smith BAMA vs TAMU 9

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 46 Adrian Smith TAMU vs CLEM 4
2 46 Scott Davis LSU vs TAMU 2
3 36 Kalu James TAMU vs BSU 2

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Ty Linker TAMU vs NEB 10
2 2 Damian Armour CLEM vs TAMU 9
3 1 Ethan DuFresne NIU vs TAMU 9

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 34 Rusty Alston TAMU vs MIA 9
2 28 Ty Linker TAMU vs NEB 10
3 15 Ethan DuFresne NIU vs TAMU 9

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Austin Blair NIU vs TAMU 9
2 1 Joshua Kiper TAMU vs IOWA 2
3 1 Josh Claydon FSU vs TAMU 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Cade Allen TAMU vs LSU 9
2 4 Cade Allen TAMU vs EMU 10
3 4 Cade Allen OKST vs TAMU 10

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Cade Allen TAMU vs EMU 10
2 3 Cade Allen OKST vs TAMU 10
3 3 Cade Allen CLEM vs TAMU 9

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 52 Cade Allen BAMA vs TAMU 9
2 51 Cade Allen TAMU vs EMU 10
3 46 Cade Allen TAMU vs FSU 9

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 232 Christian Barnes TAMU vs PSU 3
2 221 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs CLEM 4
3 210 Jimmy Tickle TENN vs TAMU 4

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 67 Ryan Dunn TAMU vs TEX 9
2 55 Damian Armour LSU vs TAMU 10
3 54 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs WASH 4

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 25 Ryan Dunn AUB vs TAMU 9
2 24 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs WASH 4
3 19 Damian Armour OKST vs TAMU 10

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Drops

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 309 Daniel Murphy 2
2 274 Jimi Germaine 9
3 218 Daniel Murphy 3
4 217 Walker Mills 4
5 213 Jimi Germaine 10

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 448 Daniel Murphy 2
2 394 Jimi Germaine 9
3 331 Walker Mills 4
4 321 Daniel Murphy 3
5 313 Jimi Germaine 10

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 3284 Jimi Germaine 9
2 3134 Daniel Murphy 2
3 2326 Jimi Germaine 10
4 2216 Daniel Murphy 3
5 1870 Walker Mills 4

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 Jimi Germaine 9
2 22 Daniel Murphy 2
3 16 Daniel Murphy 3
4 14 Jimi Germaine 10
5 3 Walker Mills 4

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 260 Tim Riggins 3
2 246 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 241 Tim Riggins 2
4 196 Walker Mills 4
5 139 Tye Dixon 10

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1497 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 1481 Tim Riggins 2
3 1438 Tim Riggins 3
4 1153 Walker Mills 4
5 684 Tye Dixon 10

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 19 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 18 Walker Mills 4
3 17 Tim Riggins 3
4 16 Tim Riggins 2
5 7 Daniel Murphy 3

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 38 Tim Riggins 3
3 24 Walker Mills 4
4 17 Tye Dixon 9
5 13 Tye Dixon 10

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Walker Mills 4
2 10 Tim Riggins 3
3 6 Jimmy Tickle 4
4 3 Daniel Murphy 3
5 2 Tye Dixon 9

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 79 Tim Riggins 2
2 68 Horace Lynch 2
3 64 Jimmy Tickle 4
4 61 Tim Riggins 3
5 49 Jarrett Snider 9

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 787 Horace Lynch 2
2 696 Kellan Ervin 9
3 662 Blake Herrington 2
4 657 Skye Walker 9
5 578 Tim Riggins 2

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Jarrett Snider 9
2 7 Blake Herrington 2
3 6 Horace Lynch 2
4 6 Kellan Ervin 9
5 6 Christian Barnes 3

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 10 Ryan Dunn 10
2 9 Christian Barnes 4
3 9 Skye Walker 9
4 7 Jarrett Snider 10
5 4 Ryan Dunn 9

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 106 Sky Taylor 4
2 99 Allie Peters 9
3 86 Paul Cunningham 2
4 84 Kalu James 2
5 82 Billy Kidwell 4

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 TJ Smith 9
2 17 Vladimir Drago 2
3 15 Joshua Kiper 2
4 13 Buck Malone 10
5 12 Billy Kidwell 4

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 TJ Smith 9
2 8 Vladimir Drago 2
3 6 Joshua Kiper 2
4 6 Ethan Shoemaker 10
5 5 Buck Malone 9

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Trey Woodson 9
2 9 Kalu James 2
3 6 Scott Davis 2
4 6 Adrian Smith 4
5 6 Derrick Doyle 3

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Trey Woodson 10
2 2 Kalu James 2
3 2 Jake Sun 3
4 2 Derrick Doyle 3
5 2 Eric Mears 9

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 65 Brent Mills 10
2 55 Kalu James 2
3 55 Scott Davis 2
4 46 Adrian Smith 4
5 41 Eric Mears 9

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Ty Linker 10
2 2 Damian Armour 9
3 1 Brent Mills 10
4 1 Damien Willis 4
5 1 Alex Darr 2

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 Rusty Alston 9
2 26 Ty Linker 10
3 15 Ethan DuFresne 9
4 4 Brent Mills 10
5 3 Damian Armour 9

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Josh Claydon 10
2 3 Eric Mears 9
3 2 Austin Blair 9
4 2 Derrick Doyle 3
5 1 Fred Baylor 2

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 20 Cade Allen 9
2 16 Cade Allen 10

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 16 Cade Allen 9
2 14 Cade Allen 10

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 50 Kalu James 2
2 47 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 46 Christian Barnes 3
4 19 Adrian Smith 4
5 18 Alex A Cook 2

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1416 Kalu James 2
2 1383 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 1336 Christian Barnes 3
4 574 Alex A Cook 2
5 473 Adrian Smith 4

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 1 Christian Barnes 3
3 1 Alex A Cook 2

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 28 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 24 Alex A Cook 2
3 23 Christian Barnes 3
4 20 Damian Armour 10
5 9 Kellan Ervin 9

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 257 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 244 Alex A Cook 2
3 206 Christian Barnes 3
4 195 Damian Armour 10
5 106 Kellan Ervin 9

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Daniel Murphy 2
2 11 Jimi Germaine 9
3 10 Walker Mills 4
4 9 Jimi Germaine 10
5 2 Daniel Murphy 3

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 39 Walker Mills 4
2 23 Daniel Murphy 3
3 23 Daniel Murphy 2
4 23 Jimi Germaine 9
5 19 Jimi Germaine 10

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Walker Mills 4
2 2 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 2 Daniel Murphy 3
4 2 Tim Riggins 3
5 1 Tye Dixon 9

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Jay Wells 3
2 8 Christian Barnes 3
3 7 Ryan Dunn 9
4 6 DeAndre McPherson IV 4
5 5 Jarrett Snider 9

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 527 Daniel Murphy
2 487 Jimi Germaine
3 217 Walker Mills

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 769 Daniel Murphy
2 707 Jimi Germaine
3 331 Walker Mills

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 5610 Jimi Germaine
2 5350 Daniel Murphy
3 1870 Walker Mills

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 39 Jimi Germaine
2 38 Daniel Murphy
3 3 Walker Mills

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 501 Tim Riggins
2 246 Jimmy Tickle
3 234 Tye Dixon
4 204 Daniel Murphy
5 196 Walker Mills

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2919 Tim Riggins
2 1497 Jimmy Tickle
3 1153 Walker Mills
4 1053 Tye Dixon
5 984 Daniel Murphy

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Tim Riggins
2 19 Jimmy Tickle
3 18 Walker Mills
4 13 Daniel Murphy
5 10 Tye Dixon

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 45 Jimmy Tickle
2 38 Tim Riggins
3 30 Tye Dixon
4 24 Walker Mills
5 16 Jimi Germaine

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 11 Walker Mills
2 10 Tim Riggins
3 6 Jimmy Tickle
4 4 Tye Dixon
5 3 Jimi Germaine

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 140 Tim Riggins
2 103 Blake Herrington
3 86 Tye Dixon
4 73 Jarrett Snider
5 71 Kellan Ervin

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1222 Blake Herrington
2 1146 Kellan Ervin
3 949 Tim Riggins
4 838 Christian Barnes
5 828 Jarrett Snider

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 148 Billy Kidwell
2 142 Allie Peters
3 126 Paul Cunningham
4 118 Eric Mears
5 115 McKinnley Hall

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 25 TJ Smith
2 24 Vladimir Drago
3 23 Buck Malone
4 20 Ty Linker
5 20 Allie Peters

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player
1 11 Trey Woodson
2 9 Kalu James
3 8 Scott Davis
4 6 Derrick Doyle
5 6 Eric Mears

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 4 Trey Woodson
2 2 Jake Sun
3 2 Derrick Doyle
4 2 Brent Mills
5 2 Scott Davis

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 65 Brent Mills
2 55 Scott Davis
3 55 Kalu James
4 46 Adrian Smith
5 41 Eric Mears

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 3 Ty Linker
2 2 Damian Armour
3 1 Brent Mills
4 1 Damien Willis
5 1 Alex Darr

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 34 Rusty Alston
2 26 Ty Linker
3 15 Ethan DuFresne
4 4 Brent Mills
5 3 Damian Armour

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 36 Cade Allen

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 30 Cade Allen

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 50 Kalu James
2 47 Jimmy Tickle
3 46 Christian Barnes
4 19 Adrian Smith
5 18 Alex A Cook

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1416 Kalu James
2 1383 Jimmy Tickle
3 1336 Christian Barnes
4 574 Alex A Cook
5 473 Adrian Smith

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 1 Jimmy Tickle
2 1 Christian Barnes
3 1 Alex A Cook

Punt returns

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 257 Jimmy Tickle
2 244 Alex A Cook
3 206 Christian Barnes
4 195 Damian Armour
5 106 Kellan Ervin

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 20 Jimi Germaine
2 14 Daniel Murphy
3 10 Walker Mills

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 46 Daniel Murphy
2 42 Jimi Germaine
3 39 Walker Mills

Fumbles

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started