Texas A&M

Active: Seasons 2-4, 9+
Conference Titles: 1 (S10)
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 2-1
PIT Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

Texas A&M Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Taylor StewartWR6’6”235sr-
2Draco BanksK5’9”165frKicker
3Easton SpenceFS6’0”210sr-
5Cody LawrenceDE5’11”255jr-
7Daniel HencerlingFS6’0”210sr-
8Denton JacksonSS6’0”200sr-
9Terrell AllenQB6’8”310jr-
10Jafari Davis JrWR6’0”185so3
11JuJu MachacFB5’11”235fr3
13Bunny HopperWR5’8”175jr-
14Brady BoutwellCB6’2”195frElite
20Gavin ManningSS5’10”200fr4
21Cletus FrostCB5’10”185fr4
25Pranav SingamsettiCB5’11”185jr-
26Andrew GrigleyHB6’0”225jr-
37Cal WadeFS6’0”195so3
42Weston WimberlyOLB6’3”245jr-
47Brandon RootMLB6’1”240fr4
55Brandon ChandlerDE6’2”265fr3
85Bryan Pilkington JrTE6’7”260sr-
88Garrett SteeleTE6’6”275so5
97Dior Banks IVDE6’8”290frElite
99Chase MatthewsDT6’2”285fr3
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Passing

Texas A&M Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/AYds/GTDIntSckRtg
Terrell Allen2273300.68822526.8375.3111422128.6

Rushing

Texas A&M Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Andrew Grigley732603.643.321150
Terrell Allen4990.21.52183

Receiving

Texas A&M Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Bryan Pilkington Jr433999.3023
Jafari Davis Jr3841010.8390
Andrew Grigley371323.6010
Taylor Stewart3140213.0103
Bunny Hopper3057119.0550
Garrett Steele7669.4013
JuJu Machac2126.0000

Defense

Texas A&M Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Weston Wimberly541010000120
Daniel Hencerling53301751000
Easton Spence38301230000
Denton Jackson3472.51211000
Cody Lawrence2412500001211
Brady Boutwell240033020001
Dior Banks IV231020000000
Brandon Root18210000000
Pranav Singamsetti121013300001
Gavin Manning11000010000
Cletus Frost11001260000
Chase Matthews921.50000000
JuJu Machac4000000000
Andrew Grigley3000000000
Garrett Steele3000000000
Jafari Davis Jr2000000000
Brandon Chandler2210001000
Bunny Hopper1000000000
Taylor Stewart1000000000

Kicking

Texas A&M Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Draco Banks11150.73316161.000

Returns

Texas A&M Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Andrew Grigley2567827.10000.00
Easton Spence1124822.50000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 46 Jimi Germaine TAMU vs EMU 10
2 46 Terrell Allen TAMU vs LSU 14
3 43 Terrell Allen ORE vs TAMU 14

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 64 Jimi Germaine TAMU vs EMU 10
2 64 Terrell Allen TAMU vs LSU 14
3 61 Terrell Allen TAMU vs NEB 14

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 507 Jimi Germaine AUB vs TAMU 9
2 487 Terrell Allen ORE vs TAMU 14
3 482 Terrell Allen TAMU vs LSU 14

Passing Touchdowns

Longest Passing Play

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 39 Tim Riggins TAMU vs TCU 3
2 35 Tim Riggins TAMU vs IOWA 2
3 34 Tim Riggins TAMU vs ORE 3

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 336 Walker Mills FSU vs TAMU 4
2 253 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs WASH 4
3 238 Tim Riggins TAMU vs TCU 3

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Walker Mills FSU vs TAMU 4
2 4 Tim Riggins TAMU vs IOWA 2
3 4 Tim Riggins TAMU vs FSU 3

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 89 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs WASH 4
2 75 Walker Mills FSU vs TAMU 4
3 70 Tim Riggins TAMU vs PSU 3

Broken tackles

20 yard rushing plays

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 16 Bryan Pilkington Jr ORE vs TAMU 14
2 14 Horace Lynch AUB vs TAMU 2
3 13 Tim Riggins TAMU vs HAW 2

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 188 Kellan Ervin BAMA vs TAMU 9
2 177 Kellan Ervin LSU vs TAMU 10
3 174 Horace Lynch AUB vs TAMU 2

Receiving Touchdowns

Longest Receiving Play

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 11 Ryan Dunn ALA vs TAMU 11
2 10 Bode Boxley OU vs TAMU 11
3 7 Ryan Dunn OU vs TAMU 11

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 21 Allie Peters NIU vs TAMU 9
2 18 Allie Peters LSU vs TAMU 13
3 17 Allie Peters TAMU vs OKST 11

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Allie Peters TAMU vs NEB 12
2 6 TJ Smith BAMA vs TAMU 9
3 6 Allie Peters TEX vs TAMU 12

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 5 Cody Lawrence BGSU vs TAMU 12
2 4 Ethan Shoemaker TAMU vs EMU 10
3 4 TJ Smith AUB vs TAMU 9

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Trey Woodson FSU vs TAMU 10
2 2 Trey Woodson TAMU vs OKST 11
3 2 Brent Mills OKST vs TAMU 12

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Ty Linker TAMU vs NEB 10
2 2 Damian Armour CLEM vs TAMU 9
3 1 Ethan DuFresne NIU vs TAMU 9

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 41 Caileb Diaz ND vs TAMU 12
2 34 Rusty Alston TAMU vs MIA 9
3 28 Ty Linker TAMU vs NEB 10

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Draco Banks OKST vs TAMU 14
2 4 Cade Allen TAMU vs LSU 9
3 4 Cade Allen TAMU vs EMU 10

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Draco Banks OKST vs TAMU 14
2 4 Cade Allen TAMU vs EMU 10
3 4 Thiago Aldo OKST vs TAMU 12

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 52 Cade Allen BAMA vs TAMU 9
2 51 Cade Allen TAMU vs EMU 10
3 50 Thiago Aldo BGSU vs TAMU 12

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 232 Christian Barnes TAMU vs PSU 3
2 221 Jimmy Tickle TAMU vs CLEM 4
3 213 Andrew Grigley TAMU vs LSU 14

Longest kick return

Kick return touchdowns

Punt return yards

Punt return long

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Matthew Kendziora TAMU vs TEX 13
2 3 Tye Dixon TEX vs TAMU 10
3 3 Bunny Hopper ND vs TAMU 12

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 309 Daniel Murphy 2
2 309 Jimi Germaine 10
3 274 Jimi Germaine 9
4 227 Terrell Allen 14
5 218 Daniel Murphy 3

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 449 Jimi Germaine 10
2 448 Daniel Murphy 2
3 394 Jimi Germaine 9
4 331 Walker Mills 4
5 330 Terrell Allen 14

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 3474 Jimi Germaine 10
2 3284 Jimi Germaine 9
3 3134 Daniel Murphy 2
4 2252 Terrell Allen 14
5 2216 Daniel Murphy 3

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 Jimi Germaine 9
2 22 Daniel Murphy 2
3 19 Jimi Germaine 10
4 16 Daniel Murphy 3
5 13 Justin Jackson 12

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 260 Tim Riggins 3
2 246 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 241 Tim Riggins 2
4 224 Tye Dixon 10
5 196 Walker Mills 4

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1497 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 1481 Tim Riggins 2
3 1438 Tim Riggins 3
4 1169 Tye Dixon 10
5 1153 Walker Mills 4

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 19 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 18 Walker Mills 4
3 17 Tim Riggins 3
4 16 Tim Riggins 2
5 11 Tye Dixon 10

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 45 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 38 Tim Riggins 3
3 24 Walker Mills 4
4 23 Tye Dixon 10
5 19 Justin Jackson 13

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Walker Mills 4
2 10 Tim Riggins 3
3 8 Justin Jackson 13
4 7 Tye Dixon 10
5 6 Jimmy Tickle 4

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 79 Tim Riggins 2
2 68 Tye Dixon 10
3 68 Horace Lynch 2
4 64 Jimmy Tickle 4
5 61 Tim Riggins 3

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 832 Kellan Ervin 10
2 787 Horace Lynch 2
3 696 Kellan Ervin 9
4 662 Blake Herrington 2
5 658 Joseph Robinson 10

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Jarrett Snider 9
2 7 Blake Herrington 2
3 7 Kellan Ervin 10
4 6 Horace Lynch 2
5 6 Kellan Ervin 9

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 24 Ryan Dunn 10
2 22 Bode Boxley 11
3 18 Ryan Dunn 11
4 13 Jarrett Snider 10
5 9 Christian Barnes 4

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 107 Josh Claydon 10
2 106 Sky Taylor 4
3 99 Allie Peters 9
4 97 Ty Perry 10
5 86 Paul Cunningham 2

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 25 Allie Peters 12
2 25 TJ Smith 9
3 19 Allie Peters 13
4 18 Buck Malone 10
5 17 Vladimir Drago 2

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 TJ Smith 9
2 10 Ethan Shoemaker 10
3 8 Vladimir Drago 2
4 7 Cody Lawrence 12
5 7 Ethan Shoemaker 13

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Kalu James 2
2 9 Trey Woodson 9
3 6 Adrian Smith 4
4 6 Derrick Doyle 3
5 6 Brent Mills 12

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Trey Woodson 10
2 4 Ronald Jones 13
3 4 Brent Mills 12
4 3 Brady Boutwell 14
5 3 Pranav Singamsetti 13

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 120 Eric Mears 10
2 65 Brent Mills 10
3 55 Scott Davis 2
4 55 Kalu James 2
5 48 Brent Mills 12

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Ty Linker 10
2 2 Damian Armour 9
3 2 Rev LeBoucher 13
4 2 Buck Malone 13
5 1 Josh Claydon 10

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 41 Caileb Diaz 12
2 34 Rusty Alston 9
3 26 Ty Linker 10
4 21 Cody Lawrence 14
5 15 Ethan DuFresne 9

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Josh Claydon 10
2 3 Allie Peters 12
3 3 Eric Mears 9
4 2 Austin Blair 9
5 2 Drew Hyttinen 13

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 26 Cade Allen 10
2 21 Thiago Aldo 12
3 20 Cade Allen 9
4 15 Draco Banks 14
5 13 Thiago Aldo 13

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 21 Cade Allen 10
2 21 Thiago Aldo 12
3 16 Cade Allen 9
4 11 Thiago Aldo 13
5 11 Draco Banks 14

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 50 Kalu James 2
2 47 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 46 Christian Barnes 3
4 27 Andrew Grigley 13
5 26 Brent Mills 12

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1416 Kalu James 2
2 1383 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 1336 Christian Barnes 3
4 724 Brent Mills 12
5 710 Andrew Grigley 13

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 1 Jimmy Tickle 4
2 1 Christian Barnes 3
3 1 Alex A Cook 2
4 1 Andrew Grigley 12

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 Damian Armour 10
2 28 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 24 Alex A Cook 2
4 23 Christian Barnes 3
5 23 Brent Mills 12

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 387 Damian Armour 10
2 257 Jimmy Tickle 4
3 257 Brent Mills 12
4 244 Alex A Cook 2
5 206 Christian Barnes 3

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 14 Terrell Allen 14
2 13 Jimi Germaine 10
3 12 Daniel Murphy 2
4 11 Jimi Germaine 9
5 11 Justin Jackson 12

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 39 Walker Mills 4
2 30 Justin Jackson 13
3 29 Jimi Germaine 10
4 26 Justin Jackson 12
5 23 Daniel Murphy 3

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 8 Justin Jackson 13
2 5 Justin Jackson 12
3 3 Justin Jackson 11
4 3 Walker Mills 4
5 3 Terrell Allen 14

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Jay Wells 3
2 9 Jafari Davis Jr 14
3 9 Jarrett Snider 10
4 9 Trey McDonald 12
5 8 Christian Barnes 3

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 583 Jimi Germaine
2 527 Daniel Murphy
3 420 Justin Jackson
4 227 Terrell Allen
5 217 Walker Mills

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 843 Jimi Germaine
2 769 Daniel Murphy
3 671 Justin Jackson
4 331 Walker Mills
5 330 Terrell Allen

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 6758 Jimi Germaine
2 5350 Daniel Murphy
3 4755 Justin Jackson
4 2252 Terrell Allen
5 1870 Walker Mills

Passing Touchdowns

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 501 Tim Riggins
2 394 Justin Jackson
3 376 Tye Dixon
4 255 Andrew Grigley
5 246 Jimmy Tickle

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2919 Tim Riggins
2 1866 Tye Dixon
3 1497 Jimmy Tickle
4 1153 Walker Mills
5 1135 Justin Jackson

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Tim Riggins
2 19 Jimmy Tickle
3 18 Walker Mills
4 18 Tye Dixon
5 13 Daniel Murphy

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 45 Jimmy Tickle
2 44 Andrew Grigley
3 44 Tye Dixon
4 41 Justin Jackson
5 38 Tim Riggins

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 12 Justin Jackson
2 11 Walker Mills
3 11 Tye Dixon
4 10 Tim Riggins
5 6 Jimmy Tickle

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 140 Tim Riggins
2 116 Tye Dixon
3 103 Blake Herrington
4 100 Andrew Grigley
5 98 Jarrett Snider

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 1528 Kellan Ervin
2 1485 Bunny Hopper
3 1222 Blake Herrington
4 1221 Brent Mills
5 1104 Jarrett Snider

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 388 Allie Peters
2 178 Ty Linker
3 160 Eric Mears
4 148 Billy Kidwell
5 136 Buck Malone

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player
1 77 Allie Peters
2 56 Buck Malone
3 43 Ethan Shoemaker
4 39 Ty Linker
5 37 Cody Lawrence

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player
1 24 Ethan Shoemaker
2 23 Buck Malone
3 18 Allie Peters
4 17 Cody Lawrence
5 13 TJ Smith

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player
1 161 Eric Mears
2 113 Brent Mills
3 74 Rev LeBoucher
4 59 Pranav Singamsetti
5 55 Kalu James

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player
1 41 Caileb Diaz
2 34 Rusty Alston
3 26 Ty Linker
4 21 Cody Lawrence
5 15 Ethan DuFresne

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 6 Allie Peters
2 5 Eric Mears
3 4 Josh Claydon
4 2 Ty Perry
5 2 Brent Mills

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 46 Cade Allen
2 43 Thiago Aldo
3 15 Draco Banks

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 40 Thiago Aldo
2 37 Cade Allen
3 11 Draco Banks

Returns

Kick returns

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 1536 Andrew Grigley
2 1416 Kalu James
3 1383 Jimmy Tickle
4 1336 Christian Barnes
5 1204 Brent Mills

Kick return touchdowns

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 36 Brent Mills
2 36 Damian Armour
3 28 Jimmy Tickle
4 24 Andrew Grigley
5 24 Alex A Cook

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 405 Damian Armour
2 396 Brent Mills
3 257 Jimmy Tickle
4 244 Alex A Cook
5 229 Andrew Grigley

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Times Sacked

Fumbles

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started