Pittsburgh

Joined: Season 15
Conference Titles: 0
Bowl Record: 0-0
Playoff Record: 0-0
PIT Record: 0-0
National Titles: 0
PIT Titles: 0

Pittsburgh Players

#PlayerPosHTWTYearStar
1Patrick McCraryDT6’4”350fr5
2Chad LayhueHB6’0”210so4
3Nic CurryWR6’1”210so5
4Rashaud BlackHB6’2”249sr5
5DeShun BrownDE6’2”265so3
6Dave DawkinsTE6’6”275fr5
7Rocky FranklinWR6’3”225so4
8Sam JacksonSS6’0”200so4
9Jason MillerWR6’3”225so4
10Marco SwiftOLB6’4”240fr5
12Octavian DavisCB6’1”195so4
13Helix MyersQB6’3”215jrElite
14Darius HarrisTE6’3”235fr5
16Julio FernandezOLB6’3”270so5
18Richard CassellWR6’0”185so3
21Jason MyersCB6’1”195fr5
23Mekhi VazquezCB6’2”195fr5
24Bradford ClarkCB5’11”185so3
25Cristiano ValentineOLB6’3”254frElite
29Tyler MorganCB5’11”185jr3
43Kaz AllenFS5’11”223soElite
47Curtis TrotterDE6’3”245fr4
53John PowellMLB6’0”230so3
54Jason PorterMLB6’1”240so5
69Muhammad SmithDE6’8”290soElite
81Xavius HolmesWR6’1”215jr5
94Daunte ScottDE5’11”255sr5
96Devin RudisellMLB6’1”264soElite
99Preston RhudeK6’1”200soKicker

Passing

Pittsburgh Passing

PlayerComAttPctYdsYds/ATDIntSckRtg
Helix Myers861310.65611028.48331151.9

Rushing

Pittsburgh Rushing

PlayerCarYdsAvgYds/GTD20+BTKFum
Rashaud Black852502.962.520100
Chad Layhue571713.034.20110
Helix Myers54-20.0-0.41062

Receiving

Pittsburgh Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDDropPck
Xavius Holmes1740924.1310
Darius Harris1719611.5110
Nic Curry1423116.5350
Rocky Franklin141238.8040
Rashaud Black11433.9020
Jason Miller8769.5030
Chad Layhue3206.7100
Richard Cassell133.0000
Dave Dawkins111.00013

Defense

Pittsburgh Defense

PlayerTckTFLSckINTYdsPDFFFRYdsTD
Devin Rudisell46610011000
Cristiano Valentine34620002000
Kaz Allen29000030100
Sam Jackson29001010000
Jason Porter20200000000
Octavian Davis20301010110
Mekhi Vazquez15201-1301841
Jason Myers141021260000
Muhammad Smith115300001311
Bradford Clark110011400000
Patrick McCrary10710000000
Daunte Scott10210000000
Marco Swift10000000000
Julio Fernandez9210010000
Richard Cassell2000000000
Darius Harris1000000000
Jason Miller1000000000
Rocky Franklin1000000000
Curtis Trotter1100000000
DeShun Brown1100000000

Kicking

Pittsburgh Kicking

PlayerFGMFGAPctXPMXPAPct
Preston Rhude8120.66712121.000

Returns

Pittsburgh Returns

PlayerKRYdsAvgTDPRYdsAvgTD
Kaz Allen1127324.80171669.80
Nic Curry1638624.10000.00

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 38 Helix Myers FSU vs PITT 15
2 30 Helix Myers FSU vs PITT 16
3 29 Helix Myers PITT vs UNC 15

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 51 Helix Myers FSU vs PITT 15
2 44 Helix Myers PITT vs UNC 15
3 41 Helix Myers FSU vs PITT 16

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 382 Helix Myers FSU vs PITT 16
2 332 Helix Myers FSU vs PITT 15
3 290 Helix Myers UGA vs PITT 15

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 4 Helix Myers WVU vs PITT 15
2 3 Helix Myers UGA vs PITT 15
3 3 Helix Myers AUB vs PITT 16

Longest Passing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 75 Helix Myers AUB vs PITT 16
2 75 Helix Myers FSU vs PITT 16
3 58 Helix Myers UGA vs PITT 15

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 36 Chad Layhue AUB vs PITT 16
2 35 Rashaud Black PITT vs CLEM 16
3 30 Rashaud Black CLEM vs PITT 15

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 201 Helix Myers PITT vs NEB 15
2 143 Rashaud Black CLEM vs PITT 15
3 137 Rashaud Black PITT vs NEB 15

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Helix Myers PITT vs NEB 15
2 2 Helix Myers CLEM vs PITT 15
3 1 Rashaud Black PITT vs UNC 15

Longest Rushing Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 43 Helix Myers PITT vs NEB 15
2 30 Rashaud Black CLEM vs PITT 15
3 29 Chad Layhue AUB vs PITT 16

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 7 Rashaud Black PITT vs NEB 15
2 5 Rashaud Black OU vs PITT 16
3 5 Rashaud Black CLEM vs PITT 15

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Helix Myers CLEM vs PITT 15
2 1 Helix Myers PITT vs NEB 15
3 1 Helix Myers WVU vs PITT 15

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 14 Rocky Franklin FSU vs PITT 15
2 8 Darius Harris FSU vs PITT 16
3 7 Rashaud Black PITT vs UNC 15

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 168 Xavius Holmes FSU vs PITT 16
2 130 Justin Duke PITT vs UNC 15
3 129 Xavius Holmes PITT vs MIA 15

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Justin Duke PITT vs NEB 15
2 2 Nic Curry WVU vs PITT 15
3 2 Nic Curry UGA vs PITT 15

Longest Receiving Play

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 75 Nic Curry AUB vs PITT 16
2 75 Xavius Holmes FSU vs PITT 16
3 58 Xavius Holmes UGA vs PITT 15

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 8 Dave Dawkins PITT vs CLEM 16
2 5 Dave Dawkins AUB vs PITT 16
3 1 Justin Duke PITT vs NEB 15

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 19 Devin Rudisell PITT vs MIA 15
2 17 Kaz Allen PITT vs NEB 15
3 15 Devin Rudisell AUB vs PITT 16

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Jason Myers PITT vs BAMA 16
2 2 Jason Myers AUB vs PITT 16
3 2 Mekhi Vazquez FSU vs PITT 16

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Sam Jackson OU vs PITT 16
2 1 Kaz Allen CLEM vs PITT 15
3 1 Jason Myers AUB vs PITT 16

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 1 Kaz Allen AUB vs PITT 16
2 1 Mekhi Vazquez FSU vs PITT 16
3 1 Octavian Davis PITT vs CLEM 16

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 84 Mekhi Vazquez FSU vs PITT 16
2 31 Muhammad Smith AUB vs PITT 16
3 1 Octavian Davis PITT vs CLEM 16

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Field Goals Made

Longest field goal made

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 49 Preston Rhude PITT vs CLEM 16
2 49 Preston Rhude PITT vs BAMA 16
3 44 Preston Rhude AUB vs PITT 16

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Chad Layhue PITT vs UNC 15
2 6 Chad Layhue FSU vs PITT 15
3 6 Nic Curry FSU vs PITT 16

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 153 Chad Layhue PITT vs UNC 15
2 146 Nic Curry FSU vs PITT 16
3 140 Chad Layhue PITT vs NEB 15

Longest kick return

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 48 Kaz Allen AUB vs PITT 16
2 34 Chad Layhue PITT vs MIA 15
3 34 Chad Layhue FSU vs PITT 15

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 6 Jason Miller CLEM vs PITT 15
2 5 Kaz Allen PITT vs CLEM 16
3 5 Jason Miller UGA vs PITT 15

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 60 Jason Miller CLEM vs PITT 15
2 58 Kaz Allen PITT vs CLEM 16
3 45 Kaz Allen OU vs PITT 16

Punt return long

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 18 Kaz Allen AUB vs PITT 16
2 17 Kaz Allen OU vs PITT 16
3 16 Kaz Allen PITT vs CLEM 16

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Helix Myers PITT vs NEB 15
2 2 Helix Myers PITT vs BAMA 16
3 1 Helix Myers PITT vs UNC 15

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 13 Helix Myers PITT vs BAMA 16
2 8 Helix Myers PITT vs ND 15
3 7 Helix Myers FSU vs PITT 16

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 2 Helix Myers WVU vs PITT 15
2 2 Helix Myers OU vs PITT 16
3 1 Helix Myers FSU vs PITT 15

Drops

Rank Record Player Game Season
1 3 Nic Curry PITT vs UNC 15
2 3 Xavius Holmes UGA vs PITT 15
3 2 Nic Curry PITT vs BAMA 16

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player Season
1 173 Helix Myers 15
2 86 Helix Myers 16

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 256 Helix Myers 15
2 131 Helix Myers 16

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 1668 Helix Myers 15
2 1102 Helix Myers 16

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Helix Myers 15
2 8 Helix Myers 16

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player Season
1 159 Rashaud Black 15
2 126 Helix Myers 15
3 85 Rashaud Black 16
4 57 Chad Layhue 16
5 54 Helix Myers 16

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 608 Rashaud Black 15
2 461 Helix Myers 15
3 250 Rashaud Black 16
4 171 Chad Layhue 16
5 65 Chad Layhue 15

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 5 Helix Myers 15
2 2 Rashaud Black 15
3 2 Rashaud Black 16
4 1 Helix Myers 16
5 1 Chad Layhue 15

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 27 Rashaud Black 15
2 10 Rashaud Black 16
3 9 Helix Myers 15
4 6 Helix Myers 16
5 5 Chad Layhue 15

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Helix Myers 15
2 1 Chad Layhue 16
3 1 Rashaud Black 15

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 37 Rashaud Black 15
2 36 Rocky Franklin 15
3 25 Justin Duke 15
4 23 Xavius Holmes 15
5 20 Jason Miller 15

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 409 Xavius Holmes 16
2 400 Xavius Holmes 15
3 309 Justin Duke 15
4 273 Rocky Franklin 15
5 269 Nic Curry 15

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season
1 4 Nic Curry 15
2 3 Xavius Holmes 15
3 3 Justin Duke 15
4 3 Xavius Holmes 16
5 3 Nic Curry 16

Pancakes

Rank Record Player Season
1 13 Dave Dawkins 16
2 4 Justin Duke 15

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player Season
1 80 Devin Rudisell 15
2 62 Kaz Allen 15
3 48 Collin McDowell 15
4 46 Devin Rudisell 16
5 44 Greg St Pierre 15

Tackles For Loss

Rank Record Player Season
1 21 Collin McDowell 15
2 13 Devin Rudisell 15
3 8 DeShun Brown 15
4 7 Patrick McCrary 16
5 6 Devin Rudisell 16

Defensive Sacks

Rank Record Player Season
1 11 Collin McDowell 15
2 3 Thomas Ferguson 15
3 3 Muhammad Smith 16
4 2 Cristiano Valentine 16
5 2 Devin Rudisell 15

Passes Defended

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Jason Myers 16
2 4 Octavian Davis 15
3 3 Kaz Allen 16
4 3 Kennard Rhodan II 15
5 3 Mekhi Vazquez 16

Defensive Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Devin Rudisell 15
2 2 Octavian Davis 15
3 2 Kennard Rhodan II 15
4 2 Jason Myers 16
5 1 Mekhi Vazquez 16

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Rank Record Player Season
1 29 Kennard Rhodan II 15
2 24 Devin Rudisell 15
3 14 Julio Fernandez 15
4 14 Bradford Clark 16
5 12 Jason Myers 16

Fumble Recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Thomas Ferguson 15
2 1 Octavian Davis 16
3 1 Muhammad Smith 16
4 1 Kaz Allen 16
5 1 Mekhi Vazquez 16

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Rank Record Player Season
1 84 Mekhi Vazquez 16
2 31 Muhammad Smith 16
3 1 Thomas Ferguson 15
4 1 Octavian Davis 16

Forced Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 2 Collin McDowell 15
2 2 Cristiano Valentine 16
3 1 Devin Rudisell 16
4 1 Greg St Pierre 15

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player Season
1 12 Preston Rhude 16
2 9 Jeremiah Jean Paul 15

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player Season
1 9 Jeremiah Jean Paul 15
2 8 Preston Rhude 16

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 33 Chad Layhue 15
2 16 Nic Curry 16
3 11 Kaz Allen 16
4 5 Richard Cassell 15
5 2 Sam Jackson 15

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 817 Chad Layhue 15
2 386 Nic Curry 16
3 273 Kaz Allen 16
4 120 Richard Cassell 15
5 42 Sam Jackson 15

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Punt returns

Rank Record Player Season
1 17 Jason Miller 15
2 17 Kaz Allen 16
3 5 Sam Jackson 15

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player Season
1 166 Kaz Allen 16
2 132 Jason Miller 15
3 51 Sam Jackson 15

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player Season

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player Season
1 7 Helix Myers 15
2 3 Helix Myers 16

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player Season
1 34 Helix Myers 15
2 31 Helix Myers 16

Fumbles

Rank Record Player Season
1 3 Helix Myers 15
2 2 Helix Myers 16
3 1 Chad Layhue 15

Drops

Rank Record Player Season
1 6 Nic Curry 15
2 5 Nic Curry 16
3 4 Rocky Franklin 16
4 3 Xavius Holmes 15
5 3 Jason Miller 16

Passing

Passing Completions

Rank Record Player
1 259 Helix Myers

Passing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 387 Helix Myers

Passing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 2770 Helix Myers

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 20 Helix Myers

Rushing

Rushing Attempts

Rank Record Player
1 244 Rashaud Black
2 180 Helix Myers
3 80 Chad Layhue

Rushing Yards

Rank Record Player
1 858 Rashaud Black
2 459 Helix Myers
3 236 Chad Layhue

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Record Player
1 6 Helix Myers
2 4 Rashaud Black
3 1 Chad Layhue

Broken tackles

Rank Record Player
1 37 Rashaud Black
2 15 Helix Myers
3 6 Chad Layhue

20 yard rushing plays

Rank Record Player
1 4 Helix Myers
2 1 Chad Layhue
3 1 Rashaud Black

Receiving

Receptions

Rank Record Player
1 50 Rocky Franklin
2 48 Rashaud Black
3 40 Xavius Holmes
4 30 Nic Curry
5 28 Jason Miller

Receiving Yards

Rank Record Player
1 809 Xavius Holmes
2 500 Nic Curry
3 396 Rocky Franklin
4 309 Justin Duke
5 244 Jason Miller

Receiving Touchdowns

Pancakes

Rank Record Player
1 13 Dave Dawkins
2 4 Justin Duke

Defensive

Tackles

Rank Record Player
1 126 Devin Rudisell
2 91 Kaz Allen
3 52 Octavian Davis
4 48 Collin McDowell
5 48 Jason Porter

Tackles For Loss

Defensive Sacks

Passes Defended

Defensive Interceptions

Yards Gained on Interceptions

Fumble Recoveries

Yards gained on fumble recoveries

Forced Fumbles

Kicking

Field goals attempted

Rank Record Player
1 12 Preston Rhude
2 9 Jeremiah Jean Paul

Field Goals Made

Rank Record Player
1 9 Jeremiah Jean Paul
2 8 Preston Rhude

Returns

Kick returns

Rank Record Player
1 33 Chad Layhue
2 16 Nic Curry
3 11 Kaz Allen
4 5 Richard Cassell
5 2 Sam Jackson

Kick return yards

Rank Record Player
1 817 Chad Layhue
2 386 Nic Curry
3 273 Kaz Allen
4 120 Richard Cassell
5 42 Sam Jackson

Kick return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Punt returns

Rank Record Player
1 17 Jason Miller
2 17 Kaz Allen
3 5 Sam Jackson

Punt return yards

Rank Record Player
1 166 Kaz Allen
2 132 Jason Miller
3 51 Sam Jackson

Punt return touchdowns

Rank Record Player

Blunders

Interceptions Thrown

Rank Record Player
1 10 Helix Myers

Times Sacked

Rank Record Player
1 65 Helix Myers

Fumbles

Rank Record Player
1 5 Helix Myers
2 1 Chad Layhue

Drops

dee-frost

Join the CFSL. Create your legacy.

Get Started